Portugal F2 - Lagos (5 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F2 - Lagos (5 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 01:38 PM
1 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 305 1
2 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 391 1
3 WESSELS, Peter NED 403 1
4 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 412 1
5 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 454 1
6 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 457 1
7 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 528 1
8 NICAU, Goncalo POR 533 1
9 BORETTI, Stian NOR 541 1
10 DESEIN, Niels BEL 544 2
11 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 561 1
12 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 580 1
13 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 588 1
14 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 591 1
15 MOREL, Clement FRA 594 1
16 LOPES, Tiago BRA 614 1
17 $ BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 619 1
18 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 645 1

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 11:25 AM
Portugal F2 qualifying
March 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Tom Rushby
2. Dmitri Sitak
3. Miles Armstrong
4. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
5. Aleksandr Yarmola
6. Luis Antonio Perez
7. Andrew Kennaugh
8. Andre Miele
9. Alexander Slabinsky
10. Juho Paukku
11. Sergio Perez-Perez
12. James Ward
13. Marc Sieber
14. Philipp Piyamongkol
15. Carl Bergman
16. Richard Irwin

First Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBr) vs Tiago Correira (POR)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) vs Simon Konov (GBR)
Charles Clayford-Carr (GBR) vs Luigi Esposito (ITA)
Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) vs Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER) vs Todd Conley (USA)
Robert Dee (GBr) vs Mikhail Fedoseyev (UKR)
Joao Ferreira (POR) vs (WC)Joao Simoes (POR)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (12)James Ward (GBR)
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Sven Kasper (EST)
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) vs Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Antoni Gomez (GBR) vs Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Robert van Swelm (NED)
Karol Wojcik (POL) vs Antonio Ochoa (ESP)
Vlad Stefan (ROM) vs Pedro Cartaxo (POR)
Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) vs Gil Sala (POR)
Thomas Kostro (AUT) vs (14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Oscar Podlewski (GBR)
Pavel Kranik (CAN) vs Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)
Alexander Vasin (RUS) vs Mate Major (HUN)
Helder Araujo (POR) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) vs Alberto Gomes (POR)
Pablo-Manuel Montoro (POR) vs Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Edward Fowler (GBR) vs Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Nicola Remedi (ITA) vs (16)Richard Irwin (GBR)
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Ruan-Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR)
Diego Matos (BRA) vs Burnham arlidge (GBR)
Francisco Lourengo (POR) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (POR) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Maciej Rajski (POL)
Joao Silverio (POR) vs Steven Bos (NED)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) vs (10)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Maatthew Taylor (GBR)
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) vs Kacper Mularczyk
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) vs Piotr Polkosnik (POL)
Ben Pritchard (GBR) vs Nathan Carter (NZL)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) vs Leander van der Vaart (NED)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) vs Yannick Fatterert (SUI)
Damian Bartosiak (POL) vs Yannick Weihs (AUT)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) vs (15)Carl Bergman (SWE)
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) vs Kevin Barragao (POR)
Milan Zekic (SRB) vs Adrian Belei (ROM)
Daniel Mician (SVK) vs Luis Claro (POR)
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) vs Zoran Golubovic (SLO)
Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) vs Julien Lorenz (GER)
Pim van Mele (BEL) vs Edward Allinson (GBR)
Jamie Feaver (GBR) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Jochen Schottler (GER) vs (11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Joshua Miller (GBR)
Diogo Mota (POR) vs Benjamin Levi (GBR)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
Filip Lewicki (POL) vs Bob van Duijn (NED)
Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) vs Ivo Albertelli (ITA)
Robert Veres (SWE) vs Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)
Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) vs Piotr Zielinski (POR)
Luca Pavanelli (ITA) vs (9)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Igor Bujdo (POL)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Yury Shirshov (RUS)
Nuno Pascoa (POR) vs Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs Joao Bastos (POR)
Artur Romanowski (POL) vs Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Thomas van Cauter (FRA) vs Tyler Kelly (USA)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Guy Treyz (USA) vs (13)Marc Sieber (GER)

Salum
03-03-2007, 03:57 PM
Good luck to miele, lopes and souza.

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 10:41 PM
First Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBr) vs Tiago Correira (POR)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) vs Simon Konov (GBR)
Charles Clayford-Carr (GBR) vs Luigi Esposito (ITA)
Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) vs Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER) vs Todd Conley (USA)
Robert Dee (GBr) vs Mikhail Fedoseyev (UKR)
Joao Ferreira (POR) vs (WC)Joao Simoes (POR)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (12)James Ward (GBR)
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 6-2 6-1
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Karol Wojcik (POL) 6-1 6-1
Vlad Stefan (ROM) vs Pedro Cartaxo (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gil Sala (POR) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Pavel Kranik (CAN) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Mate Major (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) vs Alberto Gomes (POR)
Pablo-Manuel Montoro (POR) vs Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Edward Fowler (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(16)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Ruan-Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR)
Diego Matos (BRA) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Francisco Lourengo (POR) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (POR) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Maciej Rajski (POL)
Joao Silverio (POR) vs Steven Bos (NED)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) vs (10)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Piotr Polkosnik (POL) 6-1 6-0
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Nathan Carter (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Damian Bartosiak (POL) 6-0 7-5
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (15)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(10)
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-0 6-2
Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-0 6-4
Luis Claro (POR) d. Daniel Mician (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) vs Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-2 6-2
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-2 6-4
(7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Diogo Mota (POR) d Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Bob van Duijn (NED) d. Filip Lewicki (POL) 6-0 7-5
Ivo Albertelli (ITA) d. Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Yury Shirshov (RUS)
Nuno Pascoa (POR) vs Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Joao Bastos (POR) 7-5 6-1
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Thomas van Cauter (FRA) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Guy Treyz (USA) vs (13)Marc Sieber (GER)

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 02:47 PM
First Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBr) d. Tiago Correira (POR) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Luigi Esposito (ITA) d. Charles Clayford-Carr (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Andre Timme (GER) d. Todd Conley (USA) 6-1 6-2
Robert Dee (GBR) vs Mikhail Fedoseyev (UKR)
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. (WC)Joao Simoes (POR) 6-0 6-0
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 6-2 6-1
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Karol Wojcik (POL) 6-1 6-1
Vlad Stefan (ROM) vs Pedro Cartaxo (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gil Sala (POR) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Pavel Kranik (CAN) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Mate Major (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) d. Alberto Gomes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. Pablo-Manuel Montoro (POR) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Edward Fowler (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(16)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Ruan-Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Diego Matos (BRA) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Francisco Lourengo (POR) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Maciej Rajski (POL)
Joao Silverio (POR) vs Steven Bos (NED)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) vs (10)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Piotr Polkosnik (POL) 6-1 6-0
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Nathan Carter (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Damian Bartosiak (POL) 6-0 7-5
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (15)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(10)
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-0 6-2
Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-0 6-4
Luis Claro (POR) d. Daniel Mician (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) vs Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-2 6-2
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-2 6-4
(7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Diogo Mota (POR) d Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Bob van Duijn (NED) d. Filip Lewicki (POL) 6-0 7-5
Ivo Albertelli (ITA) d. Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Nuno Pascoa (POR) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-0 7-6(5)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Joao Bastos (POR) 7-5 6-1
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Thomas van Cauter (FRA) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-2 6-4
(13)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Guy Treyz (USA) 6-2 6-3

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 09:40 AM
21 British players in Portugal :eek:

No more than 2 will qualify though! :)

Melvins
03-05-2007, 01:39 PM
21 British players in Portugal :eek:

No more than 2 will qualify though! :)

Faro, Lagos and Portimao are in Algarve, so maybe all of them have a holydays home there. :lol: ;)

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 01:41 PM
I bet they wish they did!

I'm guessing all these juniors and journeymen futures professionals don't have the ££££ for that!

Melvins
03-05-2007, 01:49 PM
I bet they wish they did!

I'm guessing all these juniors and journeymen futures professionals don't have the ££££ for that!

Maybe parents have...

JMG
03-05-2007, 01:57 PM
I can't believe they got a 128 players quali draw. :tape:

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:19 PM
First Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Tiago Correira (POR) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Simon Konov (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Luigi Esposito (ITA) d. Charles Clayford-Carr (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Andre Timme (GER) d. Todd Conley (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail Fedosyeyev (UKR) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. (WC)Joao Simoes (POR) 6-0 6-0
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 6-2 6-1
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Karol Wojcik (POL) 6-1 6-1
Vlad Stefan (ROM) d. Pedro Cartaxo (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gil Sala (POR) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Pavel Kranik (CAN) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Mate Major (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) d. Alberto Gomes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. Pablo-Manuel Montoro (POR) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Edward Fowler (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(16)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Ruan Gustavo Barbosa-Lopes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Diego Matos (BRA) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Francisco Lourengo (POR) 7-5 6-1
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Daniel Lazaro-Turner (POR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Maciej Rajski (POL) 6-0 6-3
Steven Bos (NED) d. Joao Silverio (POR) 6-3 6-1
(10)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Piotr Polkosnik (POL) 6-1 6-0
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Nathan Carter (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Yannick Fatterert (SUI) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Damian Bartosiak (POL) 6-0 7-5
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (15)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(10)
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-0 6-2
Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-0 6-4
Luis Claro (POR) d. Daniel Mician (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-2 6-2
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-2 6-4
(7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Diogo Mota (POR) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Bob van Duijn (NED) d. Filip Lewicki (POL) 6-0 7-5
Ivo Albertelli (ITA) d. Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Nuno Pascoa (POR) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-0 7-6(5)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Joao Bastos (POR) 7-5 6-1
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Thomas van Cauter (FRA) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-2 6-4
(13)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Guy Treyz (USA) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:19 PM
Second Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) vs Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)
Luigi Esposito (ITA) vs Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER) vs Mikhail Fedosyeyev (UKR)
Joao Ferreira (POR) vs (12)James Ward (GBR)
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Vlad Stefan (ROM) 6-4 7-6(2)
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Gil Sala (POR) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Pavel Kranik (CAN)
Alexander Vasin (RUS) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) vs Gregory Muzil (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) vs (16)Richard Irwin (GBR)
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
Tiago Godinho (POR) vs Edward Corrie (GBR)
Steven Bos (NED) vs (10)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Yannick Fatterert (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Milan Zekic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Luis Claro (POR) 6-1 6-2
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Diogo Mota (POR)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs Bob van Duijn (NED)
Ivo Albertelli (ITA) vs Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)
Piotr Zielinski (POR) vs (9)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Nuno Pascoa (POR) vsGoncalo Falcao (POR)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs Thomas van Cauter (FRA)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (13)Marc Sieber (GER)

johnnylad
03-06-2007, 09:03 AM
128 players does seem crazy.

I tihnk the majority of the British playera here are based at a Tennis Centre in Sutton, England, which organises 1 overseas trip every year for its players.
So most of them are on that trip rather than getting their parents to pay like!

I'm sure some of them have very rich parents though, you are right...

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 01:24 PM
Second Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Andre Timme (GER) d. Mikhail Fedosyeyev (UKR) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Joao Ferreira (POR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-1
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Vlad Stefan (ROM) 6-4 7-6(2)
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Gil Sala (POR) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Pavel Kranik (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-4 6-4
(16)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2)
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Tiago Godinho (POR) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(10)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Steven Bos (NED) w/o
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Yannick Fatterert (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Milan Zekic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Luis Claro (POR) 6-1 6-2
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Diogo Mota (POR) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Bob van Duijn (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ivo Albertelli (ITA) d. Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. (9)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Nuno Pascoa (POR) 6-3 6-2
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Thomas van Cauter (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 01:25 PM
Third Round
(1)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. (3)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(16)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Gregory Muzil (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(10)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Leander van der Vaart (NED) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (7)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-4 6-4
(13)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 01:25 PM
Portugal F2
Lagos, Portugal
March 5-11, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Peter Gojowczyk - 656)
1. Daniel Munoz de La Nava
2. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
3. Peter Wessels
4. Oscar Burrieza
5. Tony Holzinger
6. Blaz Kavcic
7. Cesar Ferrer
8. Goncalo Nicau

First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de La Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (q)
Clement Morel (FRA) vs (q)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs )q)
(8)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs (q)
(6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (WC)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) vs (3)Peter Wessels (NED)
(5)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(WC) (POR) vs (q)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)

Salum
03-06-2007, 02:25 PM
Good job Miele.

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 03:15 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gojowczyk/Schottler - 1858)
1. Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak
2. Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
3. Andrew Kennaugh/Tom Rushby
4. Andre Miele/Joao Souza

First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) vs Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR)
Philipp Piyamongkol/Marc Sieber (GER) vs Stian Boretti/Juho Paukku (NOR/FIN)
(3)Andrew Kennaugh/Tom Rushby (GBR) vs Peter Gojowczyk/Jochen Shottler (GER)
(WC)Tyler Kelly/Joao Simoes (USA/POR) vs (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) vs Clement Morel/Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO)
(2)Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BEL/CAN) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Peter Wessels (NED)

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:56 PM
Qualifying Round
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. (1)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. (16)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(4)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (10)Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-5 7-5
(5)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Leander van der Vaart (NED) 6-4 6-2
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (11)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Piotr Zielinski (POR) 6-4 6-4
(8)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (13)Marc Sieber (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:56 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) 6-1 6-0
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
Clement Morel (FRA) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 7-5 6-3
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(qJames Ward (GBR) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(8)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
(WC)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR)
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (5)Tony Holzinger (GER) 1-1 ret.
(WC)Manuel Cavaco (POR) vs (q)Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:56 PM
First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) d. Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Stian Boretti/Juho Paukku (NOR/FIN) d. Philipp Piyamongkol/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-2 6-0
(3)Andrew Kennaugh/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Jochen Shottler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Tyler Kelly/Joao Simoes (USA/POR) vs (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) vs Clement Morel/Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO)
(2)Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BEL/CAN) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Peter Wessels (NED)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-06-2007, 07:15 PM
pity gastao is out but at least he lost to a dutch guy

Melvins
03-07-2007, 05:05 PM
pity gastao is out but at least he lost to a dutch guy

Bad draw for him.:sad:

Super-Fabio
03-07-2007, 07:06 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) 6-1 6-0
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (q)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Clement Morel (FRA) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 7-5 6-3
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (qJames Ward (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-0 6-0
(8)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(WC)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (5)Tony Holzinger (GER) 1-1 ret.
(q)Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. (WC)Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-2 6-0
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-07-2007, 07:06 PM
First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) d. Miles Armstrong/Alexander Slabinsky (AUS/GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Stian Boretti/Juho Paukku (NOR/FIN) d. Philipp Piyamongkol/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-2 6-0
(3)Andrew Kennaugh/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Jochen Shottler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) d. (WC)Tyler Kelly/Joao Simoes (USA/POR) 6-4 6-0
Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Clement Morel/Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (4)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO)
(2)Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BEL/CAN) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Peter Wessels (NED) 6-2 6-3

Kinetix
03-08-2007, 10:53 PM
Second Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Clement Morel (FRA) d. (7)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-1 6-2
(q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (8)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 6-1
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(SE)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-0 6-1

Kinetix
03-08-2007, 10:53 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) d. Stian Boretti/Juho Paukku (NOR/FIN) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3)Andrew Kennaugh/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Clement Morel/Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BEL/CAN) d. (ALT)Oscar Buriezza/Nikolai Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-1 6-0

d_s
03-09-2007, 12:08 AM
Nice try Duclos :sad:
Win the doubles title though!

Klaas_nalbandian
03-09-2007, 07:51 AM
peter has to win this thing but you never know with him , he will face another kid

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2007, 09:36 AM
Come on Peter :yeah:

Melvyn :haha: :rolls: :help:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-09-2007, 07:23 PM
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. (WC)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 61 62

Semi Final against Skugor

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:55 PM
Quarterfinals
Clement Morel (FRA) d. (1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. (WC)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:55 PM
Semifinals
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) d. (3)Andrew Kennaugh/Tom Rushby (GBR) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BEL/CAN) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 03:40 PM
Semifinals
Clement Morel (FRA) d. (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 03:40 PM
Finals
(2)Niels Desein/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (BEL/CAN) d. (1)Murad Inoyatov/Dmitri Sitak (UZB/RUS) 6-3 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
03-10-2007, 07:50 PM
decent win for peter, now finish it

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 07:59 PM
Finals
(3)Peter Wessels (NED) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Klaas_nalbandian
03-11-2007, 11:22 PM
well maybe peter gained some conficence, next week another future then he has to go back to the challengers, he will lose lots of points from his final in st brieux last year