Israel F1 - Ramat Hasharon (5 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F1 - Ramat Hasharon (5 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 01:33 PM
1 LEVY, Harel ISR 321 1
2 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 330 1
3 ENEV, Todor BUL 423 1
4 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 510 2
5 KUTAC, Roman CZE 551 1
6 INBAR, Amit ISR 576 1
7 STANCIK, Jan SVK 585 1
8 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 586 1
9 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 604 2
10 HADAD, Amir ISR 699 1
11 KOLIK, Victor ISR 701 1
12 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 762 1
13 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 763 3
14 EATON, Chris GBR 776 2
15 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 795 1
16 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 803 2
17 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 830 2
18 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 861 1

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 11:27 AM
Israel F1 qualifying

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Brett Ross
2. Ross Connolly
3. Henrik Norfeldt
4. Thomas Drouet
5. Charles Roche
6. Romano Frantzen
7. Laurent Vigne
8. Matteo Marrai
9. Adrian Sikora
10.Yoav Schab
11.Daniel Kumlin
12.Maksim Bakunin
13.Marsel Ilhan
14.George Balafoutas
15.Alexei Milner
16.Jiri Krkoska

First Round
(1)Brett Ross (USA) Bye
Arthur Basin (ISR) Bye
Yuval Soiref (ISR) Bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) Bye
Liron Schaul (ISR) vs Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) vs Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) Bye
(16)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) Bye
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Michal Tyml (CZE) Bye
(WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) Bye
Martin Durdik (SVK) Bye
Lior Barbash (ISR) vs Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Ilya Zemtsov (BLR) vs Harrison Keyser (AUS)
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) Bye
(9)Adrian Sikora (SVK) Bye
(3)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) Bye
Siarhei Betau (BLR) Bye
Ofir Ginat (ISR) Bye
Ram Tepper (ISR) Bye
Gregory Chin-a-Kwie (NED) vs Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) vs Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) Bye
(12)Maksim Bakunin (UKR) Bye
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) Bye
Tal Kaminsky (ISR) Bye
Liran Levy (ISR) Bye
Tal Eros (ISR) Bye
Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) vs Antonio Korolev (ISR)
Robert Khoury (USA) vs (WC)Itay Levi (ISR)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) Bye
(15)Alexei Milner (ISR) Bye
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) Bye
Florian Reynet (FRA) Bye
Lior Girshevitz (ISR) Bye
Sergei Pershin (RUS) vs (WC)Yeygeni Kolodov (ISR)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) vs Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)
Jean Andersen (RSA) Bye
(10)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) Bye
(6)Romano Frantzen (NED) Bye
Lior Avni (ISR) Bye
Konstantin Blank (ISR) Bye
Jared Robinson (RSA) Bye
(WC)Nimrod Perel (ISR) vs Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR)
Guillaume Crasson (BEL) vs Gilad Berman (ISR)
Gokay Celik (TUR) Bye
(11)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Bye
(7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye
Jonathan Hadash (ISR) Bye
Roy Sherr (ISR) Bye
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) Bye
Asaf Honig (ISR) vs Michael Trebykov (ISR)
Rotem Barzilay (ISR) vs Avi Popovich (ISR)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR) Bye
(14)George Balafoutas (GRE) Bye
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) Bye
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) Bye
Dar Noy (ISR) vs Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) vs Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Romair Deridder (FRA) vs Dmitri Lebedev (ISR)
Michal Konecny (CZE) vs Ofir Weintraub (ISR)
Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) Bye
(13)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) Bye

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 10:46 PM
First Round
(1)Brett Ross (USA) Bye
Arthur Basin (ISR) Bye
Yuval Soiref (ISR) Bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) Bye
Liron Schaul (ISR) d. Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michiel Antheunis (BEL) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) Bye
(16)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) Bye
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) Bye
Michal Tyml (CZE) Bye
(WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) Bye
Martin Durdik (SVK) Bye
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Ilya Zemtsov (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) Bye
(9)Adrian Sikora (SVK) Bye
(3)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) Bye
Siarhei Betau (BLR) Bye
Ofir Ginat (ISR) Bye
Ram Tepper (ISR) Bye
Gregory Chin-a-Kwie (NED) d. Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Jens Heyndrickx (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Gareth Greenwood (RSA) Bye
(12)Maksim Bakunin (UKR) Bye
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) Bye
Tal Kaminsky (ISR) Bye
Liran Levy (ISR) Bye
Tal Eros (ISR) Bye
Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) d. Antonio Korolev (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Robert Khoury (USA) d. (WC)Itay Levi (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) Bye
(15)Alexei Milner (ISR) Bye
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) Bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) Bye
Florian Reynet (FRA) Bye
Lior Girshevitz (ISR) Bye
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. (WC)Yeygeni Kolodov (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Jean Andersen (RSA) Bye
(10)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) Bye
(6)Romano Frantzen (NED) Bye
Lior Avni (ISR) Bye
Konstantin Blank (ISR) Bye
Jared Robinson (RSA) Bye
(WC)Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Gilad Berman (ISR) d. Guillaume Crasson (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Gokay Celik (TUR) Bye
(11)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) Bye
(7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) Bye
Jonathan Hadash (ISR) Bye
Roy Sherr (ISR) Bye
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) Bye
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Rotem Barzilay (ISR) d. Avi Popovich (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Tomer Hodorov (ISR) Bye
(14)George Balafoutas (GRE) Bye
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) Bye
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) Bye
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) d. Dar Noy (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) d. Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) 6-2 7-6(2)
Romair Deridder (FRA) d. Dmitri Lebedev (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) Bye
(13)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) Bye

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 10:46 PM
Second Round
(1)Brett Ross (USA) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Yuval Soiref (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Liron Schaul (ISR) d. Michiel Antheunis (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(16)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Martin Durdik (SVK) d. (WC)Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(9)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (3)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Ofir Ginat (ISR) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-0 2-0 Ret.
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Gregory Chin-a-Kwie (NED) 6-3 6-1
(12)Maksim Bakunin (UKR) d. Gareth Greenwood (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Tal Kaminsky (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Tal Eros (ISR) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Robert Khoury (USA) d. Ron-Ami Erlich (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(15)Alexei Milner (ISR) d. Nikos Serkedakis (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Lior Girshevitz (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Jean Andersen (RSA) d. (10)(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Lior Avni (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Konstantin Blank (ISR) d. Jared Robinson (RSA) w/o
(WC)Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-3 3-0 Ret.
(11)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-2 6-0
(7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Jonathan Hadash (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Nikos Spyrou (GRE) d. Roy Sherr (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Rotem Barzilay (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Tomer Hodorov (ISR) d. (14)George Balafoutas (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Romair Deridder (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(13)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 02:43 PM
Third Round
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. (1)Brett Ross (USA) 6-3 Ret.
(16)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Liron Schaul (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Martin Durdik (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. (9)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Ofir Ginat (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. (12)Maksim Bakunin (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(15)Alexei Milner (ISR) d. Robert Khoury (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Florian Reynet (FRA) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Jean Andersen (RSA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-0 7-5
(11)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (WC)Nimrod Perel (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Nikos Spyrou (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Tomer Hodorov (ISR) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(13)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 02:43 PM
Final Round
(16)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(4)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. (15)Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 6-0
(11)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (6)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 6-2
(7)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(13)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (8)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 02:48 PM
Israel F1 - Joyce Eisenberg Futures
Ramat Hasharon, Israel
March 5-11, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Remko De Reijke - 945)
1. Harel Levy
2. Alexander Satschko
3. Todor Enev
4. Antal Van Der Duim
5. Roman Kutac
6. Amit Inbar
7. Jan Stancik
8. Dusan Lojda

First Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR)
(q)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs (5)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(4)Antal Van Der Duim (NED) vs (WC)Nadav Ruppin (ISR)
(q)Ross Connolly (GBR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Amir Hadad (ISR) vs (8)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
(q)Charles Roche (FRA) vs Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Smeon Ivanov (BUL) vs (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Remko De Reijke (NED) vs (3)Todor Enev (BUL)
(7)Jan Stancik (SVK) vs Victor Kolik (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Thomas Drouet (MON)
(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) vs (WC)Idan Mark (ISR)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 09:42 AM
Another solid performance form Ross Connoly. He used to be a whipping boy but has started to get results now!

Good luck to him and Chris Eaton in main draw!

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 11:59 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kumlin/Norfeldt - 2336)
1. Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko
2. Amir Hadad/Victor Kulick
3. Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim
4. Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens

First Round
(1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) vs Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK)
Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (WC)Lior Barbash/Saar Steele (ISR)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) vs (WC)Tomer Hodorov/Alexei Milner (ISR)
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) vs Daniel Kumlin/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
(3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON)
Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR)
(2)Amir Hadad/Victor Kulick (ISR) vs Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL)

algy
03-05-2007, 02:35 PM
All 1st day scores at the official website i built:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=148&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

I have problems with the OOP. when I will get him i will upload it at the official website.

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:17 PM
First Round
(1)Harel Levy (ISR) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Sergei Betov (BLR) vs (5)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Ross Connolly (GBR) vs (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Amir Hadad (ISR) vs (8)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
(q)Charles Roche (FRA) vs Serguei Demekhine (RUS)
Smeon Ivanov (BUL) vs (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Remko de Reijke (NED) 6-2 6-1
(7)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (q)Thomas Drouet (MON)
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (WC)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (2)Alexander Satschko (GER)

Super-Fabio
03-05-2007, 03:17 PM
First Round
(1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) vs Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK)
Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (WC)Lior Barbash/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) vs Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) vs (WC)Tomer Hodorov/Alexei Milner (ISR)
Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) vs Daniel Kumlin/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
(3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON)
Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (2)Amir Hadad/Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-05-2007, 03:21 PM
antal :), remko :(

johnnylad
03-06-2007, 09:06 AM
All 1st day scores at the official website i built:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=148&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

I have problems with the OOP. when I will get him i will upload it at the official website.

Hey thanks. Great site. Do you have livescores? Do you update the drawsheets in the day?

What were the scores for Connolly and Eaton?

Nathaliia
03-06-2007, 10:54 AM
Yay Todor.

Also good luck to Demekhine. IMO, second best looking tennis player, after Genci. And also almost as nice as Genci.

Probably the same tennis level.

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 03:16 PM
First Round
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (1)Harel Levy (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (q)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. (q)Ross Connolly (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(q)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
(q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Smeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Remko de Reijke (NED) 6-2 6-1
(7)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (q)Thomas Drouet (MON) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Idan Mark (ISR) d. (WC)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 03:16 PM
First Round
Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. (1)Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) 6-2 7-5
Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (WC)Lior Barbash/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) d. Frederic Jeanclaude/Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) d. (WC)Tomer Hodorov/Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Kumlin/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Chris Eaton/Amit Inbar (GBR/ISR) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Thomas Drouet (KAZ/MON) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (WC)Almog Mashiach/Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (2)Amir Hadad/Victor Kolik (ISR) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)

johnnylad
03-06-2007, 04:31 PM
Ross Connolly :banghead:

Chris Eaton :)

Super-Fabio
03-07-2007, 03:32 PM
Second Round
(q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(5)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (WC)Idan Mark (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-07-2007, 03:32 PM
Quarterfinals
Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Charles Roche/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. 6-4 3-6 6-3
Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) d. (4)Romano Frantzen/Yannick Mertens (NED/BEL) 6-4 6-3
(3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Daniel Kumlin/Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Matteo Marrai/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-4

johnnylad
03-08-2007, 08:33 AM
Eaton :(

Klaas_nalbandian
03-08-2007, 08:45 AM
Quarter Final result

vd duim d. lojda 61 62 (according to someone on a dutch site)

Art
03-08-2007, 10:27 AM
Antal :yeah:

kid
03-08-2007, 11:52 AM
Quarterfinals
(5)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (q)Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (8)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(3)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (6)Amit Inbar (ISR) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (7)Jan Stancik (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
03-08-2007, 02:16 PM
Semifinals
Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Serguei Demekhine/Claudio Grassi (RUS/ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Todor Enev/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-3

Klaas_nalbandian
03-08-2007, 03:10 PM
go antal win this thing defend your china points

Nathaliia
03-08-2007, 06:22 PM
Todor :music:

Art
03-09-2007, 11:31 AM
Semi-final:

(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (5)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Antal :D

Klaas_nalbandian
03-09-2007, 12:06 PM
Time to win your first final , 2 good victories in a row now finish it. Last time in Israel he was suspended bij the Dutch federation maybe revanche time

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:56 PM
Semifinals
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (5)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (3)Todor Enev (BUL) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 07:56 PM
Finals
Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. (3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-0

Nidalgina
03-09-2007, 08:42 PM
Semifinals
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (5)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (3)Todor Enev (BUL) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Todor :sad:

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2007, 11:17 AM
Finals
Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. (3)Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-0

OMFG :o Antal :o

Klaas_nalbandian
03-10-2007, 11:44 AM
OMFG :o Antal :o

guess is has more to do with remko

Art
03-10-2007, 12:25 PM
Final:
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (2)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 6-1

Antal :yeah:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-10-2007, 07:49 PM
Well done Antal winning his first title, last 3 matches were easy wins