Canada F1 - Hull (5 Mar) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Canada F1 - Hull (5 Mar)

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 02:32 PM
1 $ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 364 1
2 STECKLEY, Robert CAN 500 1
3 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 592 2
4 BOCKO, Matej SVK 605 1
5 NAVARRETE, David VEN 649 1
6 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 666 1
7 BESTER, Philip CAN 681 1
8 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 688 1
9 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 689 1
10 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 743 1
11 SHULTS, Peter USA 748 1
12 MAGG, Christian AUT 801 1
13 KENNEDY, Adam AUS 810 2
14 KASIRI, Miles GBR 816 P 1
15 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 825= 1
16 JOHNSON, Michael USA 857 2
17 LA PORTE, Shane USA 876 1
18 ZIMMERMANN, Jason USA 906 1

Nathaliia
03-02-2007, 02:38 PM
Navarette :yeah:
Paiz :wavey:

Scotso
03-03-2007, 05:55 AM
Matej :banana:

voci nella notte
03-03-2007, 08:45 AM
go adriano

gocanadago
03-03-2007, 02:01 PM
I don't know how Fred Niemeyer gets in, maybe with a SE but he will be the first seed here :

Niemeyer confirme sa présence à Rock Forest

Pierre Turgeon

La Tribune

Sherbrooke


Le tournoi Futures Banque Nationale de Sherbrooke pourra compter sur la présence de l’un des siens puisque Frédéric Niemeyer a confirmé aux organisateurs du tournoi sherbrookois qu’il sera de la partie du 17 au 25 mars, au Centre récréatif de Rock Forest.

Après une longue hésitation en raison des nombreux et importants tournois qui s’offraient à lui, le tennisman sherbrookois a finalement opté pour une participation dans les trois tournois Futures Banque Nationale disputés au Québec en mars. En commençant par Gatineau qui débute en fin de semaine, puis Montréal et Sherbrooke. En pesant bien tous les aspects de la question, Niemeyer est venu à la conclusion qu’il y trouverait plusieurs avantages, tant pour sa carrière que pour ses amis de Rock Forest qui espéraient sa présence pour ramener les amateurs qui sont venus nombreux à ses matchs l’an dernier.

Salum
03-03-2007, 04:58 PM
Good luck to grilli.

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 09:13 AM
Canada F1 qualifying
March 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Chris Wettengel
2. Benjamin Dracos
3. Christoph Palmanshoffer
4. Jean-Francois Berard
5. Marcel Goodman
6. Milan Pokrajac
7. Jeffrey Das
8. Marc Auradou
9. Stephen Amritraj
10.Angel Diankov
11.Daniel Silva
12.Ludovic Walter
13.Mait Kunnap
14.Erik Chvojka
15.Amadeus Fulford-Jones
16.Thomas Schoeck

First Round
(1)Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
Paul Downey (CAN) vs Frederik Sletting Johnsen (NOR)
Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) vs (WC)Michael Tousignant (CAN)
Ryan Kent (USA) vs (9)Stephen Amritraj (IND)
(2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs Olivier Taschereau (CAN)
Nicholas Brotman (CAN) vs (WC)Mikael Denault (CAN)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) vs (WC)Michael Sutcliffe (CAN)
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) vs (14)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(3)Christoph Palmanshoffer (AUT) vs Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN)
Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) vs Darrin Cohen (USA)
Renick Darnell-Martin (USA) vs (WC)Alain Humblet (CAN)
Michael Date (BAR) vs (13)Mait Kunnap (EST)
(4)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) vs William Lynch (AUS)
Christopher Audhuy (CAN) vs Konrad Gastorek (CAN)
Mark Taylor (CAN) vs Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Herbert Jerich (AUT) vs (15)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
(5)Marcel Goodman (USA) vs Michael Rubin (USA)
Charles-Antoine Peladeau (CAN) vs Antoine Leduc (CAN)
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) vs (WC)David Marcotte (CAN)
(WC)Julien Bergeron (CAN) vs (11)Daniel Silva (BRA)
(6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) vs Peter Rispoli (USA)
(WC)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) vs Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROM)
Jay Goldman (USA) vs (WC)Eric Chung (CAN)
Derek Schwandt (USA) vs (12)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(7)Jeffrey Das (USA) vs Andrew Dottino (USA)
Peter Marrack (CAN) vs Trent Aaron (USA)
Justin Natale (USA) vs Jibran Mohammadi (CAN)
Sebastian Jacques (CAN) vs (10)Angel Diankov (BUL)
(8)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs Luke Campbell (GBR)
George Sarantinos (CAN) vs Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Ryan Recht (USA) vs Ash Misquith (CAN)
Edward Kelly (USA) vs (16)Thomas Schoeck (GER)

gocanadago
03-04-2007, 03:28 PM
Go all the Canadians!

Snowwy
03-04-2007, 08:18 PM
I wish I could go but this is such a hell week at school, but I plan to go for the finals, hopefully Bester is in them :)

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 10:44 AM
any website or results?

Go Kasiri!

gocanadago
03-05-2007, 05:08 PM
(1)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Gregory Gumbs (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. Paul Downey (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) d. (WC)Michael Tousignant (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(9)Stephen Amritraj (IND) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Olivier Taschereau (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Nicholas Brotman (CAN) d. (WC)Mikael Denault (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. (WC)Michael Sutcliffe (CAN) 6-1 6-2
(14)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) 7-6(6) 7-5
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Jean-Oliver Hebert (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Renick Darnell (USA) d. (WC)Alain Humblet (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(13)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Michael Date (BAR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Konrad Gastorek (CAN) d. Christopher Audhuy (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Mark Taylor (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(15)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) d. Herbert Jerich (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Michael Rubin (USA) d. (5)Marcel Goodman (USA) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Leduc (CAN) d. Charles-Antoine Peladeau (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(WC)David Marcotte (CAN) d. Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0
(11)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Julien Bergeron (CAN) 6-0 6-1
(6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Peter Rispoli (USA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Jay Goldman (USA) d. (WC)Eric Chung (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(12)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-3 6-1
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Trent Aaron (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Justin Natale (USA) d. Jibran Mohammadi (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(10)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. Sebastian Jacques (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(8 )Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. George Sarantinos (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Edward Kelly (USA) d. (16)Thomas Schock (GER) 6-4 6-4

Snowwy
03-05-2007, 05:39 PM
Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. (WC)Michael Sutcliffe (CAN) 6-1 6-2


I beat Sutcliffe by almost the same score two years ago, 6-2, 6-2 in a local tournament, he must have really really improved since then. :)

Snowwy
03-05-2007, 05:40 PM
Its nice to see a few Canadians advance.

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:51 AM
Final Round
(1)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (9)Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-3 6-2
(2)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (14)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (13)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(4)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-3
Michael Rubin (USA) d. (11)Daniel Silva (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(12)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Justin Natale (USA) d. (7)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-0 7-6(1)
(8)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Ryan Recht (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 06:51 AM
Canada F1 - Banque Nationale Gatineau
Hull-Gatineau, Canada
March 5-11, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marcio Torres - 945)
1. Frederic Niemeyer
2. John-Paul Fruttero
3. Robert Steckley
4. Nathan Thompson
5. Matej Bocko
6. David Navarrete
7. Patrick Scmolzer
8. Philip Bester

First Round
(1)(WC)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs Luca Rovetta (ITA)
(q)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs (LL)Jeffrey Das (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA) vs Michael Johnson (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs (5)Matej Bocko (SVK)
(3)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs (WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
(WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Christian Magg (AUT) vs (7)Patrick Scmolzer (AUT)
(8)Philip Bester (CAN) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (q)Christoph Palmanshoffer (AUT)
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs (q)Jean-Francois Berrard
(q)Justin Natale (USA) vs (4)Nathan Thompson (USA)
(6)David Navarrete (VEN) vs Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)Michael Rubin (USA)
Peter Shults (USA) vs Shane La Porte (USA)
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs (2)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)

johnnylad
03-06-2007, 10:20 AM
Go Miles Kasiri! :)

Scotso
03-06-2007, 02:10 PM
good luck:

Frederic Niemeyer :D
Matej Bocko :worship:
Philip Bester :D
Bocko/Cohen :D

Super-Fabio
03-06-2007, 04:16 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Carpen/Fulford-Jones - 2438)
1. Michael Johnson (1987)/Shane Laporte
2. Rodrigo Grilli/Marcio Torres
3. Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann
4. Matej Bocko/Darrin Cohen

First Round
(1)Michael Johnson (1987)/Shane Laporte (USA) vs (WC)Vasek Pospisil/Milos Raonic (CAN)
(WC)Sebastian Jacques/Peter Marrack (CAN) vs (WC)Ahmed El Tabakh/David Marcotte (CAN)
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) vs Stephen Amritraj/Peter Shults (IND/USA)
Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs Ronald Agenor/Paul Downey (HAI/CAN)
Alexandru Carpen/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (ROM/GBR) vs Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA)
(4)Matej Bocko/Darrin Cohen (SVK/USA) vs Bjorn Munroe/Chris Wettengel (BAH/USA)
Thomas Schock/Nathan Thompson (GER/USA) vs Fabrice Martin/David Navarrete (FRA/VEN)
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Benjamin Dracos/Ludovic Walter (FRA)

zicofirol
03-06-2007, 06:26 PM
any results?

voci nella notte
03-07-2007, 01:04 AM
first round
Adriano Biasella (ITA) bt (6)David Navarrete (VEN) 7-6 (4)7-6(2)

Snowwy
03-07-2007, 04:43 AM
I was at the courts today, they are pretty nice actually, unfortunely I couldnt stay for any of the matches though.

Scotso
03-07-2007, 05:43 AM
Matej won :banana:

so did Frederic :D

I don't feel like typing the results, too tired from work, but you can see them here: http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/200/mds.pdf

Kinetix
03-07-2007, 05:58 AM
First Round
(1)(WC)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (LL)Jeffrey Das (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. Michael Johnson (1987) (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
(3)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(7)Patrick Scmolzer (AUT) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(8)Philip Bester (CAN) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs (q)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs (q)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)
(q)Justin Natale (USA) vs (4)Nathan Thompson (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (6)David Navarrete (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)Michael Rubin (USA)
Shane Laporte (USA) d. Peter Shults (USA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs (2)John Paul Fruttero (USA)

zicofirol
03-07-2007, 06:52 AM
is Vasek Pospisil any good???

gocanadago
03-07-2007, 12:53 PM
Fred, Milos, Vasek :bounce: :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-07-2007, 04:10 PM
First Round
(1)Michael Johnson (1987)/Shane Laporte (USA) vs (WC)Vasek Pospisil/Milos Raonic (CAN)
(WC)Ahmed El Tabakh/David Marcotte (CAN) d. (WC)Sebastian Jacques/Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) vs Stephen Amritraj/Peter Shults (IND/USA)
Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Ronald Agenor/Paul Downey (HAI/CAN) 6-1 6-2
Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA) d. Alexandru Carpen/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (ROU/GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(4)Matej Bocko/Darrin Cohen (SVK/USA) vs Bjorn Munroe/Chris Wettengel (BAH/USA)
Thomas Schock/Nathan Thompson (GER/USA) d. Fabrice Martin/David Navarrete (FRA/VEN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Benjamin Dracos/Ludovic Walter (FRA)

Salum
03-07-2007, 11:07 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (LL)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. Michael Johnson (1987) (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
(3)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
(7)Patrick Scmolzer (AUT) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (8)Philip Bester (CAN) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (q)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (q)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(q)Justin Natale (USA) d. (4)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-3 6-1
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (6)David Navarrete (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (q)Michael Rubin (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Shane Laporte (USA) d. Peter Shults (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Salum
03-07-2007, 11:08 PM
Go Grilli!

Snowwy
03-08-2007, 12:16 AM
Bester :(

But 4 Canadians moved on.

Scotso
03-08-2007, 05:48 AM
Philip :help: bad loss. :sad:

johnnylad
03-08-2007, 09:36 AM
Yes!!!!!!!! Well done Miles! :)

How does Wettengel play anyone?

Super-Fabio
03-08-2007, 03:11 PM
First Round
(1)Michael Johnson (1987)/Shane Laporte (USA) d. (WC)Vasek Pospisil/Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Ahmed El Tabakh/David Marcotte (CAN) d. (WC)Sebastian Jacques/Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. Stephen Amritraj/Peter Shults (IND/USA) 6-4 6-4
Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Ronald Agenor/Paul Downey (HAI/CAN) 6-1 6-2
Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA) d. Alexandru Carpen/Amadeus Fulford-Jones (ROU/GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Bjorn Munroe/Chris Wettengel (BAH/USA) d. (4)Matej Bocko/Darrin Cohen (SVK/USA) 6-3 7-6(1)
Thomas Schock/Nathan Thompson (GER/USA) d. Fabrice Martin/David Navarrete (FRA/VEN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Rodrigo Grilli/Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Benjamin Dracos/Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-4 6-4

gocanadago
03-09-2007, 02:54 AM
Niemeyer def. Auradou 6/1 6/1
Steckley def. Pospisil 6/2 6/1

gocanadago
03-09-2007, 02:54 AM
Zimmerman and Schmolzer also won it'S all I know

Scotso
03-09-2007, 03:11 AM
Fred :D

Kinetix
03-09-2007, 06:18 AM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. (5)Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(3)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (WC)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(7)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Milos Raonic (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (q)Justin Natale (USA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Shane Laporte (USA) 6-2 6-2

Kinetix
03-09-2007, 06:18 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Michael Johnson (1987)/Shane Laporte (USA) d. (WC)Ahmed El Tabakh/David Marcotte (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Bjorn Munroe/Chris Wettengel (BAH/USA) d. Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Schock/Nathan Thompson (GER/USA) d. (2)Rodrigo Grilli/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2007, 10:40 AM
:sad: Matej

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 01:43 PM
Adriano :banana:

Snowwy
03-09-2007, 10:06 PM
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-2 6-3

I was really impressed by Biasella, he has such a good serve. Fruttero didnt like a call made in the first set at 4-4ish and basically argued about it the rest of the match.

Dracos has no serve but his ground strokes, backhand in particular impressed me. Wettengel really looked like he didnt want to be there.

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 10:07 PM
Adriano :woohoo:

Scotso
03-10-2007, 06:11 AM
Horrible loss for Matej :sobbing:

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 08:17 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Jason Zimmermann (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5)
(7)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (3)Robert Steckley (CAN) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-2 6-3
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (2)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 08:17 AM
Semifinals
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. (1)Michael Johnson (1987)/Shane Laporte (USA) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Schock/Nathan Thompson (GER/USA) d. Bjorn Munroe/Chris Wettengel (BAH/USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Scotso
03-10-2007, 05:41 PM
c'mon Fred :D

Snowwy
03-10-2007, 06:41 PM
Id love to see Bisella vs Niemayer in the final, but Im not sure I can see Bisella beating Dracos.

sanguinetti1
03-10-2007, 10:11 PM
i have seen in tennisteen.it that biasella has won 63 61 over Dracos, actually Niemeyer is playing but probabily he'll win

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 11:08 AM
Semifinals
(1)(WC)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (7)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-0 ret.
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Scotso
03-11-2007, 06:34 PM
take the title, Fred!

Snowwy
03-11-2007, 06:58 PM
Having seen them both play on Friday, I cant see Biasella winning more than maybe 5 games in this match.

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 09:00 PM
Take the title, Adriano :D

Super-Fabio
03-11-2007, 10:41 PM
Biasella won :woohoo:

3-6 7-6(7) 6-4 :woohoo:

d_s
03-11-2007, 11:09 PM
Fred :sad:

Scotso
03-12-2007, 05:06 AM
:mad: :sad: