Switzerland F1 - Leuggern (26 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Switzerland F1 - Leuggern (26 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 11:05 AM
1 FISCHER, Martin AUT 396 1
2 KLIER, David GER 475 1
3 BROWN, Dustin JAM 485 1
4 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 489 1
5 VACEK, Martin CZE 502 1
6 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 527 1
7 HASEK, Jakub CZE 531 1
8 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 542 1
9 KUTAC, Roman CZE 552 1
10 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 555 1
11 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 560 1
12 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 570 1
13 INBAR, Amit ISR 577 1
14 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 599 1
15 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 602 1
16 DUREK, Raphael AUS 609 1
17 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 615 1
18 VANNI, Luca ITA 654 2

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 03:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Leuggern/sq.pdf

audioslave79
02-26-2007, 11:32 AM
main draw???

johnnylad
02-26-2007, 01:06 PM
final qualies round today so probably tonight for main draw

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:35 PM
Switzerland F1 qualifying
February 26-March 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Philip Stolt
2. Stefan Kilchhofer
3. Gvidas Sabeckis
4. Jordan Kanev
5. Mathieu Guenat
6. Mikhail Lifshits
7. Frederic Nussbaum
8. Jan Marek
9. Daniel Muller
10. Ross Connolly
11. Daniel Stoehr
12. Karlis Lejnieks
13. Christian Haupt
14. Pirmin Haenle
15. Willem Hornikx
16. Philippe Brand

First Round
(1)Philip Stolt (USA) bye
Julien Burgnard (SUI) d. Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4
(14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(2)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) bye
Florian Stephan (GER) d. Petar Tomasic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) d. Yannick Thomet (SU) 7-6(3) 6-4
(15)Willem Hornikx (NED) bye
(3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) bye
Marco Sattanino (ITA) d. Nicolo Marchiretto (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Andreas Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-3
(10)Ross Connolly (GBR) bye
(4)Jordan Kanev (BUL) bye
(WC)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) d. (WC)Marc Schaerer (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-0
(WC)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-0 6-3
(9)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(5)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
Alexander Somogyi (SVK) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Tim Goransson (SWE) d. (WC)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) bye
(6)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) bye
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Bieri (SUI) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. (WC)Yannick Fatterbert (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(13)Christian Haupt (GER) bye
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) bye
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-4
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. (WC)Bojan Bakovic (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(12)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) bye
(8)Jan Marek (CZE) bye
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Luca Schena (SUI) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 0-1 ret.
(16)Philippe Brand (NED) bye

Second Round
(1)Philip Stolt (USA) d. Julien Burgnard (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 7-6(7)
(2)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-4 6-4
(15)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
(3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
(10)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) d. (4)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(9)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (WC)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI) 7-5 6-1
(5)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Tim Goransson (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Christian Haupt (GER) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) d. (12)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
(8)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 7-5 6-4
(16)Philippe Brand (NED) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:35 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt
2. David Klier/Daniel Muller
3. Martin Fischer/Armin Sandbichler
4. Jakub Hasek/Martin Vacek

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt (AUS/USA) bye
Lado Chikhladze/Dylan Sessagesimi (GEO/SUI) vs Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI)
(4)Jakub Hasek/Martin Vacek (CZE) bye
Maxime Authom/Patrick Eichenberger (BEL/SUI) vs Dustin Brown/Daniel Stoehr (JAM/GER)
Amit Inbar/Freek Mooren (ISR/NED) vs Philippe Brand/Willem Hornikx (NED)
(3)Martin Fischer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) bye
Paolo Beninca/Mikhail Lifshits (ITA/RUS) vs Enrico Ianuzzi/Luca Vanni (ITA)
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye

Davidcuervacho
02-26-2007, 08:05 PM
Israel Perez playing over carpet :eek:

Good luck for him :yeah:

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 01:23 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Philip Stolt (USA) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(15)Willem Hornikx (NED) d. (2)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-3 ret.
(10)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. (3)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (WC)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-4
(13)Christian Haupt (GER) d. (6)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(8)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (16)Philippe Brand (NED) 6-1 6-3

audioslave79
02-27-2007, 01:53 PM
max dell'acqua result please...

maldini
02-27-2007, 02:28 PM
guenat :yeah:

johnnylad
02-27-2007, 02:31 PM
Ross Connolly :)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 05:22 PM
Switzerland F1
Leuggern, Switzerland
February 26-March 4, 2007
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Maxime Authom - 723)
1. Martin Fischer
2. David Klier
3. Dustin Brown
4. Martin Vacek
5. Philip Stolt
6. Alberto Giraudo
7. Lado Chikhladze
8. Roman Kutac

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (q)Jan Marek (CZE)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Ross Connolly (GBR)
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs (q)Daniel Muller (GER)
(4)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs (LL)Philippe Brand (NED)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
Maxime Authom (BEL) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(3)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
(5)(q)Philip Stolt (USA) vs (q)Christian Haupt (GER)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Mathieu Guanat (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
(2)David Klier (GER) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 09:41 PM
First Round
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (1)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(q)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. (WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs (LL)Philippe Brand (NED)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI)
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(3)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
(5)(q)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (q)Christian Haupt (GER) 6-3 6-1
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Mathieu Guanat (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
(2)David Klier (GER) vs (q)Willem Hornikx (NED)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 09:41 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt (AUS/USA) bye
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. Lado Chikhladze/Dylan Sessagesimi (GEO/SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(4)Jakub Hasek/Martin Vacek (CZE) bye
Maxime Authom/Patrick Eichenberger (BEL/SUI) d. Dustin Brown/Daniel Stoehr (JAM/GER) 7-5 6-3
Amit Inbar/Freek Mooren (ISR/NED) d. Philippe Brand/Willem Hornikx (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(3)Martin Fischer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) bye
Enrico Iannuzzi/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Paolo Beninca/Mikhail Lifshits (ITA/RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye

maldini
02-28-2007, 10:06 AM
nussbaum :banana:

johnnylad
02-28-2007, 11:44 AM
Ross Connoly wow! :)

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 07:00 PM
First Round
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (1)Martin Fischer (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(q)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. (WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Muller (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
(WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (4)Martin Vacek (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (LL)Philippe Brand (NED) 6-0 6-1 [Philippe Brand replaces Ervin Eleskovic]
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Amit Inbar (ISR) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)(q)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (q)Christian Haupt (GER) 6-3 6-1
(q)Mathieu Guanat (SUI) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (WC)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Willem Hornikx (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 07:00 PM
Second Round
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Ross Connolly (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Luca Vanni (ITA)
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) vs (7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Ralph Grambow (GER) vs (3)Dustin Brown (JAM)
(5)(q)Philip Stolt (USA) vs (q)Mathieu Guanat (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs (2)David Klier (GER)

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 07:00 PM
Quarterfinals
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (1)Raphael Durek/Philip Stolt (AUS/USA) 6-1 6-4
Maxime Authom/Patrick Eichenberger (BEL/SUI) d. (4)Jakub Hasek/Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Amit Inbar/Freek Mooren (ISR/NED) d. (3)Martin Fischer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-0 6-2
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Enrico Iannuzzi/Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 06:15 PM
Second Round
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Ross Connolly (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (3)Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mathieu Guanat (SUI) d. (5)(q)Philip Stolt (USA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (2)David Klier (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 06:15 PM
Semifinals
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. Maxime Authom/Patrick Eichenberger (BEL/SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Amit Inbar/Freek Mooren (ISR/NED) 6-4 6-1

maldini
03-02-2007, 12:19 PM
sadecky, guenat, swinnen :worship:
brown :sad:

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 04:50 PM
Quarterfinals
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (WC)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (q)Mathieu Guanat (SUI) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 04:50 PM
Finals
Alexander Sadecky/Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3

maldini
03-02-2007, 09:06 PM
wow would have expected guenat to defeat swinnen....but congrats to the only swiss remaining :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 03:21 PM
Semifinals
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Sven Swinnen (SUI) d. (8)Roman Kutac (CZE) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 12:49 PM
Finals
(7)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Fired Up!
03-04-2007, 04:59 PM
VAMOS LADO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Lado's the best! Can you tell me approximately how many places he willl move up with this victory?? and this tournament is 10K or 15K???

JMG
03-05-2007, 12:30 AM
It's only 10k, so 12 points for Lado. He should go up from 562 to about 500.