Spain F8 - Terrasa (26 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F8 - Terrasa (26 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 11:04 AM
1 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 286 1
2 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 290 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 312 1
4 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 318 1
5 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 383 1
6 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 398 1
7 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 405 1
8 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 408 1
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 453 1
10 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 454 1
11 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 463 1
12 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 476 1
13 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 479 1
14 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 480 1
15 VENTURA, Santiago ESP 491 1
16 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 514 1
17 GALLI, Matteo ITA 553 1
18 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 567 1

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 03:31 PM
Qualifying Draw (2nd Round)

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Terrasa/sq.pdf

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:37 PM
Spain F8 qualifying
February 26-March 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Morgan Phillips
2. Miquel Perez
3. David Canudas
4. Guillermo Olaso
5. Albert Ramos
6. Javier Garrapiz
7. Georgi Roumenov
8. David Estruch
9. Valery Rudnev
10. Miguel Olaso
11. Sebastien Louis
12. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
13. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter
14. Sergi Barberan
15. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto
16. Kirill Krioukov

First Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Asim Jalilov (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Zander Woodford (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Nikola Maksimovic (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Michal Winkler (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Ruben Medina (ESP) d. Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) d. Mikael Davanzo (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(15)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Igor Kovalev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Javier Valenzuela (ESP) d. Daniel Minana (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Nikola Dzaleta (BEL) 7-6(6) 6-3
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. Renat Shaykelislamov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ignacio Valls (ESP) d. Roberto Ovallez (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(10)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Frederik van de Ven (NED) 6-2 6-3
(3)David Canudas (ESP) d. Carlos Mier-Leon (PER) 6-3 6-3
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Tobias Fanselow (GER) d. Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Sebastian Baettger (GER) d. Alexander Shatakishvili (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Fabian Spaar (SUI) d. Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Arsen Gasparyan (ARM) 6-3 6-1
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. Matthias Dorfler (GER) 6-3 6-3
(12)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) d. Andres Garriga (ESP) 4-6 6-0 7-6(6)
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Daniel Ontiveros-Martinez (ESP) d. Ramiro Garcia (DOM) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Dehaen (BEL) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(14)Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. David Catala (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Jan Serdakowski (POL) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Guillem Closa (ESP) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Andres Gallego (ESP) d. Joan Benaiges (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Galvan (ESP) d. Xavier Jurado (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
(9)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-3
(6)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Hevtor Ampudia (ESP) d. San McCone (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Ramon Gonzalez-Tavera? (ESP) d. Pau Salsench (ESP) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
Gregory Chambaz (SUI) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Ismael Acuna (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. (16)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. (7)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Timon Geichelt (GER) d. (WC)Oscar Llonch (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) d. Francesco Montanes (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Jacobo Campana (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Xiao-Xi Song (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Guillaume Martin (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Abel Rincon (ESP) d. Eric Garcia-Koch? (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(13)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (WC)Alex Domenech (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. (8)David Estruch (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Balraj Sohal (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) d. Luis Rattenhuber (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Ignacio Morente (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARU) 6-2 6-2
Christian Serrano (ESP) d. Jonathan Solanas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Xavier Torres-Vicente? (ESP) d. Adrian Vazquez-Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Fernando Banos (ESP) d. Evgeni Bigus (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(11)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (WC)Albert Bonavila (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Nicolas Pinones (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Ruben Medina (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-1
(15)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Valenzuela (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. Ignacio Valls (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(10)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(3)David Canudas (ESP) d. Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Tobias Fanselow (GER) d. Sebastian Baettger (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. (12)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Daniel Ontiveros-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Thomas Dehaen (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. (14)Sergi Barberan (ESP) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
(5)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Jan Serdakowski (POL) 6-2 6-4
Andres Gallego (ESP) d. Guillem Closa (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(9)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Hevtor Ampudia (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Ramon Gonzalez-Tavera? (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Timon Geichelt (GER) 6-2 6-3
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(13)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Nicolas Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Ignacio Morente (ESP) d. Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Xavier Torres-Vicente? (ESP) d. Christian Serrano (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(11)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Third Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(15)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-0
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. (2)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(10)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)David Canudas (ESP) d. Tobias Fanselow (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(5)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(9)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Andres Gallego (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Bart Govaerts (BEL) d. Ramon Gonzalez-Tavera? (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. (WC)Ignacio Morente (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(11)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Xavier Torres-Vicente? (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (15)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) d. (10)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (3)David Canudas (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(9)
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(9)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (5)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(6)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Bart Govaerts (BEL) 6-3 4-1 ret.
(13)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(11)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:37 PM
Spain F8
Terrasa, Spain
February 26-March 4, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Carles Poch - 567)
1. Marc Fornell
2. Hector Ruiz
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez
4. Jose Checa
5. Matwe Middelkoop
6. David Marrero
7. Adrian Menendez
8. Bartolome Salva

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(q)Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (WC)Jordi Samper (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (q)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)
(7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(4)Jose Checa (ESP) vs Nick van der Meer (NED)
(SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (LL)Carlos Calderon (ESP)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA)
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(6)David Marrero (ESP) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (WC)Oriol Hernandez (ESP)
(8)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(SE)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:37 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse
2. Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
3. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Bartolome Salva
4. Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca

First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Sergi Barberan/David Canudas (ESP)
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Miguel Olaso (ESP)
David Marreno/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (WC)Oriol Mirallas/Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)
David Catala/Abel Rincon (ESP) vs (WC)Oriol Hernanez/Jordi Samper (ESP)
(4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Antonio Martin-Velez/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG)
Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) vs Gregory Chambaz/Sebastien Louis (SUI/FRA)
(2)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Julian Alonso/Hector Ruiz (ESP)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 01:22 PM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(WC)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (q)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)
(7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
(SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (LL)Carlos Calderon (ESP)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (6)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (8)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(SE)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 01:22 PM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Sergi Barberan/David Canudas (ESP)
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs Ruben Merchan/Miguel Olaso (ESP)
David Marreno/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (WC)Oriol Mirallas/Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)
David Catala/Abel Rincon (ESP) vs (WC)Oriol Hernanez/Jordi Samper (ESP)
(4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) vs Gregory Chambaz/Sebastien Louis (SUI/FRA)
(2)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Julian Alonso/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-4

johnnylad
02-27-2007, 02:34 PM
Morgan Phillips beat Nadal's little mate 6-1 6-1! You beauty! :) :) :) (:

Morgan Z
02-27-2007, 04:13 PM
Good stuff as usual from Morgan. :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 05:24 PM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Jordi Samper (ESP) d. (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Guillaume Herbach (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
(SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (LL)Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (6)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (8)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(SE)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Johnny Groove
02-27-2007, 11:12 PM
Morgan Phillips beat Nadal's little mate 6-1 6-1! You beauty! :) :) :) (:

wtf happened, Tomeu?

johnnylad
02-28-2007, 11:50 AM
He's just not very good i think!

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 06:59 PM
Second Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) vs (WC)Jordi Samper (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) w/o
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (SE)Pere Riba (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 06:59 PM
First Round
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Sergi Barberan/David Canudas (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Ruben Merchan/Miguel Olaso (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
David Marreno/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas/Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Oriol Hernanez/Jordi Samper (ESP) d. David Catala/Abel Rincon (ESP) w/o
(4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Antonio Martin-Velez/Juan Pablo Yunis (ESP/ARG) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Gregory Chambaz/Sebastien Louis (SUI/FRA) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-5
(2)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Julian Alonso/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 06:59 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs David Marreno/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
(WC)Oriol Hernanez/Jordi Samper (ESP) vs (4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(2)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz/Sebastien Louis (SUI/FRA) 6-1 6-2

johnnylad
03-01-2007, 02:24 PM
Burniol oviously is though!

Morgan :(

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 06:16 PM
Second Round
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Jordi Samper (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-4 6-4
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-2 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) w/o
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (SE)Pere Riba (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 06:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Jose Checa/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
David Marreno/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Bartolome Salva (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Oriol Hernanez/Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(2)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz/Sebastien Louis (SUI/FRA) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 06:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 06:34 PM
Semifinals
(1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. David Marreno/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (2)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 03:22 PM
Semifinals
(1)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (SE)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 03:22 PM
Finals
(4)Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (1)Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 10:22 AM
singles winner?