Portugal F1 - Faro (26 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F1 - Faro (26 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 10:04 AM
1 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 392 1
2 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 413 1
3 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 452 1
4 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 458 1
5 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 523 1
6 NICAU, Goncalo POR 535 1
7 BORETTI, Stian NOR 543 1
8 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 562 1
9 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 581 1
10 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 589 1
11 MOREL, Clement FRA 594 1
12 LOPES, Tiago BRA 612 1
13 $ BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 619 1
14 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 628 1
15 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 630 1
16 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROM 639 3
17 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 647 1
18 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 659 1

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 02:32 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Faro/sq.pdf

meninosantos
02-24-2007, 02:51 PM
Go Nicau!!!!!!!
Elias has a SE
Pedro Sousa has a WC I think and Rui Machado...I'm not sure if it's for this tournament or the others

dijus
02-24-2007, 05:53 PM
vamos Polish players !

gocanadago
02-25-2007, 02:07 PM
P-L :eek: :D

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 01:38 PM
Portugal F1 qualifying
February 26-March 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Miles Armstrong
2. Alexander Yarmola
3. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
4. Luis Antonio Perez
5. Andrew Kennaugh
6. Andre Miele
7. Alexander Slabinsky
8. Guillermo Alcaide
9. Syrym Abdukhalikov
10. Sergio Perez-Perez
11. Marc Sieber
12. Rafael Arevalo
13. Robin Brage
14. Philipp Piyamongkol
15. Carl Bergman
16. Artur Romanowski

First Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Piotr Dzikiewicz (POL) 6-1 6-4
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Chylinski (POL) d. Maurice van Alem (NED) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Pavel Kranik (CAN) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-2 6-0
(13)Robin Brage (SWE) d. Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Piotr Polkosnik (POL) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Manuel Cavaco (POR) d. Helder Araujo (POR) 6-3 7-6(7)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Nuno Pascoa (POR) d. (WC)Maciej Rajski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (WC)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Vasco Antunes (POR) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andre Timme (GER) d. Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (ALT)Borja Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 6-0 6-3 [Garcia-Truchado replaces Tobias Obenaus]
David Prats (ESP) d. Carlos Ferra (POR) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Leander van der Vaart (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
(10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Tiago Correira (POR) 6-1 6-0
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Pablo Romero (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Robert Veres (SWE) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Bruno Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-1
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (WC)Miguel Almeida (POR) 6-1 7-5
Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) d. Rui Rito (POR) 6-0 6-0
Julien Lorenz (GER) d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-0 6-0
(9)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(5)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Nathan Carter (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Jose Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Falco (POR) d. (WC)Francisco Laurenco (POR) 6-2 6-1
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Vlad Stefan (ROM) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) d. Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(6)Andre Miele (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Thomas van Cauter (FRA) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. David Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Hugo Anao (POR) d. (WC)Diogo Mota (POR) 6-3 6-2
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Niklas Bucht (FIN) 6-4 ret.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (15)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Pim van Mele (BEL) d. Damian Bartosiak (POL) 6-2 6-2
Bob van Duijn (NED) d. Filip Lewicki (POL) 6-1 7-5
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-3
Robert van Swelm (NED) d. Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-2 6-2
Mate Major (HUN) d. (ALT)Karol Wojcik (POL) 6-2 6-0 [Wojcik replaces Kacper Mularczyk]
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Diego Oliveira (POR) 6-1 6-0
(16)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Igancio Bachiller (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Antonio Lastre (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Joao Pina (POR) 6-1 6-4
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Vasco Pascoal (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 6-1 6-4
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(12)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (WC)Pedro Cartaxo (POR) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Pavel Kranik (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. (13)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (WC)Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Nuno Pascoa (POR) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jochen Schottler (GER) vs Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)
(9)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs Julien Lorenz (GER)
(5)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Piotr Zielinski (POR) vs Goncalo Falco (POR)
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) vs Vlad Stefan (ROM)
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) vs Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
(6)Andre Miele (GBR) vs Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Thomas van Cauter (FRA)
Hugo Anao (POR) vs Antonio Ochoa (ESP)
Marek Czerwinski (USA) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Pim van Mele (BEL)
Bob van Duijn (NED) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
Robert van Swelm (NED) vs Mate Major (HUN)
(16)Artur Romanowski (POL) vs Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Juan Beaus (ESP)
Alexander Vasin (RUS) vs Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) vs Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(12)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs Zoran Golubovic (SLO)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 03:51 PM
Second Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Pavel Kranik (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. (13)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (WC)Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Nuno Pascoa (POR) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(9)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-4 6-1
(5)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Goncalo Falco (POR) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Vlad Stefan (ROM) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Thomas van Cauter (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Bob van Duijn (NED) 6-7(9) 6-3 7-5
Mate Major (HUN) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-2 6-1
(16)Artur Romanowski (POL) vs Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(12)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Third Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (WC)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-1 6-4
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 2-1 ret.
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 7-5
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Nuno Pascoa (POR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Joao Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-4
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (9)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
(5)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Piotr Zielinski (POR)
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) vs Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Edward Corrie (GBR)
Hugo Anao (POR) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
Mate Major (HUN) vs ?
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(12)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 03:51 PM
Portugal F1
Faro, Portugal
February 26-March 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Tom Rushby - 673)
1. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
2. Tony Holzinger
3. Blaz Kavcic
4. Oscar Burrieza
5. Cesar Ferrer
6. Goncalo Nicau
7. Stian Boretti
8. Louk Sorensen

First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Ian Flanagan (GBR)
(q) vs (q)
(6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs Clement Morel (FRA)
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
Catalin Gard (ROM) vs (SE)Gastao Elias (POR)
(WC)Joao Simoes (POR) vs (q)
(8)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs Tiago Lopes (BRA)
(5)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Tom Rushby (GBR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) vs (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (q)
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (q)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs (WC)Rui Machado (POR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 03:51 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bergman/Brage - 1886)
1. Andre Miele/Joao Souza
2. Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby
3. Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola
4. Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos

First Round
(1)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov/Clement Morel (KAZ/FRA)
Rui Machado/Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Dmitri Sitak (NED/RUS)
(4)Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (ESA/CAN) vs Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) vs (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Pascoal (POR)
Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER)
(3)Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs (WC)Joao Ferreira/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
Stian Boretti/Catalin Gard (NOR/ROM) vs Carl Bergman/Robin Brage (SWE)
(2)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) vs Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO)

Salum
02-27-2007, 05:53 PM
Good luck to Lopes, Miele and Souza.

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 08:40 PM
Second Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Pavel Kranik (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. (13)Robin Brage (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (WC)Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Nuno Pascoa (POR) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 6-1
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Joao Ferreira (POR) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(9)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-4 6-1
(5)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. Goncalo Falco (POR) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Vlad Stefan (ROM) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Thomas van Cauter (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Bob van Duijn (NED) 6-7(9) 6-3 7-5
Mate Major (HUN) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-2 6-1
(16)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(12)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 08:40 PM
Third Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (WC)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-1 6-4
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 2-1 ret.
(2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-3 7-5
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Nuno Pascoa (POR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Joao Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-4
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (9)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Piotr Zielinski (POR) d. (5)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Hugo Anao (POR) 6-4 6-1
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (7)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(16)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Mate Major (HUN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (12)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 08:40 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (2)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (10)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. (4)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(4)
(11)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Piotr Zielinski (POR) 7-5 6-2
(6)Andre Miele (BRA) d. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-2 7-5
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (16)Artur Romanowski (POL) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
(8)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 08:40 PM
Portugal F1
Faro, Portugal
February 26-March 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Tom Rushby - 673)
1. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
2. Tony Holzinger
3. Blaz Kavcic
4. Oscar Burrieza
5. Cesar Ferrer
6. Goncalo Nicau
7. Stian Boretti
8. Louk Sorensen

First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-5 7-5
(q)Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Clement Morel (FRA) d. (6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
Catalin Gard (ROM) vs (SE)Gastao Elias (POR)
(WC)Joao Simoes (POR) vs (q)Andre Miele (BRA)
(8)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Tom Rushby (GBR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) vs (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR)
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)Marc Sieber (GER)
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (q)Agustin Boje (ESP)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Rui Machado (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Jochen Schottler (GER)

johnnylad
02-28-2007, 10:47 AM
Flanagan :) Defending nearly all his points this week though :(

Melvins
02-28-2007, 05:07 PM
Gastao won 4-6 6-4 6-3 :banana:
Andre Miele (BRA) won 6-0 6-1.
Franco Skugor won 7-6(5) 6-4

Salum
02-28-2007, 07:34 PM
Good job miele.

Caio_Brasil
02-28-2007, 10:51 PM
Vamos Miele

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 10:46 AM
First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-5 7-5
(q)Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Clement Morel (FRA) d. (6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-4 6-3
Franco Skugor (CRO) d (4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(SE)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Catalin Gard (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Andre Miele (BRA) d. (WC)Joao Simoes (POR) 6-0 6-1
(8)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (5)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (LL)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-2 [Clar replaces Pedro Sousa]
(3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (q)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-2 6-2
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Rui Machado (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Jochen Schottler (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 10:46 AM
First Round
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Clement Morel (KAZ/FRA) d. (1)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
(ALT)Oscar Burrieza/nikolai Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Dmitri Sitak (NED/RUS) 7-5 6-4 [Burrieza/Nesterov replaces Rui Machado/Goncalo Nicau]
(4)Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (ESA/CAN) d. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) d. (WC)Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Pascoal (POR) 6-3 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (WC)Joao Ferreira/Jose Ricardo Ferreiro (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Stian Boretti/Catalin Gard (NOR/ROM) d. Carl Bergman/Robin Brage (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 10:46 AM
Quarterfinals
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Clement Morel (KAZ/FRA) vs (ALT)Oscar Burrieza/nikolai Nesterov (ESP/RUS)
(4)Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (ESA/CAN) vs Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER)
(3)Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-1
(2)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Stian Boretti/Catalin Gard (NOR/ROM) 6-2 6-1

johnnylad
03-01-2007, 01:27 PM
Flanagan and Rushby :banana:

gocanadago
03-01-2007, 10:25 PM
P-L in single and in doubles :bounce:

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 01:30 PM
Second Round
Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. (1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-1 6-3
Clement Morel (FRA) d. (q)Mahthieu Rodrigues (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (SE)Gastao Elias (POR) 7-5 7-6(10)
(8)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) d. Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (3)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-2 7-5
(7)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-2 7-5
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (2)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 01:30 PM
Quarterfinals
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Clement Morel (KAZ/FRA) d. (ALT)Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (ESA/CAN) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) 6-1 6-0
(3)Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-1
(2)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Stian Boretti/Catalin Gard (NOR/ROM) 6-2 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 05:33 PM
Quarterfinals
Clement Morel (FRA) d. Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-0 3-6 6-4
(8)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Talal Ouahabi (MAR) 6-2 6-0
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (7)Stian Boretti (NOR) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 05:33 PM
Semifinals
(4)Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (ESA/CAN) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Clement Morel (KAZ/FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (3)Vladislav Bondarenko/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 7-5 6-3

gocanadago
03-02-2007, 06:34 PM
Keep going on P-L! :D

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 04:52 PM
Semifinals
(8)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 04:52 PM
Finals
(2)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (4)Rafael Arevalo/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (ESA/CAN) 6-3 6-2

gocanadago
03-04-2007, 02:21 PM
Take the title P-L! :bounce:

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 09:39 AM
Singles Final

Sorensen bt Duclos 6-1 6-1 :)

Well done to the German Irishman!