New Zealand F1 - Wellington (26 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

New Zealand F1 - Wellington (26 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 11:02 AM
1 LINDAHL, Nick AUS 320 1
2 FEENEY, Adam AUS 346 1
3 MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE 377 1
4 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 447 1
5 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 460 1
6 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 469 1
7 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 474 1
8 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 482 1
9 MAES, Julien FRA 534 1
10 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 544 1
11 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 561 1
12 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 564 1
13 JONES, Greg AUS 601 1
14 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 608 1
15 KADIR, Sadik AUS 611 1
16 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 614 1
17 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 661 1
18 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 664 1

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 03:33 PM
Qualifying Results (1st and 2nd round)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/673/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:36 PM
New Zealand F1 qualifying
February 26-March 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)
2. Jae-Sung An
3. Hyung-Tae Kwon
4. Hsin-Han Lee
5. Matt Ebden
6. Myles Blake
7. Elbert Sie
8. Troy Hahn
9. Tobias Koeck
10. Prima Simatiaji
11. Dane Fernandez
12. Ikaika Jobe
13. Mao-Xin Gong
14. Zhe Li
15. Chu-Huan Yi
16. Carsten Ball

First Round
(1)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) bye
Oliver Statham (NZL) d. (WC)Michael Bartlett (NZL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Jackson Bodle (NZL) d. (WC)Michael Pigou (NZL) 6-2 6-4
(10)Prima Simatiaji (INA) bye
(2)Jae-Sung An (KOR) bye
Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Yan Levinski (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Austen Childs (NZL) d. Troy Gillham (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(9)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
(3)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) bye
Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. (WC)Ben Hunt (NZL) 6-1 6-1
(14)Zhe Li (CHN) bye
(4)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) bye
(WC)Sam Gould (NZL) d. Aaron de Leon (USA) 6-0 6-2
Steven Goh (AUS) d. Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(15)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) bye
(5)Matt Ebden (AUS) bye
Stephen Donald (AUS) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. (WC)Finn Tearney (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(11)Dane Fernandez (AUS) bye
(6)Myles Blake (GBR) bye
Mark McCook (AUS) d. Todd Breeze (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(16)Carsten Ball (AUS) bye
(7)Elbert Sie (INA) bye
Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-1
Erkki Viitasaari (FIN) d. Joshua Oxley (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(13)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) bye
(8)Troy Hahn (USA) bye
Simon Childs (GBR) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC)Andrew Irving (NZL) d. Adrian Zapanta (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) bye

Second Round
(1)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(10)Prima Simatiaji (INA) d. (WC)Jackson Bodle (NZL) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-0 6-1
(9)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Austen Childs (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (3)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(4)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Sam Gould (NZL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(15)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Steven Goh (AUS) 4-6 7-6(12) 6-2
(5)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Stephen Donald (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
(11)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Bonit Wiryawan (INA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(6)Myles Blake (GBR) d. Mark McCook (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-0
(16)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Elbert Sie (INA) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(13)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Erkki Viitasaari (FIN) 6-0 6-0
(8)Troy Hahn (USA) d. Simon Childs (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. (WC)Andrew Irving (NZL) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:36 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (10)Prima Simatiaji (INA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (9)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (14)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-2
(15)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (4)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-5 6-3
(5)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (11)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(6)Myles Blake (GBR) d. (16)Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(7)Elbert Sie (INA) d. (13)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(8)Troy Hahn (USA) d. (12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:36 PM
New Zealand F1
Wellington, New Zealand
February 26-March 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Peng Sun - 722)
1. Nick Lindahl
2. Adam Feeney
3. Vasilis Mazarakis
4. Timo Nieminen
5. Xavier Audouy
6. Dekel Valtzer
7. Rameez Junaid
8. Daniel King-Turner

First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS) vs (WC)Adam Thompson (NZL)
Julien Maes (FRA) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs Peng Sun (CHN)
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (q)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(q)Myles Blake (GBR) vs Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(8)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)Elbert Sie (INA)
(6)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs (q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR)
Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(q)Troy Hahn (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Rubin Statham (NZL)
(5)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
(WC)Simon Rea (NZL) vs (WC)Matthew Simpson (NZL)
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR)

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 02:36 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kyu-Tae Im/Chu-Huan Yi - 1670)
1. Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney
2. Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir
3. Jae-Sung An/Sun-Yong Kim (1987)
4. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub

First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Xavier Audouy/Timo Nieminen(FRA/FIN)
(WC)Matthew Simpson/Adam Thompson (NZL) vs Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(3)Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs Kyu-Tae Im/Chu-Huan Yi (KOR/TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) vs (WC)Sam Gould/Finn Tearney (NZL)
(WC)Rubin Statham/Oliver Statham (NZL) vs Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
(4)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Jamie Cerretani/Daniel King-Turner (USA/NZL)
Yuri Bezeruk /Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs Colin Ebethilte/Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(2)Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Tobias Koeck/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUT/GRE)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 01:20 PM
First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 7-5
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs Peng Sun (CHN)
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (q)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(q)Myles Blake (GBR) vs Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(8)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)Elbert Sie (INA)
(6)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(q)Troy Hahn (USA) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Rubin Statham (NZL)
(5)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
(WC)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (WC)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 01:20 PM
First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Xavier Audouy/Timo Nieminen(FRA/FIN) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Matthew Simpson/Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-0 6-4
(3)Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Chu-Huan Yi (KOR/TPE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hsin-Han Lee/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (WC)Sam Gould/Finn Tearney (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (WC)Rubin Statham/Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(4)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Jamie Cerretani/Daniel King-Turner (USA/NZL) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Colin Ebethilte/Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk /Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Tobias Koeck/Vasilis Mazarakis (AUT/GRE) 7-6(5) 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 01:55 PM
First Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Robert Haybittel (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 7-5
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (q)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Myles Blake (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Elbert Sie (INA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (q)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Troy Hahn (USA) d. (LL)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-2 6-2 [Fernandez replaces Marinko Matosevic]
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (WC)Rubin Statham (NZL) 7-5 7-5
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (5)Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 3-6 2-1 ret.
(WC)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (WC)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 01:55 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (WC)Matthew Simpson/Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Hsin-Han Lee/Peng Sun (TPE/CHN) 6-1 6-4
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (4)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (2)Rameez Junaid/Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-4 6-4

wubenzhimu
03-01-2007, 12:12 AM
thanks~

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 11:45 AM
Second Round
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (7)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (6)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Troy Hahn (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (WC)Simon Rea (NZL) 7-6(9) 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 11:45 AM
Semifinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (3)Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Jae-Sung An (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2
Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 02:28 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(8)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 2-6 5-3 ret.
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (4)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 7-6(2)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (2)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 6-0

ozfan44
03-03-2007, 03:22 AM
Lets Go Aussies

Nick :cool:
Carsten/Adam :cool:

au_sports_opinion
03-03-2007, 10:59 AM
Hoping Nick won today???

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 12:23 PM
Semifinals
(1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (8)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 12:23 PM
Finals
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 09:14 AM
Finals
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (1)Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-4 6-1