Italy F3 - Castel Gandolfo (26 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F3 - Castel Gandolfo (26 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 10:01 AM
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROM 337 1
2 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 350 1
3 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 381 1
4 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 393 1
5 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 412 1
6 DOBLE, Jordane FRA 419 1
7 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 434 1
8 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 451 1
9 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 465 1
10 KAROL, Dusan CZE 493 1
11 TORRESI, Federico ITA 507 1
12 $ NOVAK, David CZE 540 1
13 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 541 1
14 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 550 1
15 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 559 1
16 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 600 1
17 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 604 1
18 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 617 1

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 06:22 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Artem Sitak (RUS) vs (wc)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(14)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs Stefano Vukov (CRO)
(2)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (wc)Luca Pavanelli (ITA)
(10)Matteo Fago (ITA) vs Martin Shishkov (RUS)
(3)Brett Ross (USA) vs Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(9)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
(4)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) vs Giulio Di Meo (ITA)
(15)Massimo Bosa (ITA) vs Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
(5)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU) vs Luca Bianchini (ITA)
(13)Alexander Flock (GER) vs Daniel Dueren (GER)
(6)Xavier Puyo (ESP) vs (wc)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)
(12)Marco Viola (ITA) vs (wc)Stefano Grilli (ITA)
(7)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs (wc)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
(11)Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs (wc)Federico Bevivino (ITA)
(8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (wc)Daniele Micolani (ITA)
(16)Marius Zay (GER) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)

Tobi
02-24-2007, 10:56 PM
Artem Sitak :)

Still hanging around futures event :(

He won the Universiade 2005 Doubles gold medal (with Dmitri Sitak) :lol:

scarecrows
02-24-2007, 10:59 PM
Artem Sitak :)

Still hanging around futures event :(

He won the Universiade 2005 Doubles gold medal (with Dmitri Sitak) :lol:

I was there :p

saw that final (the singles)

Nathaliia
02-25-2007, 09:19 AM
Is Xavier Puyo the same person as Xavier Pujo who used to play for France?

Good luck to Krasnorutskiy and Durango.

Super-Fabio
02-26-2007, 01:40 PM
First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
(14)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(2)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(10)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Martin Shishkov (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (3)Brett Ross (USA) 6-3 6-2
Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (9)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-4
(4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Giulio di Meo (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (15)Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3
(5)Jean Michel Durango (ECU) d. Luca Bianchini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Daniel Dueren (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (WC)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Marco Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Stefano Grilli (ITA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(7)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. (WC)Federico Bevivino (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. (WC)Daniele Micolani (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (16)Marius Zay (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Davidcuervacho
02-26-2007, 07:03 PM
Good luck Federico Paskvan :)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 12:19 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (14)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (10)Matteo Fago (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Andrea Roscioli (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(13)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (5)Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (12)Marco Viola (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(7)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (11)Federico Paskvan (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 12:19 PM
Italy F3
Castelgandolfo, Italy
February 26-March 4, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marco Di Vuolo - 625)
1. Daniel Koellerer
2. Gabriel Moraru
3. Daniele Giorgini
4. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
5. Francesco Piccari
6. Alberto Brizzi
7. Jordanne Doble
8. Marco Pedrini

First Round
(1)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) vs (WC)Marko Pralica (SRB)
(5)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM)
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(q)Xavier Puyo (FRA) vs Agustin Gensse (FRA)
(8)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Dragos Nita (ROM)
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
(4)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
David Novak (CZE) vs (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (q)Matteo Viola (ITA)

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 08:48 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) vs (WC)Marko Pralica (SRB)
(5)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM)
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(q)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(8)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Dragos Nita (ROM)
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-1 7-6(8)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (4)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
David Novak (CZE) vs (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (q)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-27-2007, 08:48 PM
First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
Daniel Kollerer/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUT/RUS) vs Giulio di Meo/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. Augustin Gensse/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) w/o
Andrea Arnaboldi/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni/Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Jordanne Doble/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango/David Novak (ECU/CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) vs Andrea Aloisi/Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marco di Vuolo/Matteo Fago (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) bye

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 05:58 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 7-5
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (WC)Marko Pralica (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(5)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 7-5 6-2
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Agustin Gensse (FRA) d. (q)Xavier Pujo (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(8)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Dragos Robert Nita (ROM) 6-0 6-1
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-7(8) 6-4 7-5
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-1 7-6(8)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (4)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 6-4 6-1
David Novak (CZE) d. (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (q)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-28-2007, 05:58 PM
First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
Daniel Kollerer/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUT/RUS) vs Giulio di Meo/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. Augustin Gensse/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) w/o
Andrea Arnaboldi/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni/Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Jordanne Doble/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango/David Novak (ECU/CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) d. Andrea Aloisi/Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marco di Vuolo/Matteo Fago (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) bye

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 05:15 PM
Second Round
(1)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(5)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-3 7-6(8)
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Agustin Gensse (FRA) d. (8)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. David Novak (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 05:15 PM
First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
Giulio di Meo/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Daniel Kollerer/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUT/RUS) w/o
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. Augustin Gensse/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) w/o
Andrea Arnaboldi/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni/Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Jordanne Doble/Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Jean Michel Durango/David Novak (ECU/CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) d. Andrea Aloisi/Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Marco di Vuolo/Matteo Fago (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) bye

Super-Fabio
03-01-2007, 05:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Giulio di Meo/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) d. Jordanne Doble/Xavier Pujo (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (2)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 6-4

JMG
03-02-2007, 01:00 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptanceList.asp?tournament=1100014888&event=&order=Position

Why is Koellerer ranked 624th? :confused:

Nathaliia
03-02-2007, 01:03 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptanceList.asp?tournament=1100014888&event=&order=Position

Why is Koellerer ranked 624th? :confused:

But he isn't!

Or is Disney's next move to set the ranking of players just the way he thinks players deserve to be ranked?

:awww:

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 05:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. (5)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Agustin Gensse (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (6)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 05:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Giulio di Meo/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) d. Jordanne Doble/Xavier Pujo (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (2)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-02-2007, 05:34 PM
Semifinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA)
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-5 6-4

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2007, 07:39 PM
Köllerer should be winning this with his eyes closed.

:help: @ Gabriel

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 04:53 PM
Semifinals
(1)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. (3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (7)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-03-2007, 04:53 PM
Semifinals
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. (1)Daniele Giorgini/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 11:47 AM
Finals
(1)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-04-2007, 11:47 AM
Finals
(3)Deniss Pavlovs/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (LAT/ITA) d. (4)Alex Jakupovic/Dusan Karol (GRE/CZE) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-4

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 09:37 AM
Crazy Dani wins!!!!