Spain F7 - Cartagena (19 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F7 - Cartagena (19 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-16-2007, 02:55 PM
1 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 390 1
2 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 403 1
3 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 413 1
4 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 441 1
5 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 455 1
6 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 481 1
7 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 511 1
8 BURZI, Enrico ITA 512 1
9 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 520 1
10 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 556 2
11 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 577 3
12 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 579 1
13 LUQUE-VELASCO, David ESP 609 1
14 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 618 2
15 SAVIC, David SRB 644 1
16 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 648 1
17 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROM 656 3
18 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 682 1

Super-Fabio
02-17-2007, 12:04 PM
Spain F7 qualifying
February 19-25, 2007


Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Fred Hemmes
2. Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez
3. Guillermo Alcaide
4. Yannick Mertens
5. Sergio Perez-Perez
6. James Ward
7. Gastao Elias
8. Jose-Manuel Garcia -Rodriguez
9. Artur Romanowski
10.Guillermo Gomez
11.Roberto Bautista
12.David Estruch
13.Valery Rudnev
14.Pedro Clar
15.Patrick Kuhn
16.Angel Alonso-Campos

First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) vs Antoni Gomez (GBR)
Christopher Dekker (NED) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(WC)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) vs Fabian Spaar (SUI)
Jordi Samper (ESP) vs (13)Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(2)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) vs Carlos Cuenca (ESP)
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) vs (WC)Nicolas Sanchez (ESP)
Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) vs (14)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Javier Peris (ESP)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs Henrik Soderberg (SWE)
(WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) vs Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)
David Diaz (ESP) vs (9)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(4)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs Jorge Jimenez (ESP)
Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) vs James Feaver (GBR)
Mario Cuellar (ESP) vs (11)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
(5)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs Juan Beaus (ESP)
Sebastian Baettger (GER) vs Sergio Barberan (ESP)
(WC)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) vs Robert Van Swelm (NED)
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) vs (16)(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(6)James Ward (GBR) vs (WC)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
Ruben Bemmelmans (BEL) vs Jesus Roman-Garcia (ESP)
David Prats (ESP) vs (10)Guillermo Gomez (ESP)
(7)Gastao Elias (POR) vs Kirill Krioukov (ESP)
(WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) vs Christian Ramos (ESP)
Ruben De La Rosa (ESP) vs Sergio Gutierrez (ESP)
Benjamin-George Levi (GBR) vs (12)David Estruch (ESP)
(8)Jose-Manuel Garcia -Rodriguez (ESP) vs Robert Dee (GBR)
Tyler Kelly (USA) vs Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)
Georgy Morgoev (RUS) vs (WC)Martin Rizo (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) vs (15)Patrick Kuhn (GER)

Morgan Z
02-17-2007, 02:04 PM
Good luck:

James Ward.
Gastao Elias.
Robert Dee.
Benjamin Levi.
Oscar Podlewski.
James Feaver.
Antoni Gomez.

Drew37
02-17-2007, 05:00 PM
Good Luck to Robert Dee ????

How about good luck that onto the way to the court Mr Rodriguez overhears a gospel choir from the local pentecostal church, walks in, gives his life to Jesus and by the time he gets to court he is no longer interested in playing tennis and Dee dishes out a double bagel for his first ever win !

GOD BLESS ROBERT DEE !

Morgan Z
02-17-2007, 06:52 PM
:haha:

He's slowly improving, so you never know. :angel:

Super-Fabio
02-17-2007, 10:19 PM
First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(13)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Cuenca (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (WC)Nicolas Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(14)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-1 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
David Diaz (ESP) d. (9)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-4 7-5
(4)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Jorge Jimenez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. James Feaver (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
Sergio Barberan (ESP) d. Sebastian Baettger (GER) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Robert Van Swelm (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(16)(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)James Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Jesus Roman-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(10)Guillermo Gomez (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(7)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Kirill Krioukov (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) vs Christian Ramos (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez (ESP) d. Ruben De La Rosa (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin-George Levi (GBR) vs (12)David Estruch (ESP)
(8)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Tyler Kelly (USA) vs Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)
Georgy Morgoev (RUS) d. (WC)Martin Rizo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) vs (15)Patrick Kuhn (GER)

johnnylad
02-17-2007, 11:39 PM
:) to James WArd and Gastao Elias!

Note to Monte Carlo Tennis Academy - save your money on Podlewski

Klaas_nalbandian
02-18-2007, 10:59 AM
fred in qualifying of a 10k, If he qualifies he will be seeded and maybe win the tournament

meninosantos
02-19-2007, 02:54 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Cartagena2/sq.pdf

Gastão :bounce:

Main draw:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Cartagena2/smd.pdf

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 03:05 PM
First Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(13)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (WC)Nicolas Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(14)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-1 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Henrik Soderberg (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
David Diaz-? (ESP) d. (9)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-4 7-5
(4)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. Sebastian Baettger (GER) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(16)(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)James Ward (GBR) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Fuentes (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Jesus Roman-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(10)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(7)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-4 6-4 [Kostro replaces Kirill Krioukov]
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(12)David Estruch (ESP) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Javier Padilla (ESP) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-2 6-4
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. (WC)Martin Rizo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. (15)Patrik Kuhn (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 03:05 PM
Second Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2
(13)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(14)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-2 6-1
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(5)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Sergio Barberan (ESP) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(16)(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (WC)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (6)James Ward (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (10)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(7)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(12)David Estruch (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Javier Padilla (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Georgi Morgoev (RUS) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 03:05 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (13)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (14)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (4)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(5)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (16)(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Gastao Elias (POR) d. (12)David Estruch (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 03:13 PM
Spain F7
Cartagena, Spain
February 12-18, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ignacio Coll - 736)
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Fred Hemmes
3. Adrian Menendez
4. Tony Holzinger
5. Oscar Burrieza W/D
6. Guillerm Burniol
7. Alessandro Da Col
8. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Robert Bautista (ESP)
Pere Riba-Madrid (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) vs (LL)Yannick Mertens (BEL) [Mertens replaces Ferrer-Victoria]
(7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Miguel Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (q)Gastao Elias (POR)
Jorde Marse-Vidri (ESP) vs David Savic (SRB)
(6)Guillerm Burniol (ESP) vs David Luque (ESP)
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
(LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) vs Juan Miguel Such-Perez (ESP) [Diaz Ventura replaces Burrieza-Lopez]
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Luis Perez-Perez (ESP)
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Catalin Gard (ROM)
(8)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Jaime Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
(2)(q)Fred Hemmes (NED) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 03:22 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi
2. Sergio Perez-Perez/Miguel Perez
3. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
4. Catalin Gard/David Savic

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) bye
Angel Alonso/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) vs Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Pedro Clar/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Guillermo Alcaide/Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such Perez/Amador Romero (ESP) d. Juan Lopez-Vico/Christian Fuster (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(4)Catalin Gard/David Savic (ROM/SRB) vs Alessandro Da Col/Abel Hernandez (ITA/ESP)
Agustin Boje/Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Christian Ramos/Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez/Miguel Perez (ESP) bye

Rui Barata
02-19-2007, 04:11 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (13)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (14)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(3)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(11)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (4)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(5)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (16)(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-1 7-6(3)
(7)Gastao Elias (POR) d. (12)David Estruch (ESP) 6-0 6-2:worship: :worship:
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Georgi Morgoev (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Look out for this young fellow, could be a surprise here....

meninosantos
02-19-2007, 07:30 PM
Look out for this young fellow, could be a surprise here....

He's gonna be

Morgan Z
02-19-2007, 09:32 PM
Ward. :sad:
Gastao. :)

Klaas_nalbandian
02-20-2007, 10:43 AM
win it freddy

meninosantos
02-20-2007, 05:56 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/295/mds.pdf

Gastão won again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D

Super-Fabio
02-20-2007, 07:47 PM
First Round
(q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(LL)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (WC)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-0 6-2 [Mertens replaces Cesar Ferrer]
(7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Miguel Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Jorde Marse (ESP) d. David Savic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(LL)Angel Alonso (ESP) d. (6)Guillerm Burniol (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-3 [Alonso replaces Luque]
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-1 [Diaz-Ventura replaces Burrieza]
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Catalin Gard (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Jaime Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)(q)Fred Hemmes (NED) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2

FredericaFans
02-21-2007, 10:57 PM
Go Go Gastao!!!:)

Klaas_nalbandian
02-22-2007, 11:12 AM
fred retired in his second match :(

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 12:47 PM
Second Round
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (LL)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Gastao Elias (POR)
Jorde Marse (ESP) vs (LL)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) vs (3)Adrian Menendez (ESP)
(8)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (2)(q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-3 1-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 12:48 PM
Quarterfinals
Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Da Col/Abel Hernandez (ITA/ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such/Amador Romero (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Sergio Perez-Perez/Miguel Perez (ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)

johnnylad
02-22-2007, 06:19 PM
Gastao Elias bt Holzinger 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 06:45 PM
Second Round
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (LL)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(q)Gastao Elias (POR) d. (4)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-3 7-5
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (LL)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (LL)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
(8)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (2)(q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-3 1-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 06:45 PM
Semifinals
Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro Da Col/Abel Hernandez (ITA/ESP) d. (2)Sergio Perez-Perez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Melvins
02-22-2007, 07:56 PM
Gastao :rocker2:

FredericaFans
02-22-2007, 08:10 PM
Congratulations GASTAO:)

Melvins
02-23-2007, 04:31 PM
Gastao won 6-3 6-0 and advance to semis. :rocker:

Klaas_nalbandian
02-23-2007, 05:00 PM
this gastao kid goes well

meninosantos
02-23-2007, 06:53 PM
Gastao won 6-3 6-0 and advance to semis. :rocker:

6 matches in a row! :eek:
You're doing great :rocker:

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 08:02 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (8)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Rui Barata
02-24-2007, 02:56 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Gastao Elias (POR) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-0:worship: :worship:
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (8)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2

OMG !!!!
Gastão is on fire. 16 years old, signed for IMG late last year, Junior Top 25, well, just memorize is name :wavey:

meninosantos
02-24-2007, 04:17 PM
Gastão won 6-3 6-2

meninosantos
02-24-2007, 05:20 PM
ADRIAN MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS def LOUK SORENSEN 7-5 6-4

meninosantos
02-24-2007, 05:20 PM
Final:

Gastão Elias vs Adrian Menendez-Maceiras

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 05:41 PM
Semifinals
(q)Gastao Elias (POR) d. (7)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 05:41 PM
Finals
Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Alessandro Da Col/Abel Hernandez (ITA/ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2

Morgan Z
02-24-2007, 07:35 PM
Gastao... :eek:

meninosantos
02-25-2007, 01:59 PM
Gastão LOST!!!!!!!! :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:

FredericaFans
02-25-2007, 03:07 PM
6 or 8 points for gastao?

meninosantos
02-25-2007, 03:11 PM
6 or 8 points for gastao?

8 points

Morgan Z
02-25-2007, 05:36 PM
Gastão LOST!!!!!!!! :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:

Rejoice that he reached the finals instead of mourning. ;)

Great achievement. :worship:

meninosantos
02-25-2007, 08:47 PM
Rejoice that he reached the finals instead of mourning. ;)

Great achievement. :worship:

8 matches won in a row without losing a set

delsa
02-26-2007, 12:13 AM
Gastão :worship:

johnnylad
03-05-2007, 11:53 AM
Gastao up 161 places to 769.

Not bad for four tounaments!