Italy F2 - Trento (19 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F2 - Trento (19 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-16-2007, 01:54 PM
1 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 239 1
2 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 241 1
3 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 276 1
4 MEFFERT, Dominik GER 279 1
5 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 328 1
6 SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 329 1
7 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 378 1
8 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 382 1
9 OP DER HEIJDE, Melvyn NED 391 1
10 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 400 1
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 416 1
12 TORRESI, Federico ITA 494 1
13 VACEK, Martin CZE 501 1
14 BRANDS, Daniel GER 506 1
15 STOLT, Philip USA 513 2
16 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 522 1
17 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 529 1
18 ABEL, Maximilian GER 548 2

Super-Fabio
02-16-2007, 06:05 PM
Italy F2 qualifying
February 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Rudy Coco - 1417)
1. Marco Crugnola
2. Dusan Lojda
3. Raphael Durek
4. Artem Sitak
5. Luca Vanni
6. Enrico Iannuzzi
7. Dmitri Sitak
8. Matteo Volante
9. Alexander Krasnoutskiy
10. Mikhail Vassiliev
11. Mathieu Guenat
12. Ismar Gorcic
13. Luca Rovetta
14. Matteo Fago
15. Federico Paskvan
16. Vas Van Der Valk

First Round
(1)(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
(10)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Andrea Fava (ITA)
(2)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(9)Alexander Krasnoutskiy (RUS) vs Pirmin Haenle (GER)
(3)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (WC)Gianmarco Giua (ITA)
(16)Vas Van Der Valk (NED) vs Massimo Capone (ITA)
(4)Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Luca Bianchini (ITA)
(15)Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Gregory Muzil (RUS)
(5)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(12)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (WC)Filippo Bettini (ITA)
(6)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (WC)Luca Stoppini (ITA)
(11)Mathieu Guenat (FRA) vs Rudy Coco (FRA)
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs (WC)Giulio Di Meo (ITA)
(14)Matteo Fago (ITA) vs Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
(8)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (WC)Michael Segrer (RUS)
(13)Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs Stefano Vukov (CRO)

Super-Fabio
02-17-2007, 04:10 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (10)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(9)Alexander Krasnoutskiy (RUS) vs Pirmin Haenle (GER)
(3)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (WC)Gianmarco Giua (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(16)Vas Van Der Valk (NED) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Luca Bianchini (ITA)
Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. (15)Federico Paskvan (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(12)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (WC)Filippo Bettini (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(WC)Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (6)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 1-6 7-6(?) 7-6(?)
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (11)Mathieu Guenat (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Giulio Di Meo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (14)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(8)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs (WC)Michael Segrer (RUS)
(13)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Super-Fabio
02-17-2007, 06:34 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (10)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-1 7-6(1)
(9)Alexander Krasnoutskiy (RUS) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(3)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (WC)Gianmarco Giua (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(16)Vas Van Der Valk (NED) d. Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Luca Bianchini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. (15)Federico Paskvan (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (5)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(12)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (WC)Filippo Bettini (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(WC)Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (6)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (11)Mathieu Guenat (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Giulio Di Meo (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (14)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(8)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (WC)Michael Segrer (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(13)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 01:08 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Andrea Fava (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (9)Alexander Krasnoutskiy (RUS)
(3)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (16)Vas Van Der Valk (NED) 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
(4)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs (12)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
(13)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. (8)Matteo Volante (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 05:05 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Andrea Fava (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (9)Alexander Krasnoutskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (16)Vas Van Der Valk (NED) 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
(4)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (12)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. (8)Matteo Volante (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 05:06 PM
Italy F2
Trento, Italy
February 19-25, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Massimo Dell'Acqua - 558)
1. Andrea Stoppini
2. Leonardo Azzaro
3. Pavol Cervenak
4. Dominik Meffert
5. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
6. Marco Crugnola
7. Kamil Capkovic
8. Federico Torresi

First Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
(WC)Stefano Valenti (ITA) vs (LL)Alexander Krasnoutskiy (RUS)
(WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA) vs (q)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(5)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (q)Rudy Coco (FRA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Melvyin Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Raphael Durek (AUS)
(4)Dominik Meffert (BEL) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
(5)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(WC)Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Philip Stolt (USA)
Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Martin Vacek (CZE)

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 05:07 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Francesco Piccari/Federico Torresi
2. Joseph Sirianni/Raphael Durek
3. Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
4. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Dennis Pavlovs

First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Gianmarco Giua/Michael Segrer (ITA)
(3)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) bye
Stefano Ianni/Alberto Giraudi (ITA) bye
Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) bye
(4)Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Dennis Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) bye
Andrea Stoppini/Luca Stoppini (ITA) bye
(2)Joseph Sirianni/Raphael Durek (AUS) bye

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 05:52 PM
First Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
(LL)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (WC)Stefano Valenti (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs (q)Rudy Coco (FRA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Luca Rovetta (ITA)
(q)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Melvyin Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(4)Dominik Meffert (BEL) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(WC)Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Philip Stolt (USA)
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Martin Vacek (CZE)

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 07:23 PM
First Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
(LL)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (WC)Stefano Valenti (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 7-5 6-2
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Luca Rovetta (ITA)
(q)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Melvyin Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(4)Dominik Meffert (BEL) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(WC)Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Philip Stolt (USA)
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs (LL)Bas Van Der Valk (NED) [Van Der Valk replaces M.Vacek]

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 07:24 PM
First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Gianmarco Giua/Michael Segrer (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) bye
Stefano Ianni/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) bye
Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) bye
(4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) bye
Andrea Stoppini/Luca Stoppini (ITA) bye
(2)Joseph Sirianni/Raphael Durek (AUS) bye

scarecrows
02-19-2007, 07:27 PM
First Round
(1)Francesco Piccari/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Gianmarco Giua/Michael Segrer (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) bye
Stefano Ianni/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) bye
Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) bye
(4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) bye
Andrea Stoppini/Luca Stoppini (ITA) bye
(2)Joseph Sirianni/Raphael Durek (AUS) bye

http://img74.imageshack.us/img74/9788/missingteethlq6.gif

great first round

JMG
02-19-2007, 09:14 PM
Abel withdrew it seems. But he still played on Sunday afternoon in Germany, so that might be the reason.

Super-Fabio
02-20-2007, 06:47 PM
First Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (WC)Stefano Valenti (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-2 6-1
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (5)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-4
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 7-5 6-2
(7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(q)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Melvyin Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(4)Dominik Meffert (BEL) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-1
(WC)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Philip Stolt (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (LL)Bas van der Valk (NED) 6-2 6-2 [Van der Valk replaces Martin Vacek]

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 11:46 AM
Second Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (LL)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Dominik Meffert (BEL) d. (q)Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 11:46 AM
Quarterfinals
Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (1)Francesco Piccari/Federico Torresi (ITA) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)
(3)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni/Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) d. Leonardo Azzaro/Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Joseph Sirianni/Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Andrea Stoppini/Luca Stoppini (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 05:47 PM
Second Round
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (LL)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Dominik Meffert (GER) d. (q)Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)

voci nella notte
02-23-2007, 03:39 PM
QUARTERFINALS
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) bt (4)Dominik Meffert (BEL) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 07:06 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs (q)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (7)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (4)Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-4 6-3
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 07:07 PM
Finals
Artem Sitak/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (2)Joseph Sirianni/Raphael Durek (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

voci nella notte
02-24-2007, 04:26 PM
first semifinal
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) bt (5)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
ok MARCO:)

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 06:17 PM
Semifinals
(1)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(6)(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-3 7-5