Croatia F2 - Zagreb (19 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F2 - Zagreb (19 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-16-2007, 02:52 PM
1 MERTL, Jan CZE 229 1
2 VACEK, Jan CZE 273 1
3 ROSOL, Lukas CZE 274 1
4 LEVY, Harel ISR 323 1
5 $ BUBKA, Sergei UKR 364 1
6 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 376 1
7 DODIG, Ivan BIH 397 1
8 SAOUDI, Slimane ALG 404 1
9 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 420 1
10 KAMKE, Tobias GER 429 1
11 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 436 1
12 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 438 1
13 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 440 1
14 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 445 1
15 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 449 1
16 TKALEC, Marko SLO 474 1
17 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 496 1
18 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 519 1

Scotso
02-17-2007, 12:27 AM
Sergei :D

Super-Fabio
02-17-2007, 12:01 PM
Croatia F2 qualifying
February 19-25, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Unr)
1. Darko Madjarovski
2. Filip Polasek
3. Marek Semjan
4. Vladislav Bondarenko
5. Dejan Katic
6. Boris Conkic
7. Yordan Kanev
8. Martin Slanar
9. Antonio Veic
10.Nikola Martinovic
11.Vilim Visak
12.Igor Zelenay
13.Milan Zekic
14.Igor Racic
15.Luka Kukulic
16.Patrick Taubert

First Round
(1)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) vs Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) vs Zlatan Kadric (BIH)
Robert Belak (SRB) vs Tadej Turk (SLO)
Josip Juric (CRO) vs (16)Patrick Taubert (GER)
(2)Filip Polasek (SVK) vs Igor Ogrizek (CRO)
Danail Tarpov (BUL) vs Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
Davor Kuseta (CRO) vs Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Jurica Grubisic (CRO) vs (11)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(3)Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)
Matus Horecny (SVK) vs (WC)Alen Haluzan (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
(WC)Goran Rozic (CRO) vs (12)Igor Zelenay (SVK)
(4)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER) vs Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs Tomislav Raca (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO) vs (14)Igor Racic (BIH)
(5)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Drazen Sakac (CRO) vs Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Roman Kelecic (CRO) vs Andre Wiesler (GER)
Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs (13)Milan Zekic (SRB)
(6)Boris Conkic (SRB) vs Martin Klizan (SVK)
Marko Pazman (CRO) vs Dusan Majkic (SLO)
(WC)Luka Somen (CRO) vs Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(WC)Tibor Simic (CRO) vs (10)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
(7)Yordan Kanev (BUL) vs (WC)Tin Pongracic (CRO)
Peter Lucassen (NED) vs (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Tin Prpic (CRO) vs Dino Salopek (CRO)
Ivan Salec (CRO) vs (9)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(8)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (WC)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Martin Rmus (SLO) vs Aleksandar Maric (BIH)
Mike Steinherr (GER) vs (WC)Goran Belosevic (CRO)
Jacek Szygowski (GER) vs (15)Luka Kukulic (CRO)

_sanja_
02-18-2007, 04:55 PM
does anybody know who are the WCs for the main draw?

Homo_Esperanto
02-18-2007, 05:13 PM
Wow,

Ivan Ljubicic is playing a future and is gettin a WC into the Qualifying

:haha:

(8)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (WC)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)


Must be another "Ivan Ljubicic", so that this guy isn`t unique any more :cool:

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 06:43 PM
First Round
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (1)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Robert Belak (SRB) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Josip Juric (CRO) vs (16)Patrick Taubert (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. (2)Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Davor Kuseta (CRO) d. Boran Poljancic (CRO) 7-6(7) 6-4
Jurica Grubisic (CRO) d. (11)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
(3)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Matus Horecny (SVK) d. (WC)Alen Haluzan (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(WC)Goran Rozic (CRO) d. (12)Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-2 7-5
(4)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Karpol (CRO) d. Valentino Pest (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (14)Igor Racic (BIH) 6-3 7-6(1)
(5)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(13)Milan Zekic (SRB) d. Janez Semrajc (SLO) w/o
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (6)Boris Conkic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Dusan Majkic (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. (WC)Luka Somen (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(10)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Yordan Kanev (BUL) d. (WC)Tin Pongracic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Tin Prpic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(9)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(8)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Aleksandar Maric (BIH) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Mike Steinherr (GER) d. (WC)Goran Belosevic (CRO) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(15)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 06:43 PM
Second Round
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Josip Juric (CRO) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Davor Kuseta (CRO) d. Jurica Grubisic (CRO) 7-5 6-7(11) 6-3
(3)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Matus Horecny (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Goran Rozic (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(4)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (13)Milan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-4 3-2 ret.
(10)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (7)Yordan Kanev (BUL) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(9)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Dino Salopek (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(8)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(15)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 7-6(3) 7-5

Nathaliia
02-19-2007, 04:15 PM
Yep, once I made a thread about it.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=94055&page=3

Homo_Esperanto
02-19-2007, 04:21 PM
Yep, once I made a thread about it.

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=94055&page=3

Thanks for you advice Nathii:cool:

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 06:51 PM
Qualifying Round
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-3 1-1 ret.
Davor Kuseta (CRO) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (WC)Goran Rozic (CRO) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3
(4)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (5)Dejan Katic (SRB) 5-4 ret.
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (10)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(9)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-2
(8)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (15)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-19-2007, 07:13 PM
Croatia F2
Zagreb, Croatia
February 19-5, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Franko Skugor - 581)
1. Jan Vacek
2. Lukas Rosol
3. Harel Levy
4. Sergei Bubka
5. Tobias Kamke
6. Konstantin Kravchuk
7. Ivan Dodig
8. Kamil Capkovic

First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Davor Kuseta (CZE)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Amit Inbar (ISR)
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(3)Harel Levy (ISR) vs (q)Martin Klizan (SLO)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs (WC)Nikola Metkic (CRO)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (WC)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
(6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Andre Wiesler (GER)
(q)Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(4)Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs Ivailo Traykov (BUL)
(5)Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(q)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (WC)Robert Raguz (CRO)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) vs Ilia Kushev (BUL)
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB)

JMG
02-19-2007, 07:31 PM
Will be another title for Kamke.

Nathaliia
02-19-2007, 08:06 PM
good luck to
Vacek
Kravchuk
Semjan
Bubka vs. Traykov :shrug: (at least we know who wins this one)
Kushev :help:
Rosol

Kamke is not winning here :wavey:

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 12:47 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (q)Davor Kuseta (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-2 ret.
(q)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Petar Jelenic (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
(3)Harel Levy (ISR) d. (q)Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (WC)Nikola Metkic (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (WC)Ante Nakic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(5)Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)Robert Raguz (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. Ilia Kushev (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 12:47 PM
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil/Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (WC)Alen Haluzan/Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO) d. Ilia Kushev/Ivailo Traikov (BUL) w/o
Ante Nakic/Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (4)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Danail Tarpov/Duje Tomasovic (BUL/CRO) 6-0 6-0
Nikola Metkic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Ivan Vajda/Matjia Palinic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (3)Amit Inbar/Harel Levy (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Kresimir Ritz/Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (WC)Tibor Simic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(2)Tobias Kamke/Lukas Rosol (GER/CZE) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Luka Kukulic (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 12:47 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil/Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Blaz Kavcic/Franco Skugor (SLO/CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ante Nakic/Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Nikola Metkic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Tobias Kamke/Lukas Rosol (GER/CZE) d. Kresimir Ritz/Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 06:45 PM
Second Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(7)
(3)Harel Levy (ISR) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (6)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 7-6(3) 7-5
(q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (5)Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 6-3
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)

Super-Fabio
02-22-2007, 06:45 PM
Semifinals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil/Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Evgeni Kirillov/Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. (2)Tobias Kamke/Lukas Rosol (GER/CZE) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5)

JMG
02-22-2007, 08:13 PM
Slanar has a lot of money it seems.

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 08:03 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Harel Levy (ISR) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-23-2007, 08:05 PM
Finals
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil/Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
02-24-2007, 05:46 PM
Semifinals
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (3)Harel Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-3 6-3