Mexico F1 - Mexico City (5 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F1 - Mexico City (5 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-02-2007, 06:25 PM
Main Draw
1 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 257 1
2 MONROE, Nick USA 296 1
3 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 312 1
4 ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO 333 1
5 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 335 1
6 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 383 1
7 VLASKI, Aleksandar SRB 415 1
8 ROMERO, Victor MEX 421 1
9 GARZA, Daniel MEX 426 1
10 NAVARRO-BATLES, Lazaro CUB 453
11 COOK, Lester USA 465 1
12 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 467 1
13 YOO, Daniel KOR 497 1
14 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 501 1
15 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 502 1
16 KUTAC, Roman CZE 551 1
17 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 567 1
18 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 568 1

Alternates
19 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROM 572 1
20 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 577 1
21 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 585 1
22 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 600 1
23 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 631 1
24 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 638 1
25 PERANEC, Gordan CRO 645 1
26 KENNEDY, Adam AUS 681 P 1
27 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 694 1
28 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 726= 3
29 KONING, Michel NED 737 1
30 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 738 1

Marc.Prozac
02-03-2007, 06:01 PM
More info available already?
Thanks in advance!

Klaas_nalbandian
02-04-2007, 09:46 AM
Good luck to Antal and Boy in main draw

Good luck to the Dutch Qualifiers

johnnylad
02-04-2007, 02:50 PM
any scores or news yet?

ltaravilse
02-04-2007, 03:21 PM
Why doesn't Villar play here?

Djuka
02-04-2007, 06:01 PM
Results and order of play on tournament site

http://www.berimbau.com.mx/files/BP1%20FUTURE%2003-FEB-07.doc

http://www.berimbau.com.mx/files/BP2%20FUTURE%2003-FEB-07.doc

Super-Fabio
02-04-2007, 07:03 PM
Mexico F1 qualifying
February 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Nat Rkg)
1. Nathan Thompson
2. Andres Molteni
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
4. Gordan Peranec
5. Pierrick Ysern
6. Cristian Paiz
7. Juan-Pablo Amado
8. Rodrigo Grilli
9. Adriano Biasella
10.Kento Takeuchi
11.Salifu Mohammed
12.Shane La Porte
13.Remko De Rijke
14.Rahim Esmail
15.Nima Roshan
16.Rolando Vargas

First Round
(1)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Federico Cataldi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Arturo Salas (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. H'Cone Thompson (BAH) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Jose-Manuel Munoz-Quiroga (MEX) d. Arturo-Gerardo Bueno-Ruiz (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Floris Kilian (NED) d. Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(9)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (WC)Ricardo Friessen (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Ned Boone (NED) 6-2 6-1
Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. (WC)Oscar Plotnik (MEX) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Lucas Victolo (BRA) d. Vikram Chitakra (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(12)Shane La Porte (USA) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Justin Diao-Natale (USA) d. (4)Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Dominic Metzger (GER) d. (WC)Alexander Wieland (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-1
(WC)Luis-Ernesto Bravo (MEX) d. Jaime Arriaga (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2
Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. (14)Rahim Esmail (CAN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(5)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Daniel-Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 4-6 6-4 ret.
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. (WC)Marco-Antonio Lopez (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Filip Zeman (CZE) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(13)Remko De Rijke (NED) d. Marcel Goodman (USA) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX) d. (6)Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Jair Banuelos (MEX) 6-3 0-6 6-1
(WC)Fernando Marquez (MEX) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(16)Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. Simon Castello (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(7)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Borja Malo (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Sean Friedrich (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Alberto Rojas (MEX) d. Alejandro Moreno (MEX) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
(11)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(8)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-1 6-3
Edward Seator (GBR) d. (WC)Fernando Guillen (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Cristian Orduna (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(15)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-04-2007, 07:03 PM
Second Round
Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 6-1
(10)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC)Jose-Manuel Munoz-Quiroga (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(9)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Floris Kilian (NED) 6-3 6-4
(3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Patrick Kuhn (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3
(12)Shane La Porte (USA) d. Lucas Victolo (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Justin Diao-Natale (USA) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 6-1 6-1
Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. (WC)Luis-Ernesto Bravo (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(5)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(13)Remko De Rijke (NED) d. Paul Warkentin (USA) w/o
Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)
(16)Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. (WC)Fernando Marquez (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Rojas (MEX) d. (11)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-4 7-6(7)
(8)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Edward Seator (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(15)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-4 5-7 6-3

johnnylad
02-04-2007, 10:07 PM
thanks Fabio

Scotso
02-05-2007, 01:55 AM
Pavel :sad:

kid
02-05-2007, 08:41 PM
Final Round
Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (10)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-0
(2)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (9)Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(8)
(12)Shane La Porte (USA) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Justin Natale (USA) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (13)Remko de Rijke (NED) 6-3 6-0
(16)Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-1 6-3
(7)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Alberto Rojas (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(15)Nima Roshan (USA) d. (8)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 1-6 7-5 7-5



Mexico F1 - 6° Torneo Internacional de Tenis Profesional Berimbau
Berimbau, Mexico
February 5-11, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Boy Westerhof - 585)
1. Bruno Echagaray
2. Nick Monroe
3. Alexander Satschko
4. Miguel Gallardo-Valles
5. Jean-Julien Rojer
6. Sebastian Decoud
7. Victor Romero
8. Daniel Garza

First Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Antal Van Der Duim(NED)
(WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
Lazaro Navarro (CUB) vs Bogdan Leonte (ROM)
(WC)Salvador Lopez (MEX) vs (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
(4)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Roman Kutac (CZE)
(WC)Juan Carlo Acuna (MEX) vs (q)Shane La Porte (USA)
(q)Justin Diao-Natale (USA) vs (7)Victor Romero (MEX)
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Lester Cook (USA)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs (q)Rolando Vargas (MEX)
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (q)Nathan Thompson (USA)
(q)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (3)Alexander Satschko (GER)
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) vs (q)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (2)Nick Monroe (USA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman - 1850 S)
1. Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer
2. Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Victor Romero
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Bogdan Leonte
4. Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) vs Lester Cook/Shane La Porte (USA)
Nils Muschiol/Gordan Peranec (GER/CRO) vs Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER)
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) vs (WC)Juan-Manuel Elizondo/Alexander Wieland (MEX)
(WC)Juan Carlo Acuna/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia (BRA/MEX)
(WC)Mauricio Astorga/Alberto Rojas (MEX) vs Remko De Rijke/Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Lazaro Navarro/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (CUB/MEX) vs (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Bogdan Leonte (CAN/ROM)
Sebastian Decoud/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA)
Juan-Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (2)Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Victor Romero (MEX)

Klaas_nalbandian
02-05-2007, 09:42 PM
The dutch against the top seeds, antal against homeplayer in mexico that would be very tough in a future

Good luck to:

Jean-Julien
Antal
Boy

Scotso
02-06-2007, 02:50 AM
good luck:

Bruno Echagaray
Miguel Gallardo-Valles
Juan-Manuel Elizondo
Carlos Palencia :worship:
Victor Romero :worship:
Daniel Garza
Miguel Gallardo-Valles/Victor Romero

Aguante gaudio!!
02-06-2007, 04:09 PM
Main draw

(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Antal Van Der Duim(NED) 61 75
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 36 62 63
Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 60 61
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (WC)Salvador Lopez (MEX) 62 62
(4)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) d. Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 75 62
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 26 62 64
(q)Shane La Porte (USA) d. (WC)Juan Carlo Acuna (MEX) 60 62
(q)Justin Diao-Natale (USA) d. (7)Victor Romero (MEX) 64 64
Lester Cook (USA) d. (6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 57 63 63
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (q)Rolando Vargas (MEX) 63 61
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Nathan Thompson (USA) 26 64 63
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Andres Molteni (ARG) 62 64
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 64 64
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 64 67(8) 62
(q)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Nima Roshan (USA) 63 64
(2)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 61 26 64

Davidcuervacho
02-06-2007, 05:36 PM
Juan Pablo :)

Andres :sad:

kid
02-06-2007, 07:32 PM
(4)Miguel Gallardos (MEX) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-06-2007, 07:57 PM
First Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Antal van der Duim (NED)
(WC)Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Salvador Lopez (MEX) vs (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
(4)Miguel Gallardos (MEX) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Shane Laporte (USA) d. (WC)Juan Carlo Acuna-Gerard (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(q)Justin Natale (USA) d. (7)Victor Romero (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Lester Cook (USA)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (q)Rolando Vargas (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Nathan Thompson (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (WC)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
(q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-3 6-4
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (2)Nick Monroe (USA)

Super-Fabio
02-06-2007, 07:57 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) d. Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Nils Muschiol/Gordan Peranec (GER/CRO) vs Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER)
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo/Alexander Wieland (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Juan Carlo Acuna-Gerard/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) vs Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia (BRA/MEX)
(WC)Mauricio Astorga/Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) vs Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED)
Lazaro Navarro/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (CUB/MEX) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Bogdan Leonte (CAN/ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Decoud/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA)
Juan Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (2)Miguel Gallardo/Victor Romero (MEX)

Djuka
02-06-2007, 11:57 PM
New results
http://www.berimbau.com.mx/files/BP%20Future%2006-feb-07.doc

Klaas_nalbandian
02-07-2007, 09:08 AM
both dutch guys lost , pity

Aguante gaudio!!
02-07-2007, 05:25 PM
2da Ronda:

(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 61 36 64
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Lazaro Navarro (CUB) 63 62
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (4)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX) 61 36 63
(q)Justin Diao-Natale (USA) d. (q)Shane La Porte (USA) 26 62 62
Lester Cook (USA) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 64 61
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (3)Alexander Satschko (GER) 57 76(3) 64
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 64 64
(q)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (2)Nick Monroe (USA) 60 62

Super-Fabio
02-07-2007, 08:06 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) d. Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Nils Muschiol/Gordan Peranec (GER/CRO) 6-2 6-3
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo/Alexander Wieland (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia (BRA/MEX) d. (WC)Juan Carlo Acuna-Gerard/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Mauricio Astorga/Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Lazaro Navarro/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (CUB/MEX) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Bogdan Leonte (CAN/ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Decoud/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA)
Juan Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (2)Miguel Gallardo/Victor Romero (MEX) 6-3 7-6(5)

Scotso
02-08-2007, 03:53 AM
Carlos :banana:

Miguel/Victor :help:

Super-Fabio
02-08-2007, 10:49 AM
Second Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
Lazaro Navarro (CUB) vs (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (4)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Justin Natale (USA) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Lester Cook (USA) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (3)Alexander Satschko (GER)
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (2)Nick Monroe (USA)

Super-Fabio
02-08-2007, 10:49 AM
First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) d. Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) d. Nils Muschiol/Gordan Peranec (GER/CRO) 6-2 6-3
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo/Alexander Wieland (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia (BRA/MEX) d. (WC)Juan Carlo Acuna-Gerard/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Mauricio Astorga/Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Lazaro Navarro/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (CUB/MEX) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Bogdan Leonte (CAN/ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Decoud/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Adriano Biasella/Marcel Goodman (ITA/USA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
Juan Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (2)Miguel Gallardo/Victor Romero (MEX) 6-3 7-6(5)

Klaas_nalbandian
02-08-2007, 03:46 PM
come on jean julien defend the dutch pride

kid
02-08-2007, 04:07 PM
Second Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
Lazaro Navarro (CUB) vs (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (4)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Justin Natale (USA) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Lester Cook (USA) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (3)Alexander Satschko (GER) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (2)Nick Monroe (USA)


Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) d. Roman Kutac/Alexander Satschko (CZE/GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) d. Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia (BRA/MEX) 7-5 6-3
Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Lazaro Navarro/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (CUB/MEX) 7-6(6) 6-3
Juan Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Sebastian Decoud/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Aguante gaudio!!
02-08-2007, 11:14 PM
Cuartos de final:

(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 64 60
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Justin Diao-Natale (USA) 76(5) 46 64
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Lester Cook (USA) 62 46 76(4)
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 46 62 76(4)

Super-Fabio
02-09-2007, 08:05 AM
Second Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Lazaro Navarro (CUB) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (4)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(q)Justin Natale (USA) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Lester Cook (USA) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (3)Alexander Satschko (GER) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (2)Nick Monroe (USA) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
02-09-2007, 08:05 AM
Semifinals
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) d. (1)Daniel Garza/Jean-Julien Rojer (MEX/AHO) 7-6(5) 6-3
Juan Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Remko de Rijke/Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-3 6-0

Davidcuervacho
02-09-2007, 01:54 PM
Juan Pablo :)

Aguante gaudio!!
02-10-2007, 07:01 PM
Semifinales:

(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Carlos Palencia (MEX)
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)

Scotso
02-10-2007, 11:57 PM
Go Carlos :banana:

Super-Fabio
02-11-2007, 09:37 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-4 6-0
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Justin Natale (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Lester Cook (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
(8)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
02-11-2007, 09:37 AM
Semifinals
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (8)Daniel Garza (MEX) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)

Super-Fabio
02-11-2007, 09:37 AM
Finals
(4)Bruno Echagaray/Aleksandar Vlaski (MEX/SRB) d. Juan Pablo Amado/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Luka Matic
02-11-2007, 04:16 PM
Vlaški and Echagaray :bowdown:

Alek
02-12-2007, 01:45 AM
Final:

(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-4, 7-5


WD Bruno :yeah: second title of the year! :D