France F3 - Bressuire (5 Feb) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F3 - Bressuire (5 Feb)

Super-Fabio
02-02-2007, 07:24 PM
Main Draw
1 ASCIONE, Thierry FRA 222 1
2 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 238 1
3 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 306 1
4 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 316 1
5 BACHELOT, Jean-Francois FRA 319 1
6 REISTER, Julian GER 327 1
7 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 338 1
8 QURESHI, Aisam PAK 390 1
9 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 398 1
10 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 420 1
11 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 444 1
12 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 457 1
13 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 469 1
14 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 480 1
15 KAROL, Dusan CZE 489 2
16 VACEK, Martin CZE 504 1
17 STOLT, Philip USA 510 1
18 SANON, Valentin CIV 536 1
Alternates
19 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 537 1
20 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 544 2
21 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 549 1
22 SITAK, Artem RUS 553 1
23 DESEIN, Niels BEL 558 1
24 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 562 1
25 TAHIRI, Mehdi MAR 584 2
26 PUJO, Xavier FRA 587 1
27 MOREL, Clement FRA 591 1
28 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 617 1
29 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 623 1
30 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROM 653 1

Tobi
02-02-2007, 07:52 PM
quali draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Bressuire/sq.pdf

Super-Fabio
02-03-2007, 07:44 PM
France F3, qualifying
February 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: cut:)
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin
2. Niels Desein
3. Clement Morel
4. Vincent Millot
5. Dmitri Sitak
6. Andrew Kennaugh
7. Romain Jouan
8. Olivier Charroin
9. Benoit Bottero
10.Benjamin Dracos
11.Maxime Bonami
12.Thomas Cazes Carrere
13.Thomas Drouet
14.Ludovic Walter
15.Gregory Muzil
16.Alexandre Lacroix

First Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) vs Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
William Ursule (FRA) vs Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Hugo Vouillat (FRA) vs (15)Gregory Muzil (RUS)
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Jeremy Brouche (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) vs Robert Khoury (USA)
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) vs Nysan Tan (FRA)
Octavian Nicodim (ROM) vs (10)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
(3)Clement Morel (FRA) vs Christophe Lenzi (FRA)
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) vs Axel Michon (FRA)
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Samuel Danchet (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB) vs (13)Thomas Drouet (MON)
(4)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Marc Stillitano (MON) vs Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)
Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Wael Kilani (TUN) vs (12)Thomas Cazes Carrere (FRA)
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Pim Van Mele (BEL) vs Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs Romain Deridder (FRA)
Jim Brouleau (FRA) vs (14)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(6)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV) vs Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs (16)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Franck Dalla Santa (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs Florian Reynet (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs Aurelien Defresne (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs (9)Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(8)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Alexis Klegou (FRA)
Antoine Benetteau (FRA) vs Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Pierre Tafelski (FRA)
Thomas Kostro (AUT) vs (11)Maxime Bonami (FRA)

Scotso
02-04-2007, 04:24 AM
gooooo Eddie :D

and Clement :)

Drew37
02-04-2007, 07:40 PM
2 Brits made it to QR2 :

T Drouet (Mon)(13) bt E Corrie (GB0 6-2, 6-3

M Kasiri (GB) bt L Walter (Fr)(14) 6-2, 6-1

Great result for Kasiri...hope he can really pull through this year !

Current QDraw here...

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Bressuire/ sq.pdf

Super-Fabio
02-04-2007, 08:02 PM
First Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 7-5 7-5
William Ursule (FRA) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(15)Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. Hugo Vouillat (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Jeremy Brouche (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. Robert Khoury (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. Nysan Tan (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(10)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d .Octavian Nicodim (ROM) 6-0 6-0
(3)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. Axel Michon (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Samuel Danchet (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Gleb Sakharov (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(4)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-1 6-2
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Marc Stillitano (MON) 6-1 6-3
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (12)Thomas Cazes Carrere (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Pim Van Mele (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Romain Deridder (FRA) 7-5 1-0 ret.
(14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Jim Brouleau (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (6)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-2 6-3
Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-1 6-3
(16)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(9)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Alexis Klegou (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Antoine Benetteau (FRA) d. Frederic De Fays (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Pierre Tafelski (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(11)Maxime Bonami (FRA) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
02-04-2007, 08:20 PM
Second Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. William Ursule (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (10)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Clement Morel (FRA) d. Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(13)Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Wael Kilani (TUN) 6-3 6-4
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (14)Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
(16)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Aurelien Defresne (FRA) d. (9)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(8)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Antoine Benetteau (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (11)Maxime Bonami (FRA) 6-1 7-5

Super-Fabio
02-04-2007, 08:20 PM
Final Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (15)Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
(3)Clement Morel (FRA) vs (13)Thomas Drouet (MON)
(4)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Yannick Thivant (FRA)
(5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs (16)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Aurelien Defresne (FRA)
(8)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Rudy Coco (FRA)

Kinetix
02-04-2007, 09:09 PM
Main Draw
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs Philip Stolt (USA)
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(q) vs (8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(q) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
(7)Julian Reister (GER) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Julien Gely (FRA) vs (SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(q)vs (3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(6)Daniel Munoz De La Nava (ESP) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(WC)Jonathan eysseric (FRA) vs (WC)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(WC)Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON)

**laura**
02-04-2007, 09:37 PM
Go Jon :)

CooCooCachoo
02-04-2007, 10:07 PM
Ridiculously strong :o

CooCooCachoo
02-04-2007, 10:10 PM
Good Luck:

Thierry Ascione
Laurent Recouderc
Adrian Mannarino
Jean-François Bachelot :D
Eddie :woohoo:
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi

johnnylad
02-04-2007, 11:09 PM
Ridiculously strong :o

Scary futures!

Tobi
02-04-2007, 11:35 PM
Those last two French future event and German future were strong :eek:

But thats expected,they will always have higher cuts because of the location of the tournement.

Scotso
02-05-2007, 02:52 AM
Eddie :banana:

good luck:

Thierry Ascione
Jean-Francois Bachelot :D
Nicolas Renavand :D
Edouard Roger-Vasselin :D
Aisam Qureshi
Jonathan Eysseric :D

silverwhite
02-05-2007, 06:26 AM
Allez, Jon! Allez, Alex!

CooCooCachoo
02-05-2007, 07:23 AM
Those last two French future event and German future were strong :eek:

But thats expected,they will always have higher cuts because of the location of the tournement.

Well, last week's Future was very strong because of the lack of Challengers. This, I don't understand.

Super-Fabio
02-05-2007, 07:46 PM
Final Round
(1)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (15)Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Clement Morel (FRA) d. (13)Thomas Drouet (MON) 7-6(0) 6-4
(4)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. (5)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(16)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-0
(7)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Aurelien Defresne (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
02-05-2007, 08:03 PM
First Round
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(q)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Philip Stolt (USA)
Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
(7)Julian Reister (GER) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA)
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs (q)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
(WC)Julien Gely (FRA) vs (SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(q)Clement Morel (FRA) vs (3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
Valentin Sanon (CIV) vs Malek Jaziri (TUN)
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON)

Super-Fabio
02-05-2007, 08:04 PM
First Round
(1)Olivier Charroin/Gary Lugassy (FRA) bye
Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Aurelien Defresne/Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) w/o
(3)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) vs Thomas Kostro/Philip Stolt (AUT/USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Pedro Rico (ESP) d. Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Hamard/Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Marc Abdelnour/Samuel Danchet (SYR/FRA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Aisam Qureshi/Alexandre Renard (PAK/FRA) d. Romain Jouan/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7/6(2) 6/3
Gregory Muzil/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sylvain Anibie/Laurent Vigne (CIV/FRA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Dusan Karol/Ludwig Pellerin (CZE/FRA) bye

Tobi
02-05-2007, 11:55 PM
Well, last week's Future was very strong because of the lack of Challengers. This, I don't understand.
well as far as I know those German and French future events always have strong fields.

Yeah of course it is lot weaker when we have 15 futures,5 challengers and some atp main events on same week.

Having three futures event and having strong European challengers might be effect.

actually more this event got strong as a field,weaker Wroclaw got it seems :lol:

Scotso
02-06-2007, 03:52 AM
Clement vs. Eddie :sad: that sucks.

Drew37
02-06-2007, 01:28 PM
Go Miles Kasiri !!!!!

kid
02-06-2007, 07:14 PM
First Round
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(q)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Philip Stolt (USA) 6-2 6-4
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
(q)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (LL)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3 [Sitak replaces Martin Vacek]
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (LL)Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-3 6-1 [Muzil replaces Julian Reister]
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs (q)Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
(WC)Julien Gely (FRA) vs (SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (q)Clement Morel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON)

delsa
02-07-2007, 10:18 AM
Adrian and Jon! :yeah:

delsa
02-07-2007, 10:41 AM
First Round
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6/4 7/6(4)
(2)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (WC)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 4/6 7/6(5) 7/6(7)

There, fixed it for you. ;)

Here's the draw updated with results : http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0611292995.

CooCooCachoo
02-07-2007, 02:59 PM
:yeah: Thierry
:help: Laurent
:woohoo: Adrian, in great shape
:yeah: JFB
:woohoo: Eddie
:sad: Aisam, but :) Daniel

silverwhite
02-07-2007, 03:39 PM
Jon :rocker:

Super-Fabio
02-07-2007, 04:30 PM
First Round
(1)Olivier Charroin/Gary Lugassy (FRA) bye
Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Aurelien Defresne/Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) w/o
(3)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) vs Thomas Kostro/Philip Stolt (AUT/USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Pedro Rico (ESP) d. Edward Corrie/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Hamard/Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Marc Abdelnour/Samuel Danchet (SYR/FRA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Aisam Qureshi/Alexandre Renard (PAK/FRA) d. Romain Jouan/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7/6(2) 6/3
Gregory Muzil/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sylvain Anibie/Laurent Vigne (CIV/FRA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Dusan Karol/Ludwig Pellerin (CZE/FRA) bye

Super-Fabio
02-07-2007, 04:31 PM
Second Round
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs (q)Niels Desein (BEL)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA)
(SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON)

Super-Fabio
02-07-2007, 09:05 PM
Second Round
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA)
(SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON)

Scotso
02-08-2007, 04:52 AM
Nicolas vs. Eddie :sad:

JFB :yeah:

delsa
02-08-2007, 10:43 AM
Adrian :yeah:

Super-Fabio
02-08-2007, 06:55 PM
Second Round
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Alexandre Renard (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
02-08-2007, 06:55 PM
Quarterfinals
Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (1)Olivier Charroin/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(0)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Pedro Rico (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) w/o
(4)Aisam Qureshi/Alexandre Renard (PAK/FRA) d. Antoine Hamard/Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Dusan Karol/Ludwig Pellerin (CZE/FRA) d. Gregory Muzil/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-08-2007, 08:45 PM
Second Round
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Vincent Millot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Alexandre Renard (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (3)(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Scotso
02-09-2007, 12:36 AM
Nicolas :worship:

but Eddie :sobbing:

Jon :(

silverwhite
02-09-2007, 09:01 AM
Jon :sad:

Super-Fabio
02-09-2007, 04:33 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-1 6-4

delsa
02-09-2007, 06:23 PM
Adrian! :bounce:

Jon's learning guys... ;)

Super-Fabio
02-09-2007, 06:37 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (SE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (2)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
02-09-2007, 06:38 PM
Semifinals
Adrian Mannarino/Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava/Pedro Rico (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-1
(4)Aisam Qureshi/Alexandre Renard (PAK/FRA) d. (2)Dusan Karol/Ludwig Pellerin (CZE/FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Nathaliia
02-09-2007, 07:18 PM
Yeah Adrian in semis of singles and final of doubles. Go for it, kid!

But he plays a top-seeded has-been :awww:

JMG
02-09-2007, 11:40 PM
Yeah Adrian in semis of singles and final of doubles. Go for it, kid!

But he plays a top-seeded has-been :awww:

Your Ascione bashing never ends. :(

Scotso
02-10-2007, 01:10 AM
JFB :sad:
Nicolas :sobbing:

Nathaliia
02-10-2007, 02:11 PM
Your Ascione bashing never ends. :(

Maybe he won't come for Katowice futures 15K in May then.

Super-Fabio
02-10-2007, 05:52 PM
Semifinals
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Nathaliia
02-11-2007, 12:36 PM
Booo.

Super-Fabio
02-11-2007, 06:25 PM
Finals
(1)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (6)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)