India F2 - Delhi (29 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F2 - Delhi (29 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 06:52 PM
Main Draw
1 KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ 301 1
2 MANKAD, Harsh IND 318 1
3 MORARU, Gabriel ROM 346 1
4 RASTOGI, Karan IND 370 1
5 SHARAN, Divij IND 530 1
6 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 594 1
7 ENEV, Todor BUL 597 1
8 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 627 1
9 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 652 2
10 FLANAGAN, Ian GBR 658 1
11 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 660 1
12 PATHANJALI, Ravi-Shankar IND 663 1
13 SINGH, Navdeep IND 688 1
14 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 724 1
15 KANNAN, Vijay IND 728 1
16 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 733 1
17 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 747 1
18 GHOUSE, Mustafa IND 749 1

Alternates
19 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 783 1
20 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 805 1
21 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 813 1
22 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 818 1
23 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 826 1
24 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 844 1
25 FATTAR, Anas MAR 850 1
26 STATHAM, Jose NZL 860 1
27 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 865= 1
28 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 902= 5
29 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 912= 1
30 PUNNA, Vishal IND 995= 1

johnnylad
01-27-2007, 11:26 PM
Go Flanagan, conqerour of Phillippoussis on grass in 2005

JMG
01-27-2007, 11:35 PM
Usually Flanagan plays only in GBR. :lol: Last week he withdrew from F1 to play Wrexham, I hope he will stay on the list this time.

johnnylad
01-27-2007, 11:49 PM
Yes. Its very unusual to see him outside GBR.
We think he has travelled with a young guy, Allinson, who is in qualies

Super-Fabio
01-28-2007, 10:34 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/9/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-28-2007, 10:55 AM
India F2 qualifying
January 29-Febraury 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: UnR)
1. Simeon Ivanov
2. Vinod Sridhar
3. Vishal Punna
4. Chu-Huan Yi
5. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
6. Purav Raja
7. Tushar Liberhan
8. Stephen Amritraj
9. Sanam Singh
10.Tsung-Hua Yang
11.Huai-En Chang
12.Kamala Kannan
13.Yannick Nelord
14.Ranjeev Virali-Murugesan
15.Ervand Gasparyan
16.Sumit-Prakash Gupta

First Round
(1)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) bye
Yuvraj Haral (IND) d. Khalid Syeed Uddin (IND) w/o
Alon Moses (IND) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. (16)Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Vinod Sridhar (IND) bye
Rohan Gide (IND) d. Vedant Kapoor (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Gokulakrishan Pillai (IND) 6-0 6-1
(13)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Vishal Punna (IND) bye
Shrikant Rathi (IND) d. Anil Kalra (IND) 6-1 6-1
Yogesh Phogat (IND) d. Mahendra Varman (IND) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3
(15)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Sandeep Manuja (IND) 6-0 6-1
(4)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) bye
Nishank Mishra (IND) d. Neil Rajpal (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Varun Walia (IND) d. Rafique Paruti (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(12)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Gajapathy Pillai (IND) 6-2 6-2
(5)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) bye
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Prateek Bhambri (IND) 6-1 6-1
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Dishod Sharifi (IND) 6-3 6-2
(6)Purav Raja (IND) bye
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. Hemant Garg (IND) 6-0 6-1
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 6-3
(9)Sanam Singh (IND) d. Akshay Bajoria (IND) 6-2 6-4
(7)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Cosmin Andreescu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Jaco Mathew (IND) Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Vijay-Sundar Prasanth (IND) d. Aditya Gurwara (IND) 6-1 6-0
(11)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 6-3 6-3
(8)Stephen Amrirtraj (IND) d- Arvind Singh (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ankit Sachdeva (IND) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-0 7-5
Divyanshu Singh (IND) d. Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) 6-0 6-1
(14)Ranjeev Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Ranjit-Lal Pasricha (IND) 6-0 6-0

kid
01-29-2007, 06:56 AM
QUALIYFING ROUND
Simeon Ivanov (Bul) bt Yuki Bhambri 6-2, 6-2;
Vinod Sridhar bt Ivan Anikanov (Ukr) 7-5, 3-6, 6-4;
Ervand Gasparyan (Rus) bt Punna Vishal 6-3, 7-5;
Chu-Huan Yi (Tpe) bt Kamala Kannan 6-7(2), 7-6 (4), 6-3;
Tsung-Hua Yang (Tpe) bt Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 6-2, 6-3;
Sanam Singh bt Purav Raja 6-4, 6-1;
Huai-En Chang (Tpe) bt Tushar Liberhan 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-4;
Stephen Amritraj bt V. M. Ranjeet 6-1, 7-5.

kid
01-29-2007, 07:02 AM
Second Round
(1)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Yuvraj Haral (IND) 6-1 6-2
Yuki Bhambri (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-2 6-0
(2)Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-4 6-0
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (13)Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-1 6-2
(3)Vishal Punna (IND) d. Shrikant Rathi (IND) 6-0 6-0
(15)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 6-4 6-4
(4)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Nishank Mishra (IND) 6-3 6-0
(12)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Varun Walia (IND) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-4 6-4
(10)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) 6-2 6-3
(6)Purav Raja (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-2 6-3
(9)Sanam Singh (IND) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-3 6-4
(11)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Vijay-Sundar Prasanth (IND) 7-5 6-3
(8)Stephen Amrirtraj (IND) d- Ankit Sachdeva (IND) 6-1 6-0
(14)Ranjeev Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-1 6-0

kid
01-29-2007, 07:11 AM
Main draw singles
http://www.aitatennis.com/Tournament/results/F2_del_ms.pdf

kid
01-29-2007, 07:12 AM
http://www.aitatennis.com/Tournament/results/F2_del_md.pdf

kid
01-29-2007, 10:10 AM
India F2 - Oil India ITF Futures
New Dehli, India
January 29-February 4, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrei Stoliarov - 813)
1. Alexey Kedriouk
2. Gabriel Moraru
3. Karan Rastogi
4. Divij Sharan
5. Hyun-Woo Nam
6. Todor Enev
7. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
8. Alexandre Koudriavtsev

First Round
(2)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs (LL)Purav Raja (IND)
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
(WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) vs (q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Navdeep Singh (IND) vs (5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(4)Divij Sharan (IND) vs (q)Stephen Amritraj (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs (WC)Vishal Uppal (IND)
(WC)Sanam K. Singh (IND) vs Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(q)Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs (8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) vs (q)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
(WC)Kaushik Raju (IND) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(q)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs Vijay Kannan (IND)
(q)Huai-En Chang (TPE) vs (3)Karan Rastogi (IND)
(6)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Ian Flanagan (GBR)
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
(WC)Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs (2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM)

Drew37
01-29-2007, 12:09 PM
Go that man Flanagan :)

Drew37
01-29-2007, 12:11 PM
Yes. Its very unusual to see him outside GBR.
We think he has travelled with a young guy, Allinson, who is in qualies

What some folk do to escape 'Celebrity Big Brother' :bolt: :lol:

jaydeep
01-29-2007, 01:09 PM
At $15K+H Delhi futures, India

Singles First Round -
1) KEDRIOUK Alexei (KAZ,301) bt (LL) RAJA Purav (IND,1027) 63 62
SHOKEEN Vivek (IND,747) bt SIPAEYA Sunil-Kumar (IND,733) 63 64
(WC) VARDHAN Vishnu (IND,826) bt (Q) YANG Tsung-Hua (TPE,1080) 63 75
(5) NAM Hyun-Woo (KOR,594) bt SINGH Navdeep (IND,688) 63 75

(4) SHARAN Divij (IND,530) bt (Q) AMRITRAJ Stephen (IND,1070) 63 64
(WC) UPPAL Vishal (IND,1051) bt MADKEKAR Aditya (IND,805) 64 36 62
PANFIL Grzegorz (POL,724) bt (Q) SINGH Sanam (IND,1077) 64 62
(8) KUDRYAVTSEV Alexander (RUS,652) bt (Q) SRIDHAR Vinod (IND,912) 36 63 60

(Q) GASPARYAN Ervand (RUS,1541) bt (7) APOSTU-EFREMOV Artemon (ROM,627) 63 61
IM Kyu-Tae (KOR,783) bt (WC) RAJU Kaushik (IND,1541) 62 62
KANNAN Vijay (IND,728) bt (Q) YI Chu-Huan (TPE,1009) 64 76(2)
(3) RASTOGI Karan (IND,372) bt (Q) CHANG Huai-En (TPE,1281) 26 63 62

(6) ENEV Todor (BUL,597) bt (LL) PUNNA Vishal (IND,995) 61 64
(Q) IVANOV Simeon (BUL,818) bt STOLIAROV Andrei (RUS,813) 63 60
PATHANJALI Ravi-Shankar (IND,663) bt BEZERUK Yuri (AUS,660) 62 64
(WC) SINGH Ashutosh (IND,844) bt (2) MORARU Gabriel (ROM,346) 76(2) 63

Doubles Firast Round -
(1) KEDRIOUK Alexei (KAZ)/ KUDRYAVTSEV Alexander (RUS) bt KANNAN Vijay (IND)/ NEDUNCHEZHIYAN Jeevan (IND) 62 62
BEZERUK Yuri (AUS)/ STOLIAROV Andrei (RUS) bt KANNAN Kamala (IND)/ MADKEKAR Aditya (IND) 76(6) 62

AMRITRAJ Stephen (IND)/ SHARAN Divij (IND) bt (3) APOSTU-EFREMOV Artemon (ROM)/ MORARU Gabriel (ROM) 61 67(5) 62
LIBERHAN Tushar (IND)/ SINGH Navdeep (IND) bt GASPARYAN Ervand (RUS)/ PANFIL Grzegorz (POL) 75 57 62

ENEV Todor (BUL)/ IVANOV Simeon (BUL) bt (WC) RAJU Kaushik (WC)/ WALIA Varun (IND) 64 62
SHOKEEN Vivek (IND)/ SINGH Sanam (IND) bt (4) SINGH Ashutosh/ UPPAL Vishal (IND) 64 64

(WC) KIRTANE Sandeep (IND)/ RAJA Purav (IND) bt (WC) GUPTA Sumit-Prakash (IND)/ NELORD Yannick (IND) 61 63
SRIDHAR Vinod (IND)/ VARDHAN Vishnu (IND) bt (2) PATHANJALI Ravi-Shankar (IND)/ SIPAEYA Sunil-Kumar (IND) 63 36 61

Today was the day of upsets ... In singles Ashutosh Singh defeated 500 rank higher ranked player and in doubles 3 seeded pair lost.

Jaydeep.

johnnylad
01-29-2007, 05:22 PM
So Flanagan withdraws at last moment again...

He shouldn't do that...

jaydeep
01-30-2007, 11:49 AM
Updated my previous post with first round results.

Super-Fabio
01-30-2007, 12:45 PM
First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (LL)Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 6-2
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-3 6-4
(WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 7-5
(5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-3 7-5
(4)Divij Sharan (IND) vs (q)Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Vishal Uppal (IND) d. Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC)Sanam K. Singh (IND) 6-4 6-2
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Vinod Sridhar (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(q)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. (7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (WC)Kaushik Raju (IND) 6-2 6-2
Vijay Kannan (IND) d. (q)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (q)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(6)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (LL)Vishal Punna (IND) 6-1 6-4 [Vishal Punna replaces Ian Flanagan]
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (2)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 7-6(2) 6-3

yvo
02-01-2007, 06:53 AM
Results 2nd Round
Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 7-6 7-5
(5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (WC)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-3 6-4
(4)Divij Sharan (IND) d. (WC)Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-2 6-2
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-1 6-0
(6)Todor Enev (BUL) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 6-1 7-6

Nathaliia
02-01-2007, 09:25 AM
Haide Todor :p

CooCooCachoo
02-01-2007, 10:24 AM
Karan :rocker:

jaydeep
02-01-2007, 12:28 PM
At $15K+H Delhi futures, India

Singles Quarter Finals -
(5) NAM Hyun-Woo (KOR,594) bt SHOKEEN Vivek (IND,747) 61 46 63
(8) KUDRYAVTSEV Alexander (RUS,652) bt (4) SHARAN Divij (IND,530) 62 62

(3) RASTOGI Karan (IND,372) bt IM Kyu-Tae (KOR,783) 76(3) 36 63
(6) ENEV Todor (BUL,597) bt (WC) SINGH Ashutosh (IND,844) 16 63 64

Doubles Semi Finals -
(1) KEDRIOUK Alexei (KAZ)/ KUDRYAVTSEV Alexander (RUS) bt AMRITRAJ Stephen (IND)/ SHARAN Divij (IND) 75 76(4)

(WC) KIRTANE Sandeep (IND)/ RAJA Purav (IND) bt SHOKEEN Vivek (IND)/ SINGH Sanam (IND) 26 75 63

Jaydeep.

scarecrows
02-01-2007, 12:33 PM
:eek:

Todor going for the 2nd title in a row

top 100 is nearer now :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
02-01-2007, 12:44 PM
Todor :eek:

Nidalgina
02-01-2007, 04:42 PM
Todor is very good player :)

Career High Juniors Singles N 2 (29 May 00) (N 1 - RODDICK, Andy (USA) )
Career High Juniors Doubles N 4 (29 May 00)

Davai Todor :)

jaydeep
02-02-2007, 11:13 AM
Yes today also Todor managed to win and now only 1 match away from 2 titles in 2 weeks .. :)

At $15K+H Delhi futures, India

Singles Semi Finals -
(8) KUDRYAVTSEV Alexander (RUS,652) bt (5) NAM Hyun-Woo (KOR,594) 60 64
(6) ENEV Todor (BUL,597) bt (3) RASTOGI Karan (IND,372) 64 76(3)

Doubles Finals -
(1) KEDRIOUK Alexei (KAZ)/ KUDRYAVTSEV Alexander (RUS) bt (WC) KIRTANE Sandeep (IND)/ RAJA Purav (IND) 64 62

Jaydeep.

Super-Fabio
02-04-2007, 08:10 AM
Finals
(8)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (6)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Nidalgina
02-04-2007, 10:11 AM
:sad:

scarecrows
02-04-2007, 10:20 AM
damn