USA F3 - Boca Raton (22 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F3 - Boca Raton (22 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 08:12 AM
Main Draw
1 DORSCH, Benedikt GER 227 1
2 WIDOM, Todd USA 289 1
3 LAMMER, Michael SUI 291 1
4 NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN 329 1
5 ROJER, Jean-Julien AHO 333 1
6 JENKINS, Scoville USA 361 1
7 SWEETING, Ryan USA 374
8 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 403 1
9 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 404 1
10 VEMIC, Dusan SRB 406 1
11 YANI, Michael USA 427 1
12 TECAU, Horia ROM 428 1
13 YOUNG, Donald USA 491 1
14 YOO, Daniel KOR 497 1
15 NILAND, Conor IRL 500 1
16 BORETTI, Stian NOR 547 1
17 NAVARRETE, David VEN 556 1
18 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 1

Alternates
19 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 569 1
20 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 578 1
21 SMYCZEK, Tim USA 580 1
22 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 601 2
23 ADJEI-DARKO, Henry GHA 636
24 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 651 1
25 WASHINGTON, Mashiska USA 663 1
26 KENNEDY, Adam AUS 681 P 1
27 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 770= 1
28 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 775 1
29 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 780 1
30 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 812 1

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 08:13 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_15729.pdf?1/16/2007%206:53:19%20PM

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 03:34 PM
USA F3 qualifying
January 22-28, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Nicolas Todero
2. Henry Adjei-Darko
3. Michael McClune
4. Denis Zivkovic
5. Denis Molcianov
6. Adam Kennedy
7. Vahid Mirzadeh
8. Vladimir Obradovic
9. Timothy Neilly
10. Eduardo Peralta
11. Dmitri Vlasov
12. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
13. Milan Pokrajac
14. Kevin McDuffee
15. Levar Harper-Griffith
16. Erik Chvojka

First Round
(1)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Holden Seguso (USA)
Alex Shmulyovich (USA) vs Zhi-Wei Ko (CAN)
Robert Gates (USA) vs Viju George (USA)
Carl Sundberg (NOR) vs Ola Bakke (NOR)
Rhyne Williams (USA) vs Lorenzo Cava (ECU)
Dominic Metzger (GER) vs Christian Bergh (NOR)
Michael Rubin (USA) vs Chase Buchanan (USA)
(13)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) vs K.J. Weiss (USA)
(2)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA) vs Sean Freidrich (CAN)
Gabriel Montenegro (ARG) vs Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
Aaron May (USA) vs (WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA)
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) vs (WC)Zachary Gilbert (USA)
(WC)Brian Coyle (USA) vs Brandon Silvester (USA)
Tomasz Domanski (POL) vs Joe Bates (USA)
(14)Kevin McDuffee (USA) vs Mikhail Lew (CAN)
(3)Michael McClune (USA) vs Johannes Robert van Overbeek (USA)
Carlton Fiorentino (USA) vs Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN)
Peter Rispoli (USA) vs (WC)Alexander Domijan (USA)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) vs Jacob Meyer (USA)
Martin Rolle (BAH) vs John Valenti (USA)
Michael Skwria (CAN) vs Waylon Chin (USA)
Ryan Kent (USA) vs Jelmer Broers (NOR)
(12)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs Ronald Perry (USA)
(4)Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Robert Jendelund (SWE) vs (WC)Mauricio Paiz (GUA)
John Hoyes (USA) vs Ty Trombetta (USA)
Jason Ramski (USA) vs Alexandre Lejeune (BRA)
Brad Pomeroy (USA) vs Vadim Demchishin (UKR)
Damon Gillette (USA) vs (WC)Devin Britton (USA)
(16)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Justin Natale (USA)
(5)Denis Molcianov (UKR) vs Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Patrick Frandji (USA) vs Sergio Rojas (PER)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) vs Adrian Amerio (USA)
Keith Gonzalez (USA) vs Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
(WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs (WC)Chris Brown (USA)
Galin Nizortchev (CAN) vs Jeswin Jolly (USA)
Chris Harfield (GBR) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
(11)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (WC)Richard Brown (TRI)
(6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Paul Bishop (GBR)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs Jaime Aranda (CHI)
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs Thomas Dohlman (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA) vs Ricky Flach (USA)
Roman Bicek (CZE) vs Phillip Michaels (USA)
Ryan Stotland (USA) vs Justin O'Neal (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) vs Ash Misquith (CAN)
(9)Timothy Neilly (USA) vs Danard Holmes (USA)
(7)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs David Ensignia (CHI)
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs Roy Kalmanovich (USA)
Catalin Buzatu (ROM) vs Ryan Cheung (USA)
George Sarantinos (CAN) vs Saif Ali (IND)
Wil Spencer (USA) vs (WC)Frank Carleton (USA)
Christian Blocker (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Vardag (USA)
Pedro Ast (VEN) vs Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
(15)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) vs Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
(8)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Stephen Ward (USA)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) vs Thomas Schock (GER)
Daniel Encinas (CHI) vs Nathan Mann (USA)
Chris Minihan (USA) vs Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)
Joshua Scholl (USA) vs Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs Rowan Reynolds (USA)
Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) vs Taavo Roos (EST)
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) vs Eldon Jones (USA)

Scotso
01-20-2007, 03:22 AM
C'mon Holden! :banana:

bad draw, but go for it! :rocker2:

GustavoM_Fan
01-20-2007, 03:39 AM
Todero and Adjei Darko again playing future qualies.... :mad: Bad luck!

Tobi
01-20-2007, 05:11 AM
quali R1 results

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_15729.pdf?1/16/2007%206:53:19%20PM

Scotso
01-20-2007, 03:29 PM
Holden :sobbing:

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2007, 04:06 PM
good luck to broers en chin a kwie

SchalkenFan
01-20-2007, 07:23 PM
USA F3 qualifying
January 22-28, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Nicolas Todero
2. Henry Adjei-Darko
3. Michael McClune
4. Denis Zivkovic
5. Denis Molcianov
6. Adam Kennedy
7. Vahid Mirzadeh
8. Vladimir Obradovic
9. Timothy Neilly
10. Eduardo Peralta
11. Dmitri Vlasov
12. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
13. Milan Pokrajac
14. Kevin McDuffee
15. Levar Harper-Griffith
16. Erik Chvojka

First Round
(1)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Holden Seguso (USA)
Alex Shmulyovich (USA) vs Zhi-Wei Ko (CAN)
Robert Gates (USA) vs Viju George (USA)
Carl Sundberg (NOR) vs Ola Bakke (NOR)
Rhyne Williams (USA) vs Lorenzo Cava (ECU)
Dominic Metzger (GER) vs Christian Bergh (NOR)
Michael Rubin (USA) vs Chase Buchanan (USA)
(13)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) vs K.J. Weiss (USA)
(2)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA) vs Sean Freidrich (CAN)
Gabriel Montenegro (ARG) vs Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
Aaron May (USA) vs (WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA)
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) vs (WC)Zachary Gilbert (USA)
(WC)Brian Coyle (USA) vs Brandon Silvester (USA)
Tomasz Domanski (POL) vs Joe Bates (USA)
(14)Kevin McDuffee (USA) vs Mikhail Lew (CAN)
(3)Michael McClune (USA) vs Johannes Robert van Overbeek (USA)
Carlton Fiorentino (USA) vs Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN)
Peter Rispoli (USA) vs (WC)Alexander Domijan (USA)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) vs Jacob Meyer (USA)
Martin Rolle (BAH) vs John Valenti (USA)
Michael Skwria (CAN) vs Waylon Chin (USA)
Ryan Kent (USA) vs Jelmer Broers (NOR)
(12)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs Ronald Perry (USA)
(4)Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Robert Jendelund (SWE) vs (WC)Mauricio Paiz (GUA)
John Hoyes (USA) vs Ty Trombetta (USA)
Jason Ramski (USA) vs Alexandre Lejeune (BRA)
Brad Pomeroy (USA) vs Vadim Demchishin (UKR)
Damon Gillette (USA) vs (WC)Devin Britton (USA)
(16)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Justin Natale (USA)
(5)Denis Molcianov (UKR) vs Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Patrick Frandji (USA) vs Sergio Rojas (PER)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) vs Adrian Amerio (USA)
Keith Gonzalez (USA) vs Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
(WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs (WC)Chris Brown (USA)
Galin Nizortchev (CAN) vs Jeswin Jolly (USA)
Chris Harfield (GBR) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
(11)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (WC)Richard Brown (TRI)
(6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Paul Bishop (GBR)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs Jaime Aranda (CHI)
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs Thomas Dohlman (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA) vs Ricky Flach (USA)
Roman Bicek (CZE) vs Phillip Michaels (USA)
Ryan Stotland (USA) vs Justin O'Neal (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) vs Ash Misquith (CAN)
(9)Timothy Neilly (USA) vs Danard Holmes (USA)
(7)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs David Ensignia (CHI)
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs Roy Kalmanovich (USA)
Catalin Buzatu (ROM) vs Ryan Cheung (USA)
George Sarantinos (CAN) vs Saif Ali (IND)
Wil Spencer (USA) vs (WC)Frank Carleton (USA)
Christian Blocker (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Vardag (USA)
Pedro Ast (VEN) vs Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
(15)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) vs Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
(8)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Stephen Ward (USA)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) vs Thomas Schock (GER)
Daniel Encinas (CHI) vs Nathan Mann (USA)
Chris Minihan (USA) vs Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)
Joshua Scholl (USA) vs Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs Rowan Reynolds (USA)
Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) vs Taavo Roos (EST)
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) vs Eldon Jones (USA)

(9)Timothy Neilly (USA) vs Danard Holmes (USA)...It's me!!!!!lol to bad i drew the (9) in my first event,oh well tho

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 10:13 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Holden Seguso (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alex Shmulyovich (USA) d. Zhi-Wei Ko (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Viju George (USA) d. Robert Gates (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Carl Sundberg (NOR) d. Ola Bakke (NOR) 6-3 6-3
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. Rhyne Williams (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dominic Metzger (GER) d. Christian Bergh (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(13)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. K.J. Weiss (USA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-2 7-5
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Sean Freidrich (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Gabriel Montenegro (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) d. Aaron May (USA) 6-0 6-1
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) d. (WC)Zachary Gilbert (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(WC)Brian Coyle (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-4 6-3
Tomasz Domanski (POL) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Lew (CAN) d. (14)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Michael McClune (USA) d. Johannes Robert van Overbeek (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Carlton Fiorentino (USA) d. Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. Peter Rispoli (USA) 6-2 6-3
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 6-0 6-2
Martin Rolle (BAH) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-4
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Michael Skwria (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Jelmer Broers (NOR) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 6-4 6-2
(12)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Ronald Perry (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 7-5
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Robert Jendelund (SWE) d. (WC)Mauricio Paiz (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. John Hoyes (USA) 6-2 0-1 ret.
Jason Ramski (USA) d. Alexandre Lejeune (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Vadim Demchishin (UKR) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-3 6-4
Damon Gillette (USA) d. (WC)Devin Britton (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Justin Natale (USA) d. (16)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(5)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Adrian Amerio (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Chris Brown (USA) d. (WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Galin Nizortchev (CAN) d. Jeswin Jolly (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (WC)Richard Brown (TRI) 6-4 6-0
(6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Paul Bishop (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Thomas Dohlman (USA) 6-2 6-1
Shane Templeman (USA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 1-6 6-4 2-0 ret.
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Phillip Michaels (USA) 6-0 6-0
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. Ryan Stotland (USA) 7-5 6-2
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(9)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Danard Holmes (USA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. David Ensignia (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Roy Kalmanovich (USA) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Catalin Buzatu (ROM) d. Ryan Cheung (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Saif Ali (IND) d. George Sarantinos (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Frank Carleton (USA) d. Wil Spencer (USA) 6-1 6-4
Christian Blocker (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Vardag (USA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Ast (VEN) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 4-6 3-2 ret.
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (15)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stephen Ward (USA) d. (ALT)Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN) 6-0 6-0 [Tsuchiya replaces Vladimir Obradovic]
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-4
Nathan Mann (USA) d. Daniel Encinas (CHI) 6-3 7-6(1)
Chris Minihan (USA) d. Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE) 6-2 6-2
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Joshua Scholl (USA) 6-0 6-3
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Rowan Reynolds (USA) 6-4 6-3
Taavo Roos (EST) d. Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. Eldon Jones (USA) 7-5 6-4

cobalt60
01-20-2007, 11:40 PM
(9)Timothy Neilly (USA) vs Danard Holmes (USA)...It's me!!!!!lol to bad i drew the (9) in my first event,oh well tho

Good luck next time :)

binkygirl
01-21-2007, 01:16 AM
Good luck next time :)


Ditto

Scotso
01-21-2007, 05:03 AM
Ditto #3.

Nothing wrong with a few bagels... plenty of yummy carbs in there.

Davidcuervacho
01-21-2007, 08:02 PM
Come on Nicolas Todero in the qualy !!!! :)

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:04 PM
Second Round
(1)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Alex Shmulyovich (USA) 6-2 6-0
Carl Sundberg (NOR) d. Viju George (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Dominic Metzger (GER) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(13)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Ryan Recht (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) d. (WC)Brian Coyle (USA) 6-0 6-0
Mikhail Lew (CAN) d. Tomasz Domanski (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(3)Michael McClune (USA) d. Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)
Martin Rolle (BAH) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(12)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Jelmer Broers (NOR) 6-1 6-1
(4)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-1 7-5
Robert Jendelund (SWE) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Vadim Demchishin (UKR) d. Jason Ramski (USA) 6-2 6-0
Justin Natale (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-3 6-2
Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (5)Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
(WC)Chris Brown (USA) d. Galin Nizortchev (CAN)
(11)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-2 6-2
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. Roman Bicek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(9)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Roy Kalmanovich (USA) 6-1 6-3
Catalin Buzatu (ROM) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-0 6-3
Christian Blocker (GER) d. (WC)Frank Carleton (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Pedro Ast (VEN) 6-0 6-4
Stephen Ward (USA) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Chris Minihan (USA) d. Nathan Mann (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-2 7-5
(10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. Taavo Roos (EST) 6-2 0-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:04 PM
Third Round
(1)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Carl Sundberg (NOR) 6-2 6-2
(13)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 6-2 6-2
(2)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail Lew (CAN) d. Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
(3)Michael McClune (USA) d. (WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) 6-4 6-3
(12)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Martin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Robert Jendelund (SWE) d. (4)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-4
Justin Natale (USA) d. Vadim Demchishin (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Jarmaine Jenkins (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(11)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (WC)Chris Brown (USA) 6-4 6-0
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. (6)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (9)Timothy Neilly (USA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-0 6-1
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Christian Blocker (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Stephen Ward (USA) d. Chris Minihan (USA) 6-0 6-1
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. (10)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:04 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (13)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Mikhail Lew (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(12)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (3)Michael McClune (USA) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
Justin Natale (USA) d. Robert Jendelund (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(11)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-0 6-4
Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-3 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (7)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-4
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:04 PM
USA F3 - The Champion Porsche Futures of Boca Raton
Boca Raton, FL, USA
January 22-28, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David Navarrete - 556)
1. Benedict Dorsch
2. Todd Widom
3. Michael Lammer
4. Frederic Niemeyer
5. Jean-Julien Rojer
6. Scoville Jenkins
7. Ryan Sweeting
8. Roman Borvanov

First Round
(1)Benedict Dorsch (GER) vs (q)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
(LL)Michael McClune (USA) vs (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs (LL)Mikhail Lew (CAN)
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs (6)Scoville Jenkins (USA)
(4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (WC)Marcus Fugate (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs (7)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs (WC)Alex Clayton (USA)
(q)Antonio ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
(q)Justin Natale (USA) vs Horia Tecau (ROM)
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(8)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA)
(q)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (q)Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs David Navarrete (VEN)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs (2)Todd Widom (USA)

Davidcuervacho
01-24-2007, 02:25 AM
Nicolas Todero in the Main Draw :)

Haile Selassie
01-24-2007, 01:38 PM
Good Luck
*Nicolas Todero (ARG)
*(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
*Victor Estrella (DOM)

Scotso
01-24-2007, 03:49 PM
good luck:

Tim Smyczek :worship:
Frederic Niemeyer
Ryan Sweeting :D
Alex Clayton
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
Nikita Kryvonos :D
Horia Tecau
Luis-Manuel Flores
Nicolas Todero
Pavel Chekhov :D
Todd Widom

Scotso
01-24-2007, 03:50 PM
(4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (WC)Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-4 6-3 :D
(SE)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (WC)Alex Clayton (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) :(
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Justin Natale (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4) :D
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (q)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(2) :(
(SE)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)

Scotso
01-24-2007, 03:50 PM
Doubles 1r:

(1)Henry Adjei-Darko/Mashiska Washington (GHA/USA) d. Bjorn Munroe/Timothy Neilly (BAH/USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Levar Harper-Griffith/Luis Fernando Manrique (USA/ECU) d. (WC)Chase Buchanan/Michael Rubin (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(4)Erik Chvojka/Nikita Kryvonos (CAN/USA) d. Alex Clayton/Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Ryan Stotland (USA) d. Conor Niland/Vladimir Obradovic (IRL/SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jamie Cerreani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. Mikhail Lew/Sergio Rojas (CAN/PER) 6-1 6-2
Milan Pokrajac/Kirill Sinitsyn (CRO/RUS) d. (3)Daniel Yoo/Denis Zivkovic (KOR/USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Daniel Danilovic/Michael McClune (SWE/USA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Cava/Dennis Riegraf (ECU/GER) 6-2 6-4
Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (ALT)Brad Pomeroy/Thomas Schock (USA/GER) 6-4 6-4 [Pomeroy/Schock replace Navarette/Tecau]

Scotso
01-24-2007, 03:51 PM
good luck:

Erik Chvojka/Nikita Kryvonos
Jamie Cerreani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting :worship:

Davidcuervacho
01-24-2007, 05:01 PM
(4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (WC)Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-4 6-3 :D
(SE)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (WC)Alex Clayton (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) :(
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Justin Natale (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4) :D
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (q)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(2) :(
(SE)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)


Nicolas :D

Scotso
01-25-2007, 06:42 AM
I have to type these so they better be appreciated :p

Dorsch def. El Mihdawy 6-4 7-6(5)
Smyczek def. McClune 7-5 4-6 6-1
Adjei-Darko def. Lew 7-5 6-3
Vlasov def. Jenkins 7-6(5) 6-3
Bohunicky def. Yoo 6-1 4-6 6-1
Vemic def. Sweeting 6-4 6-1
Kryvonos def. Ruiz-Rosales 7-6(3) 7-5
Boretti def. Lammer 6-2 6-3
Borvanov def. Schneider 6-0 6-1
Widom def. Chekhov 6-3 6-4

Scotso
01-25-2007, 06:43 AM
Tim :banana: :woohoo:

Ryan :o :sad:
Nikita :D
Toño :(
Todd :)
Pavel :sad:

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 02:02 PM
First Round
(1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (q)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (LL)Michael McClune (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (LL)Mikhail Lew (CAN) 7-5 6-3
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (6)Scoville Jenkins (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (WC)Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(SE)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (WC)Alex Clayton (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-5
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Justin Natale (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
Stian Boretti (NOR) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(8)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (q)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(SE)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. David Navarrete (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Todd Widom (USA) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek
01-25-2007, 05:20 PM
Bohunicky :)

He deserved his second point at ATP rankings, he has an impressive 30/10 record and this it's his fourth main draw appearence.


Tomas' activity:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/activity.asp?player=100000303

CooCooCachoo
01-25-2007, 05:54 PM
Michi, WTF :help: :smash:

Super-Fabio
01-26-2007, 08:08 AM
Second Round
(1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(SE)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-4 6-1
Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
(8)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(SE)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (2)Todd Widom (USA)

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2007, 08:24 AM
Jean-Julien :sad:

Nikita ;)

Haile Selassie
01-26-2007, 05:03 PM
C mon Victor Estrella and Nicolas

Scotso
01-26-2007, 10:58 PM
Tim :sobbing:

Nikita :D

kid
01-27-2007, 11:30 AM
Second Round
(1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-2 6-3
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (SE)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-2 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (5)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-4 6-1
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (8)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2)Todd Widom (USA) d. (SE)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Quaterfinals
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (4)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-0 1-6 7-5
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (2)Todd Widom (USA) 6-3 6-4

Quaterfinals
(1)Henry Adjei-Darko/Mashiska Washington (GHA/USA) d. Levar Harper-Griffith/Luis Fernando Manrique (USA/ECU) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Ryan Stotland (USA) d. (4)Erik Chvojka/Nikita Kryvonos (CAN/USA) 6-4 6-4
Jamie Cerreani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. Milan Pokrajac/Kirill Sinitsyn (CRO/RUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Daniel Danilovic/Michael McClune (SWE/USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Henry Adjei-Darko/Mashiska Washington (GHA/USA) vs (WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Ryan Stotland (USA)
Jamie Cerreani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-0 4-6 7-5

Davidcuervacho
01-27-2007, 02:35 PM
Woooow, Nicolas Todero in semifinals !!!! Good luck !!!! :)

Scotso
01-28-2007, 03:52 AM
Nikita :yeah:

Your doubles results are wrong, Smyczek/Sweeting won by that score, and are into their second consecutive doubles final :yeah:

Kinetix
01-28-2007, 04:01 AM
Vlasov def. Vemic 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
Todero def. Kryvonos 4-6 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-28-2007, 08:42 AM
Semifinals
(WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Ryan Stotland (USA) d. (1)Henry Adjei-Darko/Mashiska Washington (GHA/USA) 6-2 6-2
Jamie Cerreani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-0 4-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
01-28-2007, 10:01 PM
Finals
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-28-2007, 10:01 PM
Finals
(WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Ryan Stotland (USA) d. Jamie Cerreani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) 6-7(5) 6-4 1-0 ret.

MarcelaTauro
01-28-2007, 10:08 PM
Congrats Nicolas

Davidcuervacho
01-29-2007, 01:09 AM
Finals
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-2 6-4


Nicolas :worship:

TenArg
01-29-2007, 03:36 AM
Well done for Argentina today
Vassallo Arguello and Nicolas won today
Manu play a strong 4th quarter to cut a 10 point deficit today at LA
And soccer Under 20 classified for the 2008 Olympics in the final minute of play...
Just a great day to watch argies on TV.

Scotso
01-29-2007, 03:42 AM
Bloody ATP put up wrong results :rolleyes:

WD Nicolas.

Nikita :sad:
Tim/Ryan :sobbing:

GustavoM_Fan
01-31-2007, 12:03 AM
Well done for Argentina today
Vassallo Arguello and Nicolas won today
Manu play a strong 4th quarter to cut a 10 point deficit today at LA
And soccer Under 20 classified for the 2008 Olympics in the final minute of play...
Just a great day to watch argies on TV.

Juan Pablo Villar won Panama F1 too!!!! :p
http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2007/3414/mds.pdf

Villar should be playing challengers now!!

http://www.atptennis.com/5/en/players/playerprofiles/playeractivity.asp?prevtrnnum=0&year=2006&query=Singles&selTournament=0&player=V329&x=21&y=2