France F1 - Deauville (22 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F1 - Deauville (22 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 08:05 AM
Main Draw
1 DOBLE, Jordanne FRA 394 1
2 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 450 1
3 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 470 1
4 MAES, Julien FRA 473 1
5 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 537 1
6 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 544 1
7 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 549 1
8 SITAK, Artem RUS 553 1
9 GALLI, Matteo ITA 557 1
10 MOREL, Clement FRA 592 1
11 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 611 2
12 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 625 1
13 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 629 2
14 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROM 653 1
15 GROTH, Samuel AUS 681 3
16 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 683 1
17 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 709 1
18 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 715 1

Alternates
19 VILLENEUVE, Charles FRA 727 1
20 KILCHHOFER, Stefan SUI 751 3
21 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 793 1
22 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 804 1
23 JOUAN, Romain FRA 828= 1
24 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 842 4
25 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 905= 3
26 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 905= 3
27 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 940= 1
28 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 946 1
29 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 949= 3
30 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 962= 1

Klaas_nalbandian
01-19-2007, 07:39 PM
good luck to matwe and remko

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 12:36 PM
France F1 qualifying
January 22-28, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Guillermo Alcaide
2. Mathieu Guenat
3. Mehdi Ziadi
4. Luca Rovetta
5. Olivier Charroin
6. Benoit Bottero
7. Frederic Nussbaum
8. Benjamin Dracos
9. Maxime Bonami
10. Hakim Rezgui
11. Alexander Flock
12. Milan Zekic
13. Mariusz Zay
14. Eddy Chala
15. Laurent Bram
16. Steeve Noblecourt

First Round
(1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Thomas Leleu (FRA)
(WC)Jeremy Lenchantin (FRA) vs Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
(WC)Nathan Martinet (FRA) vs (WC)Julien Obry (FRA)
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) vs (15)Laurent Bram (LUX)
(2)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs Jonathan Dahan (FRA)
Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) vs Christophe Lenzi (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs Adrien Gombocz (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA) vs (16)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
(3)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) vs Alexis Klegou (FRA)
Vincent Dubosclard (FRA) vs (14)Eddy Chala (FRA)
(4)Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Robert Khoury (USA) vs Guillame Toutain (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA) vs Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs (10)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Thibaut Charron (FRA) vs Thomas van Cauter (FRA)
Luca Schena (SUI) vs Boris Obama (FRA)
Yannick Thomet (SUI) vs (13)Mariusz Zay (GER)
(6)Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
(WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) vs (WC)Benjamin Cselenko (FRA)
(WC)Hugo Vouillot (FRA) vs Stephane Piro (FRA)
Kristof de Leeuw (BEL) vs (11)Alexander Flock (GER)
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs Mark de Jong (NED)
Sliman Taghzouit (FRA) vs Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Boris Oumow (FRA)
(WC)Teddy Ranghella (FRA) vs (12)Milan Zekic (SRB)
(8)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Yannick Thivant (FRA) vs Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) vs Luca Stoppini (ITA)
Adrien Bosel (SUI) vs (9)Maxime Bonami (FRA)

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 07:26 PM
qualy results

http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0611293256&NumDraw=1

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 07:26 PM
Main Draw

http://www.ti.fft.fr/EvMenu.asp?CodeEvent=0611293256&NumDraw=2

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 10:33 PM
First Round
(1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Thomas Leleu (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Lenchantin (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Julien Obry (FRA) d. (WC)Nathan Martinet (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(15)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Jonathan Dahan (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Adrien Gombocz (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(16)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Nicolas Tholozan (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-3 1-1 ret.
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) d. Alexis Klegou (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(14)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Vincent Dubosclard (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (4)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Guillame Toutain (FRA) d. Robert Khoury (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 0-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (10)Hakim Rezgui (TUN) 6-0 6-3
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Thibaut Charron (FRA) d. Thomas van Cauter (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Luca Schena (SUI) vs Boris Obama (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Mariusz Zay (GER) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (6)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) vs (WC)Benjamin Cselenko (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (WC)Hugo Vouillot (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Kristof de Leeuw (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) d. Sliman Taghzouit (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Boris Oumow (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(12)Milan Zekic (SRB) d. (WC)Teddy Ranghella (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(8)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Adrien Bosel (SUI) d. (9)Maxime Bonami (FRA) 7-5 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 10:43 PM
France F1 - Internationaux de Touques
Touques, France
January 22-28, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Jordan Doble
2. Matwe Midelkoop
3. Ludwig Pellerin
4. Julien Maes
5. Malek Jaziri
6. Rabi Chaki
7. Petar Popovic
8. Artem Sitak

First round
(1)Jordan Doble (FRA) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR)
(q) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (q)
(q) vs (7)Petar Popovic (FRA)
(4)Julien Maes (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Matia Livraghi (ITA) vs (6)Rabi Chaki (MAR)
(5)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Vincent Millot (FRA)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (q)
Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (WC)Arnaud Bararbe (FRA)
Charly Villneuve (FRA) vs (3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(8)Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Catalin Gard (ROM) vs (q)
(q) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
Clement Morel (FRA) vs (2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED)

Scotso
01-20-2007, 11:26 PM
good luck Clement Morel :D

Super-Fabio
01-21-2007, 01:27 PM
Second Round
(1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(15)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. (WC)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(16)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Francesco Zacchia (ITA) vs (14)Eddy Chala (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Guillame Toutain (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs Alain Ntamag (FRA)
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Thibaut Charron (FRA)
Luca Schena (SUI) vs (13)Mariusz Zay (GER)
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) vs (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA)
Stephane Piro (FRA) vs (11)Alexander Flock (GER)
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) vs Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) vs (12)Milan Zekic (SRB)
(8)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs Adrien Bosel (SUI)

Super-Fabio
01-21-2007, 03:56 PM
Second Round
(1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(15)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. (WC)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(16)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(14)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Francesco Zacchia (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Guillame Toutain (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Thibaut Charron (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(13)Mariusz Zay (GER) d. Luca Schena (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Stephane Piro (FRA) vs (11)Alexander Flock (GER)
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. (12)Milan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 6-3
(8)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Adrien Bosel (SUI) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Forever-Delayed
01-21-2007, 10:54 PM
Tough draw for Morgan Phillips, with him drawing the top seed in round 1, which is unfortunate, but I think he has a chance if he plays like he has done in the last few weeks.

Super-Fabio
01-22-2007, 07:35 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (15)Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-0 6-0
(2)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (16)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (14)Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d.Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (13)Mariusz Zay (GER) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)
(11)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6/4 5/7 6/4
(7)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(8)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. Adrien Bosel (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-22-2007, 07:35 PM
First Round
(1)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR)
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) vs (7)Petar Popovic (FRA)
(4)Julien Maes (FRA) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA) vs (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (5)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Arnaud Barabe (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Catalin Gard (ROM) vs (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
(q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
Clement Morel (FRA) vs (2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED)

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:08 PM
First Round
(1)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR)
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-6(3) 6-2
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (7)Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Julien Maes (FRA) vs (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
(WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA) vs (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (5)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Arnaud Barabe (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (8)Artem Sitak (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Catalin Gard (ROM) 6-4 6-0
(q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:08 PM
Second Round
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) w/o

voci nella notte
01-23-2007, 03:54 PM
First Round
q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-7 (2) 6-3 6-4

Scotso
01-24-2007, 03:55 PM
Clement :sad:

Super-Fabio
01-24-2007, 04:24 PM
First Round
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (1)Jordanne Doble (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-6(3) 6-2
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (7)Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (4)Julien Maes (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (WC)Vincent Sapene (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (5)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (WC)Arnaud Barabe (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (8)Artem Sitak (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Catalin Gard (ROM) 6-4 6-0
(q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
01-24-2007, 04:24 PM
Second Round
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) vs (6)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) w/o
Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) vs (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA)

Forever-Delayed
01-24-2007, 07:22 PM
Great win for Morgan there, and this is a good chance for him to pick up some serious points, with him being a favourite to get to the semi finals.

Drew37
01-25-2007, 12:10 AM
Great win for Morgan there, and this is a good chance for him to pick up some serious points, with him being a favourite to get to the semi finals.

Great result for Morgan.......he just has to string a run now...to the title..:worship:

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 02:00 PM
Second Round
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) w/o
Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) vs (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA)

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 05:10 PM
Second Round
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) w/o
Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) TBP
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 05:39 PM
Second Round
(q)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (WC)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) w/o
Julien Mathieu (FRA) d. (q)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. (q)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 7-5 6-4

johnnylad
01-25-2007, 10:22 PM
:mad: Morgan...what a chance you had this week...:mad:

Klaas_nalbandian
01-26-2007, 05:08 PM
middelkoop into the semis 63 64

Klaas_nalbandian
01-26-2007, 05:10 PM
Quarter Finals
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 63 76(4)
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 63 64
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (3)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 64 26 76(4)
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 63 64
__________________

Klaas_nalbandian
01-26-2007, 05:11 PM
Semi Finals
Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (6)Rabie Chaki (MAR)
(WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED)

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2007, 05:15 PM
What a weak Future :o

Super-Fabio
01-26-2007, 05:39 PM
Semifinals
(4)Julien Maes/Petar Popovic (FRA) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Jordanne Doble (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Romain Jouan/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (3)Olivier Charroin/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-27-2007, 05:26 PM
Semifinals
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-1
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) vs (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA)

Super-Fabio
01-27-2007, 06:03 PM
Semifinals
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-1
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. (WC)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
01-28-2007, 04:23 PM
Final
(2)Matwe Midelkoop (NED) d. (6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 63 36 76(0)

Art
01-28-2007, 04:29 PM
Matwe :D