Austria F2 - Bergheim by Salzburg (22 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F2 - Bergheim by Salzburg (22 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 08:03 AM
Main Draw
1 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 334 1
2 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 401 1
3 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 429 1
4 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 430 1
5 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 433 1
6 FISCHER, Martin AUT 437 1
7 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 447 1
8 TKALEC, Marko SLO 482 1
9 TORRESI, Federico ITA 484 1
10 HASEK, Jakub CZE 508 2
11 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 531 1
12 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 545 1
13 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 548 1
14 HADAD, Amir ISR 552 1
15 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 559 1
16 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 566 1
17 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 567 1
18 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 619 1

Alternates
19 SCHIESSLING, Thomas AUT 632 1
20 ZELENAY, Igor SVK 640 1
21 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 660 1
22 SVARC, Ladislav SVK 678 1
23 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROM 685 1
24 TRISKA, Karel CZE 698 1
25 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 728= 3
26 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 728= 1
27 JARC, Rok SLO 736 1
28 KONING, Michel NED 739 1
29 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 749 1
30 KILCHHOFER, Stefan SUI 751 1

Klaas_nalbandian
01-19-2007, 07:41 PM
Good luck to Antal

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 07:25 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/92/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 10:12 PM
Austria F2
January 22-28, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Players at - 1541)
1. Ladislav Svarc
2. Adrian Gavrila
3. Max Raditschnigg
4. Patrick Schmolzer
5. Blazej Koniusz
6. Vilim Visak
7. Christian Magg
8. Markus Egger
9. Martin Pedersen
10.Dusam Mihailovic
11.Tobias Koeck
12.Josko Topic
13.Mikhail Lifshitz
14.Christoph Palmanshofer
15.Mario Haider-Maurer
16.Jan Marek

First Round
(1)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs Aleksander Cucuz (SUI)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs Luca Bianchini (ITA)
Piotr Olechowski (POL) vs Yannick Weihs (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (11)Tobias Koeck (AUT)
(2)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) vs Andre Timme (GER)
(WC)Thomas Kostro (AUT) vs Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Corrado Degli`Incerti (ITA) vs (10)Dusam Mihailovic (SRB)
(3)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Markus Krenn (AUT)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) vs Bertran Steinberger (AUT)
Luca Serena (ITA) vs (14)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
(4)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs Petr Frelich (CZE)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(WC)Florian Fernleitner (AUT) vs Josip Juric (CRO)
Mikhail Karpol (CRO) vs (9)Martin Pedersen (DEN)
(5)Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) vs Ivan Salec (CRO)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) vs (15)(WC)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Petar Tomasic (CRO)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL) vs Carl Bergman (SWE)
Peter Steinberger (GER) vs Henrik Norfeld (SWE)
(WC)Paul Brabec (AUT) vs (16)Jan Marek (CZE)
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) vs Cosmin Georgescu (ROM)
Bruno Peric (CRO) vs Balasz Novak (HUN)
(WC)Jan Pavlicek (CZE) vs Mike Steinherr (GER)
(WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) vs (13)Mikhail Lifshitz (RUS)
(8)Markus Egger (AUT) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Octavian Nicodim (ROM) vs (WC)Max Krammer (AUT)
Patrick Taubert (GER) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(WC)Christian Kloimuller (AUT) vs (12)Josko Topic (CRO)

Super-Fabio
01-22-2007, 01:10 PM
First Round
(1)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Aleksander Cucuz (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Luca Bianchini (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (11)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(2)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
(WC)Thomas Kostro (AUT) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 7-5 7-6(5)
Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Patrick Gamauf (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(10)Dusam Mihailovic (SRB) d. Corrado Degli`Incerti (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (3)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Bertran Steinberger (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Luca Serena (ITA) d. (14)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-3 ret.
(4)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Florian Fernleitner (AUT) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Mikhail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 7-6(0)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (5)Blazej Koniusz (POL) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(15)(WC)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(5)
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Petar Tomasic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-3 6-2
Henrik Norfeld (SWE) d. Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-4 6-2
(16)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (WC)Paul Brabec (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Balasz Novak (HUN) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Mike Steinherr (GER) d. (WC)Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(13)Mikhail Lifshitz (RUS) d. (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (8)Markus Egger (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(WC)Max Krammer (AUT) d. Octavian Nicodim (ROM) 6-0 6-3
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(12)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (WC)Christian Kloimuller (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-22-2007, 01:10 PM
Second Round
(1)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
(2)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
(10)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) d. Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. Markus Krenn (AUT) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(WC)Florian Fernleitner (AUT) vs (9)Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Ivan Salec (CRO)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs (15)(WC)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Carl Bergman (SWE)
Henrik Norfeld (SWE) vs (16)Jan Marek (CZE)
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Balasz Novak (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Mike Steinherr (GER) vs (13)Mikhail Lifshitz (RUS)
(WC)Max Krammer (AUT) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (12)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-4

voci nella notte
01-22-2007, 05:08 PM
last round
(1)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-2 6-3
(10)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) d.(2)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d.Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(4)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d.(9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d.Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Carl Bergman (SWE) d.(16)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d.(13)Mikhail Lifshitz (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
Patrick Taubert (GER) d.(WC)Max Krammer (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-22-2007, 05:38 PM
Second Round
(1)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
(2)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
(10)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) d. Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. Markus Krenn (AUT) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-2 6-4
(9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Florian Fernleitner (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. (15)(WC)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Carl Bergman (SWE) d. (6)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(16)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Henrik Norfeld (SWE) 7-6(10) 6-3
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Balasz Novak (HUN) 6-2 6-3
(13)Mikhail Lifshitz (RUS) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-4
(WC)Max Krammer (AUT) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (12)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO )6-2 6-3
(10)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) d. (2)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) d. Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(4)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
Carl Bergman (SWE) d. (16)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (13)Mikhail Lifshitz (RUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (WC)Max Krammer (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 03:05 PM
Austria F2 - Tennis Teknology TTK Open
Bergheim by Salzburg, Austria
January 22-28, 2007
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Tomas Tenconi - 660)
1. Grega Zemlja
2. Dawid Olejniczak
3. Adrian Cruciat
4. Marco Pedrini
5. Martin Fischer
6. Andreas Haider-Maurer
7. Marko Tkalec
8. Federico Torresi

First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) vs (6)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
(WC)Philipp Jelinek (AUT) vs Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (5)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (LL)Nikola Mektic (CRO)
(WC)Patrick Telawetz (AUT) vs (q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
(q)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs (3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM)
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
(q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) vs (q)Carl Bergman (SWE)
(q)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) vs (q)Patrick Taubert (GER)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Super-Fabio
01-23-2007, 04:15 PM
First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (6)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (WC)Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-2 7-6(8)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (5)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (LL)Nikola Mektic (CRO)
(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (WC)Patrick Telawetz (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(q)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs (3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM)
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
(q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) vs (q)Carl Bergman (SWE)
(q)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Klaas_nalbandian
01-24-2007, 03:01 PM
Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 64 64

Super-Fabio
01-24-2007, 07:07 PM
First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. Thomas Schiessling (AUT) 6-1 ret.
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (6)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (WC)Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-2 7-6(8)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (LL)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (WC)Patrick Telawetz (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (8)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Carl Bergman (SWE) d. (q)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(q)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 01:59 PM
Second Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Antal van der Duim (NED)
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-1
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (5)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs (3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM)
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (q)Carl Bergman (SWE)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 05:06 PM
Second Round
Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 7-5
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-1
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. (7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-2 7-6(4)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Carl Bergman (SWE) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-25-2007, 05:06 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Florian Fernleitner/Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(3)Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Carl Bergman/Martin Pedersen (SWE/DEN) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Nikola Mektic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(2)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Mikhail Lifshitz/Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
01-25-2007, 05:51 PM
good win antal

Super-Fabio
01-26-2007, 05:40 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 7-5 7-6(5)
(q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(2) 7-5

Super-Fabio
01-26-2007, 05:40 PM
Semifinals
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (3)Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(4)Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-2 6-0

kid
01-27-2007, 01:25 PM
Semifinals
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Christian Magg (AUT) I dont know the score but it is confirmed drom tournament
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-3 7-6(3)

Nathaliia
01-27-2007, 01:28 PM
Olejniczak oh man, how poor! Now good luck to Fischer.

dannysspieler85
01-27-2007, 01:38 PM
fischer - magg 6-0 6-4

austrian finals - what more could u want? :)

go fischer (he's from my area, played against him a few times :-) - and he's member of the same tennis club...)!!

Super-Fabio
01-27-2007, 01:44 PM
Semifinals
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Christian Magg (AUT) 6-0 6-4
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-3 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
01-27-2007, 03:19 PM
Finals
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (4)Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-2 6-2

dannysspieler85
01-27-2007, 03:23 PM
yeaah! :)

go vorarlberg go! :devil:

Super-Fabio
01-28-2007, 01:06 PM
Finals
(5)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-2

dannysspieler85
01-28-2007, 01:08 PM
yesss! :)

top400 are waiting martin!

Fired Up!
01-28-2007, 01:47 PM
Good Job Lado Chihladze!!!