25K CAGLIARI [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

25K CAGLIARI

Yoel etc.
03-19-2004, 10:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2004/676/qs.pdf

Wojtek
03-20-2004, 06:13 AM
First Round
(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) bye
Thomas Holzer (ITA) vs Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROM) vs Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
(8)Jan Masik (CZE) bye
(2)Didac Perez (ESP) bye
Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Alex Vittur (ITA) vs Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)
(7)Roberto Menendez (ESP) bye
(3)(WC)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) bye
Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) bye
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) bye
Sergei Demekhine (RUS) vs Daniele Piludu (ITA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) bye
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye

Wojtek
03-21-2004, 05:53 AM
First Round
(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) bye
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(8)Jan Masik (CZE) bye
(2)Didac Perez (ESP) bye
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-4 6-4
Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Roberto Menendez (ESP) bye
(3)(WC)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) bye
Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) bye
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) bye
Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Daniele Piludu (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) bye
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye

Second Round
(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. (8)Jan Masik (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Alex Vittur (ITA) d. (7)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (3)(WC)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) d. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Sergei Demekhine (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 05:50 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Alex Vittur (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) d. Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
(4)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 05:50 AM
First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (q)Didac Perez (ESP)
(5)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs (WC)Valerio Carrese (ITA)
(4)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Salvador Navarro (ESP)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Diego Moyano (ARG)
(8)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) vs (q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(6)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Yuri Schukin (RUS)
(3)Albert Portas (ESP) vs (WC)Stefano Mocci (ITA)
(7)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Daniel Elsner (GER)
Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(2)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (q)Markus Hipfl (AUT)

lizabeth..*
03-22-2004, 06:31 AM
awwwwwww gullie garica lopez quallified!! how exciting.... :bounce:

good luck to richard and him!!! :banana:

lizabeth..*
03-23-2004, 08:05 AM
Gasquet has witrhdrawn due to tendonitis in his right arm :sad:

Wojtek
03-23-2004, 02:11 PM
First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Fabio Docche (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (q)Didac Perez (ESP)
(5)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. (WC)Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Salvador Navarro (ESP)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. (q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Diego Moyano (ARG)
(8)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) d. (q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 5-4 ret.
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(3)Albert Portas (ESP) vs (WC)Stefano Mocci (ITA)
(7)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Daniel Elsner (GER)
Noam Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(LL)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (q)Markus Hipfl (AUT) 5-4 ret. [Abel replaces Gasquet]

PatatRiek
03-23-2004, 09:09 PM
Perez d. Vliegen 6-4 3-6 6-1

Wojtek
03-24-2004, 05:37 AM
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) leads Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 6-1 3-2 susp.
(q)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Diego Moyano (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
03-25-2004, 05:01 AM
(7)Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-2 6-3
Noam Okun (ISR) d. (WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Wojtek
03-26-2004, 05:50 AM
Second Round
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (5)Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-4 7-5
Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 2-1 ret.
(8)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(6)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (3)Albert Portas (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Noam Okun (ISR) d. (LL)Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-2 2-0 ret.

Wojtek
03-27-2004, 03:19 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
(8)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) d. Salvador Navarro (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(6)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)
(7)Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Maia
03-27-2004, 06:06 PM
:sad: Noam. But well done on getting to the quarters! :)

Wojtek
03-28-2004, 03:06 PM
Semifinals
(q)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (8)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(7)Marc Lopez (ESP) d. (6)Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(q)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (7)Marc Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-1

~EMiLiTA~
03-30-2004, 04:09 AM
I'm so happy for Didac...he's cool...such a funny guy hehe