Portugal F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F3

Wojtek
03-17-2004, 05:04 PM
First Round
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (1)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Bart van Delft (NED) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Helder Lopes (POR) vs Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Ricardo Fonseca (POR) 6-1 6-3
(4)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Gabriel Trifu (ROM) vs Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
(6)Rui Machado (POR) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Patrick Knobloch (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Boy Wijnmalen (NED) vs Markus Bayer (GER)
(3)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Alex Jakupovic (GRE)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (5)Stian Boretti (NOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jose Pires da Silva (POR) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(2)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Wojtek
03-19-2004, 06:28 AM
First Round
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (1)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (q)Bart van Delft (NED) 6-3 6-1
(q)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. Helder Lopes (POR) 3-2 ret.
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Ricardo Fonseca (POR) 6-1 6-3
(4)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (q)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Gabriel Trifu (ROM) d. (q)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(6)Rui Machado (POR) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(LL)Patrick Knobloch (GER) d. (7)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Jasper Smit (NED) d. Marc Bauer (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Boy Wijnmalen (NED) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-1 6-4
(3)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (LL)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (5)Stian Boretti (NOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jose Pires da Silva (POR) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 7-5
(q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) d. (LL)Christian Johansson (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5) [Johansson replaces (q)Jesse Huta Galung]
(2)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-1 6-2

nkoth
03-20-2004, 12:14 PM
Round 2:

Second Round
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(q)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (4)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Trifu (ROM) d. (6)Rui Machado (POR) 7-6(3) 6-0
Jasper Smit (NED) d. (LL)Patrick Knobloch (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Boy Wijnmalen (NED) 6-1 6-1
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Jose Pires da Silva (POR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) d. (q)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1

-neil