New Zealand F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

New Zealand F3

Wojtek
03-17-2004, 06:03 PM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Lee Radovanovich (NZL) d. (WC)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (q)Alex Miotto (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(q)Brandon Fallon (USA) d. (LL)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5) [Miyazaki replaces Nielsen]
(WC)William Ward (NZL) d. (3)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (q)K.J. Weiss (USA) 6-3 6-2
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kentaro Masuda (JPN) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(7)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
(q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. (WC)Matthew Prentice (NZL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. (4)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(6)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (LL)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-4 [Ratiwatana replaces Toshiaki Sakai]
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (q)Daniel Pinchbeck (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-4 1-6 7-6(8)
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Rade Radinovich (NZL) 7-5 6-1

Second Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Lee Radovanovich (NZL) 6-1 6-0
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (q)Brandon Fallon (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (WC)William Ward (NZL) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. (q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (6)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 6-0 6-1

jirobkk
03-18-2004, 02:56 PM
QF
1-TERACHI Takahiro (JPN) d. THOMPSON Adam (NZL) 6-2 6-2
RATIWATANA Sonchat (THA) d. 5-MATSUI Toshihide (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4

ARIMOTO Naoki (JPN) d. 7-GUBENCO Philip (CAN) 3-6 7-6 (7-6) 7-6 (3) .
2-CHA Bo-Ram (KOR) d. HARTMAN Alexander (SWE) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Main Draw Double
First Round
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANASonchat(THA/THA) d. ARIMOTO Naoki/OGAWA Atsuo(JPN/JPN) W/O
FALLON Brandon/THOMAS Guy(USA/GBR) d. FUKADA Katsushi/ITOH Takeshi(JPN/JPN) W/O

LL-Bezeruk Yuri/Pinchbeck Daniel(AUS/AUS) d. 4-CHA Bo-Ram/FELDER Marcel(KOR/URU) 6-4,6-0
WC-KING-TURNERDan/PRENTICE Matt(NZL/NZL) d. BANKES Craig/FULFORD-JONES Amadeus(AUS/GBR) 6-4,6-3

IM Kye Tae/LEE Seung Hoon(KOR/KOR) d. Martin Slanar/Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) w/o
3-SATO Hiroyaso/YOON Yong-Il(JPN/KOR) d. Q-Emery Darren/Wiesler Andre(GBR/GER) 6-2,7-6(4)

LETCHER Chris/WARD William(AUS/NZL) d. GRAVESON Aidan/GREEN Robert(GBR/GBR) 6-4,6-1
2-GUBENCO Philip/HARTMAN Alexander(CAN/SWE) d. HIGA Akito/MIYAZAKI Yasuo(JPN/JPN) 6-0,6-1

QF
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANASonchat(THA/THA) d. FALLON Brandon/THOMAS Guy(USA/GBR) 6-2,5-1 (Retired)
LL-Bezeruk Yuri/Pinchbeck Daniel(AUS/AUS) vs WC-KING-TURNERDan/PRENTICE Matt(NZL/NZL)

IM Kye Tae/LEE Seung Hoon(KOR/KOR) d. 3-SATO Hiroyaso/YOON Yong-Il(JPN/KOR) 6-2,6-4
2-GUBENCO Philip/HARTMAN Alexander(CAN/SWE) d. LETCHER Chris/WARD William(AUS/NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-2.

Wojtek
03-20-2004, 07:17 AM
Semifinals
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-1 6-3
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. (2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Wojtek
03-21-2004, 06:52 AM
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Naoki Arimoto (JPN) 6-2 6-3