Spain F2 - Calvia (15 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F2 - Calvia (15 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 08:21 PM
1 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 284 1
2 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 338 1
3 GIORGINI, Daniele ITA 351 1
4 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 352 1
5 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 356 1
6 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 361 1
7 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 387 1
8 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 400 1
9 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 412 1
10 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 420 1
11 VENTURA, Santiago ESP 424 1
12 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 435 1
13 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 441 1
14 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 460 1
15 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 466 1
16 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 475 1
17 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 478 1
18 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 491 1

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 08:23 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/304/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-13-2007, 05:57 AM
Spain F2 qualifying
January 15-21, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Murad Inoyatov
2. Eric Scherer
3. Carles Poch
4. Morgan Phillips
5. Andrea Arnaboldi
6. Pere Riba
7. Enrico Iannuzzi
8. Miquel Perez
9. David Canudas
10. Jordi Marse
11. Rafael Arevalo
12. Albert Ramos
13. Guillem Olaso
14. Alessandro Piccari
15. Anas Fattar
16. Javier Ramos-Martinez

First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs Marc Marco (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Matthias Kidler (GER)
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs (WC)Alex Domenech (ESP)
(15)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs (WC)Marcelo Palacios (ESP)
(2)Eric Scherer (GER) vs Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)
Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) vs Oriol Hernandez (ESP)
Kamil Filali (MAR) vs Enrico Alonso de Pedro (ESP)
(9)David Canudas (ESP) vs Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) vs Massimiliano Costa (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Javier Dejuan (ESP) vs Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
(13)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP)
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs Miguel Olaso (ESP)
Andrea Aliosi (ITA) vs Robert Dee (GBR)
Marius Zay (GER) vs Dmitri Perevoschikov (RUS)
(10)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Artem Pudovkin (RUS)
(5)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs David Prats (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(11)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
(6)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(WC)Pablo Romero (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Cariguela (ESP)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) vs Tim Goransson (SWE)
(12)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)
(7)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Gilles de Sousa (FRA)
Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs (WC)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP)
(16)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (WC)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)
Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs Daniel Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)
(14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs Salvador Rodriguez (ESP)

Tobi
01-13-2007, 10:52 PM
Spain F2 qualifying
January 15-21, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Murad Inoyatov
2. Eric Scherer
3. Carles Poch
4. Morgan Phillips
5. Andrea Arnaboldi
6. Pere Riba
7. Enrico Iannuzzi
8. Miquel Perez
9. David Canudas
10. Jordi Marse
11. Rafael Arevalo
12. Albert Ramos
13. Guillem Olaso
14. Alessandro Piccari
15. Anas Fattar
16. Javier Ramos-Martinez

First Round

Marc Marco (ESP) d. (1)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 62 20 Ret.
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Matthias Kidler (GER) 62 61
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs (WC)Alex Domenech (ESP) 61 63
(15)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs (WC)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 75 36 63
(2)Eric Scherer (GER) vs Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 62 62
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 64 62
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (ESP) d. Kamil Filali (MAR) 63 16 20 Ret.
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (9)David Canudas (ESP) 16 63 63
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) vs Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 62 63
Marco Simoni (ITA) vs Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 64 63
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 75 40 Ret.
(13)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 64 60
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs Miguel Olaso (ESP) 57 62 62
Andrea Aliosi (ITA) vs Robert Dee (GBR) 62 60
Marius Zay (GER) vs Dmitri Perevoschikov (RUS) 63 60
(10)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 76(4) 16 63
(5)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs David Prats (ESP) 63 63
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) vs Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 62 61
(WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 46 63 75
(11)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) vs Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 63 75
(6)Pere Riba (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP) 62 63
(WC)Jesus Cariguela (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Romero (ESP) 76(3) 26 76(0)
Tim Goransson (SWE) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 60 62
(12)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP) 67(6) 64 75
(7)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Gilles de Sousa (FRA) 61 62
Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs (WC)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 63 62
Pietro Fanucci (ITA) vs Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 61 75
(16)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 64 61
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Agustin Boje (ESP) 61 62
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (WC)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP) 61 60
Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs Daniel Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP) 61 62
(14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 61 61

2nd Round

Tim Goransson (SWE) d. (12)Albert Ramos (ESP) w/o

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 07:12 PM
Second Round
Marc Marco (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(15)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-3 ret.
(2)Eric Scherer (GER) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (13)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marius Zay (GER) d. (10)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(5)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(11)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(6)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Romero (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Tim Goransson (SWE) d. (12)Albert Ramos (ESP) w/o
Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (7)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(16)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (14)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 07:12 PM
Final Round
(15)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Marc Marco (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Eric Scherer (GER) d. Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(3)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
(5)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (11)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Tim Goransson (SWE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (16)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (8)Miquel Perez (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 07:34 PM
Spain F2
Calvia, Spain
January 15-21, 2007
Surface : Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: Juan Albert Viloca - 525)
1. Hector Ruiz-Cadenas
2. Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna
3. Daniele Giorgini
4. Francesco Piccari
5. Javier Genaro-Martinez
6. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
7. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
8. Komlavi Loglo

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
(q)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs Tony Holzinger (GER)
David Marrero (ESP) vs (6)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
(4)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Carles Poch (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou (ESP) vs (q)Eric Scherer (GER)
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) vs (5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
(8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (WC)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
(WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs (3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (7)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (2)Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP)

Tobi
01-14-2007, 07:34 PM
SMD

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/304/mds.pdf

DMD

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/304/mdd.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 03:58 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Olaso/Olaso - 1834)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero
2. Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
3. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna/Santiago Ventura
4. Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) vs Daniele Giorgini/Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER) vs Guillermo Olaso/Miguel Olaso (ESP)
(4)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Javier Genaro-Martinez/Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(WC)Andres Gallego/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs (WC)Philip Barlow/Andres Garriga (GBR/ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi/Miquel Perez (ITA/ESP) vs Mariano Albert/Hector Ruiz (ESP)
(3)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna/Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Guillem Burniol/Adrian Menendez (ESP)
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Pietro Fanucci/Marco Simoni (ITA)

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 04:49 PM
First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
(q)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 7-5 6-1
David Marrero (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(4)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Carles Poch (ESP)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (q)Eric Scherer (GER)
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) vs (5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs (3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (7)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (2)Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP)

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 04:58 PM
First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 7-5 6-1
David Marrero (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-1 [Ramos-Martinez replaced Salva Vidal]
(q)Carles Poch (ESP) d. (4)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 7-6(7)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (q)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Pere Riba (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (8)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(3) 6-1
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (7)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (2)Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 05:36 PM
Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-0 7-5
David Marrero (ESP) d. Tony Holzinger (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Carles Poch (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (WC)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 5-2 ret.

Super-Fabio
01-18-2007, 04:59 PM
Quarterfinals
David Marrero (ESP) d. (1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 08:01 AM
Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. (4)Carles Poch/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 12:35 PM
Semifinals
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 06:21 PM
Finals
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 06:21 PM
Finals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. (3)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna/Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(6)