Great Britain F2 - Sunderland (15 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F2 - Sunderland (15 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 07:20 PM
1 VICO, Uros ITA 198 1
2 ROBERT, Stephane FRA 248 1
3 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 282 1
4 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 303 1
5 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 307 1
6 BACHELOT, Jean-Francois FRA 320 1
7 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 322 1
8 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 343 1
9 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 345 1
10 OGER, Thomas FRA 365 1
11 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 370 1
12 MERGEA, Florin ROM 395 1
13 SAOUDI, Slimane ALG 408 1
14 IANNI, Stefano ITA 418 1
15 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 421 1
16 KAMKE, Tobias GER 446 1
17 MANNARINO, Adrian FRA 447 1

Nathaliia
01-12-2007, 08:15 PM
good luck to Micke, Marco, Adrian and Thomas

sheffsteel
01-12-2007, 08:22 PM
I'm predicting an all French Final. :wavey:

Tobi
01-13-2007, 10:03 PM
quali draw

http://downloads.lta.org.uk/webservices/TempResults/070116Sunderland/msq.pdf

CooCooCachoo
01-14-2007, 09:01 AM
Good luck Steve Darcis & Juho Paukku :)

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 10:11 AM
Great Britain F2 qualifying
January 15-21, 2007

Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Steve Darcis
2. Timo Nieminen
3. Enrico Burzi
4. Fabio Colangelo
5. Josselyn Ouanna
6. Samuel Groth
7. Maxime Authom
8. Neil Bamford
9. Miles Armstrong
10. Rasmus Norby
11. Andrew Kennaugh
12. Juho Paukku
13. Antonio Veic
14. Martin Pedersen
15. Mathieu Guenat
16. Alex Miotto

First Round
(1)Steve Darcis (BEL) bye
Ben Pritchard (GBR) vs Mark de Jong (NED)
Adam Barratclough (GBR) bye
(11)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) bye
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) bye
Dave Lingman (USA) vs Thomas Williams (GBR)
Thomas Kromann (DEN) vs Harry Skinner (GBR)
(9)Miles Armstrong (AUS) bye
(3)Enrico Burzi (ITA) bye
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs Joshua Miller (GBR)
Edward Allinson (GBR) vs Thomas Kostro (AUT)
(10)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
(4)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) vs Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Yannick Thomet (SUI) bye
(15)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
(5)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) bye
Simon Childs (GBR) vs Sean Thornley (GBR)
Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
(13)Antonio Veic (CRO) bye
(6)Samuel Groth (AUS) bye
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) vs Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
David Brewer (GBR) bye
(14)Martin Pedersen (DEN) bye
(7)Maxime Authom (BEL) bye
Dan Cottier (GBR) vs Richard Irwin (GBR)
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) bye
(12)Juho Paukku (FIN) bye
(8)Neil Bamford (GBR) bye
Chris Llewellyn (GBR) vs Robert Varga (HUN)
Daniel Jewitt (GBR) vs Chris Herbert (GBR)
(16)Alex Miotto (GBR) bye

Drew37
01-14-2007, 08:27 PM
QR1 results....

[11] Andrew Kennaugh GBR d. Adam Barratclough GBR 63 75
[3] Enrico Burzi ITA d. Joshua Miller GBR 63 60
[10] Rasmus Norby DEN d. Edward Allinson GBR 64 76 (3)
[4] Fabio Colangelo ITA d. Burnham Arlidge GBR 67 (7) 63 64
[5] Josselin Ouanna FRA d. Simon Childs GBR 64 62
[14] Martin Bay-Pedersen DEN d. David Brewer GBR 63 75
[7] Maxime Authom BEL d. Richard Irwin GBR 61 62
[12] Juho Paukku FIN d. Oscar Podlewski GBR 60 62
[8] Neil Bamford GBR d. Christopher Llewellyn GBR 64 62
[16] Alex Miotto GBR d. Daniel Jewitt GBR 75 62

johnnylad
01-14-2007, 09:56 PM
the above are QR2 results...
QR3 tomorrow for some reason

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 03:00 AM
Second Round
(1)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 7-5 6-3
(11)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Adam Barratclough (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Dave Lingman (USA) 6-4 6-0
(9)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Thomas Kromann (DEN) 7-6(6) 6-3
(3)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(10)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. (15)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
(5)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Simon Childs (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(13)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. (6)Samuel Groth (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
(14)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. David Brewer (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(7)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(12)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(8)Neil Bamford (GBR) d. Chris Llewellyn (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(16)Alex Miotto (GBR) d. Daniel Jewitt (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Scotso
01-15-2007, 03:01 AM
Andrew :D

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 04:46 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (11)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (9)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (3)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-4 6-0
(5)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (13)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. (14)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(12)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (7)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(8)Neil Bamford (GBR) d. (16)Alex Miotto (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 04:55 PM
Great Britain F2
Sunderland, Great Britain
January 15-21, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: Ervin Eleskovic - 480)
1. Uros Vico
2. Stephane Robert
3. Stefan Wauters
4. Gary Lugassy
5. Bastian Knittel
6. Jean-Francois Bachelot
7. Marco Crugnola
8. Michael Ryderstedt

First Round
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (q)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
(q)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Juho Paukku (FIN)
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs (WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR)
(8)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
(6)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Tom Rushby (GBR)
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (WC)Matthew Smith (GBR)
(3)Stefan Wauters (BEL) vs Florin Mergea (ROM)
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (q)Neil Bamford (GBR)
Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs (q)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (wc)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(2)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Gianluca Naso (ITA)

CooCooCachoo
01-16-2007, 09:01 AM
Good Luck:

Uros Vico
Juho Pauku
Jean-François Bachelot
Adrian Mannarino
Steve Darcis
Gianluca Naso (Draw suckz :mad: :()

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 03:16 PM
Uros Vico (Ita) bt Ludwig Pellerin (Fra) 6-4 6-7 (7-5) 6-3

Thomas Oger (Fra) bt Slimane Saoudi (Alg) 6-2 6-4

Kamil Capkovic (Svk) bt Ervin Eleskovic (Swe) 6-2 6-0

Juho Paukko (Fin) bt Timo Nieminen (Fin) 6-2 6-2

Adrian Mannarino (Fra) bt Tom Rushby (Gbr) 7-5 6-2

Stefano Ianni (Ita) bt Chris Eaton (Gbr) 6-4 6-4

Stephane Robert (Fra) bt Gianluca Naso (Ita) 6-3 6-3,

Scotso
01-16-2007, 03:31 PM
Andrew :(
Gianluca :(

good luck Sergei Bubka and JFB :D

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 03:45 PM
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 04:15 PM
Bastian Knittel (Ger) bt Fabio Colangelo (Ita) 6-1 6-2

Ian Flanagan (Gbr) bt Sergei Bubka (Ukr) 6-4 6-3

Marco Crugnola (Ita) bt Neil Bamford (Gbr) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Alexandre Renard (Fra) bt Josselin Ouanna (Fra) 6-7 (7-2) 7-5 7-6 (10-8)

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 07:08 PM
First Round
(1)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-2 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-0
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (q)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-4 6-3
(8)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 6-3 6-4
(6)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(8)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (WC)Tom Rushby (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (WC)Matthew Smith (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. (3)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (q)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(8)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (WC)Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Scotso
01-17-2007, 12:21 AM
Sergei :sad:

JFB :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
01-17-2007, 07:59 AM
:yeah: Uros
:yeah: Juho
:yeah: Jean-François :scared:
:yeah: Adrian
:yeah: Steve
:sad: Gianluca

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 04:43 PM
2R

Thomas Oger (Fra) bt Uros Vico (Ita) 7-6 (7-4) 6-2
Kamil Capkovic (Svk) bt Bastian Knittel (Ger) 6-2 6-2
Alexandre Renard (Fra) bt Marco Crugnola (Ita) 6-3 7-6 (7-4)
Stephane Robert (Fra) bt Stefano Ianni (Ita) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 07:08 PM
Second Round
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (1)Uros Vico (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (5)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (q)Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-4
(8)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (WC)Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(6)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(3)
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (7)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4

JMG
01-17-2007, 08:14 PM
This time you'll beat Ryderstedt. :armed:

Chris-swede
01-17-2007, 08:54 PM
Capkovic, Robert or Ryderstedt will win this tournament.

JOJOClass
01-17-2007, 09:13 PM
Go JFB:wavey: Go Go GO

Scotso
01-17-2007, 11:31 PM
Jfb :d

Super-Fabio
01-18-2007, 03:37 AM
Quaterfinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Neil Bamford/Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Kamil Capkovic/Stefan Wauters (SVK/BEL) d. Andrew Kennaugh/Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Thomas Oger/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Stefano Ianni/Uros Vico (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. David Brewer/Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Nathaliia
01-18-2007, 03:27 PM
This time you'll beat Ryderstedt. :armed:

:rolleyes:

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 07:00 AM
Quaterfinals
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(8)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(5)
(q)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (6)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(2)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Alexandre Renard (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 07:00 AM
Semifinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (3)Kamil Capkovic/Stefan Wauters (SVK/BEL) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Thomas Oger/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Scotso
01-19-2007, 12:17 PM
JFB :sad:

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 04:40 PM
Semifinals
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (8)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (q)Steve Darcis (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 04:40 PM
Finals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Stephane Robert (FRA) d. (2)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 12:32 PM
Finals
(2)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Thomas Oger (FRA) 6-2 7-5

sheffsteel
01-21-2007, 03:06 PM
I'm predicting an all French Final. :wavey:

How good am I? :sport: :cool: :sport: :sport: :cool: :sport: :woohoo::sport: :cool: :sport: :sport: :cool: :sport: :woohoo: