Germany F2 - Stuttgart (15 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F2 - Stuttgart (15 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 07:19 PM
1 POPP, Torsten GER 229 1
2 BECK, Andreas GER 233 1
3 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 335 1
4 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 347 1
5 UEBEL, Lars GER 348 1
6 DODIG, Ivan BIH 405 1
7 MOSER, Frank GER 425 1
8 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 455 1
9 MARX, Philipp GER 457 1
10 KLIER, David GER 473 1
11 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 483 1
12 VACEK, Martin CZE 505 1
13 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 508 1
14 HASEK, Jakub CZE 509 1
15 BRANDS, Daniel GER 526 1
16 NOVAK, David CZE 533 1
17 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 550 2

Tobi
01-13-2007, 09:57 PM
quali draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/120/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 10:12 AM
Germany F2 qualifying
January 15-21, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Luca Serena - 1542)
1. Andis Juska
2. Boy Westerhof
3. Tomas Tenconi
4. Lucca Vanni
5. Theodor Devoty
6. Sascha Kloer
7. Vladimir Voltchkov
8. Robin Roshardt
9. Sebastian Fitz
10. Alexander Sadecky
11. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
12. Romain Jouan
13. Pavel Katliarou
14. Philipp Piyamongkol
15. Tobias Koeck
16. Daniel Lustig

First Round
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) bye
Daniel Muller (GER) vs Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs Marc Pexa (GER)
(13)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) bye
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) bye
Daniel Dueren (GER) vs (WC)Thomas Fritz (GER)
(WC)Tom Dennhardt (GER) vs Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(12)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
(3)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) bye
Aleksey Malajko (GER) vs Andre Wiesler (GER)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL) vs Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(9)Sebastian Fitz (GER) bye
(4)Lucca Vanni (ITA) bye
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) vs Jochen Schottler (GER)
(WC)Till Marks (GER) vs Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) bye
(5)Theodor Devoty (CZE) bye
(WC)Jakob Sude (GER) vs Markus Bayer (GER)
Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Floris Kilian (GER)
(10)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) bye
(6)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
Patrik Kuhn (GER) vs (WC)Patrick Koenig (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (WC)Nils Langer (GER)
(15)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) bye
Laurent Bram (LUX) vs Alexander Cucuz (SUI)
Remko de Reijke (NED) vs Cosmin Georgescu (ROM)
(11)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(8)Robin Roshardt (SUI) bye
Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Julian Kurz (GER)
Luca Serena (ITA) vs (WC)Josef Hrabal (CZE)
(16)Daniel Lustig (CZE) bye

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 03:05 PM
First Round
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) bye
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 3-6 6-4 7-6
Marc Pexa (GER) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(13)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) bye
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) bye
Daniel Dueren (GER) d. (WC)Thomas Fritz (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (WC)Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-2 6-2
(12)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
(3)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) bye
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 7-5 6-3
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-3 6-0
(9)Sebastian Fitz (GER) bye
(4)Luca Vanni (ITA) bye
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Till Marks (GER) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-1 6-3
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) bye
(5)Theodor Devoty (CZE) bye
Markus Bayer (GER) d. (WC)Jakob Sude (GER) 6-2 7-6
Floris Kilian (GER) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 3-6 6-0 5-0 ret.
(10)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) bye
(6)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
Patrik Kuhn (GER) vs (WC)Patrick Koenig (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (WC)Nils Langer (GER)
(15)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) bye
Laurent Bram (LUX) vs Alexander Cucuz (SUI)
Remko de Reijke (NED) vs Cosmin Georgescu (ROM)
(11)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(8)Robin Roshardt (SUI) bye
Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Julian Kurz (GER)
Luca Serena (ITA) vs (WC)Josef Hrabal (CZE)
(16)Daniel Lustig (CZE) bye

Tobi
01-14-2007, 04:32 PM
First Round

(1)Andis Juska (LAT) bye
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 3-6 6-4 7-6
Marc Pexa (GER) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(13)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) bye
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) bye
Daniel Dueren (GER) d. (WC)Thomas Fritz (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (WC)Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-2 6-2
(12)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
(3)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) bye
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 7-5 6-3
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-3 6-0
(9)Sebastian Fitz (GER) bye
(4)Luca Vanni (ITA) bye
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Till Marks (GER) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-1 6-3
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) bye
(5)Theodor Devoty (CZE) bye
Markus Bayer (GER) d. (WC)Jakob Sude (GER) 6-2 7-6
Floris Kilian (GER) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 3-6 6-0 5-0 ret.
(10)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) bye
(6)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
Patrik Kuhn (GER) vs (WC)Patrick Koenig (GER) 61 62
(WC)Nils Langer (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 76(7) 62
(15)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) bye
Laurent Bram (LUX) vs Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 64 64
Remko de Reijke (NED) vs Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 64 62
(11)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(8)Robin Roshardt (SUI) bye
Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Julian Kurz (GER) 64 62
(WC)Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 63 64
(16)Daniel Lustig (CZE) bye

voci nella notte
01-14-2007, 08:55 PM
WIESLER BT (3) tenconi (ita) 7-5 6-4
Bednarek bt (4) vanni ita 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)

Nathaliia
01-14-2007, 11:50 PM
yeah vamos Bednarek

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 02:59 AM
Second Round
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-4
Marc Pexa (GER) d. (13)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Daniel Dueren (GER) 6-4 6-1
(12)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (3)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (9)Sebastian Fitz (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (4)Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
(14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. (WC)Till Marks (GER) 6-1 3-2 ret.
(5)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Markus Bayer (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
(10)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Floris Kilian (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(9)
Patrik Kuhn (GER) d. (6)Sascha Kloer (GER) 7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
(15)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (WC)Nils Langer (GER) 6-4 6-1
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Laurent Bram (LUX) 7-5 6-2
Remko de Reijke (NED) d. (11)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 1-6 7-5 4-2 ret.
(8)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-3
(16)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (WC)Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 6-3

FSRteam
01-15-2007, 04:35 PM
I was watching the website of the germany 2 future and saw the video link (http://www.turniere.wtb-tennis.de/?Service:WebCam) and found out that there is no chairman for the qualies, is it normal?!?

Is it always like that for qualies in a future event?
I guess once they're in the MD they get a chairman, don't they?

Thanks for your reply!

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 02:18 AM
Germany F2 - Internationale Wuerttembergische Hallenmeisterschaften
Stuttgart, Germany
January 15-21, 2007
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dustin Brown - 579)
1. Torsten Popp
2. Andreas Beck
3. Grega Zemlja
4. Mohammed Maamoun
5. Lars Uebel
6. Andis Juska
7. Ivan Dodig
8. Frank Moser

First round
(1)Torsten Popp (GER) vs (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(WC)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs Martin Vacek (CZE)
(q)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (6)(q)Andis Juska (LAT)
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER)
(WC)Victor Schmid (GER) vs Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Kevin Deden (GER) vs (7)Ivan Dodig (BIH)
(8)Frank Moser (GER) vs David Klier (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs David Novak (CZE)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (4)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY)
(5)Lars Uebel (GER) vs (WC)Franck Wintermantel (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (q)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) vs (2)Andreas Beck (GER)

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 02:18 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-4 6-4
(12)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (2)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-3 6-2
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-3 6-1
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (14)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(10)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (5)Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(15)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Patrik Kuhn (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Remko de Reijke (NED) 6-3 7-5
(16)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (8)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-16-2007, 09:00 AM
Good Luck:

Torsten Popp
Gero Kretschmer

JMG
01-16-2007, 02:47 PM
Bednarek Dodig Moser Brown Marx Beck :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 06:42 PM
First Round
(1)Torsten Popp (GER) vs (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(WC)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs Martin Vacek (CZE)
(q)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (6)(q)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-3
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (WC)Victor Schmid (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Frank Moser (GER) vs David Klier (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs David Novak (CZE)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. (5)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-7()6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6() 4-6 6-3
(q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) vs (2)Andreas Beck (GER)

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 02:15 PM
First Round
(1)Torsten Popp (GER) vs (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(WC)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs Martin Vacek (CZE)
(q)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (6)(q)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-3
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (WC)Victor Schmid (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. David Klier (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs David Novak (CZE)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. (5)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-7(8)6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
(2)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 05:20 PM
First Round
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (1)Torsten Popp (GER) 6-2 6-4
Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (WC)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
(q)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (6)(q)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-3
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER) TBP
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (WC)Victor Schmid (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. David Klier (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Jakub Hasek (CZE) TBP
Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs David Novak (CZE) TBP
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. (5)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-7(8)6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
(2)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-4 6-3

JMG
01-17-2007, 09:11 PM
Andi Beck's win is changed to 75 46 64.

Super-Fabio
01-18-2007, 03:37 AM
First Round
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (1)Torsten Popp (GER) 6-2 6-4
Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (WC)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
(q)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (6)(q)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-3
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (WC)Yannick Maden (GER) 6-0 6-1
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (WC)Victor Schmid (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. David Klier (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-0 2-1 ret.
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. (5)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-7(8)6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
(2)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 06:59 AM
Second Round
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-4
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

JMG
01-20-2007, 09:11 AM
Quarterfinal
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (2)Andreas Beck (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2

Homo_Esperanto
01-20-2007, 09:22 AM
Quarterfinal
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (7)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Frank Moser (GER) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (2)Andreas Beck (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2


Gero :eek: Finally in great shape again
Frankie :cool:
Andy :help:

JMG
01-20-2007, 10:37 AM
Moser - Marx *2-4

Homo_Esperanto
01-20-2007, 10:51 AM
6:3; 1:0* Marx

Homo_Esperanto
01-20-2007, 11:50 AM
Frankie :cool: Go on like this

3:6; 7:5: 0:0*

JMG
01-20-2007, 01:10 PM
Semifinal
(q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Gero Kretschmer (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (8)Frank Moser (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Good luck to Philipp now! :cool:

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 05:22 PM
Finals
(3)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. (1)Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-1

JMG
01-21-2007, 12:11 PM
Lustig - Marx 7-6 1-2*

7-6 *2-2

JMG
01-21-2007, 12:24 PM
Lustig - Marx 7-6 *2-4

JMG
01-21-2007, 12:35 PM
Lustig - Marx 7-6 *5-5 :rolleyes:

JMG
01-21-2007, 12:51 PM
Lustig - Marx 7-6 7-6(7)