Austria F1 - Bergheim by Salzburg (15 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Austria F1 - Bergheim by Salzburg (15 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 07:16 PM
1 VACEK, Jan CZE 298 1
2 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 401 1
3 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 407 1
4 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 432 1
5 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 433 1
6 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 436 1
7 FISCHER, Martin AUT 439 1
8 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 443 1
9 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 448 1
10 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 452 1
11 TKALEC, Marko SLO 484 1
12 TORRESI, Federico ITA 486 1
13 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 494 1
14 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 546 1
15 KUTAC, Roman CZE 552 1
16 HADAD, Amir ISR 553 1

Super-Fabio
01-13-2007, 11:02 AM
Austria F1, pre-qualifying (WC) tournament
January 15-21, 2007

Singles
Seeds (cut: NR)
1. Nikola Martinovic
2. Mikhail Vassiliev
3. Luka Belic
4. Drazen Sakac
5. Josip Juric
6. Nikola Mektic

First Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) bye
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Paul Brabec (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Ljubicic(1988)(BIH) bye
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) bye
Tin Prpic (CRO) bye
Attila Toth (HUN) d. Walter Kubicka (AUT) w/o
Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Thomas Andra (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) bye
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) bye
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Dmitry Marfinsky (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Goran Belosevic (CRO) bye
Mario Treber (AUT) bye
Tin Pongaric (CRO) bye
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Lubos Kocka (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Drazen Sakac (CRO) bye
(2)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) bye
Peter Grissmann (AUT) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Patrick Telawetz (AUT) bye
Stefan Hirn (AUT) bye
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) bye
Philipp Lang (AUT) d. Thomas Mangold (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Salec (CRO) bye
Andre Timme (GER) bye
Marc Rath (AUT) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Jiri Kana (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ilja Cuic (CRO) bye
Dino Grosic (CRO) bye
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) bye
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Marco Milovanovic (AUT) 6-1 6-0
(5)Josip Juric (CRO) bye
(3)Luka Belic (CRO) bye
Tibor Simic (CRO) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marjus Weiglhofer (AUT) bye
Picards Opmanis (LAT) bye
Dino Salopek (CRO) bye
Dominik Jessenk (AUT) d. Lubomir Tchakarov (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Soren Goritzky (GER) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) bye
Martim Rmus (SLO) bye
Wolfgang Wenus (GER) d. Bjorn Treber (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Marcus Fux (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Joakim Simonsen (DEN) bye
Marco Speronello (ITA) bye
Matija Palinic (CRO) d. Benedikt Peischler (AUT) 7-6(1) 6-2
Maximilian Schmuck (GER) d. Marc Hager (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(6)Nikola Mektic (CRO) bye

Second Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Ljubicic(1988)(BIH) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Tin Prpic (CRO) d. Attila Toth (HUN) 6-4 4-2 ret.
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. Janez Semrajc (SLO) 7-6(3) 6-2
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Tin Pongaric (CRO) d. Mario Treber (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Drazen Sakac (CRO) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-3 7-6(1)
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Peter Grissmann (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Patrick Telawetz (AUT) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-3
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Philipp Lang (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Andre Timme (GER) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ilja Cuic (CRO) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) d. Dino Grosic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. (5)Josip Juric (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Lika Belic (CRO) d. Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Marjus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Picards Opmanis (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Dominik Jessenk (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Martim Rmus (SLO) d. Wolfgang Wenus (GER) 6-3 6-3
Joakim Simonsen (DEN) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Matija Palinic (CRO) d. Marco Speronello (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(6)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Maximilian Schmuck (GER) 6-3 6-3

Third Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Ivan Ljubicic(1988)(BIH) 6-4 6-0
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. Tin Prpic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Drazen Sakac (CRO) d. Tin Pongaric (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Andre Timme (GER) d. Ilja Cuic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) vs Patrick Linke (AUT)
Lika Belic (CRO) vs Marjus Weiglhofer (AUT)
Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Joakim Simonsen (DEN) d. Martim Rmus (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Matija Palinic (CRO) d. (6)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Final Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
Tomas Toman (CZE) vs Drazen Sakac (CRO)
Stefan Hirn (AUT) vs Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
Andre Timme (GER) vs Florian Farnleitner (AUT) or Patrick Linke (AUT)
Lika Belic (CRO) or Marjus Weiglhofer (AUT) vs Dino Salopek (CRO)
Joakim Simonsen (DEN) vs Matija Palinic (CRO)

Tobi
01-13-2007, 09:54 PM
quali draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/Mens/2007/Jan-Mar07/Bergheim1/sq.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 10:13 AM
Austria F1 qualifying
January 15-21, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Antal van der Duim
2. Adrian Gavrila
3. Matteo Volante
4. Rok Jarc
5. Patrick Schmolzer
6. Blazej Koniusz
7. Nikola Martinovic
8. Mikhail Vassiliev
9. Vilim Visak
10. Christian Magg
11. Markus Egger
12. Josko Topic
13. Christophe Palmanshofer
14. Andreas Heider-Maurer
15. Jan Marek
16. Andrea Agazzi

First Round
(1)Antal van der Duim (NED) vs Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Ivan Salec (CRO) vs Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)
Luca Bianchini (ITA) vs Christian Kloimuller (AUT)
Matus Horecny (SVK) vs (11)Markus Egger (AUT)
(12)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) vs Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE)
Drazen Sakac (CRO) vs Luka Belic (CRO)
Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) vs (9)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA)
Tomas Janci (SVK) vs Markus Krenn (AUT)
(WC)Matija Palinic (CRO) vs (WC)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)
Mike Steinherr (GER) vs (10)Christian Magg (AUT)
(4)Rok Jarc (SLO) vs Simon Kaufmann (SUI)
Carl Bergman (SWE) vs Patrick Taubert (GER)
(WC)Stefan Hirn (AUT) vs Andre Timmme (GER)
Georg Novak (AUT) vs (14)Andreas Heider-Maurer (AUT)
(5)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs Josip Juric (CRO)
Balasz Novak (HUN) vs Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
(WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) vs Martin Rmus (SLO)
Marcel Meigel (GER) vs (16)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
(6)Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs Bruno Peric (CRO)
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) vs Martin Fafl (CZE)
Petr Frelich (CZE) vs Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
(WC)Tomas Toman (CZE) vs (15)Jan Marek (CZE)
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Peter Steinberger (GER)
Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) vs Ilie Giurgiu (ROM)
(WC)Max Krammer (AUT) vs (12)Josko Topic (CRO)
(8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) vs (WC)Marc Rath (AUT)
Piotr Olechowski (POL) vs (WC)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) vs (13)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT)

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 02:23 PM
First Round
(1)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Christian Kloimuller (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Matus Horecny (SVK) d. (11)Markus Egger (AUT) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
(12)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Luka Belic (CRO) d. Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (9)Vilim Visak (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Markus Krenn (AUT) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-3 ret.
(WC)Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. (WC)Matija Palinic (CRO) 7-6(6) 7-5
(10)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-3 6-1
(4)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Simon Kaufmann (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Carl Bergman (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
(WC)Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Andre Timmme (GER) 7-5 6-2
(14)Andreas Heider-Maurer (AUT) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(5)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Balasz Novak (HUN) 7-5 7-6(7)
Martin Rmus (SLO) d. (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-5 6-1
(16)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-3 7-5
(6)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Tomas Toman (CZE) vs (15)Jan Marek (CZE)
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Peter Steinberger (GER)
Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) d. Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Max Krammer (AUT) vs (12)Josko Topic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. (8)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 7-5 3-0 ret.
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) vs (WC)Marc Rath (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(WC)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-2 5-7 6-0
(13)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Klaas_nalbandian
01-14-2007, 02:24 PM
you have to qualify antal,

voci nella notte
01-14-2007, 09:04 PM
Matus Horecny (SVK) bt Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-3 6-7 7-6
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) bt Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(16)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) bt Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 03:00 AM
Second Round
(1)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Ivan Salec (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matus Horecny (SVK) d. Luca Bianchini (ITA) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
(12)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Luka Belic (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Markus Krenn (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(10)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (WC)Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(4)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Patrick Taubert (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(14)Andreas Heider-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Stefan Hirn (AUT) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
(16)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. (6)Blazej Koniusz (POL) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(15)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 7-6(7) 7-5
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-2 ret.
(12)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) 6-1 6-3
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(13)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (WC)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
01-15-2007, 02:37 PM
vd duim d. horecny 60 ret.

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 03:41 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. Matus Horecny (SVK) 6-0 ret.
(12)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(10)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (3)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(14)Andreas Heider-Maurer (AUT) d. (4)Rok Jarc (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(5)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (16)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(15)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Patrick Gamauf (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(12)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(13)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 7-5 3-1 ret.

CooCooCachoo
01-15-2007, 04:24 PM
Mektic :o

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 05:10 PM
Austria F1 - Bergheim Classic presented by Wustenroth
January 15-21. 2007
Surface: Indoor (carpet)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ralph Grambow - 621)
1. Jan Vacek
2. Dawid Olejniczak
3. Ladislav Chramosta
4. Adrian Cruciat
5. Jaroslav Pospisil
6. Marco Pedrini
7. Martin Fischer
8. Marcel Zimmermann

First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT)
Lado Chikladze (GEO) vs Andreas Heider-Maurer (AUT)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs Balz Kavcic (SLO)
Roman Kutac (CZE) vs (7)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(3)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Mario Heider-Maurer (AUT)
(WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(6)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Antal van der Duim (NED)
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs (WC)Patrick Linke (AUT)
(q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) vs (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM)
(8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
Ralph Grambow (GER) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 04:01 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Balz Kavcic (SLO) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(6)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)Antal van der Duim (NED)
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs (WC)Patrick Linke (AUT)
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) vs (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM)
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
(WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-17-2007, 02:26 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d (q)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Balz Kavcic (SLO) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)d. (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (6)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6 4-6 6-2
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs (WC)Patrick Linke (AUT)
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Christian Magg (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
(WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-17-2007, 03:29 PM
good first round antal but go for at least semi's

CooCooCachoo
01-17-2007, 04:19 PM
Let's go Ladi :dance:

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 04:40 PM
First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (q)Christophe Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Balz Kavcic (SLO) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (3)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-1
(WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (6)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs (WC)Patrick Linke (AUT)
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Christian Magg (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (8)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
(WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Super-Fabio
01-18-2007, 03:28 PM
Second Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (q)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-2
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(0)
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 07:01 AM
Quarterfinals
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Blazej Koniusz/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(4)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Amir Hadad/Antal van der Duim (ISR/NED) d. Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(7)
(2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Peter Steinberger/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 02:35 PM
Quaterfinals
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (7)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) vs Marko Tkalec (SLO)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 04:40 PM
Quaterfinals
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (7)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 04:40 PM
Semifinals
Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (3)Amir Hadad/Antal van der Duim (ISR/NED) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-5

Klaas_nalbandian
01-19-2007, 06:38 PM
now win the semi Antal

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2007, 12:15 PM
vd duim d. topic 6-3 2-6 7-6

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2007, 03:00 PM
Semi Finals
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) W.O.
(q)Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2007, 03:01 PM
Final
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs. (q)Antal van der Duim (NED)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2007, 03:02 PM
good test for young dutchguy antal, playing a former top 100 guy

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 05:19 PM
Finals
(2)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
01-21-2007, 12:26 PM
Finals
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (q)Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-3 6-3

Klaas_nalbandian
01-21-2007, 02:39 PM
finally a good week for antal again, good luck next week