USA F2 - North Miami Beach (15 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F2 - North Miami Beach (15 Jan)

Tobi
01-12-2007, 05:29 PM
Quali Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/579/qs.pdf

Entry List MD

1 DORSCH, Benedikt GER 227 1
2 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 260 1
3 WIDOM, Todd USA 289 1
4 LAMMER, Michael SUI 290 1
5 NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN 329 1
6 JENKINS, Scoville USA 358 1
7 SWEETING, Ryan USA 372
8 VEMIC, Dusan SRB 386 1
9 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 403 1
10 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 404 1
11 VLASKI, Aleksandar SRB 417 1
12 YANI, Michael USA 429 1
13 TECAU, Horia ROM 430 1
14 JOSEPH, Lesley USA 444 1
15 YOUNG, Donald USA 495 1
16 YOO, Daniel KOR 500 1
17 NILAND, Conor IRL 502 1

Super-Fabio
01-13-2007, 11:02 AM
First Round
(1)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Dohlman (USA) d. Tyler Begg (CAN) 7-5 7-6(3)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Devin Britton (USA) d. Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE) 6-3 6-2
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Jason Ramski (USA) 6-3 6-0
Thomas Schock (GER) d. (WC)Johannes Robert van Overbeek (USA) 6-2 6-0
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Bradley Cox (USA) 6-3 6-1
(12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 6-4 6-1
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (2)David Navarrete (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (WC)Carlos Marquez (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Steven Kane (USA) d. Mikhail Lew (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Justin Natale (USA) d. Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (WC)Chris Brown (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ryan Stotland (USA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
(14)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Ola-Rorvik Bakke (NOR) 6-1 6-1
Carlton Fiorentino (USA) d. Jonathan David (CAN) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Michael Green (USA) d. Valentine Dunenkov (RUS) v6-4 6-4
Osvaldo Benitez (ARG) d. Adrian Amerio (USA) 6-3 6-0
Wil Spencer (USA) d. Vincent Kiel (USA) 6-4 6-2
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Arthur Beavis (USA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Marc Esserman (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Artem Podgainii (MDA) 6-4 6-3
Chris Minihan (USA) d. George Sarantinos (CAN) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-2 6-3
Viju George (USA) d. Cyril Rolle (USA) 6-1 6-0
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-0 6-1
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-3
(16)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 7-6(9) 6-1
Saif Ali (IND) d. Satoshi Goda (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mario Vergara (MEX) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Rowan Reynolds (USA) 5-2 ret.
Christian Blocker (GER) d. Pedro Ast (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Waylon Chin (USA) d. (WC)David Wolff (USA) 7-5 6-4
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-3 6-2
(11)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Chris Guido (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Frank Carleton (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Billy Mertz (USA) d. Patricio Escobar (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Jaime Aranda (CHI) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 6-0 6-2
Holden Seguso (USA) d. Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Shane Templeman (USA) d. Raphael Lejeune (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Alex Shmuylovich (USA) 6-3 6-1
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (7)Denis Molcianov (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) d. Mikaiah Vea (USA) 6-0 6-2
David Henri Katz (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-2 6-4
K.J. Weiss (USA) d. Galin Nizortchev (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Roy Kalmanovich (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-2 6-1
Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-4 7-5
(8)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Loic Hereson (USA) 6-1 6-2
Eldon Jones (USA) d. Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Vadim Demchishin (UKR) d. Ryan Recht (USA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) d. (WC)Pipo Torrellas (VEN) 6-3 7-5
Dominic Metzger (GER) d. Robert Gates (USA) 7-5 6-3
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Carl Sundberg (NOR) 6-1 7-5
Marcus Yu (USA) d. Phillip Michaels (USA) 7-5 6-4
(13)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Peter Rispoli (USA) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
01-13-2007, 11:02 AM
Second Round
(1)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs Thomas Dohlman (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs (WC)Devin Britton (USA)
Jay Goldman (USA) vs Thomas Schock (GER)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) vs (12)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs Sergio Rojas (PER)
Rhyne Williams (USA) vs Steven Kane (USA)
Justin Natale (USA) vs Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(14)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Ryan Stotland (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Carlton Fiorentino (USA)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs (WC)Michael Green (USA)
Osvaldo Benitez (ARG) vs Wil Spencer (USA)
Roman Bicek (CZE) vs (9)Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Chris Minihan (USA) vs (WC)Maxim Tikhomirov (USA)
Viju George (USA) vs Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) vs (16)Alex Clayton (USA)
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs Saif Ali (IND)
Mario Vergara (MEX) vs Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Christian Blocker (GER) vs Waylon Chin (USA)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs (11)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs Brad Pomeroy (USA)
(WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) vs (WC)Billy Mertz (USA)
Jaime Aranda (CHI) vs Holden Seguso (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA) vs (15)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Justin O'Neal (USA) vs Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)
David Henri Katz (USA) vs K.J. Weiss (USA)
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) vs Roy Kalmanovich (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (10)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(8)Marcus Fugate (USA) vs Eldon Jones (USA)
Vadim Demchishin (UKR) vs (WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA)
Dominic Metzger (GER) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Marcus Yu (USA) vs (13)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-13-2007, 12:21 PM
Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED), typical dutch name

Scotso
01-13-2007, 12:43 PM
go Toño and Alex C :D

tenisperu
01-13-2007, 04:05 PM
Go Sergio Rojas

http://atperu.org

johnnylad
01-13-2007, 09:51 PM
C'mon KASIRI!!!!!!!!!!

johnnylad
01-13-2007, 09:54 PM
Any Saturday scores???

Tobi
01-13-2007, 10:01 PM
Any Saturday scores???

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/579/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-14-2007, 10:14 AM
Second Round
(1)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Thomas Dohlman (USA) 6-1 6-0
Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Devin Britton (USA)
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Jay Goldman (USA) 6-3 6-4
(12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-1 6-4
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Steven Kane (USA) 6-2 6-3
Justin Natale (USA) d. Erik Chvojka (CAN) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(14)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Ryan Stotland (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-2 6-2
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC)Michael Green (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Wil Spencer (USA) d. Osvaldo Benitez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Roman Bicek (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Chris Minihan (USA) 6-1 6-1
Miles Kasiri (GBR) d. Viju George (USA) 6-0 6-2
(16)Alex Clayton (USA) Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-1 6-0
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Mario Vergara (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Christian Blocker (GER) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 6-4 6-2
(11)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. (WC)Billy Mertz (USA) 6-4 6-2
Holden Seguso (USA) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(15)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-1 6-2
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-1 6-1
K.J. Weiss (USA) d. David Henri Katz (USA) w/o
Lorenzo Cava (ECU) d. Roy Kalmanovich (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(10)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Eldon Jones (USA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) d. Vadim Demchishin (UKR) 7-6(15) 6-4
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(13)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-1 6-0

Nathaliia
01-14-2007, 12:05 PM
Again Jo didn't show up :armed:

Wow Todero is playing futures quallie these days :rolleyes:

Super-Fabio
01-15-2007, 02:58 AM
Third Round
(1)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 6-3 6-3
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
(14)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Justin Natale (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Wil Spencer (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (WC)Maxim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-3 6-1
(16)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Miles Kasiri (GBR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(11)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Christian Blocker (GER) 6-3 6-1
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. (WC)Olivier Sajous (HAI) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Holden Seguso (USA) d. (15)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. K.J. Weiss (USA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-2 6-1
(8)Marcus Fugate (USA) d. (WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) 6-3 6-2
(13)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3

CooCooCachoo
01-15-2007, 04:23 PM
Again Jo didn't show up :armed:

Wow Todero is playing futures quallie these days :rolleyes:

Yes, quite bad.

But Adjei-Darko is in there too :o

Balerion
01-16-2007, 05:02 AM
I noticed in the main draw, Pavel Chekhov is listed as a "JE". I have never seen this designation before. What does it mean, and is it new?

Edit: Just dug around the ITF website and answered my own question. If anyone else is wondering, the ITF has implemented a "Junior Exempt" position for top juniors. Basically the year-end top 10 can get direct entry into the main draw of three Futures tournaments. #1 and #2 can get into any type of future using this method, #3-5 only $10k and $15k and #6-10 only $10k.

I guess there would only be one JE slot per tournament, but since only 10 players are eligible to use it and they can't use it frequently, I don't imagine conflicts will come up frequently. It also seems a bit unnecessary - it's not like these guys will have all that much trouble qualifying anyway.

and last year's top 10:
1. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
2. Nicolas Santos (BRA)
3. Martin Klizan (SVK)
4. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
5. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROM)
6. Dusan Lojda (CZE)
7. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
8. Luka Belic (CRO)
9. Kellen Damico (USA)
10. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)

De Bakker, Lojda, and Sidorenko are already past the point where they'd need to use.

Damico, Luncanu, and Eysseric come from countries with many futures and therefore WCs, so I'd imagine we won't see a ton of this new JE thing.

GustavoM_Fan
01-16-2007, 05:55 AM
Main Draw on atptennis.com

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/579/mds.pdf

Some important matches: (ordered by quarters)

(1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (q)Victor Estrella (DOM)
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (ARG) ....bad luck for these 2 guys :mad:
(WC)Trombetta, Ty D :confused: (USA) vs (5)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)

(4)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(SE)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Donald Young (USA) VAMOS DONALD!!!
(JE :lol:) Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs (8)Roman Borvanov (MDA)

(7) Ryan Sweeting (USA) :worship: vs (WC)Michael Mcclune (USA)
Daniel Montenegro (ARG) vs Nikyta Krivonos (Who is Montenegro? :confused: , he have all the Florida wildcards, per ex. Naples Challenger)
(6)Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)

(3) Todd Widom (USA) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(q)Antonio Ruis-Rosales (MEX) vs (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) Mexican battle :boxing: Echagaray a challenger ranking player should lost to help young compatriot :lol:

CooCooCachoo
01-16-2007, 08:55 AM
Michi :dance:

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 12:06 PM
Final Round
(12)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. (1)Stian Boretti (NOR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(14)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Rhyne Williams (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (9)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. (16)Alex Clayton (USA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (11)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
(6)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Holden Seguso (USA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(10)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)
(13)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (8)Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-0 7-5

Super-Fabio
01-16-2007, 12:06 PM
USA F2
North Miami Beach, FL, USA
January 15-21, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Conor Niland - 502)
1. Benedict Dorsch
2. Bruno Echagaray
3. Todd Widom
4. Michael Lammer
5. Frederic Niemeyer
6. Scoville Jenkins
7. Ryan Sweeting
8. Roman Borvanov

First Round
(1)Benedict Dorsch (GER) vs (q)Victor Estrella (DOM)
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA vs Dusan Vemic (SRB)
(WC)Ty D Trombetta (USA) vs (5)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
(4)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Donald Young (USA)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs (8)Roman Borvanov (MDA)
(7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (WC)Michael McClune (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
Daniel Montenegro (ARG) vs Nikita Krivonos (USA)
(6)Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
(3)Todd Widom (USA) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Pierick Ysern (FRA) vs Michael Yani (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (q)Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
(q)Antonio Ruis-Rosales (MEX) vs (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

Scotso
01-16-2007, 03:31 PM
good luck:

Nicolas Todero
Frederic Niemeyer :D
Tim Smyczek :worship:
Pavel Chekhov :D
Ryan Sweeting :D
Horia Tecau
Nikita Krivonos :D
Todd Widom
Antonio Ruis-Rosales
Bruno Echagaray

Scotso
01-17-2007, 12:19 AM
Tim lost :sobbing:

but Ryan, Nikita, and Frederic won :yeah:

I'll type results later if they aren't up.

Super-Fabio
01-17-2007, 02:14 PM
First Round
(1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) vs (q)Victor Estrella (DOM)
(q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA vs Dusan Vemic (SRB)
(5)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (WC)Ty D. Trombetta (USA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Donald Young (USA)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs (8)Roman Borvanov (MDA)
(7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (WC)Michael McClune (USA) 6-3 7-5
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Nikita Krivonos (USA) d. Daniel Montenegro (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(3)Todd Widom (USA) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
(6)Scoville Jenkins (USA) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Pierick Ysern (FRA) d. Michael Yani (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
(q)Antonio Ruis-Rosales (MEX) vs (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)

Super-Fabio
01-18-2007, 03:41 AM
First Round
(q)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 7-6(0) 7-5
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. Denis Zivkovic (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. (WC)Ty D. Trombetta (USA) 6-1 6-3
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (4)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Donald Young (USA) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 2-0 ret.
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (8)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (WC)Michael McClune (USA) 6-3 7-5
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Nikita Krivonos (USA) d. Daniel Montenegro (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(3)Todd Widom (USA) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Scoville Jenkins (USA) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 3-6 6-3 3-2 ret.
Pierick Ysern (FRA) d. Michael Yani (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. Lesley Joseph (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (q)Antonio Ruis-Rosales (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Scotso
01-18-2007, 03:47 AM
Pavel :D

CooCooCachoo
01-18-2007, 10:09 AM
:help: Todero
:sobbing: Michi :help:
:yeah: Pavel
:yeah: Nikita

kid
01-18-2007, 09:47 PM
Second Round
(q)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (q)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (5)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
Donald Young (USA) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (3)Todd Widom (USA) 6-2 6-4
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (6)Scoville Jenkins (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2)

GustavoM_Fan
01-18-2007, 10:16 PM
Vamos Victor Estrella!!! :yeah:

I think this should be a 15.000$ futures, high ranked players.. Todero and Adjei Darko (500-600 ATP) had to play a 4 match qualy.....

but my dreamed final is: Young vs Sweeting

Sweeting will win 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 :lol:

Scotso
01-19-2007, 12:19 AM
Frederic :(
Pavel :sad:
Ryan :D
Nikita :D
Bruno :)

Super-Fabio
01-19-2007, 06:59 AM
Semifinals
Jamie Carretani/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (USA/MEX) d. (4)Daniel Yoo/Denis Zivkovic (KOR/USA) 7-5 6-4
Tim Smyczek/Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (3)Benedikt Dorsch/Michael Lammer (GER/SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Scotso
01-19-2007, 12:18 PM
Smyczek/Sweeting :hearts:

vamos!

Davidcuervacho
01-19-2007, 02:18 PM
Nicolas Todero :sad:

GustavoM_Fan
01-20-2007, 05:03 AM
Quarterfinals
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (q)Victor Estrella (DOM) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Donald Young (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1 :sad:
(7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(4) :yeah:
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 7-5 6-0

Scotso
01-20-2007, 02:29 PM
Ryan :D
Nikita :sad:
Bruno :)

Super-Fabio
01-20-2007, 09:14 PM
Semifinals
Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (7)Ryan Sweeting (USA) 6-4 6-4

Scotso
01-20-2007, 10:27 PM
Ryan :sad:
Bruno ;)

Scotso
01-24-2007, 02:47 PM
Echagaray def. Vemic 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5 :D

Sweeting/Smyczek def. Cerretani/Ruiz-Rosales 6-3 6-2 :bounce: :worship: :hearts: