Saturday (1/6/07) OOP + Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Saturday (1/6/07) OOP + Scores

Labamba
01-05-2007, 02:06 PM
Saturday, January 06, 2007

COURT 1 - 10:00 AM

Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA)
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Matthew SIMPSON (NZL)
Not Before 5:00 PM
Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Simon STADLER (GER)

COURT 3 - 10:00 AM

Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX)
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL)
Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) vs Jamie BAKER (GBR)
William WARD (NZL) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE)

COURT 5 - 10:00 AM

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Tomas CAKL (CZE)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Kyu Tae IM (KOR)
Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) vs Simon GREUL (GER)
Not Before 5:00 PM
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Mikal (oliver) STATHAM (NZL)

COURT 7 - 10:00 AM

David SKOCH (CZE) vs Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER)
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Federico LUZZI (ITA)
Luka GREGORC (SLO) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/301/op.pdf

Fergie
01-05-2007, 02:09 PM
Vamos Juan, Nico and Martin! :bounce:

Dupuis2006
01-05-2007, 09:50 PM
I was hoping for live scores:lol:

Deboogle!.
01-05-2007, 10:29 PM
I was hoping for live scores:lol:Well they will be here: http://wwo.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2007&wkno=2&lang=en&tabno=2&eventid=0301&ref=www.atptennis.com

but nothing there yet :(

ChinoRios4Ever
01-05-2007, 11:04 PM
capdeville result?

Labamba
01-06-2007, 07:41 AM
capdeville result?

Capdeville def. Skoch 6-3 4-1 ret.

Super-Fabio
01-06-2007, 09:43 AM
Recourdec d. Luzzi w/o

Super-Fabio
01-06-2007, 09:43 AM
Gregorc d. Starace 6-1 4-1 ret.

CooCooCachoo
01-06-2007, 09:55 AM
COURT 1 - 10:00 AM

Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) beat Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) | 7-5 6-1
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) lost to Robert KENDRICK (USA) | 6-7 (1) 6-4 2-6
Juan MONACO (ARG) beat Matthew SIMPSON (NZL) | 6-2 6-3
Not Before 5:00 PM
Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) Austen CHILDS (NZL, ALT) lost to Simon STADLER (GER) | 2-6 0-6

COURT 3 - 10:00 AM

Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) beat Gilles MULLER (LUX) | 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-3
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) lost to Jose (rubin) STATHAM (NZL) | 6-4 3-6 2-6
Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) lost to Jamie BAKER (GBR) | 4-6 6-3 5-7
William WARD (NZL) lost to Lukas ROSOL (CZE) | 1-6 0-6

COURT 5 - 10:00 AM

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) beat Tomas CAKL (CZE) | 4-6 6-2 7-5
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) beat Kyu Tae IM (KOR) | 6-4 6-0
Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) lost to Simon GREUL (GER) | 6-3 4-6 1-6
Not Before 5:00 PM
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) beat Mikal (oliver) STATHAM (NZL) | 7-6 (1) 6-1

COURT 7 - 10:00 AM

David SKOCH (CZE) beat Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) | 3-6 1-4 Ret.
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) Martin COLENBRANDER (NZL, ALT) lost to Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) | 2-6 5-7
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) beat Federico LUZZI (ITA) | Walkover
Luka GREGORC (SLO) beat Potito STARACE (ITA) | 6-1 4-1 Ret.

CooCooCachoo
01-06-2007, 09:56 AM
:lol: Gilles
:help: Pablo
:help: Tomas
:sobbing: Jay-C
:) Paul
:) Laurent
:sad: Potito

scarecrows
01-06-2007, 10:12 AM
Potito :sad:

what was wrong with him?

dijus
01-06-2007, 11:03 AM
Ołówek :woohoo:

GoMullerGo
01-06-2007, 01:17 PM
whats up with gilles muller???????? he lost against a NOBODY! damn!

Alonsofz
01-06-2007, 02:06 PM
Vamos Paul! Hay que pasar esta qualy! You have to win against Muñoz de la Nava and then against Mónaco!