USA F1 - Tampa (8-14 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F1 - Tampa (8-14 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-04-2007, 06:57 PM
Main Draw
1 DORSCH, Benedikt GER 227 1
2 WIDOM, Todd USA 289 1
3 LAMMER, Michael SUI 290 1
4 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 403 1
5 VLASKI, Aleksandar SRB 416 1
6 YANI, Michael USA 428 1
7 TECAU, Horia ROM 429 1
8 YOO, Daniel KOR 500 1
9 NILAND, Conor IRL 502 1
10 BORETTI, Stian NOR 548 1
11 GARCIA, Jhonson DOM 551 1
12 WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA 577 1
13 WASHINGTON, Mashiska USA 664 1
14 CERRETANI, James USA 712 2
15 LAM, Chris USA 722 1
16 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 773 1
17 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 778 1
18 FUGATE, Marcus USA 782 1

Alternates
19 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 812 3
20 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 872 1
21 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 918= 1
22 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 943= 1
23 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 945= 1
24 PAUL, Todd USA 984= 1
25 JOBE, Ikaika USA 987 1
26 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 1045= 1
27 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1051= 2
28 CLAYTON, Alex USA 1053= 1
29 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 1079= 3
30 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1101= 1

Super-Fabio
01-06-2007, 09:34 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_15578.pdf?1/3/2007%208:43:26%20PM

CooCooCachoo
01-06-2007, 09:49 AM
WTF Dusan :silly: :haha:

Surprised to see him in that draw.

Super-Fabio
01-06-2007, 10:42 AM
First Round
(1)Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs Brandon Davis (USA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Devin Britton (USA) d. (WC)James Moye (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Joe Bates (USA) d. (WC)Tyler Snook (USA) 7-5 6-1
Matt Schnell (USA) d. Michael Fowler (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Christopher Brown (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) d. Ionel Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Marc Spicijaric (USA) d. (WC)Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-1
(12)Ryan Preston (USA) d. Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Christian Blocker (GER) 6-4 6-1
Eric Schraf (USA) d. Alex Strom (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Stephen Ward (USA) d. Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Scott Kennel (USA) 6-3 6-2
Giacomo Miccini (ITA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Peter Rispoli (USA) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Alexandre Lejeune (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Dmitry Frumkin (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Vlademyros Mavropulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Emil Alikhabenkhov (USA) 6-2 6-2
Erik Turnquist (USA) d. Sheharyar Wali (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Holden Seguso (USA) d. (WC)Michael Giovanni Manuel (USA) 6-0 6-1
Rowan Reynolds (USA) d. Robert Pietrucha (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Michael Ray Pallares-Gonzales (DOM) d. Ervin Garibovic (USA) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (WC)Peter Szewczyk (USA) 6-1 6-2
(14)Alexander Clayton (USA) d. Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
(4)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Justin O`Neill (USA)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Treat Huey (USA) d. (ALT)Galin Nizortchev (CAN) 6-2 3-6 6-0 [Nizortchev replaces Joseph Koebele]
Kyle Doppelt (USA) d. Lucas Carrascosa (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Brian Fitzerald (AUS) d. Nebyu Retta (ETH) 6-3 6-2
Roy Kalmanovich (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Haakon Haraldsen 6-2 6-0
(9)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Daniel Colon (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. (5)Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-1 6-3
Ion-Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Bradley Cox (USA) d. Brendon Gaentner (USA) 6-1 6-0
Neil Kenner (USA) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. Scott Lieberman (USA) 6-4 6-2
Damian Rossi-Pittau (ARG) d. David-Henri Katz (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-0
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (WC)Brennan Boyajian (USA) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
(15)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Jorge Guerra (VEN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Fabio Pagani (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ryan Stotland (USA) d. Francis O`Loughlin (USA) 6-0 6-0
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 7-6(6) ret.
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Stanislav Faynberg (CAN) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Chris Le (USA) 6-1 6-0
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. Jason Mallaih (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jeff Wiedemann (USA) d. Ernesto Mattos (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(16)Somdev Dev Varman (IND) d. Taavo Roos (EST) 6-2 6-1
(7)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR) d. Marc Esserman (USA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Alexander Kharkevitch (USA) d. Brian Coyle (USA) 6-3 6-0
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Weston Nichols (USA) 6-1 6-0
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Thomas Schoeck (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Jeswin Jolly (USA) 7-5 6-3
Kevin King (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(11)Marcel Goodman (USA) d. Colby Jager (USA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Todd Paul (USA) d. William Mertz (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Calvin Kemp (USA) d. Raphael Lejeune (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Steven Kane (USA) d. Abaselassi I (NGR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Dufaux (USA) d. Milos Koprivnica (SRB) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Robert Gallman (USA) d. Ryan Kent (USA) 6-1 6-1
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. Christopher Minihan (USA) 6-0 6-0
Michael Green (USA) d. John Hoyes (USA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Jason Ramski (USA) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs (WC)Devin Britton (USA)
Joe Bates (USA) vs Matt Schnell (USA)
(WC)Christopher Brown (USA) vs Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM)
Marc Spicijaric (USA) vs (12)Ryan Preston (USA)
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Eric Schraf (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA) vs Stephen Ward (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
Peter Rispoli (USA) vs (10)Ruben Gonzales (USA)
(3)Chris Wettengel (USA) vs (WC)Vlademyros Mavropulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Erik Turnquist (USA) vs Holden Seguso (USA)
Rowan Reynolds (USA) vs Michael Ray Pallares-Gonzales (DOM)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs (14)Alexander Clayton (USA)
(4)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
Treat Huey (USA) vs Kyle Doppelt (USA)
Brian Fitzerald (AUS) vs Roy Kalmanovich (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (9)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) vs Ion-Alexandru Cojanu (ROM)
Bradley Cox (USA) vs Neil Kenner (USA)
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) vs Damian Rossi-Pittau (ARG)
Rhyne Williams (USA) vs (15)Eddy Chala (FRA)
(6)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Ryan Stotland (USA)
Waylon Chin (USA) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Jeff Wiedemann (USA) vs (16)Somdev Dev Varman (IND)
(7)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) vs Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR)
Alexander Kharkevitch (USA) vs Reid Carleton (USA)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Kevin King (USA) vs (11)Marcel Goodman (USA)
(8)Todd Paul (USA) vs Calvin Kemp (USA)
Steven Kane (USA) vs Evan Dufaux (USA)
Robert Gallman (USA) vs Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Michael Green (USA) vs (13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)

kid
01-06-2007, 10:12 PM
Second Round
(1)Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. (WC)Devin Britton (USA) 6-4 6-4
Joe Bates (USA) d. Matt Schnell (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(WC)Christopher Brown (USA) d. Tinoteada Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-0
Marc Spicijaric (USA) d. (12)Ryan Preston (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Eric Schraf (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ryan Recht (USA) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 6-4 6-4
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(10)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Peter Rispoli (USA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (WC)Vlademyros Mavropulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 5-0 ret.
Holden Seguso (USA) d. Erik Turnquist (USA) 6-4 6-2
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzales (DOM) d. Rowan Reynolds (USA) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (14)Alexander Clayton (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Treat Huey (USA) d. Kyle Doppelt (USA) 6-3 6-3
Roy Kalmanovich (USA) d. Brian Fitzerald (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(9)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 6-4
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Ion-Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Bradley Cox (USA) d. Neil Kenner (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) d. Damian Rossi-Pittau (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (15)Eddy Chala (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Stotland (USA) 6-4 6-2
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 6-1 6-2
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(16)Somdev Dev Varman (IND) d. Jeff Wiedemann (USA) 6-0 6-0
Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR) d. (7)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Alexander Kharkevitch (USA) 6-0 6-1
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Kevin King (USA) d. (11)Marcel Goodman (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(8)Todd Paul (USA) d. Calvin Kemp (USA) 7-5 6-1
Steven Kane (USA) d. Evan Dufaux (USA) 6-2 6-1
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. Robert Gallman (USA) 6-3 6-0
(13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Michael Green (USA) 6-4 6-4

Third round
(1)Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs Joe Bates (USA)
(WC)Christopher Brown (USA) vs Marc Spicijaric (USA)
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Ryan Recht (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA) vs (10)Ruben Gonzales (USA)
(3)Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Holden Seguso (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzales (DOM) vs Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
(4)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs Treat Huey (USA)
Roy Kalmanovich (USA) vs (9)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) vs Bradley Cox (USA)
(WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) vs Rhyne Williams (USA)
(6)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs (16)Somdev Dev Varman (IND)
Omar-Mohamed Laalej (MAR) vs Reid Carleton (USA)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs Kevin King (USA)
(8)Todd Paul (USA) vs Steven Kane (USA)
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) vs (13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)

Fee
01-06-2007, 10:57 PM
Smee :)

CooCooCachoo
01-07-2007, 09:50 AM
Nice job, Pavel :D

Super-Fabio
01-07-2007, 10:03 AM
Giacomo :sad:

Nadie
01-07-2007, 10:07 AM
Tarasevitch :sad:

Super-Fabio
01-08-2007, 02:07 PM
Third Round
(1)Dusan Vemic (SRB) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Chris Brown (USA) d. Marc Spicijaric (USA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. Ryan Recht (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5
(3)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Holden Seguso (USA) 7-6(8) 6-4
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Michael Ray Pallares (DOM) 6-3 6-4
(4)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Treat Huey (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(9)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Roy Kalmanovich (USA) 6-0 6-0
Neil Kenner (USA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-4 7-5
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (WC)Alexander Domijan (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(6)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(16)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-0 6-0
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Omar Laalej (MAR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Kevin King (USA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Todd Paul (USA) d. Steven Kane (USA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-09-2007, 02:43 PM
Final Round
(WC)Christopher Brown (USA) d. (1)Dusan Vemic (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(10)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. (2)Tim Smyczek (USA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (3)Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. (9)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Neil Kenner (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(16)Somdev Dev Varman (IND) d. (6)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 6-4 7-6(3)
(13)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (8)Todd Paul (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Super-Fabio
01-09-2007, 02:43 PM
USA F1 - $10,000 Grand Slam Men's Futures of Tampa
Tampa, FL, USA
January 8-14, 2007
Surface : Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Vahid Mirzadeh - 872)
1. Benedikt Dorsch
2. Todd Widom
3. Michael Lammer
4. Nikita Kryvonos
5. Aleksandar Vlaski
6. Michael Yani
7. Horia Tecau
8. Donald Young

First Round
(1)Benedikt Dorsch (USA) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Marcus Fugate (USA) vs Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
(WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
(7)Horia Tecau (ROM) vs (q)Somdev Dev Varman (IND)
(4)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs (WC)Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (WC)Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
(q)Ruben Gonzales (USA) vs (8)Donald Young (USA)
(6)Michael Yani (USA) vs (q)Reid Carleton (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (q)Rhyne Williams (USA)
(q)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs (q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
James Carretani (USA) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (q)Christopher Brown (USA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Chris Lam (USA) vs (2)Todd Widom (USA)

Scotso
01-09-2007, 11:23 PM
Tim :sobbing:

good luck:

Pavel Chekhov :D
Horia Tecau
Nikita Kryvonos :D
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
Todd Widom

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2007, 09:49 AM
Did Dorsch change nationalities? :unsure:

CooCooCachoo
01-10-2007, 09:49 AM
Good Luck:

Pavel Chekhov
Nikita Kryvonos
Michael Lammer :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
01-10-2007, 06:44 PM
First Round
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (1)Benedikt Dorsch (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
(q)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. (7)Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-4 6-3
(4)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs (WC)Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs (LL)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) [Obradovic replaces Jhonson Garcia]
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (WC)Dmitry Vlasov (RUS)
(q)Ruben Gonzales (USA) vs (8)Donald Young (USA)
(6)Michael Yani (USA) vs (q)Reid Carleton (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (q)Rhyne Williams (USA)
(q)Adam Kennedy (AUS) vs (q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Jamie Carretani (USA) vs (3)Michael Lammer (SUI)
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (5)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Chris Brown (USA) 6-1 6-3
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Chris Lam (USA) vs (2)Todd Widom (USA)

Super-Fabio
01-11-2007, 06:34 AM
First Round
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (1)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-0 6-3
(q)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. (7)Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-4 6-3
(4)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. (WC)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (LL)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-3 [Obradovic replaces Jhonson Garcia]
(WC)Dmitry Vlasov (RUS) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-3 6-0
(8)Donald Young (USA) d. (q)Ruben Gonzales (USA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Michael Yani (USA) d. (q)Reid Carleton (USA) 6-4 6-0
Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (q)Rhyne Williams (USA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (q)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Jamie Carretani (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (5)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Chris Brown (USA) 6-1 6-3
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Denis Molcianov (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Chris Lam (USA) d. (2)Todd Widom (USA) 7-5 6-2

CooCooCachoo
01-11-2007, 09:55 AM
:yeah: Pavel
:eek: Tecau
:yeah: Nikita
:yeah: Michi :worship:

Scotso
01-12-2007, 12:55 AM
Pavel :D
Nikita :D

Scotso
01-12-2007, 12:55 AM
oh and Toño :D

Horia :mad:

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 06:47 AM
Second Round
Conor Niland (IRL) d. Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-3 7-5
(q)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) d. (q)Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(4)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 7-5 6-2
(8)Donald Young (USA) d. (WC)Dmitry Vlasov (RUS) 7-6(9) 4-1 ret.
(6)Michael Yani (USA) d. Mashiska Washington (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (q)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Chris Lam (USA) 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
01-12-2007, 11:02 AM
:( Pavel
:yeah: Nikita
:yeah: Michi :dance:

Super-Fabio
01-13-2007, 05:53 AM
Quarterfinals
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (q)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(8)Donald Young (USA) d. (4)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (6)Michael Yani (USA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Scotso
01-13-2007, 01:42 PM
Pavel :sad:
Nikita :sad:

CooCooCachoo
01-14-2007, 10:04 AM
Nikita :(
Michi :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
01-14-2007, 10:06 AM
Semi Finals:

(8)Donald Young (USA) beat Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1 6-2
(3)Michael Lammer (SUI) beat Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
01-14-2007, 10:06 AM
Michi :banana:

JMG
01-14-2007, 12:57 PM
come on Donnie :rocker2:

Nathaliia
01-14-2007, 01:01 PM
Blaze-2004 didn't play quallies :fiery: I thought he was supposed to :o

JMG
01-14-2007, 01:28 PM
Blaze-2004 didn't play quallies :fiery: I thought he was supposed to :o

Wasn't it F3 in Boca Raton?

Tobi
01-14-2007, 05:38 PM
Michael :)

SHB
01-14-2007, 07:58 PM
Michael Lammer def. Donald Young 1-6, 6-3, 6-1

SHB
01-14-2007, 11:53 PM
Strangely enough, an AP report posted on ESPN.com says that Young won 6-4, 6-3. Here's the link:

http://sports.espn.go.com/sports/tennis/news/story?id=2731364

The draws on the ATP and USTA web sites still have Lammer winning by the score I posted earlier. I tend to think that those are correct, but we'll see.

SHB
01-15-2007, 03:52 AM
Lammer won according to Colette Lewis from ZooTennis, and she was at that tournament. So it's official.

FSRteam
01-16-2007, 08:11 AM
ESPN have corrected the wrong info!

What do they mean by "a grand slam future event"?!? :confused:

http://sports.espn.go.com/sports/ten...ory?id=2731364

CooCooCachoo
01-16-2007, 09:53 AM
The link you gave does not work.