Spain F1 - Menorca (8-14 Jan) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F1 - Menorca (8-14 Jan)

Super-Fabio
01-04-2007, 05:57 PM
Main Draw
1 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 284 1
2 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 347 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 357 1
4 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 399 1
5 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 419 1
6 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 430 1
7 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 440 1
8 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 459 1
9 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 465 1
10 BURNIOL-TEIXIDO, Guillem ESP 477 1
11 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 512 1
12 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 513 1
13 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 525 1
14 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 534 1
15 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 597 1
16 SCHERER, Eric GER 600 1
17 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 607 1
18 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 610 1
19 LUQUE-VELASCO, David ESP 612 1
20 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 613 1

Alternates
21 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 645 1
22 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 684 1
23 ALBERT-FERRANDO, Mariano ESP 689 1
24 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 720 1
25 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 742 1
26 AREVALO-GONZALEZ, Rafael ESA 774 1
27 OLASO-DE LA RICA, Guillermo ESP 783 1
28 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 812 4
29 RAMOS-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 859 1
30 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 878 3

Super-Fabio
01-05-2007, 07:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/237/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
01-06-2007, 09:42 AM
Spain F1 qualifying
January 8-14, 2007

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Trystan Meniane
2. Miquel Perez
3. David Canudas
4. Jordi Marse
5. Guillermo Olaso
6. Anas Fattar
7. Javier Ramos-Martinez
8. Thomas Cazes-Carrere
9. Miguel Olaso
10. Pedro Clar
11. Wael Kilani
12. Gilles de Sousa
13. Ignacio Vicente
14. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
15. Agustin Boje
16. David Diaz-Ventura

First Round
(1)Trystan Meniane (FRA) bye
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Marc Salort (ESP)
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) vs Enric Guaita (ESP)
(12)Gilles de Sousa (FRA) vs Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
(2)Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Carlos Galvan (ESP)
Artem Pudovskin (RUS) vs Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) vs (WC)Manuel Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
(3)David Canudas (ESP) bye
Igor Kovalev (RUS) vs Eduardo Matesanz (ESP)
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(14)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) vs Matthias Kidler (GER)
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) vs Ruben Serna (ESP)
Alex Domenech (ESP) vs Sergi Christie (ESP)
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER)
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) bye
Oliver White (GBR) vs Guillem Collado (ESP)
Jordi Samper (ESP) vs Josep Anglada (ESP)
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Oriol Hernandez (ESP)
(6)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs Julian Kurz (GER)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs Thomas Dehaen (BEL)
Javier Dejuan (ESP) vs Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)
(13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) vs Bart Govaerts (BEL)
(7)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs Philip Barlow (GBR)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) vs Andres Gallego (ESP)
Carlos Calderon (ESP) vs Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)
(9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs Kamil Filali (MAR)
(8)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) vs Stanislav Buykov (KAZ)
Ernest Erkeev (RUS) vs Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) vs Xavier Jurado (ESP)
(16)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) vs Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP)

kid
01-06-2007, 05:40 PM
First Round
(1)Trystan Meniane (FRA) bye
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (12)Gilles de Sousa (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Artem Pudovskin (RUS) d. Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 6-4 6-3
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. (WC)Manuel Coll-Riudavets (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)David Canudas (ESP) bye
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Igor Kovalev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(14)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) d. Matthias Kidler (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Ruben Serna (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alex Domenech (ESP) d. Sergi Christie (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-4 6-2
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) bye
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Josep Anglada (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(6)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Julian Kurz (GER) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Thomas Dehaen (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Bart Govaerts (BEL) 6-0 6-4
(7)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Andres Gallego (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Bruno Kliskinic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(8)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Ernest Erkeev (RUS) d. Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Xavier Jurado (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(16)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pablo Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-0 6-1

kid
01-07-2007, 07:08 PM
Second Round
(1)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(11)Wael Kilani (TUN) d. Artem Pudovskin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)David Canudas (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. (14)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(10)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Alex Domenech (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(6)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
(13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5
(7)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(8)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(16)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Final Round
(1)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (11)Wael Kilani (TUN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(3)David Canudas (ESP) d. Edualdo Bonet (ESP) 0-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (10)Pedro Clar (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (15)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(6)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. (13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(9)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. (7)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(16)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (8)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3

kid
01-07-2007, 07:08 PM
II Open Diada de l´Illa de Menorca
Ciutadella, Spain
January 8-14, 2007
Surface : Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: Pere Riba-Madrid - 645)
1. Hector Ruiz-Cadenas
2. Mohammed Mammoun
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez
4. Komlavi Loglo
5. Tony Holzinger
6. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
7. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler
8. Augustin Gensse

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoz (ESP)
(WC)Ignacio Coll (ESP) vs Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (5)Tony Holzinger (GER)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(q)David Canudas (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Gonzales-De Cueto (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP) vs (8)Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(7)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) vs Pere Riba-Madrid (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER) vs Carlos Poch-Grandin (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP) vs (4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(6)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(q)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (q)Miguel Olaso (ESP)
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (2)Mohammed Mammoun (EGY)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Agustin Boje/Ignacio Coll - 1835)
1. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Poch-Grandin
2. Carlos Rexach-Itoz/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler
3. Jordi Marse/Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig
4. German Puentes/Hector Ruiz-Cadenas

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Poch-Grandin (ESP) vs David Canudas/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez/Mohammed Mammoun (ESP/EGY) vs Carlos Gonzales-De Cueto/Murad Inoyatov (ESP/UZB)
(3)Jordi Marse/Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP) vs Mariano Albert-Ferrando/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso/Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Alonso De La Pedro/Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER) vs Agustin Boje/Ignacio Coll (ESP)
Javier Dejuan/Miguel Perez-PuigDomenech (ESP) vs (4)German Puentes/Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
(WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia/Pedro Villar (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol-Teixido/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Augustin Gensse/Komlavi Loglo (FRA/TOG) vs (2)Carlos Rexach-Itoz/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)

Super-Fabio
01-08-2007, 05:05 PM
First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoz (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio Coll (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (5)Tony Holzinger (GER)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(q)David Canudas (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Gonzales-De Cueto (ESP)
(8)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Pere Riba-Madrid (ESP) d. (7)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) 6-7(6) 2-1 ret.
Carlos Poch-Grandin (ESP) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. David Luque-Velasco (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(6)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(q)Anas Fattar (MAR) vs (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (q)Miguel Olaso (ESP)
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (2)Mohammed Mammoun (EGY)

CooCooCachoo
01-09-2007, 08:03 AM
:help: :help: :help: Juan Albert :help: :help: :help:

Carlos :)

Super-Fabio
01-09-2007, 05:26 PM
First Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoz (ESP) d. (1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(5)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(q)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(q)David Canudas (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Gonzales de Cueto (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Pere Riba (ESP) d. (7)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-7(6) 2-1 ret.
Carles Poch (ESP) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-3 6-4
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. David Luque (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(6)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (q)Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Mohamed Mammoun (EGY) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Super-Fabio
01-12-2007, 05:40 AM
Quarterfinals
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (8)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Carles Poch (ESP) d. (4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-1 6-2
(6)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (2)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Tobi
01-12-2007, 05:12 PM
SF

(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 64 61
(6)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 75 61

Doubles Final

Burniol/Menendez d. (3)Marse/Viloca-Puig 63 76(4)

Tobi
01-13-2007, 09:55 PM
Final

(6)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 76(1) 36 76(2)

CooCooCachoo
01-14-2007, 08:59 AM
Carlos :(