Sarajevo open, 25.000+H [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sarajevo open, 25.000+H

man1team
03-13-2004, 12:46 AM
Today quali

Go:
(WC) Zlatan Kadrić (BiH, 1330)
(WC) Aldin Šetkić (BiH, unr)
(WC) Mirza Mulahasanović (BiH, unr)
(WC) Rasim Sinanović (BiH, unr)

MD - 15-21. march
Alexander Popp (GER, 82)
Dennis van Sheppingen (NED, 99)
Tomas Bedrych (CZE, 105)
John van Lottum (NED, 106)
Jan Vacek (CZE, 114)

Go:
(WC) Ismar Gorčić (BiH, 464)
(WC) Ivan Dodik (BiH, 940)

WEBsite

www.saopen.ba

man1team
03-13-2004, 01:37 AM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor

Qualifying singles

(1) Krajan, Željko (CRO) – Pest, Valentino (GER)
Vuković, Ivan (CRO) – (WC) Sinanović, Rasim (BiH) :D
Flock, Alexander (GER) – Madjaroski, Darko (SCG)
Bruncević, Halil (SCG) – (6) Kutsenko, Vadim (UZB)

(2) Childs, Lee (GBR) – (WC) Šetkić, Aldin (BiH) ;)
:rolleyes: (WC) Dauldzi, Dino (BiH) – Auckland, James (GBR)
Uebel, Lars (GER) – Bozoljac, Ilija (SCG)
Marić, Aleksandar (SCG) – (8) Sitak, Dmitar (RUS)

(3) Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) – Tošić, Goran (SCG)
Pavičević, Vladimir (SCG) – Kracman, Andrej (SLO)
:p (WC) Dodig, Mladen (BiH) – (WC) Kadrić, Zlatan (BiH) :angel:
Cerović, Ivan (CRO) – (5) Zovko, Lovro (CRO)

(4) Klec, Ivo (GER) – (WC) Mulahasanović, Mirza (BiH) :cool:
Djoković, Novak (SCG) – Ritz, Krešimir (CRO)
Parun, Bernard (GER) – Sitak, Artem (RUS)
Settergren, Johan (SWE) – (7) Greul, Simon (GER)

PatatRiek
03-13-2004, 01:57 PM
is there an entry-list for this event? can't find it on the site?

man1team
03-13-2004, 04:32 PM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor

Qualifying singles

(1) Krajan, Željko (CRO) – Pest, Valentino (GER) 6:2, 6:3
Vuković, Ivan (CRO) – (WC) Sinanović, Rasim (BiH) 6:2, 6:1 :mad:
Flock, Alexander (GER) – Madjaroski, Darko (SCG) 7:5, 4:6, 6:3
:confused: Bruncević, Halil (SCG) – (6) Kutsenko, Vadim (UZB) 0:6, 1:6

(2) Childs, Lee (GBR) – (WC) Šetkić, Aldin (BiH) ;)
(WC) Dauldzi, Dino (BiH) – Auckland, James (GBR)
Uebel, Lars (GER) – Bozoljac, Ilija (SCG)
Marić, Aleksandar (SCG) – (8) Sitak, Dmitar (RUS)

(3) Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) – Tošić, Goran (SCG)
Pavičević, Vladimir (SCG) – Kracman, Andrej (SLO)
(WC) Dodig, Mladen (BiH) – (WC) Kadrić, Zlatan (BiH) 6:3, 6:4 :cool:
Cerović, Ivan (CRO) – (5) Zovko, Lovro (CRO)

(4) Klec, Ivo (GER) – (WC) Mulahasanović, Mirza (BiH) 6:0, 6:2
Djoković, Novak (SCG) – Ritz, Krešimir (CRO)
Parun, Bernard (GER) – Sitak, Artem (RUS) 7:6 (4), 6:4
Settergren, Johan (SWE) – (7) Greul, Simon (GER) 6:2, 7:6 (5)

Darran
03-13-2004, 05:31 PM
Good luck James, Lee & Alex :D

man1team
03-14-2004, 01:29 AM
Q-SCORES
(2) Childs Lee (GBR) - (WC) Šetkić, Aldin (BiH) 6:4, 6:2

Pea
03-14-2004, 08:05 AM
Good luck to Zelkjo and Alex!:)

man1team
03-14-2004, 02:23 PM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor

Qualifying singles
First round


(1) Krajan, Željko (CRO) – Pest, Valentino (GER) 6:2, 6:2
Vuković, Ivan (CRO) – (WC) Sinanović, Rasim (BiH) 6:2, 6:1
Flock, Alexander (GER) – Madjaroski, Darko (SCG) 7:5, 4:6, 6:3
Bruncević, Halil (SCG) – (6) Kutsenko, Vadim (UZB) 0:6, 1:6

(2) Childs, Lee (GBR) – (WC) Šetkić, Aldin (BiH) 6:4, 6:2
(WC) Dauldzi, Dino (BiH) – Auckland, James (GBR) 0:6, 1:6
Uebel, Lars (GER) – Bozoljac, Ilija (SCG) 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(3)
Marić, Aleksandar (SCG) – (8) Sitak, Dmitar (RUS) 2:6, 2:6

(3) Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) – Tošić, Goran (SCG) 7:6(4), 6:3
Pavičević, Vladimir (SCG) – Kracman, Andrej (SLO) 7:6(7), 6:2
(WC) Dodig, Mladen (BiH) – (WC) Kadrić, Zlatan (BiH) 6:3, 6:4
Cerović, Ivan (CRO) – (5) Zovko, Lovro (CRO) 3:6, 1:6

(4) Klec, Ivo (GER) – (WC) Mulahasanović, Mirza (BiH) 6:0, 6:2
Djoković, Novak (SCG) – Ritz, Krešimir (CRO) 6:4, 6:2
Parun, Bernard (GER) – Sitak, Artem (RUS) 7:6(4), 6:4
Settergren, Johan (SWE) – (7) Greul, Simon (GER) 6:2, 7:6(5)

Second round

(WC)Kadric (BiH) – (5)Zovko (CRO) 2:6, 0:6
(3)Bogdanovic (GBR) def. Pavicevic (SCG)
(1)Krajan (CRO) – Vukovic (CRO)
Flock (GER) – (6)Kutsenko (UZB)
(2)Childs (GBR) – Auckland (GBR)
Uebel (GER) – (8)Sitak, D. (RUS)
(4)Klec (GER) – Djokovic (SCG)
Parun (GER) – Settergren (SWE)

Final round
(3)Bogdanovic (GBR) – (5) Zovko (CRO)

man1team
03-14-2004, 02:34 PM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor


Main drew singles

(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE)
(WC)Grubin, Aleksandar (SCG) – Wessels, Peter (NED)
Waske, Alexander (GER) – Vliegen, Kristof (BEL)
Peya, Alexander (AUT) – (8)Heuberger, Ivo (SUI)

(4)Vacek, Jan (CZE) – (WC)Huelsen, Tobias (GER)
Mertinak, Michal (SVK) – q
q - Karanusic, Roko (CRO)
(WC)Gorcic, Ismar (BiH) – (7)Elseneer, Gilles (BEL)

(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI) – q
Tabara, Michal (CZE) – (WC)Dodig, Ivan (BiH)
Serra, Florent (FRA) – q
Pasanski, Boris (SCG) – Van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED)

(5)Mutis, Olivier (FRA) – Okun, Noam (ISR)
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) – Schukin, Yuri (RUS)
Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – Dell'acqua, Massimo (ITA)
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG) – Popp, Alexander (GER)

:worship: :worship: :wavey: :wavey:
Good luck Ismar Gorcic and Ivan Dodig, two best players in BiH
:clap2: :bigclap:

Darran
03-14-2004, 02:49 PM
Well done all the brits for winning their 1st round qually matches.

Congrats Alex for winning second round also. :D

James v Lee, may the best man win I suppose.

Raquel
03-14-2004, 06:11 PM
Alex :bounce: Please qualify!! :yeah:

Good luck James, Lee :)

AntennA
03-14-2004, 06:13 PM
Good luck Gilles & Kristof !!!

Yoel etc.
03-14-2004, 08:19 PM
Vamos Noam Okun :)

man1team
03-14-2004, 11:16 PM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004

Qualifying singles

Second round

(WC)Kadric (BiH) – (5)Zovko (CRO) 2:6, 0:6
(3)Bogdanovic (GBR) def. Pavicevic (SCG)
(1)Krajan (CRO) def. Vukovic (CRO)
(6)Kutsenko (UZB) def. Flock (GER)
Auckland (GBR) def. (2)Childs (GBR)
Uebel (GER) def. (8)Sitak, D. (RUS)
Djokovic (SCG) def. (4)Klec (GER)
Settergren (SWE) def. Parun (GER)

QUALI -Final round (Monday)

(1)Krajan (CRO) – (6)Kutsenko (UZB)
(3)Bogdanovic (GBR) – (5) Zovko (CRO)
Auckland (GBR) – Uebel (GER)
Djokovic (SCG) – Settergren (SWE)


Monday – Order Of Play
(Start at 12.00 – NOON, but first two matches final round quali)

Singles

Tabara, Michal (CZE) – (WC) Dodig, Ivan (BiH) :wavey:
Peya, Alexander (AUT) – (7) Heuberger, Ivo (SUI)
(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE)

Doubles

Mertinak/Zelenay (SVK) – Pashanski/Okun(SCG/ISR)
Chiudinelli/Klec (SUI/GER) – Bazzica/Dell'aqua (ITA)

:woohoo: :woohoo:
Go Ivane!

Tricky_Forehand
03-15-2004, 08:33 AM
I hope that Janko can have a good tournament but I see that he has yet another bad draw :sad: .

Go Janko!!

Darran
03-15-2004, 08:41 AM
James :D

Better buck yer ideas up Lee before yer Wimby points come off.

man1team
03-15-2004, 09:17 AM
:drive: :drive:

Go, Ivan Dodig!

:aparty: :aparty:

man1team
03-15-2004, 05:42 PM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H

Second round (sunday)

(WC)Kadric (BiH) – (5)Zovko (CRO) 2:6, 0:6
(3)Bogdanovic (GBR) def. Pavicevic (SCG) 7:6, 6:2
(1)Krajan (CRO) def. Vukovic (CRO) 6:2, 6:4
(6)Kutsenko (UZB) def. Flock (GER) 6:3, 7:6(4)
Auckland (GBR) def. (2)Childs (GBR) 6:3, 6:2
Uebel (GER) def. (8)Sitak, D. (RUS) 6:4, 6:4
Djokovic (SCG) def. (4)Klec (GER) 7:6, 6:3
Settergren (SWE) def. Parun (GER) 6:3, 7:6(2)

Final round (Monday)

(1)Krajan (CRO) – (6)Kutsenko (UZB) 6:1, 6:3
(3)Bogdanovic (GBR) – (5) Zovko (CRO) 7:6(5), 1:6, 6:4
Auckland (GBR) – Uebel (GER) 7:6(0), 7:5
Djokovic (SCG) – Settergren (SWE) 7:6(5), 6:4

Main drew singles

(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE)
(WC)Grubin, Aleksandar (SCG) – Wessels, Peter (NED)
Waske, Alexander (GER) – Vliegen, Kristof (BEL)
Peya, Alexander (AUT) – (8)Heuberger, Ivo (SUI)

(4)Vacek, Jan (CZE) – (WC)Huelsen, Tobias (GER)
Mertinak, Michal (SVK) – (q)Settergren, Johan (SWE)
(q)Auckland, James (GBR) - Karanusic, Roko (CRO)
(WC)Gorcic, Ismar (BiH) – (7)Elseneer, Gilles (BEL)

(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI) – (q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
Tabara, Michal (CZE) – (WC)Dodig, Ivan (BiH) 6:4, 6:2
Serra, Florent (FRA) – (q)Krajan, Željko (CRO)
Pasanski, Boris (SCG) – Van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED)

(5)Mutis, Olivier (FRA) – Okun, Noam (ISR)
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) – Schukin, Yuri (RUS)
Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – Dell'acqua, Massimo (ITA)
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG) – (2)Popp, Alexander (GER)

Darran
03-15-2004, 08:34 PM
Well done Alex & James for qualifying. Tough matches in the main draw though. Good luck.

Pea
03-16-2004, 06:36 AM
Good luck to:

Vliegen, Kristof (BEL)
(8)Heuberger, Ivo (SUI)
Karanusic, Roko (CRO)
(7)Elseneer, Gilles (BEL)
(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI)
(q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
(q)Krajan, Željko (CRO)
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI)
Schukin, Yuri (RUS)
and Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG):D!!!!

Kristen
03-16-2004, 06:52 AM
Kom igen Swedes!
Kom ietst Alexander!! (I cant spell it, but I can say it ok).

Kristen
03-16-2004, 06:54 AM
OMG! And my 'brother' is playing!! GO KRISTOF! You can do it bro! (even though you're playing a good german!) lol *If anyone's confused, his full name sounds very much like mine :D

man1team
03-16-2004, 08:06 AM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor


Main drew singles

(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE) 6:3, 4:6, 6:4
(WC)Grubin, Aleksandar (SCG) – Wessels, Peter (NED)
Waske, Alexander (GER) – Vliegen, Kristof (BEL)
Peya, Alexander (AUT) – (8)Heuberger, Ivo (SUI) 6:2, 6:2

(4)Vacek, Jan (CZE) – (WC)Huelsen, Tobias (GER)
Mertinak, Michal (SVK) – (q)Settergren, Johan (SWE)
(q)Auckland, James (GBR) - Karanusic, Roko (CRO)
(WC)Gorcic, Ismar (BiH) – (7)Elseneer, Gilles (BEL)

(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI) – (q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
Tabara, Michal (CZE) – (WC)Dodig, Ivan (BiH) 6:4, 6:2
Serra, Florent (FRA) – (q)Krajan, Željko (CRO)
Pasanski, Boris (SCG) – Van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED)

(5)Mutis, Olivier (FRA) – Okun, Noam (ISR)
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) – Schukin, Yuri (RUS)
Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – Dell'acqua, Massimo (ITA)
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG) – (2)Popp, Alexander (GER)

Doubles

(4)Mertinak/Zelenay (SVK) – Pashanski/Okun(SCG/ISR) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6
Chiudinelli/Klec (SUI/GER) – Bazzica/Dell'aqua (ITA) 6:4, 6:3

Tuesday – Order Of Play

Singles

(WC)Grubin, Aleksandar (SCG) - Wessels, Peter (NED)
Mertinak, Michal (SVK) - (q)Settergren, Johan (SWE)
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG) - (2)Popp, Alexander (GER)
Ketola, Toumas (FIN) - Dell'aqua, Massimo (ITA)
(q)Auckland, James (GBR) - Karanusic, Roko (CRO)
(5)Mutis, Olivier (FRA) - Okun, Noam (ISR)
(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI) - (q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) - Schukin, Yuri (RUS)
:bigclap: (WC)Gorcic, Ismar (BiH) - (7)Elseneer, Gulles (BEL)
:dog:
:yeah: :dog: :dog:
Go, Ismar! :devil:

Doubles

Ketola/Landsberg (FIN/SWE) - Krajan, Tipsarevic (CRO/SCR)
(WC)Fetahagic/Huelsen (BiH/GER) - (2) Levinsky/Waske (CZE/GER)
(1)Luxa, Skoch (CZE) - Berdych/Tabara (CZE)

man1team
03-16-2004, 01:46 PM
Teusday scores

(WC)Grubin (SCG) – Wessels (NED) 1:6, 4:6
Mertinak (SVK) – (q)Settergren (SWE) 4:6, 7:6(5), 7:5
Tipsarevic (SCG) – (2)Popp (GER) 5:7, 2:6

Go Ismar!Go Fedja!

Good luck today!

man1team
03-17-2004, 01:54 AM
Singles

Gilles Elseneer (Bel/7) – Ismar Gorčić (BiH) 6:3, 6:1
Alex Bogdanovic (VBr) - Marc Rosset (Švi/6) 7:6, 6:4
Roko Karanušić (Hrv) – James Auckland (VBr) 7:6, 6:3
Alexander Popp (Njem/2) – Janko Tipsarević (SCG) 7:5, 6:2
Peter Wessels (Hol) – Aleksandar Grubin (SCG) 6:1, 6:4
Michal Mertinak (Svk) – Johan Settergren (Šve) 4:6, 7:6, 7:5
Toumas Ketola (Fin) – Massimo Del'Acqua (Ita) 6:4, 6:3
Naom Okun (Izr) – Oliver Mutis (Fra/5) 6:0, 3:6, 6:2
Marco Chiudinelli (Švi) – Yuri Schukin (Rus) 6:3, 6:7, 7:6

Doubles
Jaroslav Levinsky/Alexander Waske (Češ/Njem/2) - Feđa Fetahagić/Tobias Huelsen (BiH/Njem) 3:6, 6:2, 6:3
Toumas Ketola/Johan Landsberg (Fin/Šve) – Željko Krajan/Janko Tisarević (Hrv/SCG) 6:3, 6:1
Petr Luxa/David Skoch (Češ/1) – Tomas Berdych/Michal Tabara (Češ) 7:6, 6:4.

man1team
03-17-2004, 02:28 AM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor

Main drew singles - First round

(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE) 6:3, 4:6, 6:4
(WC)Grubin, Aleksandar (SCG) – Wessels, Peter (NED) 1:6, 4:6
Waske, Alexander (GER) – Vliegen, Kristof (BEL)
Peya, Alexander (AUT) – (8)Heuberger, Ivo (SUI) 6:2, 6:2

(4)Vacek, Jan (CZE) – (WC)Huelsen, Tobias (GER)
Mertinak, Michal (SVK) – (q)Settergren, Johan (SWE) 4:6, 7:6(5), 7:5
(q)Auckland, James (GBR) - Karanusic, Roko (CRO) 6:7, 3:6
(WC)Gorcic, Ismar (BiH) – (7)Elseneer, Gilles (BEL) 3:6, 1:6

(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI) – (q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) 6:7, 4:6
Tabara, Michal (CZE) – (WC)Dodig, Ivan (BiH) 6:4, 6:2
Serra, Florent (FRA) – (q)Krajan, Željko (CRO)
Pasanski, Boris (SCG) – Van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED)

(5)Mutis, Olivier (FRA) – Okun, Noam (ISR) 0:6, 6:3, 2:6
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) – Schukin, Yuri (RUS) 6:3, 6:7(3), 7:6(6)
Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – Dell'acqua, Massimo (ITA) 6:4, 6:3
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG) – (2)Popp, Alexander (GER) 5:7, 2:6



Main drew doubles - first round


(1)Luxa/Skoch (CZE) – Berdych/Tabara (CZE) 7:6, 6:4
Ketola. T./Landsberg (FIN/SWE) – Krajan/Tipsarevic (CRO/SCG) 6:3, 6:1
(4)Mertinak/Zelenay (SVK) – Pashanski/Okun(SCG/ISR) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6
Chiudinelli/Klec (SUI/GER) – Bazzica/Dell'aqua (ITA) 6:4, 6:3

Kutsenko/Schukin (UZB/RUS) – Peya/Popp (AUT/GER)
(WC)Dodig/Gorcic (BiH) – (3)Kiernan/Sherwood (GBR)
(WC)Kardic/Setkic (BiH) – Karanusic/Zovko (CRO)
(WC)Fetahagic/Huelsen (BiH/GER) – (2)Levinsky/Waske (CZE/GER) 6:3, 2:6, 3:6

Darran
03-17-2004, 09:15 AM
Great win Alex, now get revenge on Tabara.

man1team
03-17-2004, 01:39 PM
Go Dodig/Gorcic! :wavey:

Go Kadric/Setkic! :wavey:

Good luck today! :wavey:

man1team
03-17-2004, 03:53 PM
Wednesday scores (1)

Singles, 1st round

Pashanski, Boris (SCG) – (3) Van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED) 6:4, 3:6, 4:6
(4)Vacek, Jan (CZE) – (WC) Huelsen, Tobias (GER) 6:3, 6:1
Waske, Alexander (GER) – Vliegen, Kristof (BEL) 3:6, 7:6, 3:6

Doubles, 1st
(WC)Kadric, Zlatan/Setkic, Aldin (BiH) – Karanusic, Roko/Zovko, Lovro 2:6, 3:6

Singles, 2nd round
Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – (2) Popp, Alexander (GER) 2:6, 6:1, 1:6

RaVeR
03-17-2004, 04:14 PM
GGood luck Krajan!

-wokkel-
03-17-2004, 07:07 PM
Peter en Dennis :yes:

Darran
03-17-2004, 08:57 PM
Alex beat Tabara :D

Good win over someone who defeated him a couple of weeks ago

man1team
03-17-2004, 09:10 PM
BH Telecom Sarajevo Open 2004, 15-21. 3. 2004.
25.000+H Hard, Indoor


Main drew singles
1st round final

(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE) 6:3, 4:6, 6:4
(WC)Grubin, Aleksandar (SCG) – Wessels, Peter (NED) 1:6, 4:6
Waske, Alexander (GER) – Vliegen, Kristof (BEL) 3:6, 7:6, 3:6
Peya, Alexander (AUT) – (8)Heuberger, Ivo (SUI) 6:2, 6:2

(4)Vacek, Jan (CZE) – (WC)Huelsen, Tobias (GER) 6:3, 6:1
Mertinak, Michal (SVK) – (q)Settergren, Johan (SWE) 4:6, 7:6(5), 7:5
(q)Auckland, James (GBR) - Karanusic, Roko (CRO) 6:7, 3:6
(WC)Gorcic, Ismar (BiH) – (7)Elseneer, Gilles (BEL) 3:6, 1:6

(6)Rosset, Marc (SUI) – (q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) 6:7, 4:6
Tabara, Michal (CZE) – (WC)Dodig, Ivan (BiH) 6:4, 6:2
Serra, Florent (FRA) – (q)Krajan, Željko (CRO) 3:6, 6:7(3)
Pasanski, Boris (SCG) – Van Scheppingen, Dennis (NED) 6:4, 3:6, 4:6

(5)Mutis, Olivier (FRA) – Okun, Noam (ISR) 0:6, 6:3, 2:6
Chiudinelli, Marco (SUI) – Schukin, Yuri (RUS) 6:3, 6:7(3), 7:6(6)
Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – Dell'acqua, Massimo (ITA) 6:4, 6:3
Tipsarevic, Janko (SCG) – (2)Popp, Alexander (GER) 5:7, 2:6


Main drew doubles
1st round final

(1)Luxa/Skoch (CZE) – Berdych/Tabara (CZE) 7:6, 6:4
Ketola. T./Landsberg (FIN/SWE) – Krajan/Tipsarevic (CRO/SCG) 6:3, 6:1
(4)Mertinak/Zelenay (SVK) – Pashanski/Okun(SCG/ISR) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6
Chiudinelli/Klec (SUI/GER) – Bazzica/Dell'aqua (ITA) 6:4, 6:3

Kutsenko/Schukin (UZB/RUS) – Peya/Popp (AUT/GER) 4:6, 4:6
(WC)Dodig/Gorcic (BiH) – (3)Kiernan/Sherwood (GBR) 3:6, 1:3 (ret.)
(WC)Kardic/Setkic (BiH) – Karanusic/Zovko (CRO) 2:6, 3:6
(WC)Fetahagic/Huelsen (BiH/GER) – (2)Levinsky/Waske (CZE/GER) 6:3, 2:6, 3:6

RaVeR
03-17-2004, 09:11 PM
Good job:

Zeljko & Lovro!

man1team
03-17-2004, 09:12 PM
Wednesday scores (1)


Singles, 2nd round

Ketola, Tuomas (FIN) – (2) Popp, Alexander (GER) 2:6, 6:1, 1:6
(1)Berdych, Tomas (CZE) – Wessels, Peter (NED) 6:3, 7:6(4)
(q)Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) – Tabara, Michal (CZE) 6:3, 6:3

Doubles, 2nd round

(4)Mertinak/Zelenay (SVK) – Chiudinelli/Klec (SUI/GER) 6:4, 6:7, 6:3

man1team
03-18-2004, 07:40 AM
Singles – 2nd round

(1)Berdych – Wessels 6:3, 7:6(4)
Vliegen – Peya
(4)Vacek – Mertinak
(7)Elseneer – Karanusic
(q)Bogdanovic – Tabara 6:3, 6:3
(q)Krajan – Van Scheppingen
Okun – Chiudinelli
Ketola – (2)Popp 2:6, 6:1, 1:6

Doubles – QF

(1)Luxa/Skoch - Ketola/Landsberg
(4)Mertinak/Zelenay - Chiudinelli/Klec 6:4, 6:7, 6:3
Peya/Popp - (3)Kiernan/Sherwood
Karanusic/Zovko - (2)Levinsky/Waske

man1team
03-18-2004, 06:00 PM
Singles – 2nd round

(1)Berdych – Wessels 6:3, 7:6(4)
Vliegen – Peya 7:6, 6:2
(4)Vacek – Mertinak 6:3, 6:2
(7)Elseneer – Karanusic 6:3, 6:7(6), 6:1
(q)Bogdanovic – Tabara 6:3, 6:3
(q)Krajan – Van Scheppingen
Okun – Chiudinelli 7:6(3), 6:3
Ketola – (2)Popp 2:6, 6:1, 1:6

Doubles – QF
(1)Luxa/Skoch - Ketola/Landsberg 6:3, 6:7, 4:6
(4)Mertinak/Zelenay - Chiudinelli/Klec 6:4, 6:7, 6:3
Peya/Popp - (3)Kiernan/Sherwood
Karanusic/Zovko - (2)Levinsky/Waske

RaVeR
03-18-2004, 07:31 PM
OH NO!!!
Roko:mad::mad:

man1team
03-19-2004, 06:57 AM
Singles – 2nd round

(1)Berdych – Wessels 6:3, 7:6(4)
Vliegen – Peya 7:6, 6:2
(4)Vacek – Mertinak 6:3, 6:2
(7)Elseneer – Karanusic 6:3, 6:7(6), 6:1
(q)Bogdanovic – Tabara 6:3, 6:3
(q)Krajan – Van Scheppingen 3:6, 2:6
Okun – Chiudinelli 7:6(3), 6:3
Ketola – (2)Popp 2:6, 6:1, 1:6

Doubles – QF

(1)Luxa/Skoch - Ketola/Landsberg 6:3, 6:7, 4:6
(4)Mertinak/Zelenay - Chiudinelli/Klec 6:4, 6:7, 6:3
Peya/Popp - (3)Kiernan/Sherwood 6:4, 6:4
Karanusic/Zovko - (2)Levinsky/Waske 6:3, 3:6, 4:6

-wokkel-
03-19-2004, 11:12 AM
Come on Dennis!

man1team
03-19-2004, 01:28 PM
Today
Singles QF

(1)Berdych – Vliegen
(4)Vacek – (7)Elseneer
(q)Bogdanovic –Van Scheppingen
Okun - (2)Popp

Doubles – SF

Ketola/Landsberg - (4)Mertinak/Zelenay
Peya/Popp - (2)Levinsky/Waske

-wokkel-
03-19-2004, 07:53 PM
(1)Berdych – Vliegen 7-5 6-3
(7)Elseneer - (4)Vacek 6-3 6-3
Van Scheppingen - (q)Bogdanovic W.O
Okun - (2)Popp

Yoel etc.
03-19-2004, 08:13 PM
Okun d. (2)Popp 2-6 6-1 6-3 :woohoo:

Darran
03-19-2004, 08:49 PM
Alex retired :( he's had a few of those this year.

man1team
03-19-2004, 08:56 PM
Singles QF

(1)Berdych – Vliegen 7:5, 6:3
(4)Vacek – (7)Elseneer 3:6, 3:6
(q)Bogdanovic –Van Scheppingen WO V. Scheppingen
Okun - (2)Popp 2:6, 6:1, 6:3

Doubles – SF

Ketola/Landsberg - (4)Mertinak/Zelenay 7:6(6), 2:6, 6:1
Peya/Popp - (2)Levinsky/Waske 6:7(5), 6:7(7)

Saturday

Singles – SF

(1)Berdych - (7)Elseneer
Van Scheppingen – Okun

Doubles

Ketola/Landsberg - (2)Levinsky/Waske

Yoel etc.
03-19-2004, 09:34 PM
Alex retired :( he's had a few of those this year.

Didn't he get a WC to Miami MD ?

Maybe he wants to get there fresh.

oren987
03-20-2004, 10:54 AM
Noam is having a great tournament so far :D Good luck in the semi

Jac
03-20-2004, 11:21 AM
its alex bogmolov that has WC to Miami.

Yoel etc.
03-20-2004, 11:37 AM
Right, I keep getting confused between these two :mad: :o

man1team
03-20-2004, 01:50 PM
Van Scheppingen - Okun 7:6

man1team
03-20-2004, 02:27 PM
Van Scheppingen – Okun 7:6, 1:6, 3:1

-wokkel-
03-20-2004, 02:27 PM
Go Scheppie!

man1team
03-20-2004, 02:28 PM
Van Scheppingen – Okun 7:6, 1:6, 2:3

-wokkel-
03-20-2004, 02:28 PM
7-6 1-6 1-3... :( Scheppie..

man1team
03-20-2004, 02:32 PM
Van Scheppingen – Okun 7:6, 1:6, 3:3

man1team
03-20-2004, 02:54 PM
Van Scheppingen – Okun 7:6, 1:6, 6:4

PatatRiek
03-20-2004, 04:30 PM
other semi final :

(7) Elseneer (BEL) def. (1) Berdych (CZE) 6-3, 6-2

Yoel etc.
03-20-2004, 04:43 PM
Noam :mad:
still, a good tournament :)

-wokkel-
03-20-2004, 05:16 PM
Scheppie!! :) :)

Svennovitch
03-20-2004, 05:48 PM
Hey wokkel :wavey:

:yeah: Gilles, beat the Dutchman now ;)

man1team
03-20-2004, 07:25 PM
Saturday

Singles – SF

(1)Berdych - (7)Elseneer 3:6, 2:6
Van Scheppingen – Okun 7:6, 1:6, 6:4

Doubles

Ketola/Landsberg - (2)Levinsky/Waske 4:6, 1:6

AntennA
03-20-2004, 08:44 PM
C'mon Gilles!!!
Grab your 2nd title this year!!! :D

man1team
03-21-2004, 10:07 AM
:hatoff:
Good luck, Gilles Elseneer
:cool: :cool: :cool:

PatatRiek
03-21-2004, 01:33 PM
Hi guys,
do you have a current score of the final ?

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:46 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:6

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:47 PM
TB Van Scheppingen - Elseneer 2:1

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:49 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:6 TB 3:3

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:50 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:6 TB 4:6

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:51 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5)

PatatRiek
03-21-2004, 01:54 PM
GO ELSENEER!!!!!

PatatRiek
03-21-2004, 01:57 PM
thanx for the scores man1team , keep up the good work :)

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:58 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5) 0:2 30:0

man1team
03-21-2004, 01:59 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5) 1:2

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:03 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 1:3

diminime
03-21-2004, 02:04 PM
Thanks for the live scores, man1team :worship: ;)
Are you actually watching the match? If so, can you give some info...
Thanks

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:05 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 2:3

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:07 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 2:4

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:09 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:4

PatatRiek
03-21-2004, 02:12 PM
COMON GILLES!!!!

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:13 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:5

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:13 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:5 15:15

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:13 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:5 15:30

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:14 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:5 15:40

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:14 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:6

stijntje
03-21-2004, 02:17 PM
Great job Gilles...
I think you've reached the top-100 right now!
Congratulations

man1team
03-21-2004, 02:18 PM
(3)Van Scheppingen - (7)Elseneer 6:7(5), 3:6

2nd set
1st serve 74%
12 aces

:wavey: Congratulation, Gilles! :wavey:

PatatRiek
03-21-2004, 02:20 PM
congrats GILLES !!

thanx again for the live scoring man1team

diminime
03-21-2004, 02:24 PM
Well done, Gilles!!!!!!!!! :yeah: 1st serve 74% :eek:
I also wonder if he's in the top-100 now, would be great for him...
Thanks man1team :D

Svennovitch
03-21-2004, 03:22 PM
Gilles :bounce:

:woohoo: top-100 !!!!!!!!!!

PatatRiek
03-23-2004, 10:10 PM
Gilles is number 99 :)