New Zealand F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

New Zealand F2

Wojtek
03-10-2004, 06:26 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Mark Nielsen (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(6)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (WC)Kevin Jay (NZL) 6-1 7-5
(3)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (WC)William Ward (NZL) 6-4 6-4
(q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (q)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-2 6-2
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. (q)K.J. Weiss (USA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Brandon Fallon (USA) d. (WC)Matthew Prentice (NZL) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
(4)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (q)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(5)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. (q)Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Kentaro Masuda (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Aidan Graveson (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Wojtek
03-11-2004, 07:05 AM
Second Round
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. (6)Daniel Klemetz (SWE) w/o
(3)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. (8)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(4)Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. (q)Brandon Fallon (USA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (q)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) 7-5 6-2

azza
03-12-2004, 07:25 AM
Domenic :banana:

jirobkk
03-13-2004, 05:26 AM
Second round
HARTMAN Alexander SWE d. NIELSENMark NZL 7-6(5),6-4
ARIMOTO Naoki JPN d. 6-KLEMETZ Daniel SWE W/O
3-SLANAR Martin AUT d. Q-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN 7-6(5),6-2
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. SOEDA Go JPN 6-4,6-3

YOON Yong-l KOR d. 8-GUBENCO Philip CAN 6-4,6-4
4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS d. Q-Brandon Fallon (USA) 6-1,6-1
5-WILTSCHNIG Herbert AUT d .IM Kyu-Tae KOR 2-6,6-3,7-5
2-CHA Bo-Ram KOR d. Q-Atsuo Ogawa (JPN) d.7-5,6-2

QF
HARTMAN Alexander SWE d. ARIMOTO Naoki JPN 6-4,6-7(4),6-2
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. 3-SLANAR Martin AUT 1-6,7-5,6-0

4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS d. YOON Yong-l KOR 3-6,6-1,6-4
2-CHA Bo-Ram KOR d. 5-WILTSCHNIG Herbert AUT 6-3,6-1

SF
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. HARTMAN Alexander SWE 5-7,6-2,7-6(3)
4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS d. 2-CHA Bo-Ram KOR 6-3,6-3
FINAL
7-ONODA Michihisa JPN d. 4-MARAFIOTE Domenic AUS 6-3 3-0 (retired hurt)


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Double
First Round
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. IM Kyu Tae/ LEE Seung Hoon(KOR/KOR) 7-6(5), 7-6(6)
SATO Hirotasu/SOEDA Go(JPN/JPN) d.GUBENCO Philip/THOMPSON Adam(CAN/NZL) 6-3,6-3

3-NIELSEN Mark/ONODA Michihisa (NZL/JPN) d. ARIMOTO Naoki/ OGAWA Atsuo(JPN/JPN) 6-4,6-2
WC-KING-TURNER Daniel/ PRENTICE Matt (NZL/NZL) d. WC-BEZERUK Yuri/STARK Matthew (AUS/NZL) 6-3,7-5

WC- LETCHER Chris/WARD William(AUS/NZL) d. FULFORD-JONES Amadeus/WEISSK J(GBR/USA) 6-4,7-5
4-MASUDA Kentaro/ TERACHI Takahiro(JPN/JPN) d. BAUDAT Vincent/STANIAK Michael(FRA/AUS) 6-7(2),6-4,6-0

CHA Bo Ram/FELDER Marcel (KOR/URU) d. HARTMAN Alexander/ KLEMETZ Daniel(SWE/SWE) w/o
2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) d. FUKUDA Katsushi/ ITOH Takeshi(JPN/JPN) 6-3,5-7,6-3

QF
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. SATO Hirotasu/SOEDA Go(JPN/JPN) 6-3,6-2
3-NIELSEN Mark/ONODA Michihisa (NZL/JPN) vs WC-KING-TURNER Daniel/ PRENTICE Matt (NZL/NZL)

4-MASUDA Kentaro/ TERACHI Takahiro(JPN/JPN) vs WC- LETCHER Chris/WARD William(AUS/NZL)
2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) vs CHA Bo Ram/FELDER Marcel (KOR/URU)

SF
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. 3-NIELSEN Mark/ONODA Michihisa (NZL/JPN) 5-7,6-3,6-3

2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) d. 4-MASUDA Kentaro/ TERACHI Takahiro(JPN/JPN) 6-4,6-2

FINAL
1-RATIWATANA Sanchai/ RATIWATANA Sonchat(THA/THA) d. 2-SLANAR Martin/ WILTSCHNIG Herbert(AUT/AUT) 6-4,1-0 (retired hurt, ankle injury)


Ton/Tong :worship: