Brazil F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F2

Wojtek
03-10-2004, 05:24 AM
First Round
(1)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) d. Daniel Melo (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Alessandro Camarco (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (WC)Josimario Ferreira (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(6)Pedro Braga (BRA) vs (WC)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(4)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (q)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)
Matias O'Neille (ARG) vs (q)Iverson Barros (BRA)
(7)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Lucas Engel (BRA) vs (q)Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) vs (q)Sergio Bruni (BRA)
(3)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs (q)Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)
(5)Pedro Silva (BRA) vs (q)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (q)Andre Cury (BRA)
(q)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) vs (WC)Fernando Araujo (BRA)
(2)Francisco Costa (BRA) vs Felipe Lemos (BRA)

Wojtek
03-13-2004, 07:24 PM
First Round
(1)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) d. Daniel Melo (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Alessandro Camarco (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (WC)Josimario Ferreira (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (6)Pedro Braga (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (4)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (q)Franklin Durighetto (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. (q)Iverson Barros (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (q)Eduardo Frick (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. (q)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. (q)Tiago Ruffoni (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(5)Pedro Silva (BRA) d. (q)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Andre Cury (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Fernando Araujo (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Felipe Lemos (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (WC)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-2
(8)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Pedro Silva (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Araujo (BRA) 6-4 6-3