Brazil F22 - Sao Paulo (4 Dec) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F22 - Sao Paulo (4 Dec)

Super-Fabio
12-04-2006, 02:46 PM
1 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 389 1
2 SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 407 1
3 MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonathan VEN 447 1
4 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 452 1
5 PORTAL, Eduardo BRA 540 1
6 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 634 1
7 LOPES, Tiago BRA 666 1
8 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 698 1
9 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 741 1
10 GOMES, Eric BRA 776 1
11 MIELE, Andre BRA 837= 1
12 ESMAIL, Rahim CAN 952= 1

Super-Fabio
12-04-2006, 02:46 PM
Brazil F22, qualifying
December 4-10, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Nima Roshan

First Round
(1)(WC)Nima Roshan (USA) bye
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Jefferson Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Gustavo Guerin (BRA) d. Felipe Mazzaro (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Andre Cunha (BRA) d. Erick Sgambatti (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Bye vs Bye
Felipe Baptista (BRA) d. Marco Borlido (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. Andre Brisighello (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3
Alexandre Piccin (BRA) d. Gabriel Cernea (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Bruno Schick (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Dmitry Marfinsky (RUS) bye
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Victor Begara (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Rafael Teixeira (BRA) d. Bruno Santarelli (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(WC)Sergio Bruni (BRA) d. Samir Haikal (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Diogo Santos (BRA) d. Francisco Castel Branco (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Walter Larrea (ARG) d. Osvaldo Biffe Neto (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(WC)Carlos Vieira (BRA) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Carlos Thim (BRA) d. Guilherme Rebolo (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andre Buzzoni (BRA) d. Heder Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gustavo Cruz e Silva (BRA) d. Luciano Oliveira Amor (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. Filipe Garcia (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Roberto Cabrini (BRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Pastuszek (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Sergio Figueirdo Neto (BRA) d. Rafael Paez (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Dariel Leon (BRA) d. Gregory Andrade (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marcos Tomimatsu (BRA) d. Carlos Andre Moreira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Cayan Appel (BRA) d. Eduardo Stefani (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Daniel Lobo (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Andre Takemoto (BRA) d. Jose Eduardo Valin (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Caio Burjali (BRA) d. Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(WC(Igor Stavale (BRA) d. Marcelo Musseli (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)(WC)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Andre Cunha (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerin (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Felipe Baptista (BRA) bye
Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. Alexandre Piccin (BRA) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Rafael Teixeira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sergio Bruni (BRA) d. Diogo Santos (BRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Walter Larrea (ARG) d. (WC)Carlos Vieira (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Andre Buzzoni (BRA) d. Carlos Thim (BRA) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Gustavo Cruz-Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. Roberto Cabrini (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Sergio Figueirdo-Neto (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Dariel Leon (BRA) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
(WC)Cayan Appel (BRA) d. Marcos Tomimatsu (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Andre Takemoto (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (WC)Igor Stavale (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Qualifing Round
Andre Cunha (BRA) d. (1)(WC)Nima Roshan (USA)
Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. Felipe Baptista (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Ivan Castro (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Walter Larrea (ARG) d. (WC)Sergio Bruni (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Andre Buzzoni (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. Vitor Manzini (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Dariel Leon (BRA) d. (WC)Cayan Appel (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
12-04-2006, 02:47 PM
Brazil F22 - 1º Torneio Int. Panamericano de Tênis
Alphaville, Brazil
December 4-10, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Miguel Cicenia - 1540)
1. Lucas Engel
2. Alexandre Simoni
3. Caio Zamperi
4. Jhonathan Medina
5. Eduardo Portal
6. Leonardo Kirche
7. Nathan Thompson
8. Tiago Lopes

First Round
(1)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs Andre Miele (BRA)
Rahim Esmail (CAN) vs (q)Daniel Leon (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (q)Jose Nascimento (BRA)
(5)Eduardo Portal (BRA) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
(WC)Diego Oliveira (BRA) vs (WC)Helio Sileman (BRA)
(WC)Bruno Calabro (BRA) vs (q)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Andre Pinteiro (BRA)
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (q)Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Eric Gomes (BRA)
(3)Caio Zamperi (BRA) vs (WC)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(q)Clayton Almeida (BRA) vs (q)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)
Renato Silveira (BRA) vs (q)Andre Cunha (BRA)
(2)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs (q)Walter Larrea (ARG)

Super-Fabio
12-05-2006, 09:15 AM
First Round
(LL)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) vs Andre Miele (BRA) [Parente replaces Lucas Engel]
Rahim Esmail (CAN) vs (q)Daniel Leon (BRA)
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (q)Jose Nascimento (BRA)
Diego Matos (BRA) d. (5)Eduardo Portal (BRA) 4-3 ret.
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
(WC)Helio Sileman (BRA) d. (WC)Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Bruno Calabro (BRA) vs (q)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
(LL)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-3 6-2 [Roshan replaces Leonardo Kirche]
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) vs (q)Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Eric Gomes (BRA)
(3)Caio Zamperi (BRA) d. (WC)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Clayton Almeida (BRA) vs (q)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)
Renato Silveira (BRA) vs (q)Andre Cunha (BRA)
(2)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs (q)Walter Larrea (ARG)

Super-Fabio
12-07-2006, 12:45 PM
First Round
Andre Miele (BRA) d. (LL)Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-1 6-4 [Parente replaces Lucas Engel]
(q)Daniel Leon (BRA) d. Rahim Esmail (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (q)Jose Nascimento (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Diego Matos (BRA) d. (5)Eduardo Portal (BRA) 4-3 ret.
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Helio Sileman (BRA) d. (WC)Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. (WC)Bruno Calabro (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(LL)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-3 6-2 [Roshan replaces Leonardo Kirche]
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (q)Caio Burjaili (BRA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Joao Souza (BRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (WC)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. (q)Clayton Almeida (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Renato Silveira (BRA) d. (q)Andre Cunha (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Walter Larrea (ARG) d. (LL)Felipe Baptista (BRA) 6-1 6-2 [Baptista replaces Alexandre Simoni]

Super-Fabio
12-07-2006, 12:45 PM
Second Round
Andre Miele (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Leon (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Diego Matos (BRA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (WC)Helio Sileman (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (LL)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (q)Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 6-4 6-2
Renato Silveira (BRA) d. (q)Walter Larrea (ARG) 6-0 6-2

CooCooCachoo
12-08-2006, 08:49 PM
Gael Gaetjens, may have Belgian roots :shrug:

kid
12-09-2006, 05:49 PM
Quaterfinals
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Renato Silveira (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
12-10-2006, 02:50 PM
Semifinals
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (7)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
12-10-2006, 02:51 PM
Final
(3)Eric Gomes/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (2)Miguel Cicenia/Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-3 6-3

kid
12-10-2006, 04:35 PM
Final
(3)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (4)Jhonathan Medina Alvarez (VEN) 6-2 3-6 6-4