Wrexham - €25.000+H [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wrexham - €25.000+H

AntennA
03-05-2004, 09:49 PM
Is there a commitment list yet?

thx in advance!

AntennA
03-07-2004, 07:56 AM
qualifying draw

(1) Frank Dancevic (CAN) bye
David Skoch (CZE) vs Darko Madjarovski (SCG)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) vs (WC)Bojan Jelovac (GBR)
(7) Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Andrew Banks (GBR)

(2) George Bastl (SUI) bye
Petr Luxa (CZE) vs Artem Sitak (RUS)
Mark Hilton (GBR) vs Ian Flanagan (GBR)
(6) Simon Greul (GER) vs Michael Ouvarov (GBR)

(3) Timo Nieminen (FIN) bye
Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Navdeep Singh (IND)
Rameez Junaid (AUS) vs Matthew Brown (GBR)
(5) Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) bye

(4) Aisam Qureshi (PAK) bye
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) vs David Sherwood (GBR)

Wojtek
03-07-2004, 09:42 PM
Main Draw

A.Popp (GER1)- J.Delgado (GBR-WC)
A.Parmar (GBR) - L.Childs (GBR-WC)
J.Jeanpierre (FRA) - J.Tipsarevic (SCG)
Q. - G.Elseneer (BEL-6)

J.Vacek (CZE-4) - D.Elsner (GER)
T.Ketola (FIN)- Q.
B.Phau (GER) - S.Robert (FRA)
A.Bogdanovic (GBR-wC) - A.Peya (AUT-8)

I.Heuberger (SUI7) - J.Marray (GBR-WC)
Q. - I.Kunitsyn (RUS)
B.Rehnquist (SWE) - Q.
K.Vliegen (BEL)- D.Van Schepinggen (NED3)

O.Mutis (FRA5)- A.Waske (GER)
P.Wessels (NED) - V.Voltchkov (BLR)
N.Okun (ISR) - M.Dell'Acqua (ITA)
R.Karanusic (CRO) - T.Bedrych (CZE2)

-wokkel-
03-07-2004, 11:15 PM
Good luck to:
J.Tipsarevic (SCG)
D.Van Schepinggen (NED3)
P.Wessels (NED

Tricky_Forehand
03-09-2004, 01:46 AM
Go Janko!!! :bounce: And Janko & Roko in Doubles :bounce:

Vladimir :D

Wojtek
03-09-2004, 06:24 AM
First Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) bye
David Skoch (CZE) d. Darko Madjarovski (SCG) 7-6(1) 6-7(8) 6-3
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) d. (WC)Bojan Jelovac (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Andrew Banks (GBR) d. (7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)George Bastl (SUI) bye
Petr Luxa (CZE) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Mark Hilton (GBR) d. Ian Flanagan (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(6)Simon Greul (GER) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 6-0 3-2 ret.
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) bye
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 6-1
Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Matthew Brown (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
(5)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) bye
(4)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) bye
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) w/o
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. David Sherwood (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-6(9) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. David Skoch (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Andrew Banks (GBR) d. Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) 7-5 7-6(3)
Petr Luxa (CZE) d. (2)George Bastl (SUI) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Mark Hilton (GBR) d. (6)Simon Greul (GER) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-2
(5)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (4)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 6-1 6-4
(8)Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Le Gersois
03-09-2004, 08:22 AM
Allez Jeanpierre, Robert et Mutis!
Allez les bleus!

Raquel
03-10-2004, 03:44 AM
Good Luck Brits especially Arvind and Alex Bogdanovic :bounce:
Kristof :)

Tricky_Forehand
03-10-2004, 05:28 AM
Janko won his first round!! :bounce: :bounce:

Def. Julien Jeanpierre 6-4 6-3

misyou25
03-10-2004, 01:40 PM
any results of kristof vliegen?

PatatRiek
03-10-2004, 03:20 PM
here's site

http://www.lta.org.uk/SeeTheAction/Results/International/040309Wrexham25KMen.htm

looks like only updated once a day :(

Maple Leafs
03-10-2004, 03:26 PM
here :

http://www.fonbet.info/eng/liveres.htm

I don't found the result of Karanusic - Hilton :-(

Maple Leafs
03-10-2004, 03:37 PM
http://news.bbc.co.uk/sport2/hi/tennis/uk_results/default.stm

misyou25
03-10-2004, 03:46 PM
thank you

misyou25
03-10-2004, 03:47 PM
very much

PatatRiek
03-10-2004, 05:01 PM
any results of kristof vliegen?

Dennis Van Scheppingen (Ned) bt Kristof Vliegen (Bel) 4-6 6-3 6-4

-wokkel-
03-10-2004, 08:14 PM
En hoe het met onze kleine patatriek... Moet je niet op het KC-forum zitten.. Ik ben er maandag weer, vind je zeker leuk!

Darran
03-11-2004, 03:00 PM
Marray won his 2nd round match against Luxa :D :D

misyou25
03-11-2004, 06:43 PM
:-(

croat123
03-11-2004, 09:41 PM
roko won his second round match and then pullout out of the tournament with an injury :sad:

RaVeR
03-12-2004, 02:11 PM
poor Roko:sad::sad:

-wokkel-
03-12-2004, 04:35 PM
van scheppingen - marray 7-6 6-3!

PatatRiek
03-13-2004, 02:21 PM
Singles Semi Finals

Jan Vacek (CZE) (4) def. Gilles Elseneer (BEL) (6)
6-7(3), 7-6(6), 6-2


Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED) (3) def. Olivier Mutis (FRA) (5)
6-3, 6-0

-wokkel-
03-13-2004, 09:49 PM
wow!! dat doe goed dennis!