Uruguay F4 - Punte de Este (27 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Uruguay F4 - Punte de Este (27 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-25-2006, 03:31 PM
1 DABUL, Brian ARG 257 1
2 $ CUEVAS, Pablo URU 264 1
3 FELDER, Marcel URU 332 1
4 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 402 1
5 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 431 1
6 $ GALDON, Pablo ARG 446 1
7 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 478 1
8 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 507 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 604 1
10 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 644 1
11 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 808 1
12 KON, Alejandro ARG 820= 1
13 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 832 1
14 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 843 1
15 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 873 1
16 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 908 1

Super-Fabio
11-25-2006, 03:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3561/qs.pdf

Aguante gaudio!!
11-26-2006, 02:00 AM
Qualy: 1ra Ronda:

(1)Leonel Alberti (ARG) Bye
Sergio Galdos (PER) Bye
(WC)Alfonso Gallo (URU) d. Joaquín Rodriguez (URU) 64 60
Juan Orueta (ARG) Bye
(2)Cristian Lopez (COL) Bye
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Stefano Pilurzu (ITA) 63 60
Matías Niemiz (ARG) d. Gastón Briano (ARG) 64 75
Tomas Sinistri (ARG) Bye
(3)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) Bye
Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP) Bye
Lisandro Uribe (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 63 62
Agustín Janssen (URU) Bye
(4)Pablo Conchell (ARG) Bye
Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) d. Nicolás Rascovan (ARG) 61 60
Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. Agustín Siga (ARG) 60 62
Patricio Reynoso (ARG) Bye
(5)Erasmo Vasquez (MEX) Bye
Bernardo Bachino (BRA) Bye
Joaquín Bado (URU) d. Diego Pergierycht (ARG) 63 62
Martín Gamarci (ARG) Bye
(6)Damián Guichonet (ARG) Bye
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Franco Forestier (URU) 62 64
Darío Acosta (URU) d. Ariel Behar (URU) 64 63
Federico Notrica (ARG) Bye
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) Bye
Gastón Yelin (ARG) Bye
Ian Gattiker (SUI) d. Alex Goldman (ARG) 63 61
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) Bye
Mariano Doldan (ARG) Bye
Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) d. Ignacio Piskorz (ARG) 64 26 76(4)
Matías Cuevas (URU) d. Ian Guinzburg (ARG) 64 61
Martín Montalbetti (ARG) Bye

2da Ronda:

(1)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Sergio Galdos (PER) 61 60
(WC)Alfonso Gallo (URU) d. Juan Orueta (ARG) 62 64
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. (2)Cristian Lopez (COL) 63 61
Matías Niemiz (ARG) d. Tomas Sinistri (ARG) 60 60
Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP) d. (3)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 46 64 62
Lisandro Uribe (ARG) d. Agustín Janssen (URU) 63 61
Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) d. (4)Pablo Conchell (ARG) 64 46 76(6)
Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. Patricio Reynoso (ARG) 60 67(1) 62
(5)Erasmo Vasquez (MEX) d. Bernardo Bachino (BRA) 16 63 64
Joaquín Bado (URU) d. Martín Gamarci (ARG) 63 62
(6)Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG) 61 62
Darío Acosta (URU) d. Federico Notrica (ARG) 61 60
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Gastón Yelin (ARG) 60 60
Ian Gattiker (SUI) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 62 75
Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) d. Mariano Doldan (ARG) 75 64
Martín Montalbetti (ARG) d. Matías Cuevas (URU) 60 60

Ronda Final:

(1)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. (WC)Alfonso Gallo (URU) 64 61
Matías Niemiz (ARG) d. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 63 64
Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP) d. Lisandro Uribe (ARG) 75 61
Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) 62 61
Joaquín Bado (URU) d. (5)Erasmo Vasquez (MEX) 63 62
(6)Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Darío Acosta (URU) 63 61
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Ian Gattiker (SUI) 62 63
Martín Montalbetti (ARG) d. Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) 75 76(2)

Aguante gaudio!!
11-26-2006, 02:17 AM
Main Draw:

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Agustín Tarantino (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs (WC)Germán Solé (URU)
(Q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs (Q)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
(8)Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs Diego Lopez (ARG)
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
(Q)Matías Niemiz (ARG) vs (WC)Lucas Dirube (URU)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
(7)Martín Vilarrubi (URU) vs (Q)Damián Guichonet (ARG)
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs (Q)Joaquín Bado (URU)
Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs (Q)Martín Montalbetti (ARG)
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (Q)Leonel Alberti (ARG)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Jean Michel Durango (ECU)
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs (WC)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Matías O'Neille (ARG) vs (WC)Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(2)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (Q)Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP)

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2006, 09:13 AM
Cuevas goes from a Challenger to a Future :lol:

Already a title and a final in Naples, so I am surprised that he has not pulled out yet. But it's his home country of course.

dcirone
11-27-2006, 05:24 PM
Cuevas goes from a Challenger to a Future :lol:

Already a title and a final in Naples, so I am surprised that he has not pulled out yet. But it's his home country of course.

You can see that he´s confident on winnig in Punta del Este and receive some fresh points for the ranking.

Aguante gaudio!!
11-28-2006, 12:46 PM
1ra Ronda:

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Agustín Tarantino (ARG) 61 63
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (WC)Germán Solé (URU) 64 64
(Q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (Q)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) 63 46 63
Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (8)Andrés Molteni (ARG) 63 61
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 60 64
(Q)Matías Niemiz (ARG) d. (WC)Lucas Dirube (URU) 61 64
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 61 61
(7)Martín Vilarrubi (URU) d. (Q)Damián Guichonet (ARG) 64 62
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Demian Gschwend (ARG) 61 64
Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (Q)Joaquín Bado (URU) 62 64
(Q)Martín Montalbetti (ARG) d. Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) 64 75
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (Q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 62 64
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 63 62
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. (WC)Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 76(9) 75
Matías O'Neille (ARG) d. (WC)Federico Sansonetti (URU) 63 63
(2)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (Q)Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP) 62 62

Aguante gaudio!!
11-29-2006, 02:08 PM
2da Ronda:

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
(Q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs Diego Lopez (ARG)
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (Q)Matías Niemiz (ARG)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) vs (7)Martín Vilarrubi (URU)
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) vs (Q)Martín Montalbetti (ARG)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
(2)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Matías O'Neille (ARG)

zicofirol
11-30-2006, 06:26 AM
Cuevas won 1 & 1 and Felder also won, dont know the score...

Aguante gaudio!!
11-30-2006, 05:29 PM
2da Ronda:

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 63 64
Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (Q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 61 61
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (Q)Matías Niemiz (ARG) 61 60
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (7)Martín Vilarrubi (URU) 64 76(4)
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 63 62
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (Q)Martín Montalbetti (ARG) 63 61
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 63 61
(2)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Matías O'Neille (ARG) 61 61

GustavoM_Fan
11-30-2006, 05:34 PM
1ra Ronda:


(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (Q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 62 64


LEO :sad: A good match I think :yeah:, Leo is top 1500 and Felder top 400... No big differences in the scores....

I think it could be 6-1 6-0 or similar...... :p

Whats the doubles results??? He is playing with the uruguayan German Sole..
70% Cuevas win this future.....

Kinetix
12-01-2006, 12:01 AM
LEO :sad: A good match I think :yeah:, Leo is top 1500 and Felder top 400... No big differences in the scores....

I think it could be 6-1 6-0 or similar...... :p

Whats the doubles results??? He is playing with the uruguayan German Sole..
70% Cuevas win this future.....


First Round
(1)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz/Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Dario Acosta/Ian Gattiker (URU/ARG) d. (WC)Lucas Dirube/Ignacio Piskorz (URU/ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Alejandro Kon/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Demian Gschwend/Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Jean Michel Durango/Sergio Galdos (ECU/PER) d. Federico Ciarrochi/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Matias O'Neille/Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (ALT)Damian Guichonet/Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 6-2 7-5 [Guichonet/Tiberti replace Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Juan Manuel Valverde]
(3)Guillermo Carry/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Pablo Cuevas/Federico Sansonetti (URU) 7-6(5) 7-5
Leonel Alberti/German Sole (ARG/URU) d. Gonzalo Tur/Erasmo Vazquez (ARG/MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Diego Cristin/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado/Lisandro Uribe (URU/ARG) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs (WC)Dario Acosta/Ian Gattiker (URU/ARG)
Jean Michel Durango/Sergio Galdos (ECU/PER) d. (4)Alejandro Kon/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(3)Guillermo Carry/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Matias O'Neille/Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
(2)Diego Cristin/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Leonel Alberti/German Sole (ARG/URU)

Kinetix
12-01-2006, 10:43 AM
Second Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (7)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(2)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
12-01-2006, 11:04 AM
Vilarrubi :eek:

Nathaliia
12-01-2006, 11:06 AM
Carry aint bad, just constantly injured. Too bad the final Felder - Cuevas is impossible. But to be a semi - likely.

Kinetix
12-02-2006, 03:13 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(4)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 2-1 ret.
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (5)Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (2)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-4 6-2

Great victory by Alejandro! :D

Aguante gaudio!!
12-02-2006, 01:25 PM
Come on Brian...

manu86
12-03-2006, 06:49 AM
dabul beat pastorino 6-3,6-2
fabbri beat felder 7-6,6-2
c'mon brian finish the year with a title !!

Aguante gaudio!!
12-04-2006, 01:15 AM
Final:

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 64 75

NyGeL
12-04-2006, 04:02 AM
gj Brian :) now go and enjoy the beach