Tunisia F6 - Hammam Sousse (27 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tunisia F6 - Hammam Sousse (27 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-25-2006, 03:30 PM
1 TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR 368 1
2 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 428 1
3 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 439 1
4 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 458 1
5 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 469 1
6 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 495 1
7 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 539 1
8 SHARAN, Divij IND 572 1
9 SITAK, Artem RUS 575 1
10 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 580 1
11 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 634 1
12 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 641 1
13 BOLANU, Teodor ROM 645 1
14 KATIC, Dejan SCG 668 1
15 PATHANJALI, Ravi-Shankar IND 671 1

Super-Fabio
11-29-2006, 06:48 PM
Tunisia F6 qualifying
November 27-December 2, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Adrian Gavrila
2. Grzegorz Panfil
3. Michel Koning
4. Sanam K. Singh
5. Stefan Kilchhofer
6. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
7. Rasmus Norby
8. J. Vishnu Vardhan
9. Jacob Melskens
10. Mathieu Guenat
11. Romain Jouan
12. Paris Gemouchidis
13. Serguei Demekhine
14. Patrick Briaud
15. Martin Pedersen
16. Thomas Drouet

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) bye
Piotr Olechowvski (POL) d. (WC)Hatem Thamri (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Janusz Conradi (POL) d. (WC)Bibel Soudani (TUN) 6-4 6-4
(11)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Alexei Zhornyak (UKR) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(10)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
(3)Michel Koning (NED) bye
Yannick Nelord (IND) d. (WC)Adam Davidson (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (WC)Slim Abassi (TUN) 6-0 6-0
(16)Thomas Drouet (MON) bye
(4)Sanam K. Singh (IND) bye
Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) d. Thomas Greenland (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Robert Varga (UKR) d. Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(14)Patrick Briaud (USA) bye
(5)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) bye
Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Simon Childs (GBR) 0-6 6-2 7-5
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(9)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
(6)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) bye
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. (WC)Abdelhamid Riani (TUN) 6-4 6-0
Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Philippe Brand (NED) 6-2 7-5
(15)Martin Pedersen (DEN) bye
(7)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Richard Ruckslshausen (AUT) 6-4 7-6(5)
(13)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) bye
(8)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) bye
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Anton Bobytskiy (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. (WC)Harrison Keyser (AUS) 2-0 ret.
(12)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) bye

Second Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Piotr Olechowvski (POL) 7-5 6-3
(11)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Janusz Conradi (POL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Alexei Zhornyak (UKR) 6-4 6-1
(10)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Paul Warkentin (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Michel Koning (NED) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-1 6-1
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (16)Thomas Drouet (MON) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(4)Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-3 7-5
Robert Varga (UKR) d. (14)Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (9)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-3 7-5
(6)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) 6-3 6-4
Martin Rmus (SLO) d. (15)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 3-6 6-0 6-4
(7)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) 6-1 6-7(12) 6-1
(WC)Tadej Turk (SLO) d. (13)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
(8)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(12)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (11)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (10)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(3)Michel Koning (NED) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-4 7-5
(4)Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Robert Varga (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(6)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(7)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (WC)Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(12)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d.; (8)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4

Super-Fabio
11-29-2006, 06:49 PM
Tunisia F6
Hammam Sousse, Tunisia
November 27-December 2, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Orest Tereshchuk
2. Adrian Cruciat
3. Nick van der Meer
4. Ludwig Pellerin
5. Matwe Middelkoop
6. Blaz Kavcic
7. Petar Popovic
8. Divij Sharan

First Round
(1)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-1 7-5
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs (WC)Hedi Nouri (TUN)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs (WC)Mehdi Bouabbane (ALG)
(8)Divij Sharan (IND) vs (q)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
(3)Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (WC)Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG)
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM)
(6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (q)Michel Koning (NED)
(4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Luca Vanni (ITA)
Teodor Bolanu (ROM) vs (q)Sanam K. Singh (IND)
Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) vs (q)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs Dejan Katic (SRB)

salinas
11-30-2006, 08:36 AM
De Bakker and Van der Duim have been caught by the Dutch Federation coach in the night with some girls, that's why they are banned.

Klaas_nalbandian
11-30-2006, 09:08 PM
First Round
(1)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-1 7-5
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (WC)Hedi Nouri (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Mehdi Bouabbane (ALG) 6-2 6-0
(8)Divij Sharan (IND) vs (q)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
(3)Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (WC)Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG) 6-1 6-1
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Maxime Authom (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 7-6(1) 6-1
(q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (7)Petar Popovic (FRA) 3-6 6-1 3-2 ret.
(6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (q)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Michel Koning (NED) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Teodor Bolanu (ROM) d. (q)Sanam K. Singh (IND) 6-3 6-4
(q)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 7-6(5)

Klaas_nalbandian
11-30-2006, 09:10 PM
second round

Middelkoop d. Bolanu 63 63
Koning d. pellerin 67 64 64
Skugor d. vd Meer 63 61

Klaas_nalbandian
12-01-2006, 09:16 PM
Quarter Final
Michel Koning d. Blaz Kavcic 63 57 62
Dejan Katic d. Matwe Middelkoop 61 16 64

Semi Final
Michel Koning d. Dejan Katic 36 63 64

Final
Michel Koning vs. Franko Skugor

Kinetix
12-02-2006, 01:34 AM
Second Round
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (1)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (3)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 6-1
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 7-5 6-3
(6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(q)Michel Koning (NED) d. (4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (q)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (q)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(q)Michel Koning (NED) d. (6)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (5)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 6-1 1-6 6-4

Semifinals
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Michel Koning (NED) d. Dejan Katic (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4

ljubicic_
12-04-2006, 02:35 PM
Skugor d. Koning 6-3, 6-1

well done Skugor:yeah: