Czech Republic F4 - Vendryne (27 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Republic F4 - Vendryne (27 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-25-2006, 03:27 PM
1 MERTL, Jan CZE 232 1
2 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 251 1
3 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 302 1
4 ROSOL, Lukas CZE 322 1
5 JUSKA, Andis LAT 366 1
6 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 416 1
7 $ CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 418 1
8 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 426 1
9 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 441 1
10 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 447 1
11 KAMKE, Tobias GER 450 1
12 MARX, Philipp GER 463 1
13 KLIER, David GER 467 1
14 HASEK, Jakub CZE 474 1

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 06:52 PM
Let's go Ladislav :banana:

ZackBusner
11-25-2006, 10:36 PM
c'mon Tobi!

johnnylad
11-26-2006, 12:19 AM
Go Josh!

Drew37
11-26-2006, 10:53 AM
Josh Goodall go my man !!!

superhoops
11-26-2006, 12:15 PM
Josh should win this easy but even if he does will it really do much to his ranking?

superhoops
11-26-2006, 12:17 PM
I have just seen winning this could raise his ranking about 20 places so i take that back.

JMG
11-27-2006, 12:23 PM
Qualifying starts on Monday. :help: Just like they did it in Britain last year.

johnnylad
11-27-2006, 05:16 PM
Any scores today???

Nando_L
11-27-2006, 05:49 PM
Go Juska and Bubka :)

henkon2
11-27-2006, 08:18 PM
i know that the qualies second seed won his first match and that syrewicz won

Djuka
11-27-2006, 10:02 PM
First round of qualification
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2006/Oct-Dec06/Vendryne/sq.pdf

Djuka
11-28-2006, 04:39 PM
Qualification results
http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/CZE_F4_QS1164727808.pdf

Main draw singles
http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/CZE_F4_MDS1164727848.pdf

Main draw doubles
http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/CZE_F4_MDD1164727874.pdf

CooCooCachoo
11-28-2006, 04:46 PM
Main Draw:

Joshua Goodall [GBR, 1] vs. Jan Marek [CZE, Q]
Lado Chikhladze [GEO] vs. Filip Polasek [SVK, Q]
Lukas Kubiena [CZE, WC] vs. David Klier [GER]
Armin Sandbichler [AUT] vs. Tobias Kamke [GER, 7]

Andis Juska [LAT, 3] vs. Jan Kroslak [SVK, Q]
Miloslav Mecir Jr. [SVK, WC] vs. Karel Triska [CZE, WC]
David Novak [CZE] vs. Marko Tkalec [SLO]
Jakub Hasek [CZE] vs. Ladislav Chramosta [CZE, 6]

Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE, 8] vs. Enrico Burzi
[I]Dusan Lojda [CZE, WC] vs. Martin Vacek [CZE]
Igor Zelenay [SVK] vs. Jiri Kosler [CZE, WC]
Konstantin Kravchuk [RUS] vs. Sergei Bubka Jr. [UKR, 4]

Alexandre Renard [FRA, 5] vs. Jan Stancik [SVK]
Patrick Schmolzer [AUT, Q] vs. Daniel Lustig [CZE, Q]
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE, Q] vs. Petr Frelich [CZE, Q]
Philipp Marx [GER] vs. Lukas Rosol [CZE, 2]

CooCooCachoo
11-28-2006, 04:47 PM
Jan Kroslak :woohoo: :banana: :woohoo: :aparty:

Ladislav :D

Super-Fabio
11-29-2006, 06:49 PM
Czech Republic F4 qualifying
November 27-December 2, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Filip Polasek
2. Karel Triska
3. Patrick Schmolzer
4. Christian Magg
5. Jiri Skoloudik
6. Daniel Lustig
7. Jan Marek
8. Patrick Eichenberger
9. Mait Kunnap
10. Mathias Feitsch
11. Karlis Lejnieks
12. Jan Subota
13. Adrian Sikora
14. Pawel Syrewicz
15. Petr Frelich
16. Miroslav Ocadlik

First Round
(1)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Konstantin Kokarev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(9)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(2)Karel Triska (CZE) d. Richard Stera (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Ondrej Hynek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Balazs Farkas (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (12)Jan Subota (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(4)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Pavel Cerny (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Jan Kroslak (SVK) d. (16)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 6-0 7-5
(5)(WC)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(14)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Jakub Cymorek (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(11)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (WC)Jiri Placek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jan Marek (CZE) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. David Sodek (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (8)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 5-0 ret.
(15)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Jiri Jiskra (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (9)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (13)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(3)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 7-6(6) 7-5
(WC)Jan Kroslak (SVK) d. (4)Christian Magg (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(5)(WC)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (14)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-4 6-3
(6)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (11)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-1 6-4
(7)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(15)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-29-2006, 06:50 PM
Main Draw

Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Scotso
11-30-2006, 12:13 AM
go Sergei :D

Kinetix
11-30-2006, 02:32 PM
Main Draw

(1)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Lado Chikladze (GEO) 4-6 6-3 6-3
David Klier (GER) d. (WC) Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (7)Tobias Kamke (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Jan Kroslak (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (WC)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. David Novak (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-3 6-1 [Christian Magg replaces Martin Vacek]
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
(q)Patrik Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-1
(q)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (q)Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)

xxt
11-30-2006, 08:58 PM
Poor Tobi
:rolleyes:

Scotso
11-30-2006, 10:46 PM
Sergei :yeah:

Kinetix
12-01-2006, 12:04 AM
Second Round

(1)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. David Klier (GER) 6-2 6-3
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (3)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-2 6-3
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (WC)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (5)Alexandre Renard (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 7-6(0) 6-2

Nathaliia
12-01-2006, 12:09 AM
My brief enlightened summary:

Kroslak: :eek:
Juska - how poor
Bubka - come on!
Lojda - I hope his hair is getting better
Rosol - :rocker2:
Skoloudik - I know some lineswomen in PL who :bigcry: after he lost
Chramosta - dedicated to Martijn.

CooCooCachoo
12-01-2006, 06:47 AM
Jan :sad: :sad: :sad: Good try.

Ladi :banana: :dance: :woohoo:

Thanks Nathi :lol:

Scotso
12-02-2006, 12:05 AM
go Sergei :banana:

Zirconek
12-02-2006, 01:15 AM
Quarterfinals

(1)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (q)Karel Triska (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Zirconek
12-02-2006, 01:18 AM
Doubles

Quaterfinals

Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) d. (1)Joshua Goodall/Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Mait Kunnap/Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (EST/SVK) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr./Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR) d. Christian Magg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(2)Daniel Lustig/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) d. Lado Chikladze/Karlis Lejnieks (GEO/LAT) 6-1 6-1

Thanks, kid, from Stevegtennis!

Nando_L
12-02-2006, 05:07 PM
Sergei :D :banana:

Kinetix
12-02-2006, 06:21 PM
Semifinals
(1)Joshua Goodall (GBR) d. (6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-3 ret.
(4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (q)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 3-0 ret.

Nando_L
12-02-2006, 11:19 PM
Win the title Sergei! :) :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
12-03-2006, 08:53 AM
Ladi injured again :sobbing:

steven
12-03-2006, 01:41 PM
Final

(1) Joshua Goodall (GBR) beat (4) Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-4 6-2 :)

Nando_L
12-03-2006, 06:38 PM
Sergei :sad: :(

Scotso
12-03-2006, 10:44 PM
:sobbing:

johnnylad
12-04-2006, 07:34 PM
Yes!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Josh will go to WR220 next week because of this!