Tunisia F5 - Monastir (20 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tunisia F5 - Monastir (20 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 08:01 AM
1 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 358 1
2 TERESHCHUK, Orest UKR 369 1
3 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 374 1
4 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 409 1
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 427 1
6 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 459 1
7 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 473 1
8 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 498 1
9 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 541 2
10 SHARAN, Divij IND 573 1
11 SITAK, Artem RUS 577 1
12 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 583 1
13 DESEIN, Niels BEL 587 1
14 $ LOJDA, Dusan CZE 611 1
15 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 632 1
16 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 633 1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-18-2006, 08:29 AM
Good luck to:

Nick
Matwe

Super-Fabio
11-22-2006, 01:59 PM
Tunisia F5 qualifying
November 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds:
1. Vivek Shokeen
2. Franco Skugor
3. Adrian Gavrila
4. Grzegorz Panfil
5. Dmitri Sitak
6. Michel Koning
7. Stefan Kilchhofer
8. Sanam K. Singh
9. Rasmus Norby
10. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
11. Pierrick Ysern
12. Jacob Melskens
13. J. Vishnu Vardhan
14. Reda El Amrani
15. Anas Fattar
16. Mathieu Guenat

First Round
(1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) bye
Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. (WC)Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(14)Reda El Amrani (MAR) bye
(2)Franco Skugor (CRO) bye
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) d. (WC)Hedi Nouri (TUN) 6-3 6-4
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) d. (WC)Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(11)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) bye
(3)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) bye
Carl Bergman (SWE) d. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-1 6-1
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (WC)Roel Oostdam (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(13)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) bye
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-2 6-4
(12)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
(5)Artem Stiak (RUS) bye
Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (WC)Slim Abassi (TUN) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(16)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
(6)Michel Koning (NED) bye
Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Thomas Greenland (GBR) d. (WC)Abdelhamid Riani (TUN) 6-1 6-2
(10)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) bye
(7)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) bye
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC)Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Troy Gillham (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(15)Anas Fattar (MAR) bye
(8)Sanam K. Singh (IND) bye
Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Philippe Brand (NED) d. Paul Warkentin (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(9)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye

Second Round
(1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. (14)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-4 ret.
(2)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) 6-4 6-4
(3)Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Carl Bergman (SWE) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (13)J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 6-1
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (12)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 7-5 6-4
(5)Artem Stiak (RUS) d. Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (16)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-0 6-4
(6)Michel Koning (NED) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-2 6-1
(10)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (7)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (15)Anas Fattar (MAR) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. (8)Sanam K. Singh (IND) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(9)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Philippe Brand (NED) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. (1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
(2)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (11)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 2-6 5-3 ret.
(5)Artem Stiak (RUS) d. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Michel Koning (NED) d. (10)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-4 6-3
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
(9)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Aleksandar Maric (BIH)

Nathaliia
11-23-2006, 02:07 PM
Panfil.... it was so poor :help:

Good luck to one and the only superstar MALEK JAZIRI :crazy:

Demekhine retired :sad:

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 07:26 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (8)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (4)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(2)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-4 6-0