Russia F2 - Mosrentgen (20 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F2 - Mosrentgen (20 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 09:01 AM
1 SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI 365 1
2 IVANOV, Pavel RUS 401 1
3 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 442 1
4 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 446 1
5 KLIER, David GER 471 1
6 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 475 1
7 VACEK, Martin CZE 501 1
8 NOVAK, David CZE 507 1
9 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 585 1
10 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 586 1
11 NEDOVESOV, Aleksandr UKR 616 1
12 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 629 1
13 POLASEK, Filip SVK 651 1
14 SAVIC, David SCG 654 1
15 $ KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 663 1
16 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 703 1
17 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 712 1
18 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 719 1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-18-2006, 09:29 AM
Good luck to Boy

CooCooCachoo
11-18-2006, 11:50 AM
Jay-C :dance:

Super-Fabio
11-20-2006, 04:44 PM
Russia F2 qualifying
November 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yury Shirshov -1540)
1. Marcel Miron
2. Mikhail Kukushkin
3. Alexander Yarmola
4. Alexander Krasnoroutsky
5. Andemirkhan Karanashev
6. Pavel Katliarou
7. Dusan Mihailovic
8. Sergei Krotiouk
9. Serguei Tarasevitch
10. Mikhail Lifshits
11. Gregroy Muzil
12. Alexey Tsyrenov
13. w/d
14. Pirmin Haenle
15. Alexei Filenkov
16. Vladimir Ivanov

First Round
(1)Marcel Miron (ROM) d. (WC)Alexey Golovachev (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(10)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (WC)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (WC)Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(15)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. (12)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
(4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (WC)Dmitri Rachev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(ALT)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Mikhail Ptoukhine (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(5)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (11)Gregroy Muzil (RUS) 0-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. (WC)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
(16)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-3 7-6(3)
(7)Dusan Mihailovic (SER) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(9)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-1 7-6(4) 7-5
(8)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Floris Kilian (NED) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (ALT)Alexey Tikhonov 7-5 3-6 6-0

Super-Fabio
11-20-2006, 04:45 PM
Qualifying Round
(10)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (1)Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-2 6-4
(2)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (15)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(ALT)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (4)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) 6-3 ret.
(5)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(16)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (6)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(9)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (7)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Nadie
11-20-2006, 07:16 PM
Tarasevitch into the main draw :banana: good luck to Serguei! :wavey:

Stgobaiano
11-21-2006, 01:08 AM
Good luck Voltchkov you are a top 100 stop jocking like this year

Super-Fabio
11-21-2006, 08:28 PM
Russia F2 - Absolut Cup
Mosrentgen, Russia
November 20-26, 2006
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Vladimir Voltchkov - 748)
1. Alexey Kedriouk
2. Jean-Claude Scherrer
3. Pavel Ivanov
4. Ilia Marchenko
5. Konstantin Kravchuk
6. Martin Vacek
7. Denis Matsukevitch
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs (q)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Vladimir Votchkov (BLR) d. David Savic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (LL)Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-3 6-2 [Miron replaces David Klier]
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (4)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) vs (q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (8)David Novak (CZE) 5-1 ret.
(WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS) d. (6)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(7)
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) vs (q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR)
(3)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. (WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Evgeni Kirillov (RUS)
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs (q)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
(2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)

Nadie
11-21-2006, 08:35 PM
Voltchkov :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
11-22-2006, 03:01 PM
First Round
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 7-5 6-3
Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (q)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Vladimir Votchkov (BLR) d. David Savic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (LL)Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-3 6-2 [Miron replaces David Klier]
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (4)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (LL)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-3 6-3 [Katliarou replaces Alexandr Nedovesov]
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (WC)Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (8)David Novak (CZE) 5-1 ret.
(WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS) d. (6)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(7)
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
(3)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. (WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 7-5 6-0

Super-Fabio
11-22-2006, 03:02 PM
Second Round
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Vladimir Votchkov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
(q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs (q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Filip Polasek (SVK) vs (WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS)
(3)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) vs (q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR)
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs Evgeni Kirillov (RUS)
(2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs Murad Inoyatov (UZB)

chicca
11-23-2006, 09:40 AM
(2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI):wavey:

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2006, 11:32 AM
Allez Jay-C :dance:

The title is yours :rocker:

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 01:38 PM
Second Round
Boy Westerhof (NED) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Vladimir Votchkov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (q)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (3)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-3

Nathaliia
11-23-2006, 03:02 PM
Godlewski :rolleyes:

Sergeyev :help:

Yarmola :music:

Scherrer :)

chicca
11-23-2006, 03:21 PM
YEEEESSSSS!!!!! Jay-C go for it!:D

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Nando_L
11-23-2006, 05:23 PM
JC :D :banana:

Klaas_nalbandian
11-24-2006, 02:37 PM
Quarter Final Result

Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 36 61 63

semi final against Qualifier Mikhail Kukushkin

Super-Fabio
11-24-2006, 08:19 PM
Quarterfinals
Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (7)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (q)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
11-25-2006, 10:40 AM
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 63 62

pity boy, but at least you earned 6pnts and a SE for next week

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 02:07 PM
Jay-C :sobbing:

Super-Fabio
11-25-2006, 03:23 PM
Semifinals
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-3 6-2
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5)