Spain F38 - Gran Canaria (20 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F38 - Gran Canaria (20 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 08:59 AM
1 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 237 1
2 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 267 1
3 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 298 1
4 MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP 301 1
5 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 320 1
6 GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS 336 1
7 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 364 1
8 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 437 1
9 NILAND, Conor IRL 455
10 KAROL, Dusan CZE 504 1
11 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 505 1
12 $ SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 511 1
13 KLOER, Sascha GER 516 1
14 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 520 1
15 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 525 1
16 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 527 1
17 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 528 1
18 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 545 1

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 09:00 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3557/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
11-22-2006, 02:58 PM
Spain F38 qualifying
November 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Miquel Perez
2. Tommaso Sanna
3. Mark Joachim
4. Javier Garrapiz
5. Rafael Moreno-Negrin
6. Laurent Bram
7. Edward Seator
8. Pedro Clar
9. Sascha Hesse
10. Mathias Feitsch
11. Javier Foronda-Bolanos
12. Konstantinos Kalaitzis
13. Ignacio Vicente
14. Andrea Serra
15. Marco Garcia-Koch
16. Krisjanis Stabins

First Round
(1)Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Vasco Pascoal (POR) d. El Mehdi Wasky (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(9)Sascha Hesse (GER) bye
(2)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) bye
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. (WC)Alex Domenech (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
(13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) bye
(3)Mark Joachim (GER) bye
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Christian Fuster (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Miguel Oliveira (POR) d. Conrado Lopez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Jonathan Solanas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(4)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) bye
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Bob van Ouijn (NED) 6-1 6-1
Frederico Marques (POR) d. Juan Manuel Melian (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(11)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) bye
(5)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) bye
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Enric Guaita (ESP) d. Ignacio Arroyo (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) bye
(6)Laurent Bram (LUX) bye
Jonannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Patrice Hopfe (GER) 6-1 6-0
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. (15)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
(7)Edward Seator (GBR) bye
Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Javier Padilla (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(12)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) bye
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
Danny Spierenburg (NED) d. Hugo Taracido (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Oskars Vaskis (LAT) 6-2 7-6(7)
(14)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye

Second Round
(1)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Vasco Pascoal (POR) 6-2 6-0
(9)Sascha Hesse (GER) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-0 6-3
(2)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Mark Joachim (GER) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(16)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Miguel Oliveira (POR) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(4)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(11)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. Frederico Marques (POR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (5)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 6-0 ret.
(10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(6)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. Jonannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) ???
Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (7)Edward Seator (GBR) 0-6 6-2 7-5
(12)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. Javier Padilla (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Danny Spierenburg (NED) 6-4 6-3
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (14)Andrea Serra (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(9)Sascha Hesse (GER) d. (1)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(13)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (2)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Mark Joachim (GER) d. (16)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-3 6-0
(4)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (11)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (10)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-0 6-2
(6)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. (WC)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (12)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (8)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-22-2006, 02:58 PM
Spain F38 - Open Jardin Dorado_Maspalomas
Maspalomas, Spain
November 20-26, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Louk Sorensen - 626)
1. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez WD
2. Michal Navratil
3. Marc Fornell
4. Andrei Goloubev
5. Tony Hozinger
6. Jaroslav Pospisil
7. Conor Niland
8. Dusan Karol

First Round
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (LL)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-4 [Foronda-Bolanos replace Santos-Gonzalez]
(WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-4 6-1
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Mark Joachim (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (5)Tony Hozinger (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (LL)Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(LL)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (LL)Pedro Clar (ESP) 7-5 2-0 ret.
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(7)Conor Niland (IRL) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)David Costa (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
(q)Sascha Hesse (GER) d. (4)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(8)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Giulio di Meo (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (q)Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-4 6-1
(q)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Sascha Kloer (GER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Melvins
11-22-2006, 07:07 PM
Pedro Sousa in QF :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 01:39 PM
Second Round
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (LL)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (7)Conor Niland (IRL) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (q)Sascha Hesse (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(8)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (2)Michal Navratil (CZE) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 08:22 PM
Quarterfinals
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(q)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (8)Dusan Karol (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2

meninosantos
11-23-2006, 08:53 PM
Pedro Sousa :rocker2:

Rui Barata
11-24-2006, 03:41 PM
semi-final
Kretschmer def. Sousa 7/6 e 6/1
Nevertheless, 6 points will put him arond top 1000

Congrats Pedro:worship:

http://www.tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

CooCooCachoo
11-24-2006, 04:02 PM
Go Gero :dance:

CooCooCachoo
11-24-2006, 04:02 PM
And Viloca :help: :smash:

Super-Fabio
11-24-2006, 08:09 PM
Semifinals
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-1 6-0
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (q)Pedro Sousa (POR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-26-2006, 09:46 AM
Finals
(3)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-4 6-3