Chile F5 - Antofagasta (20 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chile F5 - Antofagasta (20 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:58 AM
1 ALUND, Martin ARG 444 1
2 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 537 1
3 RAMIREZ, Sergio COL 782 1
4 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 804 1
5 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 841 1
6 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 884 1
7 FASS, Adam USA 903 1
8 GAMONAL, Hermes CHI 912 1
9 LISTINGART, Damian ARG 934= 1
10 LOPEZ, Diego ARG 986= 1
11 GSCHWEND, Demian ARG 988= 1
12 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 988= 1
13 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 1000= 1
14 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 1032= 1
15 MOROSI, Julian ARG 1165= 2
16 VEIC, Antonio CRO 1192= 1
17 $ GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1225= 1

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 08:00 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/732/qs.pdf

Aguante gaudio!!
11-19-2006, 12:35 AM
Qualy: Ronda Final:

Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (1)Gastón Giussani (ARG) 62 63
(2)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. Alexander Beller (CHI) 61 62
(3)Josip Juric (CRO) d. Pedro Graber (CHI) 60 76(5)
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. (4)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 61 63
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. Oscar Miranda (CHI) 64 75
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 76(9) 60
(7)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 63 64
(8)Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Laurent Montoisy (BEL) 60 60

Aguante gaudio!!
11-19-2006, 12:42 AM
Main Draw:

(1)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs (Q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(Q)Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) vs (Q)Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Gregory Gumbs (FRA) vs Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
(7)Adam Fass (USA) vs Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Diego Lopez (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG) vs (Q)Josip Juric (CRO)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) vs (WC)Roberto Lau (CHI)
(6)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
(5)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO) vs (Q)Marco Sobarzo (CHI)
(WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) vs (Q)Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Matías Saenz (ARG) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(4)Sergio Ramirez (COL) vs (Q)Federico Cavallero (ARG)
(8)Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs Mauricio Echazu (PER)
(WC)Mario Reyes (CHI) vs (Q)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
(2)Martín Alund (ARG) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)

Super-Fabio
11-19-2006, 04:57 PM
Chile F5 qualifying
November 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Gaston Giussani
2. Federico Cavallero
3. Josip Juric
4. Juan Agasarkissian
5. Rodrigo Orozco
6. Joaquin Monteferrario
7. Daniel Rico
8. Gaston Grimolizzi

First Round
(1)Gaston Giussani (ARG) bye
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) bye
Martin Brocal (ARG) bye
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(2)Federico Cavallero (ARG) bye
Mario Zavala (CHI) bye
Alexander Beller (CHI) bye
Jaime Aranda (CHI) d. Hassan Duk (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(3)Josip Juric (CRO) bye
Tomas Sinistri (ARG) bye
Alejandro Villegas (CHI) bye
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Luis Franzani (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-0
(4)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) bye
Juan Millanao (CHI) bye
Eduardo Miquelino (BRA) bye
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(5)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) bye
Oscar Miranda (CHI) d. Stefan Stein (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) bye
Thomas Ackerknecht (CHI) d. Carlos Helms (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(6)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) bye
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Cristian Kuhlmann (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Pablo Arcos (CHI) bye
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. Cesar Uauy (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(7)Daniel Rico (ARG) bye
Thomas Zamora (CHI) d. Gert Ackerknecht (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) bye
Ricardo Wilhelm (CHI) d. Felipe Araya (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) bye
Facundo Garade del Bono (ARG) d. Juan Orueta (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG) bye
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) bye

Second Round
(1)Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Martin Brocal (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. Mario Zavala (CHI) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Alexander Beller (CHI) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-1 7-6(2)
(3)Josip Juric (CRO) d. Tomas Sinistri (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Alejandro Villegas (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(4)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Eduardo Miquelino (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Oscar Miranda (CHI) d. (5)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. Thomas Ackerknecht (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. (6)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(7)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Thomas Zamora (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. Ricardo Wilhelm (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-0
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Facundo Garade del Bono (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) d. Rodrigo Aguilar (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
11-20-2006, 03:47 PM
Qualifying Round
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (1)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(2)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. Alexander Beller (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(3)Josip Juric (CRO) d. Pedro Graber (CHI) 6-0 7-6(5)
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. (4)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. Oscar Miranda (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 7-6(9) 6-0
(7)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(8)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Laurent Montoisy (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
11-20-2006, 03:47 PM
Chile F5 - Copa Normedica
Antofagasta, Chile
November 20-26, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Borja Malo - 1333)
1. Jorge Aguilar
2. Martin Alund
3. Guillermo Hormazabal
4. Sergio Ramirez
5. Ante Nakic
6. Juan Francisco Spina
7. Adam Fass
8. Marcos Conocente

First Round
(1)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs (q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG)
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) vs (q)Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
(7)Adam Fass (USA) vs Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Diego Lopez (ARG)
Julian Morosi (ARG) vs (q)Josip Juric (CRO)
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) vs (WC)Roberto Lau (CHI)
(6)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Borja Malo (CHI)
(5)Ante Nakic (CRO) vs (q)Marco Sobarzo (CHI)
(WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) vs (q)Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Matias Saenz (ARG)
(4)Sergio Ramirez (COL) vs (q)Federico Cavallero (ARG)
(8)Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Daniel Rico (ARG) vs (WC)Mario Reyes (CHI)
(2)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)

thiaela
11-21-2006, 06:22 PM
Results?

Super-Fabio
11-21-2006, 07:34 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (q)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(LL)Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-3 7-6(2) [Giussani replaces Gregory Gumbs]
(7)Adam Fass (USA) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-3 6-2
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (q)Josip Juric (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. (WC)Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Borja Malo (CHI) d. (6)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 3-1 ret.
(5)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (q)Marco Sobarzo (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(q)Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. (WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. (q)Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (8)Marcos Conocente (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Rico (ARG) d. (WC)Mario Reyes (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(2)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Damian Listingart (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 12:40 PM
Second Round
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (1)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. (7)Adam Fass (USA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. Borja Malo (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(5)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (q)Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (4)Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-7 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Demian Gschwend (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(2)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Nathaliia
11-23-2006, 01:57 PM
vamos Guillermo Hormazabal.

and Gaston Grimolizzi

thiaela
11-23-2006, 06:44 PM
First Round
Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-0 6-4


Que pena que perdio Mauricio

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 07:30 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (LL)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (5)Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-1 7-5

TenArg
11-24-2006, 12:30 PM
Quarterfinals
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (LL)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (5)Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Gonzalia defeat Alund, not Rico

Super-Fabio
11-24-2006, 07:17 PM
Semifinals
(3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Kinetix
11-24-2006, 11:11 PM
Go for the title Jonathan!
Great week by Grimolizzi :)

Super-Fabio
11-26-2006, 08:47 AM
Finals
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (3)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-2 7-6(1)

Davidcuervacho
11-26-2006, 09:28 PM
Congrats Jonatan !!!! :)