Uruguay F3 - Montevideo (20 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Uruguay F3 - Montevideo (20 Nov)

Aguante gaudio!!
11-18-2006, 01:36 AM
Main draw:

1 FELDER, Marcel URU 327 1
2 DI PASQUALE, Arnaud FRA 362 1
3 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 397 1
4 $ CRISTIN, Diego ARG 431 1
5 $ GALDON, Pablo ARG 452 1
6 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 482 1
7 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 509 1
8 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 552 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 604 1
10 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 644 1
11 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 802 1
12 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 805 1
13 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 817 1
14 KON, Alejandro ARG 821= 1
15 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 843 1
16 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 873 1
17 CIARROCHI, Federico ARG 1095= 1

Aguante gaudio!!
11-18-2006, 01:49 AM
Qualy:

(1)Pablo Conchell (ARG) vs Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)
Patricio Reynoso (ARG) vs Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP)
(2)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) vs Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Martín Gamarci (ARG) vs Jonathan Nuñez (URU)
(3)Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Lucas Dirube (URU)
Agustín Siga (ARG) vs Ignacio Piskorz (ARG)
(4)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Matías Niemiz (ARG)
Lisandro Uribe (ARG) vs Martín Miedzowicz (URU)
(5)Cristian Lopez (COL) vs Matías Di Pasquale (ARG)
Alex Goldman (ARG) vs Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) vs Ian Guinzburg (ARG)
Martín Montalbetti (ARG) vs Matías Guccione (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) vs Alfonso Gallo (URU)
Federico Garufi (ARG) vs Mariano Doldan (ARG)
Gastón Briano (ARG) vs (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Joaquin Rodriguez (URU) vs Darío Acosta (URU)

Enjoy Incubus
11-18-2006, 04:03 AM
Qualy:
Agustín Siga (ARG) vs Ignacio Piskorz (ARG)

:woohoo:Come on Agus!!!:woohoo:

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 08:02 AM
Qualifying Draw with seeding

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/449/qs.pdf

JeffCandoi
11-18-2006, 03:26 PM
:woohoo:Come on Agus!!!:woohoo:


who is Agustin Siga???????????/:)

Enjoy Incubus
11-18-2006, 03:42 PM
who is Agustin Siga???????????/:)
A friend of mine:D. He´s from Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, Argentina, the city i was born and the city i live in. He´s the best player Chivilcoy have ever had in the history of tennis before Manuel Montes, (he played against players like Zabaleta and Puerta at the age of 15, now he´s 25) and he´s playing future qualies for second time in his career. He´s 18 years old and has a victory against Guichonet (#1542), his possible rival in Qualifying Round if both of them wins. Best of luck for him, sure he´s playing right now, so i´ll send him an SMS soon to know the score of his match.

Enjoy Incubus
11-18-2006, 09:42 PM
:woohoo:Siga def. Piskorz 76(3) 61:woohoo:

Davidcuervacho
11-18-2006, 11:05 PM
:woohoo:Siga def. Piskorz 76(3) 61:woohoo:

Buenisimo :) Mucha suerte para el

Aguante gaudio!!
11-19-2006, 12:10 AM
Qualy: 1ra Ronda:

(1)Pablo Conchell (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 62 61
Patricio Reynoso (ARG) d. Rodrigo Gomez Saigós (ESP) 64 64
(2)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) d. Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 06 64 64
Martín Gamarci (ARG) d. Jonathan Nuñez (URU) 62 63
(3)Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Lucas Dirube (URU) 61 62
Agustín Siga (ARG) d. Ignacio Piskorz (ARG) 76(3) 61
Matías Niemiz (ARG) d. (4)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 75 75
Lisandro Uribe (ARG) d. Martín Miedzowicz (URU) 61 76(2)
(5)Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) 64 67(4) 64
Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. Alex Goldman (ARG) 61 63
Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) d. Ian Guinzburg (ARG) 60 63
Matías Guccione (ARG) d. Martín Montalbetti (ARG) 64 63
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. Alfonso Gallo (URU) 61 63
Federico Garufi (ARG) d. Mariano Doldan (ARG) 61 62
(WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Gastón Briano (ARG) 64 62
Joaquín Rodriguez (URU) d. Darío Acosta (URU) 76(7) 64

Ronda Final:

(1)Pablo Conchell (ARG) vs Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
(2)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) vs Martín Gamarci (ARG)
(3)Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Agustín Siga (ARG)
Matías Niemiz (ARG) vs Lisandro Uribe (ARG)
(5)Cristian Lopez (COL) vs Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) vs Matías Guccione (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) vs Federico Garufi (ARG)
(WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Joaquín Rodriguez (URU)

JeffCandoi
11-19-2006, 01:43 PM
ok without brazilians :smash:
good luck Siga...the boy from Chivilcoy :bounce:

Enjoy Incubus
11-19-2006, 03:18 PM
ok without brazilians :smash:
good luck Siga...the boy from Chivilcoy :bounce:
yayyy, cmon Agus!!! He´s facing Guichonet, the one he beated two months ago!

Buenisimo :) Mucha suerte para el
Gracias, ojala le vaya barbaro! No me quiero imaginar lo que va a ser el club la pampa de chivilcoy el fin de semana si llega a entrar al cuadro principal!:woohoo:

(3)Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Agustín Siga (ARG)

:unsure: You can do it Agus:)

Enjoy Incubus
11-19-2006, 04:01 PM
Guichonet def. Siga 6/1 6/4 :sad:

Aguante gaudio!!
11-19-2006, 05:09 PM
Qualy: Ronda Final:

Patricio Reynoso (ARG) d. (1)Pablo Conchell (ARG) 64 64
Martín Gamarci (ARG) d. (2)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 62 61
(3)Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Agustín Siga (ARG) 61 64
Matías Niemiz (ARG) d. Lisandro Uribe (ARG) 61 60
Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. (5)Cristian Lopez (COL) 63 62
Matías Guccione (ARG) d. Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) 61 61
Federico Garufi (ARG) d. Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 75 62
(WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Joaquín Rodriguez (URU) 63 61

Aguante gaudio!!
11-19-2006, 05:18 PM
Main draw:

(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Matías O'Neille (ARG)
(WC)Juan Camilloni (URU) vs (WC)Ariel Behar (URU)
Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (Q)Matías Niemiz (ARG)
(7)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (Q)Matías Guccione (ARG)
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs (Q)Damián Guichonet (ARG)
Jean Michael Durango (ECU) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
(6)Martín Vilarrubi (URU) vs (WC)Joaquín Bado (URU)
(5)Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG)
(Q)Martín Gamarci (ARG) vs (Q)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
Agustín Tarantino (ARG) vs (Q)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (Q)Federico Garufi (ARG)
(8)Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) vs (WC)Germán Sole(URU)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs (Q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
(2)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)

Super-Fabio
11-21-2006, 07:37 PM
Uruguay F3
Montevideo, Uruguay
November 20-26, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Leonel Alberti - 1422)
1. Marcel Felder
2. W/D
3. Antonio Pastorino
4. Diego Cristin
5. Pablo Galdon
6. Martin Vilarrubi
7. Alejandro Fabbri
8. Andres Molteni

First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Matias O'Neille (ARG)
(WC)Juan Camilloni (URU) vs (WC)Ariel Behar (URU)
Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG)
(7)Alejandro Fabri (ARG) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (q)Matias Guccioni (ARG)
(q) Damian Guichonet (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Jean-Michel Durango (ECU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (WC)Joaquin Bado (URU)
(5)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(q)Martin Gamarci (ARG) vs (q)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
(q)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) vs Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Federico Garufi (ARG)
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
German Sole (URU) vs Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs (q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs Pablo Conchell (ARG)

Super-Fabio
11-21-2006, 07:39 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Matias O'Neille (ARG)
(WC)Juan Camilloni (URU) vs (WC)Ariel Behar (URU)
Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-7(9) 6-0 6-3
(7)Alejandro Fabri (ARG) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (q)Matias Guccioni (ARG)
(q) Damian Guichonet (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Jean-Michel Durango (ECU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado (URU) 6-0 6-3
(5)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(q)Martin Gamarci (ARG) d. (q)Patricio Reynoso (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(q)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) vs Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Federico Garufi (ARG)
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)
German Sole (URU) vs Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. (q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6)

zicofirol
11-22-2006, 03:56 AM
I didnt know Felder and Vilarrubi where both top ten juniors, did anyone see them play when they where juniors?
That must suck for Uruguay having junior talent that it seems will never make it on tour...

CooCooCachoo
11-22-2006, 11:46 AM
Uriarte :lol:

mechi
11-22-2006, 06:10 PM
Web Site -> http://www.futuresuruguay.com/

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 12:39 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Ariel Behar (URU) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-7(9) 6-0 6-3
(7)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (q)Matias Guccione (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(q)Damian Guichonet (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado (URU) 6-0 6-3
(5)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(q)Martin Gamarci (ARG) d. (q)Patricio Reynoso (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (q)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (q)Federico Garufi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-2 6-1
German Sole (URU) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-5
Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. (q)Maxime Teixera (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (LL)Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6) [Conchell replaces Di Pasquale]

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 12:39 PM
Second Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Ariel Behar (URU) 6-2 7-5
(7)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 6-2 6-2
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (q)Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(5)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Martin Gamarci (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. German Sole (URU) 6-3 6-0
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-0 7-6(2)

Nathaliia
11-23-2006, 02:00 PM
yeah Felder, Vilarrubi and a WTA player Migliarini were really top juniors. Cuevas didn't play much, almost didn't play anything, but if he did...... check his ITF junior profile :lol:

go Marcel win this event!

also good luck to Guillermo Bujniewicz (what a lovely Polish surname :angel: )

Super-Fabio
11-24-2006, 07:21 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (1)Marcel Felder (URU) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (6)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-2 6-2
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (5)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (8)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Kinetix
11-24-2006, 11:09 PM
Alejandro :D Good victory, Felder is a really fighter.

TenArg
11-24-2006, 11:52 PM
Is Cristin going to win his fifth tournament in four different countries?
We will see...

TenArg
11-25-2006, 01:24 AM
Semifinals
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (7)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-25-2006, 02:25 PM
Semifinals
(4)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. (1)Diego Cristin/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU) 4-0 ret.
(2)Guillermo Carry/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Marcel Felder/Patricio Reynoso (URU/ARG) 6-2 6-1

TenArg
11-25-2006, 11:51 PM
He did it!! Five futures in four countries (Bolivia, Brasil, Chile and Uruguay)...He even conquerered more countries than San Martin...:haha:
(4)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (3)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Aguante gaudio!!
11-26-2006, 12:20 AM
Congratulations Diego!!!

Davidcuervacho
11-26-2006, 09:29 PM
Go Diego!!!! Great week :)