Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F4 - Ramat Hasharon (20 Nov)

Klaas_nalbandian
11-17-2006, 01:59 PM
Entry List (Hard court) (10K)

1 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 290
2 DODIG, Ivan BIH 413
3 VALTZER, Dekel ISR 426
4 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 458
5 DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED 472
6 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 484
7 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 503
8 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 508
9 HADAD, Amir ISR 517
10 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 563
11 INBAR, Amit ISR 571
12 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 590
13 HADASH, Ishay ISR 618
14 CONKIC, Boris SCG 657
15 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 680
16 PERANEC, Gordan CRO 686
17 KOLIK, Victor ISR 693
18 TOSIC, Goran SCG 705

Klaas_nalbandian
11-17-2006, 02:01 PM
Good Luck to:

Thiemo
Antal
Dekel
Amir
Amit
Ishay
Victor
Dutch Qualifiers

algy
11-17-2006, 07:37 PM
Official Website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=73&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

Q darw is out-you can see it on this page

the scores update really fast and maybe their will be a live score.

Klaas_nalbandian
11-17-2006, 08:43 PM
very good site for a future :)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:59 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3558/qs.pdf

algy
11-18-2006, 06:36 PM
First and second Q round updated on the website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=73&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

their might be a live score start from monday and if not live score will be a very updated score.

shirgan
11-18-2006, 08:15 PM
First and second Q round updated on the website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=73&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

their might be a live score start from monday and if not live score will be a very updated score.
no israelis left in the qualies :(

shirgan
11-19-2006, 03:50 PM
qualies completed:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2006/Oct-Dec06/RamatHasharon1/sq.pdf

Main Draw:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2006/Oct-Dec06/RamatHasharon1/smd.pdf

Doubles main draw:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2006/Oct-Dec06/RamatHasharon1/dmd.pdf

Klaas_nalbandian
11-19-2006, 06:12 PM
antal vs. thiemo :(

dudi_fan
11-20-2006, 12:19 AM
go ishay

Kinetix
11-20-2006, 02:58 AM
Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) bye
Yonatan Mor (ISR) d. (WC)Nikita Soifer (ISR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Denia Gamazov (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Amir Zari (ISR) d. Guy Michlevitz (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) d. Shay Ashkenazi (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) bye
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) bye
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Maor Iger (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Igor Lakhno (UKR) d. Eyal Gerber (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Gilad Berman (ISR) d. Daniel Sorochkin (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Jurica Grubisic (CRO) 7-5 7-5
(16)Idan Mark (ISR) d. Avi Popovich (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) bye
Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Liron Shaul (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Nimrod Perel (ISR) d. Boran Pogancic (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marijan Rakovac (CRO) d. Lior Shoev (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Alon Cohen (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Eduard Scherbyna (UKR) d. Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) bye
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) bye
Ramen Gospodinov (BUL) d. Jonathan Hadash (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Itay Levi (ISR) d. Jonathan Bik (ISR) 6-0 7-5
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Julian Svitolin (UKR) d. Arthur Basin (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Charles Roche (FRA) bye
(5)Remko de Rijke (NED) bye
Christian Blocker (GER) d. Bingamin Ezer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Michael Trebykov (ISR) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Gleb Sklyr (ISR) d. Alexander Reypaskiy (UKR0 6-3 6-2
Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Pavel Rogovoy (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) bye
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) d. Ofir Ginat (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Genin (ISR) d. Dar Noy (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Daniel Jacobi (ISR) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) d. Roy Sherr (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Ofir Weintraub (ISR) d. Eitan Bronfman (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) bye
(7)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) bye
Yuval Alon (ISR) d. Eyal Eliakim (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-2
Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) d. Dor Yatziv (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Golan Sassoon (ISR) d. Joshua Katz (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Ilan Lahav (ISR) d. Rotem Barzilay (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) bye
(8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) bye
Anton Zhgulev (RUS) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Dmitri Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Dor Amir (ISR) d. Ziv Aharoni (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye

Second Round
(1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Yonatan Mor (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) d. Amir Zari (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. (16)Idan Mark (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Adam Bzezinsky (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Nimrod Perel (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Marijan Rakovac (CRO) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Eduard Scherbyna (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Ramen Gospodinov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Itay Levi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(11)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Julian Svitolin (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Remko de Rijke (NED) d. Christian Blocker (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Michael Trebykov (ISR) d. Gleb Sklyr (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) d. Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Benjamin Genin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. Yuval Alon (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. Fahoum Fahoum (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Golan Sassoon (ISR) d. Ilan Lahav (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. (10)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 1-1 ret.
(8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. Anton Zhgulev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. Dor Amir (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Kinetix
11-20-2006, 02:58 AM
Third Round
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (1)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 7-5 6-4
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(11)Charles Roche (FRA) d. Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. (5)Remko de Rijke (NED) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-1
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) d. Michael Trebykov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. Ilia Zemtsov (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) d. (7)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Golan Sassoon (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (12)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-3 6-3
(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (14)Philippe de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (11)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(13)Thomas Schock (GER) d. Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-1 6-1
(9)Sebastien Louis (FRA) d. (6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Mikail Karpol (CRO) d. Ilhan Mutlu (TUR) 7-5 6-1
(15)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-4 6-4

Kinetix
11-20-2006, 02:58 AM
Main Draw

(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Thomas Schock (GER)
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) vs (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR)
(WC)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs (WC)Tomer Horodov (ISR)
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(3)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Goran Tosic (SRB) vs (q)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Peter Lucassen (NED)
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Antal van der Duim (NED)
Victor Kulick (ISR) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (WC)Guy Kubi (ISR)
Boris Conkic (SRB) vs (q)Mikail Karpol (CRO)
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT)

CooCooCachoo
11-20-2006, 11:06 AM
Good Luck:

Peter Lucassen
Thiemo De Bakker

Klaas_nalbandian
11-20-2006, 01:01 PM
Thiemo de Bakker d. Antal van der Duim 63 36 64

algy
11-20-2006, 02:37 PM
1st round completed

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?...96&tableid=673

algy
11-20-2006, 02:39 PM
the wright link:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=73&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

shirgan
11-20-2006, 02:39 PM
Main Draw

(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Thomas Schock (GER)
(q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) vs (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR)
(WC)Tomer Horodov (ISR) def. (WC)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7:6(6) 7:6(1)
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(3)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) def. Oliver Charroin (FRA) 4:6 6:3 6:4
Goran Tosic (SRB) vs (q)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Peter Lucassen (NED)
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) def. Michail Elgin (RUS) 7:6(3) 2:6 6:3
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) def. Antal van der Duim (NED) 3:6 6:3 6:4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) def. Victor Kulick (ISR) 6:3 6:1
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (WC)Guy Kubi (ISR)
Boris Conkic (SRB) vs (q)Mikail Karpol (CRO)
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) def. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6:2 7:5

shirgan
11-20-2006, 02:40 PM
1st round completed

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?...96&tableid=673
do you mean 1st day completed?
the first round has not been completed as far as I can see

algy
11-20-2006, 06:05 PM
Of, course... i ment first day

Super-Fabio
11-20-2006, 06:10 PM
Charroin replaced Hadash

Super-Fabio
11-20-2006, 06:11 PM
First Round
Andreas Haider-Maurer/Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic (MKD/SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Olivier Charroin/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Peter Lucassen/Almog Mashiach (NED/ISR) 6-1 6-1
(4)Michail Elgin/Amit Inbar (RUS/ISR) d. (WC)Gilad Ben Zvi/Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Thiemo de Bakker/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Fahoum Fahoum/Nikita Soifer (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Nils Muschiol/Thomas Schock (GER) vs Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS)
(3)Ivan Dodig/Goran Peranec (BIH/CRO) vs Boris Conkic/Daniel Danilovic (SRB/SWE)
Sebastien Louis/Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (WC)Idan Mark/Yoav Schab (ISR)
(2)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)

shirgan
11-21-2006, 02:10 AM
Is Fahoum Fahoum the brother of Nadine Fahoum ?

algy
11-21-2006, 01:26 PM
yes.

All todays unofficial singels resaults and pictures on the website:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=73&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

shirgan
11-21-2006, 01:46 PM
Thanks :)
pretty good results for the Israelis :)

Super-Fabio
11-21-2006, 02:30 PM
Conkic-kaprol 6:4 4:6 6:2
Skenderovic-betau 6:1 6:1
Magduncev-peranec 6:2 6:4
Weintraub-lucassen 6:2 6:2
Hadad-lopez 6:7 6:3 6:0
Lugassy-schoeck 6:4 6:2
Schab-louis 7:6 6:1
Silva-armstrong 6:3 6:1
Bradaric-tosic 4:6 6:3 6:4
Ivanov-inbar 6:2 6:1
Sieber-kubi 6:1 6:2

shirgan
11-21-2006, 02:45 PM
Doubles Complete First Round
Andreas Haider-Maurer/Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (1)Lazar Magdincev/Goran Tosic (MKD/SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Olivier Charroin/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Peter Lucassen/Almog Mashiach (NED/ISR) 6-1 6-1
(4)Michail Elgin/Amit Inbar (RUS/ISR) d. (WC)Gilad Ben Zvi/Tomer Hodorov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Thiemo de Bakker/Antal van der Duim (NED) d. (WC)Fahoum Fahoum/Nikita Soifer (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Nils Muschiol/Thomas Schock (GER) vs Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-4 6-2
Boris Conkic/Daniel Danilovic (SRB/SWE) d. (3)Ivan Dodig/Goran Peranec (BIH/CRO) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(WC)Idan Mark/Yoav Schab (ISR) d. Sebastien Louis/Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (2)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-21-2006, 07:27 PM
First Round
(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Thomas Schock (GER) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) d. (q)Sebastien Louis (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)Tomer Horodov (ISR) d. (WC)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(3)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (LL)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 [Charroin replaced Hadash]
(q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Goran Tosic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-2 6-2
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (4)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (WC)Guy Kubi (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Boris Conkic (SRB) d. (q)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-2 7-5

tal20
11-22-2006, 01:33 PM
Amir Hadad won today 62 64

shirgan
11-22-2006, 04:54 PM
Second Round:

(1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (WC)Yoav Schab (ISR) 63 46 64
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (WC)Tomer Horodov (ISR) 62 75
(q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (3)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 64 64
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 62 62
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 76(3) 75
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 64 62
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Marc Sieber (GER) 62 75
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Boris Conkic (SRB) 61 63

shirgan
11-22-2006, 04:57 PM
Doubles QF:

Olivier Charroin/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer/Christoph Steiner (AUT) 64 46 75
(4)Michail Elgin/Amit Inbar (RUS/ISR) d. Thiemo de Bakker/Antal van der Duim (NED) 61 62
Nils Muschiol/Thomas Schock (GER) d. Boris Conkic/Daniel Danilovic (SRB/SWE) 36 64 76(1)
Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (WC)Idan Mark/Yoav Schab (ISR) 62 62

algy
11-22-2006, 07:46 PM
pictures from today:

http://www.one.co.il/egood/next.asp?id=73&Bz=0&categoryid=96&tableid=673

Klaas_nalbandian
11-22-2006, 08:47 PM
go thiemo , difficult quarter final

dudi_fan
11-23-2006, 02:36 AM
go amir!

dudi_fan
11-23-2006, 02:38 AM
nice pics!!!!

dudi_fan
11-23-2006, 02:38 AM
cool!!!

Nathaliia
11-23-2006, 02:06 PM
thanks for scores and all the coverage :yeah:

good luck to Haider-Maurer :yeah:
Hadad :lol:
de Bakker :D

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 07:24 PM
Quarterfinals
(6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (1)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 4-1 ret.
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-23-2006, 07:25 PM
Semifinals
(4)Michail Elgin/Amit Inbar (RUS/ISR) d. Olivier Charroin/Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(8) 6-4
Roman Kelecic/Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Nils Muschiol/Thomas Schock (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3

dudi_fan
11-23-2006, 10:20 PM
shit amir lost!!!

jole
11-24-2006, 12:27 AM
Keep going Thiemo! :)

CooCooCachoo
11-24-2006, 09:36 AM
Thiemo :)

Art
11-24-2006, 11:49 AM
Semifinal:

(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Thiemo :D

Klaas_nalbandian
11-24-2006, 01:35 PM
thiemo :)

Forever-Delayed
11-24-2006, 03:09 PM
Good win for Thiemo, who is looking very good to make it up the senior rankings after being the number 1 junior this year

Saw him when I was at Wimbledon this year, and he looked very impressive in the match I saw him play (I think he won 6-3, 6-2 or something like that, but it should have been a bigger win), so I've kind of been following his progress since then

Super-Fabio
11-24-2006, 07:04 PM
Semifinals
(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (6)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-3 7-6(5)
(5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (7)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
11-25-2006, 09:53 AM
Final

(8)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (5)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 64 64

Good luck next week thiemo,

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:55 AM
Thiemo :(

Art
11-25-2006, 10:57 AM
Thiemo :(

Klaas_nalbandian
11-25-2006, 11:10 AM
I will follow the other dutch guys :(

dudi_fan
11-25-2006, 11:48 PM
theimo!...score?