Tunisia F4 - Sfax (13 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tunisia F4 - Sfax (13 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 09:56 AM
MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 357 1
2 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 372 1
3 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROM 405 1
4 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 471 1
5 KUTAC, Roman CZE 548 1
6 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 583 1
7 DESEIN, Niels BEL 587 2
8 $ LOJDA, Dusan CZE 603 1
9 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 605 1
10 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 617 1
11 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 628 1
12 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 629
13 BOLANU, Teodor ROM 643 1
14 KATIC, Dejan SCG 668 1
15 PATHANJALI, Ravi-Shankar IND 672 1
16 VANNI, Luca ITA 674 1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-11-2006, 10:45 AM
good luck to matwe and belgium boy niels

Kinetix
11-14-2006, 12:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Oualid Jallali (TUN) bye
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (ALT)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Thomas Kromann (DEN) vs Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(11)Marcio Torres (ESP) bye
(2)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
George Balafoutas (GRE) d. (WC)Habib Triki (TUN) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Simon Childs (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(13)Carl Bergman (SWE)bye
(3)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) bye
Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. (WC)Sami Ghorbel (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(10)Patrick Briaud (USA) bye
(4)Jacob Melskens (DEN) bye
Paul Warkentin (USA) d. Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-4 6-2
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(15)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) bye
(5) Reda El Amrani bye
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED) d. Ranjeet Virali-Muruges (IND) 6-2 6-3
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(16)Tomas Janci (SVK) bye
(6)Anas Fattar (MAR) bye
Jaco Mathew (IND) d. (WC)Slim Abassi (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)
(9)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) bye
(7)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) bye
Phillippe Brand (NED) d. (WC)Abdelhamid Riani (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Dimitros Loucareas (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(14)Martin Pedersen (DEN) bye
(8)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE) bye
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR) d. Anton Bobytsky (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(12)Jeevan Nedunchezhiy (IND) bye

Kinetix
11-14-2006, 12:52 PM
Main Draw

(1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (q)Martin Pedersen (DEN)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Dejan Katic (SCG)
(8)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (WC)Fares Zaier (TUN)
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
(WC)Mohamed Affes (TUN) vs (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(5)Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
(6)Niels Desein (BEL) vs (LL)Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROM) vs (WC)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
(3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs (q)Rudy Coco (FRA)
(7)Talal Ouahabi (MAR) vs (WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine (ALG)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND) vs Teodor Bolanu (ROM)
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) vs (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(2)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) vs Luca Vanni (ITA)

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 01:21 PM
First Round
(q)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. (1)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 7-6(1)
(q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Dejan Katic (SCG) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Fares Zaier (TUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC)Mohamed Affes (TUN) 6-1 6-4
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. (5)Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-1 6-4
(6)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (LL)Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 7-5 6-4
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (3)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
(WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine (ALG) d. (LL)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 3-6 6-0 6-1 [El Amrani replaces Ouahabi]
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(2)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 01:21 PM
Second Round
(q)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. (q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(7)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (8)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (4)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-5 7-6(1)
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 7-5 6-1
(6)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROM) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine (ALG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
11-17-2006, 06:27 PM
matwe:(

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:57 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(6)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:57 AM
Semifinals
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(2)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) d. (6)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 6-4