Spain F37 - Las Palmas (13 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F37 - Las Palmas (13 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 10:56 AM
1 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 296 1
2 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 341 1
3 HOLZINGER, Tony GER 364 1
4 GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS 369 1
5 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 502 1
6 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 506 2
7 KLOER, Sascha GER 513 1
8 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 524 1
9 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 539 1
10 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 543 1
11 NICAU, Goncalo POR 552 1
12 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 555 1
13 BORETTI, Stian NOR 566 1
14 SORENSEN, Louk IRL 580 1
15 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 590 1
16 PERANEC, Gordan CRO 657 1
17 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 669 1

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 10:58 AM
Spain F37 qualifying
November 13-19, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pedro Villar-Almiron - NatRank)
1. Georgi Roumenov
2. Javier Garrapiz
3. Laurent Bram
4. Pedro Clar
5. Edward Seator
6. Javier Foronda-Bolanos
7. Konstantinos Kalaitzis
8. Florent Serra
9. Marco Garcia-Koch
10. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
11. Ignacio Vicente
12. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
13. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia
14. Giulio di Meo
15. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto
16. Krisjanis Stabins

First Round
(1)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) vs Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
(14)Giulio di Meo (ITA) vs Oscar Vaskis (LAT)
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) vs Alan Wright (GBR)
(9)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) vs (WC)Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER)
(3)Laurent Bram (LUX) vs (WC)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP)
(10)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) vs Danny Spierenburg (NED)
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs Carlos Calderon (ESP)
(12)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) vs (WC)Daniel Bello (USA)
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) vs (WC)Conrado Lopez (ESP)
(11)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) vs Nikolay Nesterov (RUS)
(6)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Padilla (ESP)
(15)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) vs Eduardo Hernando (ESP)
(7)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) vs (WC)Acaymo Medina (ESP)
(13)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
(8)Andrea Serra (ITA) vs Hugo Taracido (ESP)
(16)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) vs Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)

Super-Fabio
11-12-2006, 04:53 PM
Qualifying Results

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3553/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
11-12-2006, 04:54 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3553/mds.pdf

Super-Fabio
11-14-2006, 05:07 PM
First Round
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. (1)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 7-5 6-4
(14)Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. Oscar Vaskis (LAT) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(9)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. (WC)Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-2 6-2
(3)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Danny Spierenburg (NED) d. (10)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(12)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. (WC)Daniel Bello (USA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Edward Seator (GBR) d. (WC)Conrado Lopez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
(11)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) d. (6)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Hernando (ESP) d. (15)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5
(7)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. (WC)Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (13)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(8)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Hugo Taracido (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (16)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(14)Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (9)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(3)Laurent Bram (LUX) d. Danny Spierenburg (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (12)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(11)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. (5)Edward Seator (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Eduardo Hernando (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Padilla (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (7)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (8)Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-14-2006, 05:08 PM
Main Draw - First Round
(1)Michal Navratil (CZE) vs (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(8)Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(q)Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Gordan Peranec (CRO) vs (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
(6)Sascha Kloer (GER) vs Miquel Perez (ESP)
(5)Toni Baldellou (ESP) vs (WC)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (q)Eduardo Hernando (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Edward Seator (GBR) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR) [Seator replaces Crugnola]
(7)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs (q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs (WC)David Costa (ESP)
Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (LL)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GRE) [Kalaitzis replaces Iannuzzi]
(2)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)

Super-Fabio
11-14-2006, 06:37 PM
First Round
(LL)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2 [Serra replaces Navratil]
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Laurent Bram (LUX) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(8)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Giulio di Meo (ITA) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. (WC)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(6)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(5)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (q)Eduardo Hernando (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Edward Seator (GBR) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-0 6-1 [Seator replaces Crugnola]
(q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. (7)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (WC)David Costa (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (LL)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GRE) 6-3 6-4 [Kalaitzis replaces Iannuzzi]
(2)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-1

johnnylad
11-15-2006, 10:45 PM
Boretti vs Seator?????????????

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 02:32 PM
Second Round
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (LL)Andrea Serra (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Giulio di Meo (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. (6)Sascha Kloer (GER) 6-1 6-4
(5)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (LL)Edward Seator (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. (q)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 08:55 AM
Quarterfinals
(8)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 7-5 6-0
(4)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(5)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 06:15 PM
Semifinals
(8)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (4)Tony Holzinger (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (5)Toni Baldellou (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-19-2006, 03:58 PM
Finals
(2)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (8)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-4 6-3