Russia F1 - Sergiev Posad (13 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F1 - Sergiev Posad (13 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 09:55 AM
1 KEDRIOUK, Alexey KAZ 331 1
2 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 445 1
3 KLIER, David GER 470 1
4 VACEK, Martin CZE 495 1
5 NOVAK, David CZE 498 1
6 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 556 1
7 NEDOVESOV, Aleksandr UKR 611 1
8 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 624 1
9 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 625 1
10 POLASEK, Filip SVK 651 1
11 $ KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 664 1
12 SAVIC, David SCG 682 1
13 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 702 1
14 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 718 1
15 $ VOLTCHKOV, Vladimir BLR 737 1
16 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROM 746 1
17 KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS 767 1
18 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 780 1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-11-2006, 10:47 AM
good luck to boy

Nadie
11-13-2006, 07:28 AM
OMG Voltchkov playing futures :bolt:

Zirconek
11-13-2006, 04:32 PM
Have you noticed that this week is going to happen the first Russia Future of the year? And there is just one another.
Why that few?
And then there is an important Challenger in the same week at the neighbourhood! And lots of good players in the former Soviet Union, I guess it's still more available (easy) for them travel inside the former SU. Although there are some futures in Asia and Eastern Europe, why so few in Russia?
I'd be glad if buddies from Russia could answer these questions. Is it politics? I know there are at least two ATP, but it sounds not fair to the young players.

Kinetix
11-14-2006, 12:53 PM
Main Draw

(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
Filip Polasek (SVK) vs (q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)
(WC)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) vs Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROM)
(8)Aleksandr Nedovesov (UKR) vs (q)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
(3)David Klier (GER) vs (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
(WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) vs (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS)
(6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (q)Artur Chernov (RUS)
(5)David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
(q)Gergei Krotiouk (RUS) vs Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
(q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR)
(4)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(q)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS) vs Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs David Savic (SCG)

CooCooCachoo
11-14-2006, 03:51 PM
Voltchkov :lol:

Super-Fabio
11-14-2006, 05:43 PM
First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4
Filip Polasek (SVK) vs (q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)
(WC)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1)
(8)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) vs (LL)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
(3)David Klier (GER) vs (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) vs (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS)
(6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (q)Artur Chernov (RUS)
(5)David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
(q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
Denis Molchanov (MDA) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS)
Alexander Krasnoroustky (RUS) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(q)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. David Savic (SRB) 6-3 7-5

Nadie
11-14-2006, 05:51 PM
(q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)

Voltchkov :tape: :help:

Melekhin
11-16-2006, 12:52 PM
Vlasov withdrew.........

wasted year :bigcry:

Go Kostya for a title

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 01:22 PM
First Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROM) 6-4 5-7 7-6(1)
(LL)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. (8)Aleksandr Nedovesov (UKR) 2-1 ret. [Stoliarov replaces Dmitri Vlasov]
(3)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Andemir Karanashev (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (WC)Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. (6)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-3
(q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. (5)David Novak (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
(q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (4)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (WC)Roman Petrunin (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(q)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. David Savic (SCG) 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 07:19 PM
Second Round
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Kirill Krioukov (RUS) 6-4 2-3 ret.
(WC)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) d. (LL)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (3)David Klier (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. (WC)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Denis Molchanov (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexander Krasnoroustky (RUS) d. (7)Robert Godlewski (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:56 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (WC)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (q)Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Krasnoroustky (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 05:15 PM
Semifinals
(1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-19-2006, 02:59 PM
Finals
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (1)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)