Great Britain F18 - Sunderland (13 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F18 - Sunderland (13 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 09:54 AM
1 VACEK, Jan CZE 264 1
2 CHARDY, Jeremy FRA 266 1
3 MACKIN, Alan GBR 281 1
4 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 325 1
5 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 328 1
6 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 338 1
7 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 354 1
8 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 366 1
9 JUSKA, Andis LAT 377 1
10 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 397 1
11 SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI 399 1
12 HUTA-GALUNG, Jesse NED 411 1
13 IANNI, Stefano ITA 415 1
14 MAES, Julien FRA 444 1
15 KAMKE, Tobias GER 448 1
16 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 450 1
17 NILAND, Conor IRL 454
18 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 459 1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-11-2006, 10:48 AM
nice players here, mainly good luck to Jesse, win some matches

also good luck:
Jeremy
Dutch Qualifiers

Super-Fabio
11-12-2006, 03:53 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3554/qs.pdf

Juan-Carlos
11-14-2006, 04:52 AM
Main Draw
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3554/mds.pdf

Allez Jérémy ! :)

Kinetix
11-14-2006, 12:49 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Bojan Jelovac (GBR) d. Russell Woolwright (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
David Rice (GBR) d. Daniel Jewitt (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(14)Willem Hornikx (NED) bye
(2)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) bye
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) d. (WC)Alex Robinson (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Scott Dickson (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(11)Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
(3)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) bye
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. (WC)Ryan Crampton (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRE) d. Graeme Hood (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
(4)Tom Rushby (GBR) bye
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tom Williams (GBR) d. (WC)Scott Sears (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
(15)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) bye
(5)Ralph Grambow (GER) bye
Thomas Kostro (AUT) d. Marc Stillitano (MON) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Luke Campbell (GBR) d. (WC)Edward Jones (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(16)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) bye
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) bye
Robert Varga (UKR) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Iain Atkinson (GBR) d. (WC)Matthew James (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jochen Schottler (GER) bye
(7)Jim May (GBR) bye
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. Burnham Arlidge (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(13)Daniel Cox (GBR) bye
(8)Robert Searle (GBR) bye
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. Tom Knights (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. James Richardson (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(9)Richard Irwin (GBR) bye

Kinetix
11-14-2006, 12:50 PM
Second Round
(1)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Bojan Jelovac (GBR) 6-1 3-1 ret.
David Rice (GBR) d. (14)Willem Hornikx (NED) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (11)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
(15)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Tom Williams (GBR) 6-3 6-0
(5)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(16)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (WC)Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-0
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Robert Varga (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Iain Atkinson (GBR) d. (12)Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-2 6-1
(7)Jim May (GBR) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. (13)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. (8)Robert Searle (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-3
(9)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Kinetix
11-14-2006, 12:50 PM
Main Draw

(1)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs Julien Maes (FRA)
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
(WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
(WC)Ross Hutchins (GBR) vs (q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
(6)Jesse Huta-Galung (NED) vs (q)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (WC)Neil Bamford (GBR)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (q)Jim May (GBR)
(q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Ralph Grambow (GER)
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
(7)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)Maxime Authom (BEL)
(LL)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) vs (LL)Tom Rushby (GBR)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (q)Richard Irwin (GBR)

CooCooCachoo
11-14-2006, 04:00 PM
Allez:

Jeremy Chardy
Jay-C Scherrer :dance:
Laurent Recouderc

Super-Fabio
11-14-2006, 04:06 PM
Daniel Danilovic (Swe) bt Jesse Huta-Galung (Ned) 7-6 (8-6) 6-4

Michael Ryderstedt (Swe) bt James May (Gbr) 6-4 6-4

Ludwig Pellerin (Fra) bt Francesco Piccari (Ita) 6-4 7-5

Luca Gregorc (Slo) bt Maxime Authom (Bel) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Philipp Marx (Ger) bt Daniel King-Turner (Nzl) 6-3 7-5

Ervin Eleskovic (Swe) bt Ross Hutchins (Gbr) 6-4 3-6 7-6 (8-6)

Bastian Knittel (Ger) bt Neil Bamford (Gbr) 7-6 (7-4) 6-1

Ralph Grambow (Ger) bt Alexander Slabinsky (Gbr) 6-2 6-2

Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt Matthew Ilingworth (Gbr) 6-2 7-5

Alan Mackin (Gbr) bt Richard Irwin (Gbr) 6-1 6-1,

Chris-swede
11-14-2006, 05:20 PM
What a great swedish day!!!

Amazing that Danilovic won!

Art
11-14-2006, 06:04 PM
OMG Jesse :help:

Klaas_nalbandian
11-14-2006, 06:36 PM
OMG Jesse :help:

the correct words,

JustJames
11-14-2006, 07:10 PM
Alexander :sad:

Super-Fabio
11-14-2006, 07:38 PM
First Round
(1)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Philipp Marx (GER) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-3 7-5
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (WC)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
(q)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. (6)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Neil Bamford (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Jim May (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Andis Juska (LAT) d. (4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (7)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Maxime Authom (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(LL)Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (LL)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-1 6-1

adee-gee
11-14-2006, 08:05 PM
Bamford :rolleyes: having a shocking time at the moment :(

He needs to get his ass back to David Lloyd and have a hit with me, I'll sort him out :cool:

CooCooCachoo
11-14-2006, 09:37 PM
:help: Laurent

:dance: Jeremy :yeah: But lost a set :(

Jesse :haha: :o Beat Norman, now loses to Danilovic.

Jay-C :woohoo: Allez.

JMG
11-14-2006, 10:43 PM
Kamke :retard:

Scotso
11-15-2006, 12:26 AM
Jeremy :D

allez!

Juan-Carlos
11-15-2006, 07:10 PM
Second Round
(1)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(q)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-5
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (LL)Tom Rushby (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Klaas_nalbandian
11-15-2006, 07:55 PM
strong top half

Scotso
11-15-2006, 08:15 PM
Jeremy :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
11-15-2006, 08:32 PM
Jeremy :banana:
Jay-C :banana:

Now a clash between the two :sobbing: Win it Jay-C :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
11-15-2006, 08:33 PM
strong top half

Yes, but I think Mackin is the tournament favourite :)

Juan-Carlos
11-15-2006, 08:47 PM
Jeremy :banana:
Jay-C :banana:

Now a clash between the two :sobbing: Win it Jay-C :yeah:
Allez Jeremy !! :angel:

Nando_L
11-15-2006, 08:57 PM
JC :D :banana:

Scotso
11-16-2006, 01:40 AM
Allez Jeremy !! :angel:

;)

allez!

CooCooCachoo
11-16-2006, 07:25 AM
Allez Jeremy !! :angel:

:nerner:

lucindia
11-16-2006, 07:29 AM
Oh no.........Jeremy vs JayC:banghead:
I can't chose........Ok maybe it's more a "come on JayC"...
I'd love to see this match....

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 01:24 PM
Second Round
(1)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(q)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-5
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (LL)Tom Rushby (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 07:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (1)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Ralph Grambow (GER) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2 6-2

Scotso
11-16-2006, 08:40 PM
Jeremy :sobbing:

maldini
11-16-2006, 08:52 PM
yes scherrer :)
this was the revenge for eichenberger's loss to chardy...;)

Nando_L
11-17-2006, 01:49 PM
JC :banana: :D :bigclap: :bounce:
Good luck in SF :)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:56 AM
Quarterfinals
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (1)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Ralph Grambow (GER) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:56 AM
Semifinals
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (2)Alan Mackin (GBR) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 05:15 PM
Finals
(8)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (5)Bastian Knittel (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Nando_L
11-19-2006, 02:12 AM
JC :woohoo: :woohoo:
:D :bounce: :bigclap:
congrats!!!! :yeah: