Brazil F19 - Itu (13 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F19 - Itu (13 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 09:52 AM
1 MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonathan VEN 391 1
2 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 446 1
3 VILARRUBI, Martin URU 479 1
4 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 560 1
5 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 610 1
6 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 633 1
7 LOPES, Tiago BRA 670 1
8 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 774 1
9 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 801 1
10 GOMES, Eric BRA 876= 1
11 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 899 1
12 GUALDI, Marco ITA 949= 1
13 ESMAIL, Rahim CAN 951= 2
14 SANTOS-FILHO, Moacir BRA 961= 1
15 RAMOS, Lenoir BRA 967 1
16 $ CARVALHO, Raony BRA 1013= 1
17 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 1025= 1
18 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 1044= 1

Davidcuervacho
11-12-2006, 09:55 PM
Good luck Federico Paskvan and Juan Pablo Villar !!!!

ltaravilse
11-12-2006, 10:35 PM
Juan Pablo is not in the list

Zirconek
11-13-2006, 08:53 PM
Villar entered the tournament.. and lost in 1st round.
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-0

source: http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/diaadia/ult138u29416.htm

I don't understand why his match was scheduled Monday, I think it should be Tuesday or Wednesday, he must be tired. :yawn:

There is no more information about results of today at the tenisbrasil website.:scratch: :shrug:

JeffCandoi
11-13-2006, 08:54 PM
Villar play with Special Exempt!!!

and lost to young Moacir Santos Filho 7-5 2-6 6-0

JeffCandoi
11-13-2006, 08:56 PM
ahahahahahaha

TenArg
11-13-2006, 10:30 PM
Villar entered the tournament.. and lost in 1st round.
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-0

source: http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/diaadia/ult138u29416.htm

I don't understand why his match was scheduled Monday, I think it should be Tuesday or Wednesday, he must be tired. :yawn:

There is no more information about results of today at the tenisbrasil website.:scratch: :shrug:

Maybe he wanted some rest as soon as possible...He played 15 matches in the last three weeks

Enjoy Incubus
11-13-2006, 11:10 PM
Does someone have singles qualifying draw?

Zirconek
11-15-2006, 01:20 AM
Future de Itu - US$ 10 mil - saibro (note: clay)

1ª rodada
Eric Gomes (BRA) v. Leonardo Kirche (BRA), 6/3 6/3
Thompson Nathan (EUA) v. Rahim Esmail (CAN), 1/6 6/2 6/3
Martin Villarrubi (URU) v. Diogo Rocha (POR), 1/6 6/2 6/1
Frederico Casaro (BRA) v. Lenoir Ramos (BRA), 6/4 6/3
Henrique Pinto Silva (BRA) v. Victor Melo (BRA), 7/6(5) 6/4
Leandro Savelli (Arg) v. Guilherme Rebolo (BRA), 6/0 6/0
Renato Silveira (BRA) v. Pablo Pires de Almeida (EUA), 6/3 6/4
Ivan Cressoni (BRA) vs. Caio Zampieri (BRA)
André Brisighello (BRA) vs. Tiago Lopes (BRA)

source: http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/resultados/ult249u1660.htm

Zirconek
11-15-2006, 01:28 AM
Does someone have singles qualifying draw?

I can't find at ATP or ITF, and as long as I know there is no website of this tournament. Also no quali results at tenisbrasil site. I think at the end of the week the results will be available at these sites. We just have to wait for...I think they should be faster.

TenArg
11-15-2006, 01:32 AM
Monday results, first round:
Marc Auradou (FRA) v. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 4/6 6/3 6/4
André Stabile (BRA) v. Yannick Yoshisawa (BRA) 6/2 6/1
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) v. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6/2 6/1
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) v. Bruno Calabro (BRA), 6/1 6/2
(1)Jhonatan Medina (VEN) v. Frederico Paskvan (ARG), 6/2 6/4:mad:
Moacir Santos Filho (BRA) v. Juan Pablo Villar (ARG), 7/5 2/6 6/0:eek:

JeffCandoi
11-15-2006, 05:35 PM
First Round
(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Paulo Calabro (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (WC)Guilherme Rebolo (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 6-1
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (4)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (q)Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Andre Brisighello (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)(LL)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (LL)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. (SE)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-0 :rolleyes:
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (q)Diogo Rocha (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. (LL)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. (WC)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Kinetix
11-15-2006, 11:46 PM
Does someone have singles qualifying draw?

First Round
(1)Nathan Thompson (USA) bye
Henrique Cunha (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerin (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Mauro Rezende (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (WC)Felipe Barros (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Renato Silveira (BRA) bye
Andre Cury (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-3 7-6(10)
Walter Larrea (ARG) d. Bruno Hertwig (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Diogo Canteras-Sant (BRA) d. Jose Roberto Gueiros (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)Frederico Casaro (BRA) bye
Roberto Cabrini (BRA) d. Bruno Volkmann (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Arnaud Aginiel (FRA) d. (WC)Ivan Machado (BRA) ???
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Paulo Roessle (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) bye
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Diego Olveira (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Ilios Sakkas (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. (WC)Felipe Azevedo (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) bye
Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. Bruno Schick (BRA) 7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(3)
Cauli Ferraz (BRA) d. Felipe Mazzaro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Leandro Pelegrini (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) bye
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Rafael Teixeira (BRA) d. Fabio Minami (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Daniel Ribeiro (BRA) ???
(7)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) bye
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 6-4 6-2
Andre Brisighello (BRA) d. Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Jose Nascimento (BRA) d. Dalthon Sousa (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Filipe Penteado (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) d. Diego Cortes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Matt Manasse (USA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
(1)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Henrique Cunha (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(2)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Andre Cury (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Walter Larrea (ARG) d. (WC)Diogo Canteras-Sant (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Roberto Cabrini (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Arnaud Aginiel (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. (5)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Cauli Ferraz (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (6)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Parente (BRA) d. Rafael Teixeira (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Andre Brisighello (BRA) d. Jose Nascimento (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(8)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(9)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (1)Nathan Thompson (USA) 1-1 ret.
(2)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Walter Larrea (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
(3)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
(4)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Joao Wiesinger (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Rodrigo Parente (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) d. Andre Brisighello (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(9)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) d. (8)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Kinetix
11-15-2006, 11:47 PM
Main Draw

(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. (WC)Paulo Calabro (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (WC)Guilherme Rebolo (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 6-1
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (4)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Raony Carvalho (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (q)Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Andre Brisighello (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)(LL)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (LL)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. (SE)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-0
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (q)Diogo Rocha (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Renato Silveira (BRA) d. (LL)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. (WC)Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Ivan Cressoni (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-16-2006, 01:29 PM
Second Round
(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(5)(LL)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Moacir Santos (BRA)
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs (q)Renato Silveira (BRA)
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (WC)Andre Stabile (BRA)

JeffCandoi
11-16-2006, 03:12 PM
1st round doubles
PINTO-SILVA/PITTA(BRA) (1) d CICENIA(VEN)/MANASSE (USA) 60 61
AGNIEL/AURADOU (FRA) d CAMARGO/OLIVEIRA (BRA) 62 63
CASARO/SILVEIRA (BRA) (4) d CANTERAS SANT/YOSHIZAWA (BRA) 63 76(4)
ROCHA/TAVARES (POR) d GAETJENS (HAI)/ IRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) 64 75
CUNHA (BRA)/ STABILE (BRA) d CALABRO/PARENTE (BRA) 63 63
LOPES/ZAMPIERI (BRA) (3) d CABRINI/MELO (BRA) 67(1) 64 61
MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN)/VILLAR (ARG) d ALMEIDA (BRA)/ THOMPSON (USA) 46 75 76(5)
GUALDI/LIVRAGHI (ITA) (2) d PASKVAN/SAVELLI (ARG) 63 64

QFINAL :
PINTO-SILVA/PITTA (BRA) 9 (1) vs AGNIEL/AURADOU (FRA) XXXX
CASARO/SILVEIRA (BRA) (4) d ROCHA/ TAVARES (POR) 63 36 62
LOPES/ ZAMPIERI (BRA) (3) d CUNHA/STABILE (BRA) 62 63
GUALDI/LIVRAGHI (ITA) (2) d MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN)/VILLAR (ARG) 60 62

JeffCandoi
11-17-2006, 01:17 AM
2nd round
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. (3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 3/6, 6/4 e 6/2

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:54 AM
Second Round
(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Leandro Savelli (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(5)(LL)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-5
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. (3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Stabile (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:54 AM
Quarterfinals
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Moacir Santos (BRA) d. (5)(LL)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (7)Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
11-18-2006, 07:43 PM
Semifinals
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Moacir Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-19-2006, 04:57 PM
Finals
(2)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3