Usa F28 - Waikoloa (6 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Usa F28 - Waikoloa (6 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 01:03 PM
1 SELA, Dudi ISR 285 1
2 JOSEPH, Lesley USA 374 1
3 VLASKI, Aleksandar SCG 417 1
4 $ ADJEI-DARKO, Henry GHA 445
5 COOK, Lester USA 481 1
6 FRANCIS, Alberto USA 498 1
7 STECKLEY, Robert CAN 540 1
8 CHU, Jonathan USA 554 1
9 HEMMES, Fred NED 564 1
10 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 578 1
11 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 617 1
12 $ GARCIA, Jhonson DOM 638= 1
13 WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA 688 1
14 BESTER, Philip CAN 715 1
15 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 757 1
16 SHULTS, Peter USA 770 1
17 $ ROSS, Brett USA 776 1
18 LAM, Chris USA 866 1

Scotso
11-04-2006, 01:36 PM
no Tim or Matej :sad:

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 03:56 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/412/qs.pdf

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 07:48 PM
Go Dudi Win It!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 07:56 PM
Where Is Waikola?

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 07:57 PM
WHERE IN haWIAA??

Zirconek
11-05-2006, 08:01 PM
Where Is Waikola?

Hawaii

Fee
11-05-2006, 11:15 PM
Waikoloa is on the Western side of the Big Island. It's near where the earthquake was a few weeks ago.

dudi_fan
11-06-2006, 12:25 AM
ic thx fee!

Klaas_nalbandian
11-06-2006, 08:48 AM
win this thing freddy

dudi_fan
11-08-2006, 12:54 AM
scores plz???

coreyschucky
11-08-2006, 12:04 PM
1st Round:

(1)Dudi Sela def. Chris Lam 6-3, 6-4
Tyler Hochwalt def. Phillip Bester 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Jeff Williams def. (8) Jonathan Chu 6-3, 6-2
Ikalka Jobe def. Brett Ross 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(5)
(5) Henry Adjei-Darko def. Sascha Henneman 6-4, 6-1
Dave Lingman def. Jeff Fitch 6-2, 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 12:12 PM
USA F28 qualifying
November 6-12, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jeff Williams
2. Vahid Mirzadeh
3. Christoph Palmanshofer
4. Stephen Amritraj
5. Ross Connolly
6. David Stojan
7. Dave Lingman
8. Ruben Gonzales
9. Jeffrey Das
10. Nathaniel Schnugg
11. Markus Schiller
12. Jeff Miller
13. Jeremiah Fuller
14. Benjamin Lankenau
15. Sascha Heinemann
16. Nick Meister

First Round
(1)Jeff Williams (USA) bye
Brent Hunter (USA) d. Daniel Pollock (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Christopher Raben (DEN) d. Dennis Rozetta (JAM) 6-0 0-1 ret.
Shane Templeman (USA) d. (14)Benjamin Lankenau (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(2)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) bye
Fuyuki Samejima (JPN) d. Jon Gerdsen (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Kevin Tamura (USA) 6-2 6-0
(16)Nick Meister (USA) d. Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) bye
Theron Cole (USA) d. A.J. Bartlett (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Dennis Lajola (USA) d. Zachary Wallen (USA) 6-1 6-3
(13)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Chad Faulk (USA) 6-7(9) 6-3 7-5
(4)Stephen Amritraj (USA) bye
Nicholas Moxley (USA) d. Aaron Dooley (USA) 6-3 6-0
Lars Melskens (DEN) d. Jan Hroch (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(9)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Tomas Domanski (POL) 6-1 4-6 2-1 ret.
(5)Ross Connolly (GBR) d. Ross Sugiyama (USA) 6-0 6-0
Andreas Weber (GER) d. Matt Seeberger (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bryon Weinberg (CAN) d. Aaron Tada (USA) 6-0 6-3
(15)Sascha Heinemann (GER) d. Tinodeada Chanakira (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
(6)David Stojan (SUI) d. Denis Limitovski (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Jeff Fitch (USA) d. Eddie Acuna (USA) 6-3 6-0
Patrick Frandji (USA) d. Spencer Mendoza (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Hendrick Bode (GER) d. (12)Jeff Miller (USA) 7-5 6-1
(7)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Jarrod Diepraam (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Mark Mestan (GER) d. Ben Gonzalez (USA) 6-0 6-0
Norman Tam (USA) d. Tomas Mikulasek (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(10)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. A.J. de Leon (USA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Malino Oda (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Alex Menichini (USA) d. Derrick Lajola (USA) 6-1 6-1
Chris Minihan (USA) d. Nicholas Hoyle (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Markus Schiller (GER) d. Antoine Bodwin (USA) 6-0 6-0

Second Round
(1)Jeff Williams (USA) d. Brent Hunter (USA) 6-0 6-0
Shane Templeman (USA) d. Christopher Raben (DEN) 6-1 6-3
(2)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Fuyuki Samejima (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(16)Nick Meister (USA) d. Thomas Shubert (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-1 6-2
Dennis Lajola (USA) d. (13)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. Nicholas Moxley (USA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Lars Melskens (DEN) 6-1 6-3
Andreas Weber (GER) d. (5)Ross Connolly (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(15)Sascha Heinemann (GER) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Jeff Fitch (USA) d. (6)David Stojan (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Frandji (USA) d. Hendrick Bode (GER) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4
(7)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Mark Mestan (GER) 6-0 1-6 6-1
(10)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. Norman Tam (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(8)Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Alex Menichini (USA) 6-4 6-2
(11)Markus Schiller (GER) d. Chris Minihan (USA) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying round
Shane Templeman (USA) d. (1)Jeff Williams (USA) 2-6 6-2 ret.
(16)Nicholas Meister (USA) d. (2)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 2-6 3-0 ret.
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Dennis Lajola (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(9)Jeff Das (USA) d. (4)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(15)Sascha Heinemann (USA) d. Andreas Weber (GER) 6-3 6-1
Jeff Fitch (USA) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-4 7-5
(10)Nate Schnugg (USA) d. (7)David Lingman (USA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Markus Schiller (GER) d. Ruben Gonzales (USA) 6-4 7-6(0)

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 12:12 PM
First Round
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Chris Lam (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Nick Meister (USA) vs Martin Emmerich (GER)
(7)Fred Hemmes (NED) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(4)Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Jeffrey Das (USA)
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) vs (q)Shane Templeman (USA)
(6)Lester Cook (USA) vs Peter Shults (USA)
(LL)Jeff Williams (USA) d. (8)Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-3 6-2 [Williams replaces Denis Zivkovic]
(q)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) vs Michael McClune (USA)
(WC)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Brett Ross (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Lesley Joseph (USA) vs (q)Markus Schiller (GER)
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Sascha Heinemann (GER) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs (LL)Stephen Amritraj (USA) [Mirzadeh replaces Robert Steckley and Amritraj replaces WC]
(LL)Dave Lingman (USA) d. (q)Jeff Fitch (USA) 6-2 6-1 [Lingman replaces WC]
(2)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Fritz Wolmrans (RSA)

Scotso
11-08-2006, 06:10 PM
Dudi :bounce:

Philip :sad:

Super-Fabio
11-09-2006, 01:03 PM
First Round
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Chris Lam (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Nick Meister (USA) d. Martin Emmerich (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(7)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alberto Francis (USA) d. (q)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-2 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Cosmin Cotet (ROM) 6-3 6-0
(q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) d. (q)Shane Templeman (USA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Lester Cook (USA) d. Peter Shults (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(LL)Jeff Williams (USA) d. (8)Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-3 6-2 [Williams replaces Denis Zivkovic]
(q)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Michael McClune (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Brett Ross (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs (q)Markus Schiller (GER) 7-6(4) 6-0
(5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Sascha Heinemann (GER) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (LL)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 6-4 7-5 [Mirzadeh replaces Robert Steckley and Amritraj replaces WC]
(LL)Dave Lingman (USA) d. (q)Jeff Fitch (USA) 6-2 6-1 [Lingman replaces WC]
(2)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Fritz Wolmrans (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4

dudi_fan
11-09-2006, 06:52 PM
Go Dudi!!!!

dudi_fan
11-10-2006, 02:21 AM
Scores????

Art
11-10-2006, 06:48 AM
Second round:

(7)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (q)Nick Meister (USA) 6-2 6-1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-10-2006, 08:44 AM
Dudi Sela won in the second round,

Quarter Final

Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Fred Hemmes jr. (NED)

dudi_fan
11-10-2006, 09:13 AM
Goooo Dudi!!!!

Super-Fabio
11-10-2006, 01:15 PM
Second Round
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (q)Nick Meister (USA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Alberto Francis (USA) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-3 6-0
(6)Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Jeff Williams (USA) d. (q)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(3)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (WC)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-1
(LL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (5)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (LL)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-2 6-1

Klaas_nalbandian
11-10-2006, 01:23 PM
Go Fred

dudi_fan
11-10-2006, 05:51 PM
go dudi!

Scotso
11-10-2006, 10:04 PM
Dudi :bounce:

dudi_fan
11-10-2006, 11:28 PM
he will win it!!

Djuka
11-11-2006, 01:49 AM
Singles and doubles results
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_14950.pdf?10/30/2006%203:36:41%20PM

Scotso
11-11-2006, 02:18 AM
Dudi in the semis :banana:

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 09:51 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (7)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-1 6-3
(6)Lester Cook (USA) d. (4)Alberto Francis (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(3)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (LL)Jeff Williams (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (LL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-4

Klaas_nalbandian
11-11-2006, 10:40 AM
poor performance fred :(

dudi_fan
11-11-2006, 11:07 PM
scores?

Djuka
11-12-2006, 02:14 AM
New results
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_14950.pdf?10/30/2006%203:36:41%20PM

Super-Fabio
11-12-2006, 10:18 AM
Semifinals
(1)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (6)Lester Cook (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (3)Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Scotso
11-12-2006, 01:15 PM
take the title Dudi :banana:

CooCooCachoo
11-12-2006, 03:08 PM
Dudi :)

dudi_fan
11-12-2006, 10:47 PM
Scores????

shirgan
11-13-2006, 12:01 PM
Sela sweeps Joseph to win Waikoloa tennis tourney
Advertiser Staff

Top-seeded Dudi Sela defeated second-seeded Lesley Joseph, 6-1, 6-4, yesterday to win the Hilton Waikoloa Futures tournament at Waikoloa's Kohala Tennis Garden.

http://www.honoluluadvertiser.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20061113/SPORTS18/611130325/1067/SPORTS

Scotso
11-13-2006, 07:20 PM
Thanks!

Congrats Dudi! :banana: