Iran F6 - Kish Island (6 Nov) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Iran F6 - Kish Island (6 Nov)

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 02:02 PM
1 $ PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 279
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 332 1
3 CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA 337 1
4 AL GHAREEB, Mohammed KUW 394 1
5 BRUTHANS, Victor SVK 400 1
6 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 453 1
7 KAROL, Dusan CZE 491 1
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 552 1
9 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 591 1
10 PATHANJALI, Ravi-Shankar IND 670 1
11 SINGH, Navdeep IND 689 1
12 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 730 1
13 JARC, Rok SLO 748 1
14 SCHRANZ, Wolfgang AUT 825 1
15 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 862= 1
16 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 889 1
17 MORSY, Ahmed-Shebl EGY 891 1
18 $ SHAHGHOLI, Anoosha IRI 907= 1

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 04:55 PM
Qualiying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3551/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 01:10 PM
Iran F6 qualifying
November 6-12, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Georg Novak
2. Joseph Huber
3. Erik Csarnakovics
4. Bertram Steinberger
5. Stefan Vukov
6. Filip Zeman
7. Pawel Syrewicz
8. Christoph Lessiak
9. Rozbeh Kamran
10. Daniel Ramentol-Atienza
11. Marc Canovas
12. Shahab Hassani-Nafez
13. Mateusz Kowalczyk

First Round
(1)Georg Novak (AUT) bye
Morteza Jamshidi (IRI) d. Farhang Mohajerani (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(2)Joseph Huber (AUT) bye
Amir Shokrollah-Shirazi (IRI) d. Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) bye
Shakriar Bekadzian (IRI) Sam Zargham (IRI) 6-1 6-4
(4)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Abdollah Moini (IRI) 6-0 6-1
(9)Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) d. Askhan Dabiri (IRI) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(5)Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. Saman Koohestani (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(13)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Saeid Darroudi (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(6)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Abbasi Bahman (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(11)Marc Canovas (ESP) d. Farzad Heidari (IRI) 6-4 6-4
(7)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Hamid Reza Al Yasin (IRI) 6-3 6-0
Francisco Malfitani (ARG) d. (10)Daniel Ramentol-Atienza (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-2
(8)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Farzad Kohestani (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. Hossein Nabavi (IRI) w/o

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 01:10 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Georg Novak (AUT) d. Morteza Jamshidi (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(2)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Amir Shokrollah-Shirazi (IRI) 6-3 6-1
(3)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Shakriar Bekadzian (IRI) w/o
(4)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (9)Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-2 6-4
(13)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. (5)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-0 6-4
(11)Marc Canovas (ESP) d. (6)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Francisco Malfitani (ARG) d. (7)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(8)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. (12)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 6-4 7-5

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 01:11 PM
Iran F6 - Kish Island Futures
Kish Island, Iran
November 6-12, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ashkan Shokoofi - 1084)
1. Michal Przysiezny
2. Adam Vejmelka
3. Marco Crugnola
4. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
5. Victor Bruthans
6. Ivan Cerovic
7. Dusan Karol
8. Sherif Sabry

First Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (WC)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-2 6-4
(5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (WC)Omid Souri (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) vs (WC)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-1 6-4
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(q)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 4-6 ret.
(q)Marc Canovas (ESP) d. Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs (q)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)
(7)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (WC)Farshad Talavar (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Georg Novak (AUT) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7)

Kinetix
11-09-2006, 12:33 AM
First Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (WC)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-2 6-4
(5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (WC)Omid Souri (IRI) 6-4 6-2
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (WC)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-1 6-3
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-1 6-4
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(q)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 4-6 ret.
(q)Marc Canovas (ESP) d. Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-4 6-4
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (q)Francisco Malfitani (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(7)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (WC)Farshad Talavar (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (q)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Georg Novak (AUT) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7)

Kinetix
11-09-2006, 12:33 AM
Second Round
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Rok Jarc (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-2 6-0
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (q)Marc Canovas (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. (7)Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-3 6-1

Kinetix
11-09-2006, 12:33 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (5)Victor Bruthans (SVK) 7-5 6-1
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (8)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-3
(4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3

Zirconek
11-13-2006, 04:35 PM
results provided by Garlichead, from stevegtennis forums


Semifinals
(3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (1)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (4)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-3 7-5

Final
(2)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (3)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(6)

Zirconek
11-13-2006, 04:38 PM
Doubles results from setevegtennis


Doubles

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) bye
Dusan Karol/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Saeed Ahmadvand/Omid Souri (IRI) 6-0 6-2
(4)Ivan Cerovic/Rok Jarc (CRO/SLO) d. Joseph Huber/Sherif Sabry (AUT/EGY) 7-5 6-4
Egor Puntus/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Shahab Hassani-Nafez/Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) d. Christoph Lessiak/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 5-0 ret.
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Georg Novak/Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 4-4 ret.
Blazej Koniusz/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Anoosha Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 7-5 7-6(3)
(2)Victor Bruthans/Michal Przysiezny (SVK/POL) bye

Quaterfinals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Dusan Karol/Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Egor Puntus/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (4)Ivan Cerovic/Rok Jarc (CRO/SLO) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Shahab Hassani-Nafez/Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-3 6-0
Blazej Koniusz/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. (2)Victor Bruthans/Michal Przysiezny (SVK/POL) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Egor Puntus/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Blazej Koniusz/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Final
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. (3)Ravishankar Pathanjali/Navdeep Singh (IND) 7-5 6-2