Spain F36 - Vilafranca (30 Oct) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F36 - Vilafranca (30 Oct)

Super-Fabio
10-29-2006, 05:58 PM
1 LOPEZ, Marc ESP 204 1
2 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 301 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 347 1
4 SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP 380 1
5 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 384 1
6 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 400 1
7 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 417 1
8 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 428 1
9 MARRERO-SANTANA, David ESP 443 1
10 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 468 1
11 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 469 1
12 $ SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 490 1
13 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 501 1
14 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 505 1
15 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 521 1
16 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 530 1
17 $ TAHIRI, Mehdi MAR 568 1
18 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 589 1

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:35 PM
Qualifying Results

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3547/qs.pdf

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:36 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3547/mds.pdf

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 08:04 PM
Spain F36 - 3er Futures Caixa Penedes
Vilafranca, Spain
October 30-November 5, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Eric Scherer - 600)
1. Marc Lopez
2. Hector Ruiz
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez
4. Komlavi Loglo
5. Norikazu Sugiyama
6. Bartolome Salva
7. Adrian Menendez
8. Gabriel Trujillo


First Round
(1)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Barberan (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Eric Scherer (GER) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(5)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(q)Artur Romanowski (POL) vs Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)

Kinetix
11-01-2006, 12:11 AM
First Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5 [Garrapiz replaces Marc Lopez]
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Barberan (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
David Marrero (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Eric Scherer (GER) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (5)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-0 4-1 ret.
(q)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (LL)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-1 6-2 [Pelach-Torres replaces Mehdi Tahiri]
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Kinetix
11-02-2006, 01:13 AM
Second Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs (q)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Pere Riba (ESP)

Kinetix
11-04-2006, 02:31 AM
Second Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Kinetix
11-04-2006, 02:32 AM
Quarterfinals
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-2 6-1
David Marrero (ESP) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4

Super-Fabio
11-05-2006, 10:07 AM
Semifinals
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-4